European Curling Championships C Division 2015

Men

CHAMPÉRY, Switzerland
Palladium
10/12/2015 - 10/17/2015

Final Ranking

Position   Association
1 Slovenia
Slovenia
Gasper Ursic, Tomas Tisler, Jure Culic, Jost Lajovec, Gregor Verbinc
2 Slovakia
Slovakia
David Misun, Patrik Kapralik, Juraj Gallo, Jakub Polak, Frantisek Pitonak
3 France
France
Wilfrid Coulot, Jean-Olivier Biechely, Louis Pizon, Simon Pagnot, Sylvain Mouterde
4 Ireland
Ireland
James Russell, John Furey, Craig Whyte, Eoin McCrossan
5 Serbia
Serbia
Djordje Neskovic, Bojan Mijatovic, Goran Ungurovic, Filip Stojanovic, Marko Stojanovic
6 Belarus
Belarus
Pavel Petrov, Dmitriy Barkan, Andrei Yurkevich, Mikalai Kryshtopa, Ilya Kazlouski
7 Bulgaria
Bulgaria
Reto Seiler, Bojidar Momerin, Nikolay Runtov, Petar Chakarov, Stanko Velinov
8 Luxembourg
Luxembourg
Marc Hansen, Kyle Edwards, Ian Munn, Alex Benoy, Philippe Husi
9 Romania
Romania
Allen Coliban, Valentin Gheorghe Anghelinei, Attila Gall, Cristian Matau
10 Iceland
Iceland
Kristján Porkelsson, Kristján Bjarnason, Ólafur Hreinsson, Runar Steingrimsson
11 Andorra
Andorra
Josep Garcia, Oscar Zazo, Josep Caubet, Oscar Garcia
Silver game
France
-
Slovakia
5 - 7
Play-off 3/4
France
-
Ireland
4 - 3
Play-off 1/2
Slovenia
-
Slovakia
8 - 1

Group Standings

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Slovakia Slovakia 9 - 1
2 Slovenia Slovenia 8 - 2
3 France France 7 - 3
4 Ireland Ireland 7 - 3
5 Serbia Serbia 6 - 4
6 Belarus Belarus 5 - 5
7 Bulgaria Bulgaria 5 - 5
8 Luxembourg Luxembourg 4 - 6
9 Romania Romania 3 - 7
10 Iceland Iceland 1 - 9
11 Andorra Andorra 0 - 10

Group A

Draw #1
Ireland
-
Andorra
11 - 1
Slovakia
-
Serbia
7 - 2
Belarus
-
Slovenia
3 - 6
Bulgaria
-
Romania
6 - 4
Iceland
-
Luxembourg
3 - 7
Draw #2
France
-
Belarus
9 - 2
Iceland
-
Andorra
11 - 6
Romania
-
Ireland
5 - 8
Slovenia
-
Luxembourg
9 - 7
Bulgaria
-
Slovakia
2 - 10
Draw #3
Serbia
-
Romania
3 - 10
Ireland
-
Bulgaria
7 - 3
France
-
Slovakia
2 - 6
Iceland
-
Belarus
5 - 11
Andorra
-
Slovenia
1 - 10
Draw #4
Bulgaria
-
Iceland
9 - 3
Romania
-
Slovenia
3 - 11
Luxembourg
-
Serbia
5 - 7
Slovakia
-
Andorra
9 - 2
Ireland
-
France
1 - 8
Draw #5
Slovakia
-
Slovenia
5 - 3
France
-
Luxembourg
7 - 3
Bulgaria
-
Andorra
9 - 2
Serbia
-
Ireland
7 - 4
Romania
-
Belarus
2 - 5
Draw #6
Andorra
-
Luxembourg
2 - 10
Belarus
-
Slovakia
2 - 6
Iceland
-
Romania
1 - 7
France
-
Slovenia
7 - 3
Serbia
-
Bulgaria
4 - 8
Draw #7
Belarus
-
Ireland
7 - 8
Andorra
-
Romania
1 - 10
Serbia
-
France
9 - 6
Luxembourg
-
Slovakia
4 - 9
Slovenia
-
Iceland
8 - 1
Draw #8
Romania
-
Slovakia
2 - 7
Serbia
-
Iceland
8 - 2
Ireland
-
Luxembourg
6 - 2
Belarus
-
Bulgaria
9 - 2
France
-
Andorra
14 - 1
Draw #9
Luxembourg
-
Bulgaria
7 - 6
Slovenia
-
Ireland
8 - 1
Slovakia
-
Iceland
9 - 3
Romania
-
France
1 - 9
Belarus
-
Serbia
6 - 7
Draw #10
Iceland
-
France
6 - 10
Luxembourg
-
Belarus
3 - 7
Slovenia
-
Bulgaria
5 - 3
Andorra
-
Serbia
5 - 8
Slovakia
-
Ireland
2 - 4
Draw #11
Slovenia
-
Serbia
7 - 5
Bulgaria
-
France
5 - 4
Andorra
-
Belarus
3 - 6
Ireland
-
Iceland
10 - 4
Luxembourg
-
Romania
7 - 6