World Wheelchair - B Curling Championship 2016

Mixed

LOHJA, Finland
Kisakallio Sports Institute
11/4/2016 - 11/11/2016

Final Ranking

Position   Association
1 Finland
Finland
Markku Karjalainen, Yrjo Jaaskelainen, Sari Karjalainen, Vesa Leppanen, Riitta Särösalo
2 Scotland
Scotland
Aileen Neilson, Gregor Ewan, Hugh Nibloe, Robert McPherson, Angie Malone
3 Slovakia
Slovakia
Radoslav Duris, Dusan Pitonak, Peter Zatko, Monika Kunkelova, Imrich Lyocsa
4 England
England
Edward Bidgood, Gary Logan, Stephen McGarry, Rosemary Lenton
5 Poland
Poland
Maciej Karas, Jaroslaw Gosz, Boguslaw Sondej, Agnieszka Kachel, Agata Szymborska
5 Estonia
Estonia
Viljar Villiste, Andrei Koitmae, Lauri Murasov, Signe Falkenberg, Mait Matas
7 Sweden
Sweden
Patrik Kallin, Viljo Petersson-Dahl, Ronny Persson, Kristina Ulander, Zandra Reppe
8 Japan
Japan
Takashi Sakataya, Kazuhiro Kashiwabara, Tsutomu Iwata, Kana Matsuda, Reiko Abe
9 Slovenia
Slovenia
Robert Zerovnik, Ziga Bajde, Joze Klemen, Ziva Hribar
10 Czech Republic
Czech Republic
Radek Musilek, Stepan Benes, Martin Tluk, Jana Brincilova, Zaneta Schmuttermeierova
11 Latvia
Latvia
Polina Rozkova, Ojars Briedis, Ilmars Nicmanis, Sergeys Djacenko, Agris Lasmans
12 Turkey
Turkey
Mesut Gules, Zuleyha Bingol, Kenan Coskun, Turan Akalin, Serpil Arslan
13 Denmark
Denmark
Kenneth Ørbæk, Helle Christiansen, Carsten Hansen, Jack Brendle, Tove Hoey
14 Italy
Italy
Andrea Tabanelli, Egidio Marchese, Emanuele Spelorzi, Rita Dal Monte, Giovanni Fabrizio Ferrero
15 Israel
Israel
Oren Iluz, Oshri Abukasis, Shimon Shalom, Adriana Tal Pearl
16 Chinese Taipei
Chinese Taipei
Yi-Wei Ye, Ming-Kang Lee, Kuei-Yi Cheng, Yu-Tzu Chen, Hung-Chu Chen
Final
Finland
-
Scotland
6 - 4
Bronze game
England
-
Slovakia
1 - 9
Semifinals
Slovakia
-
Finland
2 - 8
Scotland
-
England
13 - 3
Quarterfinals
Estonia
-
Slovakia
2 - 6
England
-
Poland
5 - 2

Group Standings

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Scotland Scotland 6 - 1
2 Slovakia Slovakia 6 - 1
3 England England 5 - 2
4 Sweden Sweden 5 - 2
5 Slovenia Slovenia 3 - 4
6 Turkey Turkey 2 - 5
7 Italy Italy 1 - 6
8 Israel Israel 0 - 7

Group B

Position   Association Record
1 Finland Finland 6 - 1
2 Poland Poland 5 - 2
3 Estonia Estonia 4 - 3
4 Japan Japan 4 - 3
5 Czech Republic Czech Republic 4 - 3
6 Latvia Latvia 3 - 4
7 Denmark Denmark 2 - 5
8 Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei 0 - 7

Group A

Draw #1
England
-
Israel
18 - 0
Scotland
-
Slovenia
10 - 7
Turkey
-
Italy
10 - 4
Slovakia
-
Sweden
8 - 4
Draw #2
Italy
-
Sweden
2 - 8
Turkey
-
Slovakia
0 - 12
Israel
-
Slovenia
3 - 11
England
-
Scotland
6 - 2
Draw #3
Turkey
-
Slovenia
5 - 8
England
-
Sweden
3 - 8
Slovakia
-
Scotland
1 - 13
Israel
-
Italy
2 - 14
Draw #4
Scotland
-
Italy
7 - 2
Slovakia
-
Israel
11 - 0
England
-
Turkey
14 - 1
Sweden
-
Slovenia
8 - 2
Draw #5
Slovakia
-
England
9 - 2
Slovenia
-
Italy
10 - 5
Scotland
-
Sweden
7 - 3
Turkey
-
Israel
9 - 1
Draw #6
Israel
-
Scotland
1 - 14
Sweden
-
Turkey
13 - 0
Slovenia
-
England
3 - 11
Italy
-
Slovakia
4 - 5
Draw #7
Slovenia
-
Slovakia
0 - 9
Italy
-
England
6 - 8
Sweden
-
Israel
9 - 2
Scotland
-
Turkey
11 - 1
Tie-break #1
England
-
Sweden
8 - 3

Group B

Draw #1
Japan
-
Denmark
12 - 0
Chinese Taipei
-
Finland
1 - 14
Czech Republic
-
Estonia
6 - 9
Poland
-
Latvia
8 - 2
Draw #2
Estonia
-
Latvia
6 - 7
Czech Republic
-
Poland
3 - 11
Denmark
-
Finland
5 - 8
Japan
-
Chinese Taipei
20 - 1
Draw #3
Czech Republic
-
Finland
1 - 7
Japan
-
Latvia
9 - 2
Poland
-
Chinese Taipei
16 - 0
Denmark
-
Estonia
7 - 9
Draw #4
Chinese Taipei
-
Estonia
4 - 17
Poland
-
Denmark
1 - 10
Japan
-
Czech Republic
5 - 10
Latvia
-
Finland
6 - 12
Draw #5
Poland
-
Japan
7 - 6
Finland
-
Estonia
5 - 6
Chinese Taipei
-
Latvia
0 - 13
Czech Republic
-
Denmark
11 - 5
Draw #6
Denmark
-
Chinese Taipei
13 - 0
Latvia
-
Czech Republic
5 - 6
Finland
-
Japan
7 - 1
Estonia
-
Poland
4 - 7
Draw #7
Finland
-
Poland
9 - 2
Estonia
-
Japan
6 - 9
Latvia
-
Denmark
11 - 1
Chinese Taipei
-
Czech Republic
0 - 13
Tie-break #1
Japan
-
Estonia
8 - 10