Pre-Olympic Qualification Event 2021

Women

ERZURUM, Turkey
Erzurum Curling Arena
10/10/2021 - 10/15/2021

Final Ranking

Position   Association
1 Latvia
Latvia
Evelina Barone, Santa Blumberga-Berzina, Ieva Rudzite, Ieva Krusta, Tina Silina
2 Turkey
Turkey
Dilsat Yildiz, Öznur Polat, Berfin Sengul, Ayse Gozutok, Mihriban Polat
3 Slovakia
Slovakia
Daniela Matulova, Lucia Orokocka, Slavka Makovnikova, Martina Scepkova
4 Hungary
Hungary
Henrietta Miklai, Vera Kalocsai-van Dorp, Nikolett Sándor, Dorottya Micheller, Villoe Hamvas
5 Austria
Austria
Marijke Reitsma, Verena Pfluegler, Jill Witschen, Johanna Höß, Julia Kotek
5 Slovenia
Slovenia
Lea Zemlja, Ajda Zaveljcina, Ema Kavcic, Maja Kucina, Nika Cerne
5 Brazil
Brazil
Anne Shibuya, Luciana Barrella, Debora Monteiro, Leticia Cid
5 Spain
Spain
Irantzu Garcia, Maria Gomez, Maria Fernandez Picado, Ana Vazquez Marcos, Nerea Torralba Viela
5 Kazakhstan
Kazakhstan
Angelina Ebauyer, Sitora Alliyarova, Tilsimay Alliyarova, Akgul Kumar, Regina Ebauyer
5 Norway
Norway
Marianne Rørvik, Mille Haslev Nordby, Eli Moen Skaslien, Martine Rønning

Group Standings

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Latvia Latvia 4 - 0
2 Hungary Hungary 3 - 1
3 Kazakhstan Kazakhstan 2 - 2
4 Spain Spain 1 - 3
5 Slovenia Slovenia 0 - 4

Group B

Position   Association Record
1 Slovakia Slovakia 3 - 1
2 Turkey Turkey 3 - 1
3 Norway Norway 3 - 1
4 Brazil Brazil 1 - 3
5 Austria Austria 0 - 4

Group A

Draw #1
Kazakhstan
-
Hungary
4 - 13
Latvia
-
Slovenia
12 - 3
Draw #3
Spain
-
Latvia
3 - 7
Draw #5
Spain
-
Hungary
2 - 12
Slovenia
-
Kazakhstan
4 - 11
Draw #6
Hungary
-
Slovenia
8 - 7
Draw #8
Kazakhstan
-
Spain
13 - 6
Draw #9
Slovenia
-
Spain
4 - 8
Draw #10
Latvia
-
Kazakhstan
12 - 4
Tie-break #1
Turkey
-
Hungary
6 - 5
Latvia
-
Slovakia
9 - 7
Tie-break #2
Slovakia
-
Turkey
3 - 12

Group B

Draw #1
Brazil
-
Turkey
2 - 12
Draw #2
Austria
-
Slovakia
3 - 10
Draw #3
Turkey
-
Austria
11 - 1
Draw #4
Brazil
-
Austria
10 - 5
Draw #5
Norway
-
Turkey
8 - 3
Draw #7
Slovakia
-
Norway
6 - 5
Draw #8
Slovakia
-
Brazil
11 - 4
Austria
-
Norway
2 - 15
Hungary
-
Latvia
2 - 6
Draw #10
Norway
-
Brazil
10 - 1
Turkey
-
Slovakia
10 - 4