VoIP Defender World Junior Curling Championships 2016

Men

COPENHAGEN, Denmark
Tårnby Curling Rink
3/5/2016 - 3/13/2016

Final Ranking

Position   Association
1 Scotland
Scotland
Bruce Mouat, Bobby Lammie, Gregor Cannon, Angus Dowell, Robin Brydone
2 United States of America
United States of America
Korey Dropkin, Thomas Howell, Mark Fenner, Alex Fenson, Quinn Evenson
3 Canada
Canada
Matthew Dunstone, Colton Lott, Kyle Doering, Rob Gordon, Wade Ford
4 Switzerland
Switzerland
Yannick Schwaller, Romano Meier, Patrick Witschonke, Michael Probst, Simon Gloor
5 Norway
Norway
Magnus Ramsfjell, Bendik Ramsfjell, Magnus Vågberg, Elias Høstmælingen, Eskil Vintervold
6 Sweden
Sweden
Rasmus Wranå, Fredrik Nyman, Jordan Wåhlin, Max Bäck, Axel Sjöberg
7 Russia
Russia
Timur Gadzhikhanov, Lev Puzakov, Dmitry Solomatin, Alexander Eremin, Daniil Goryachev
8 Denmark
Denmark
Tobias Thune Jacobsen, Tobias Engelhardt Rasmussen, Henrik Hohling Holtermann, Nikolaj Mink Skau, Simon Klinck Borregaard
9 Turkey
Turkey
Ugurcan Karagoz, Oguzhan Karakurt, Emre Karaman, Enes Taskesen, Muhammed Zeki Ucan
10 Korea
Korea
Yu Jin Seong, Jun Yeong Hong, Byeong Uk Jeon, Geon Lee, Jae Ho Lee
Final
United States of America
-
Scotland
4 - 6
Bronze game
Canada
-
Switzerland
8 - 4
Semifinals
United States of America
-
Switzerland
5 - 2
Play-off 3/4
Canada
-
Switzerland
4 - 6
Play-off 1/2
Scotland
-
United States of America
7 - 5

Group Standings

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 United States of America United States of America 8 - 1
2 Scotland Scotland 7 - 2
3 Canada Canada 7 - 2
4 Switzerland Switzerland 6 - 3
5 Norway Norway 5 - 4
6 Sweden Sweden 5 - 4
7 Russia Russia 3 - 6
8 Denmark Denmark 2 - 7
9 Turkey Turkey 2 - 7
10 Korea Korea 0 - 9

Group A

Draw #1
Switzerland
-
Turkey
9 - 2
Scotland
-
Norway
7 - 4
United States of America
-
Canada
2 - 8
Korea
-
Russia
2 - 7
Denmark
-
Sweden
2 - 10
Draw #2
Norway
-
Korea
10 - 2
Turkey
-
Russia
8 - 7
Denmark
-
Switzerland
4 - 6
Sweden
-
Canada
4 - 5
Scotland
-
United States of America
6 - 7
Draw #3
Canada
-
Scotland
7 - 10
Switzerland
-
Sweden
4 - 5
Turkey
-
Korea
9 - 2
United States of America
-
Denmark
9 - 2
Norway
-
Russia
2 - 8
Draw #4
Russia
-
Denmark
8 - 3
United States of America
-
Korea
9 - 4
Sweden
-
Norway
6 - 8
Canada
-
Switzerland
5 - 7
Turkey
-
Scotland
4 - 13
Draw #5
United States of America
-
Norway
9 - 6
Denmark
-
Turkey
6 - 4
Switzerland
-
Russia
5 - 3
Scotland
-
Sweden
9 - 2
Korea
-
Canada
2 - 12
Draw #6
Denmark
-
Canada
1 - 9
Norway
-
Switzerland
6 - 3
Korea
-
Scotland
3 - 10
Russia
-
United States of America
3 - 5
Sweden
-
Turkey
7 - 2
Draw #7
Scotland
-
Russia
10 - 2
Sweden
-
United States of America
5 - 6
Canada
-
Turkey
10 - 2
Denmark
-
Norway
3 - 9
Switzerland
-
Korea
7 - 2
Draw #8
Turkey
-
United States of America
4 - 7
Korea
-
Denmark
3 - 11
Russia
-
Sweden
2 - 7
Switzerland
-
Scotland
10 - 4
Canada
-
Norway
4 - 3
Draw #9
Korea
-
Sweden
2 - 9
Russia
-
Canada
4 - 6
Scotland
-
Denmark
8 - 2
Norway
-
Turkey
11 - 4
United States of America
-
Switzerland
9 - 3