World Junior - B Curling Championships 2017

Women

ÖSTERSUND, Sweden
Östersund Arena
1/3/2017 - 1/10/2017

Final Ranking

Position   Association
1 Scotland
Scotland
Sophie Jackson, Naomi Brown, Mili Smith, Sophie Sinclair, Laura Barr
2 Turkey
Turkey
Dilsat Yildiz, Mihriban Polat, Beyzanur Konuksever, Berivan Polat
3 Japan
Japan
Misaki Tanaka, Yui Tanaka, Kaede Kudo, Naoko Kawamura, Sakiko Suzuki
4 China
China
Lijun Zhang, Simiao Jiang, Ruiyi Zhao, Yuxuan Kong, Meini Wang
5 Norway
Norway
Maia Ramsfjell, Martine Rønning, Mathilde Hoem, Henriette Halvorsen, Mille Haslev Nordby
5 Germany
Germany
Maike Beer, Mia Höhne, Laura Mayrhans, Lena Kapp, Fiona Wunderlich
5 Czech Republic
Czech Republic
Andrea Krupanska, Denisa Postova, Karolina Spundova, Kristina Podrabska, Michaela Baudysova
5 Slovakia
Slovakia
Silvia Sykorova, Sona Mayerová, Nina Mayerová, Natalia Orokocka
9 Poland
Poland
Marta Pluta, Aneta Lipinska, Daria Chmarra, Ewa Stych, Ewa Nogly
10 Finland
Finland
Lotta Immonen, Moa Norell, Noora Suuripää, Iiris Koilahti, Mio Lindqvist
11 England
England
Lucy Sparks, Sarah Decoine, Kitty Conlin, Niamh Fenton, Rebecca Watts
12 Latvia
Latvia
Madara Bremane, Evelina Barone, Laura Gaidule, Zane Ilze Brakovska, Megija Anna Graumane
13 Estonia
Estonia
Victoria-Laura Lohmus, Triin Madisson, Kristin Laidsalu, Britta Sillaots, Selin Sedletski
14 Italy
Italy
Angela Romei, Barbara Gentile, Alice Gaudenzi, Giulia Mingozzi, Anna Maria Maurino
15 Denmark
Denmark
Jasmin Lander, Alberte Madsen, Katja Milvang-Jensen, Mie Milvang-Jensen, Caroline Jalo
16 New Zealand
New Zealand
Jessica Smith, Holly Thompson, Emma Sutherland, Courtney Smith, Eloise Pointon
17 Austria
Austria
Celine Moser, Sara Haidinger, Chiara Puchinger, Verena Pfluegler, Maria Birbamer
18 Romania
Romania
Iulia Ioana Traila, Valentina Crina Boboc, Karla Francisca Oprea, Octavia Maria Traila
19 Slovenia
Slovenia
Patricija Cerne, Nika Cerne, Ana Smolej, Lea Zemlja, Liza Gregori
20 Spain
Spain
Alicia Munte Kinsella, Lydia Vallés Rodriguez, Aroa Amilibia González, Patricia Ruiz, Lara Ruiz
21 Australia
Australia
Samantha Jeffs, Tahli Gill, Ivy Militano, Kirby Gill, Jayna Gill
Final
Turkey
-
Scotland
4 - 7
Bronze game
China
-
Japan
3 - 6
Semifinals
Japan
-
Turkey
4 - 6
Scotland
-
China
6 - 2
Quarterfinals
Scotland
-
Norway
8 - 2
Turkey
-
Slovakia
6 - 2
China
-
Germany
5 - 3
Czech Republic
-
Japan
4 - 9
Last 16
Poland
-
Slovakia
6 - 8

Group Standings

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Turkey Turkey 6 - 0
2 Japan Japan 5 - 1
3 Poland Poland 3 - 3
4 Finland Finland 3 - 3
5 Italy Italy 2 - 4
6 Austria Austria 1 - 5
7 Slovenia Slovenia 1 - 5

Group B

Position   Association Record
1 Scotland Scotland 6 - 0
2 Czech Republic Czech Republic 4 - 2
3 Norway Norway 4 - 2
4 Latvia Latvia 4 - 2
5 Estonia Estonia 2 - 4
6 Romania Romania 1 - 5
7 Spain Spain 0 - 6

Group C

Position   Association Record
1 China China 6 - 0
2 Germany Germany 5 - 1
3 Slovakia Slovakia 4 - 2
4 England England 3 - 3
5 Denmark Denmark 2 - 4
6 New Zealand New Zealand 1 - 5
7 Australia Australia 0 - 6

Group A

Draw #1
Poland
-
Finland
7 - 5
Austria
-
Italy
4 - 7
Draw #2
Finland
-
Slovenia
7 - 5
Turkey
-
Japan
6 - 3
Draw #3
Italy
-
Japan
3 - 6
Finland
-
Austria
6 - 2
Slovenia
-
Turkey
1 - 11
Draw #4
Italy
-
Slovenia
10 - 5
Austria
-
Japan
3 - 8
Poland
-
Italy
4 - 3
Turkey
-
Finland
8 - 1
Draw #5
Finland
-
Italy
6 - 5
Japan
-
Slovenia
6 - 3
Austria
-
Poland
1 - 6
Draw #6
Turkey
-
Austria
12 - 0
Slovenia
-
Poland
6 - 4
Draw #7
Poland
-
Turkey
5 - 6
Japan
-
Finland
7 - 1
Draw #8
Slovenia
-
Austria
5 - 6
Italy
-
Turkey
4 - 7
Japan
-
Poland
10 - 3
Tie-break #1
Finland
-
Poland
4 - 5

Group B

Draw #1
Estonia
-
Czech Republic
3 - 11
Romania
-
Latvia
5 - 13
Scotland
-
Spain
11 - 4
Draw #2
Norway
-
Estonia
9 - 3
Czech Republic
-
Spain
5 - 3
Scotland
-
Latvia
6 - 3
Draw #3
Norway
-
Romania
8 - 3
Estonia
-
Scotland
3 - 5
Czech Republic
-
Romania
6 - 5
Spain
-
Latvia
1 - 14
Draw #4
Scotland
-
Norway
5 - 2
Draw #5
Romania
-
Scotland
2 - 13
Latvia
-
Czech Republic
9 - 7
Estonia
-
Spain
8 - 4
Draw #6
Czech Republic
-
Scotland
1 - 7
Spain
-
Norway
3 - 8
Latvia
-
Estonia
14 - 5
Draw #7
Romania
-
Estonia
2 - 12
Norway
-
Czech Republic
3 - 4
Draw #8
Latvia
-
Norway
5 - 8
Spain
-
Romania
7 - 12
Tie-break #1
Czech Republic
-
Latvia
5 - 2

Group C

Draw #1
Slovakia
-
England
6 - 4
Australia
-
Denmark
1 - 8
England
-
New Zealand
8 - 4
China
-
Germany
7 - 5
Draw #2
Denmark
-
Germany
4 - 6
New Zealand
-
China
4 - 8
Draw #3
Denmark
-
New Zealand
7 - 5
Australia
-
Germany
1 - 11
Slovakia
-
China
1 - 8
Draw #4
England
-
Denmark
6 - 2
Slovakia
-
Australia
10 - 3
Germany
-
New Zealand
7 - 6
China
-
England
8 - 1
Draw #5
England
-
Australia
14 - 2
Denmark
-
Slovakia
2 - 9
Draw #6
New Zealand
-
Australia
7 - 5
China
-
Denmark
8 - 3
Germany
-
England
6 - 2
Draw #7
New Zealand
-
Slovakia
6 - 7
Australia
-
China
1 - 10
Germany
-
Slovakia
6 - 5