Le Gruyère AOP European Curling Championships B-Division 2021

Men

LILLEHAMMER, Norway
Lillehammer Youth Hall
11/20/2021 - 11/27/2021

Final Ranking

Position   Association
0 Latvia
Latvia
Martin Truksans, Janis Klive, Aivars Avotins, Sandris Buholcs, Roberts Buncis
0 Turkey
Turkey
Ugurcan Karagoz, Oguzhan Karakurt, Muhammed Zeki Ucan, Orhun Yuce, Muhammet Haydar Demirel
0 Spain
Spain
Sergio Vez, Luis Gomez, Eduardo de Paz, Nicholas Shaw, Angel Garcia
0 Russia
Russia
Sergey Glukhov, Evgenii Klimov, Dmitrii Mironov, Anton Kalalb, Daniil Goriachev
5 Wales
Wales
James Pougher, Rhys Phillips, Garry Coombs, Simon Pougher, Martin LLoyd
5 Austria
Austria
Mathias Genner, Jonas Backofen, Martin Reichel, Lukas Kirchmair, Matthaus Hofer
7 England
England
Andrew Woolston, Andrew Reed, Scott Gibson, James Whittle, Thomas Jaeggi
8 Estonia
Estonia
Mihhail Vlassov, Eduard Veltsman, Janis Kiziridi, Igor Dzendzeljuk, Konstantin Doroshenko
9 Hungary
Hungary
Balazs Foti, Gabor Ezsöl, Tamas Szabad, Balazs Varga, Tamas Vaspori
10 France
France
Quentin Morard, Eddy Mercier, Leo Tuaz, Killian Gaudin, Yannick Valvassori
11 Slovakia
Slovakia
Patrik Kapralik, Jakub Polak, Juraj Gallo, Peter Pitonak, Robert Masaryk
12 Belgium
Belgium
Jeroen Spruyt, Timothy Verreycken, Daan Yskout, Bram van Looy
13 Belarus
Belarus
Dmitriy Barkan, Dzmitry Rudnitski, Mikalai Kryshtopa, Aleksej Chubarov
14 Slovenia
Slovenia
Jure Culic, Gasper Ursic, Jost Lajovec, Gregor Verbinc, Tomas Tisler
15 Lithuania
Lithuania
Konstantin Rykov, Arunas Skrolis, Paulius Kamarauskas, Donatas Kiudys, Nedas Ivanauskas
16 Bulgaria
Bulgaria
Reto Seiler, Bojidar Momerin, Stoil Georgiev, Stanimir Petrov, Nikolay Runtov
Final
Russia
-
Turkey
0 - 0
Bronze game
Latvia
-
Spain
0 - 0
Semifinals
Russia
-
Latvia
11 - 3
Spain
-
Turkey
5 - 7
Quarterfinals
Austria
-
Latvia
4 - 8
Spain
-
Wales
8 - 4

Group Standings

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Russia Russia 7 - 0
2 Spain Spain 6 - 1
3 Latvia Latvia 4 - 3
4 Estonia Estonia 4 - 3
5 Hungary Hungary 3 - 4
6 Belgium Belgium 2 - 5
7 Belarus Belarus 1 - 6
8 Lithuania Lithuania 1 - 6

Group B

Position   Association Record
1 Turkey Turkey 6 - 1
2 Austria Austria 5 - 2
3 Wales Wales 4 - 3
4 England England 4 - 3
5 France France 3 - 4
6 Slovakia Slovakia 3 - 4
7 Slovenia Slovenia 2 - 5
8 Bulgaria Bulgaria 1 - 6

Group A

Draw #1
Spain
-
Estonia
7 - 2
Belgium
-
Hungary
3 - 7
Latvia
-
Belarus
7 - 4
Lithuania
-
Russia
2 - 8
Draw #2
Estonia
-
Hungary
9 - 2
Spain
-
Belgium
7 - 3
Belarus
-
Russia
4 - 10
Lithuania
-
Latvia
8 - 4
Draw #3
Russia
-
Latvia
8 - 4
Hungary
-
Spain
6 - 7
Belarus
-
Lithuania
8 - 5
Belgium
-
Estonia
6 - 9
Draw #4
Latvia
-
Belgium
7 - 1
Russia
-
Estonia
11 - 3
Draw #5
Lithuania
-
Belgium
6 - 10
Spain
-
Russia
6 - 10
Latvia
-
Hungary
11 - 6
Estonia
-
Belarus
9 - 6
To Be Determined
-
To Be Determined
0 - 0
Draw #6
Estonia
-
Lithuania
8 - 6
Belgium
-
Belarus
9 - 1
Spain
-
Latvia
8 - 3
Russia
-
Hungary
9 - 3
Draw #7
Lithuania
-
Spain
4 - 11
Hungary
-
Belarus
8 - 5
Draw #8
Belgium
-
Russia
6 - 9
Hungary
-
Lithuania
11 - 8
Belarus
-
Spain
6 - 10
Latvia
-
Estonia
8 - 7
Relegation Tie-break #1
Slovenia
-
Belarus
6 - 9
Bulgaria
-
Lithuania
6 - 9
Relegation Tie-break #2
Slovenia
-
Lithuania
10 - 8

Group B

Draw #1
Slovenia
-
Slovakia
4 - 10
Austria
-
England
8 - 9
Turkey
-
Bulgaria
11 - 1
France
-
Wales
4 - 5
Draw #2
Austria
-
France
4 - 3
Bulgaria
-
Slovakia
6 - 4
Turkey
-
England
6 - 7
Wales
-
Slovenia
9 - 1
Draw #3
Turkey
-
Wales
10 - 7
France
-
Slovakia
6 - 4
Slovenia
-
Bulgaria
8 - 5
Draw #4
Wales
-
Austria
4 - 9
France
-
England
3 - 8
Draw #5
England
-
Slovakia
5 - 9
Turkey
-
France
8 - 3
Slovenia
-
Austria
3 - 7
Bulgaria
-
Wales
3 - 7
Draw #6
Slovakia
-
Austria
2 - 5
Bulgaria
-
France
6 - 7
Draw #7
Austria
-
Turkey
2 - 10
Slovakia
-
Wales
9 - 5
England
-
Slovenia
7 - 10
Draw #8
Slovenia
-
Turkey
3 - 6
Wales
-
England
9 - 4
Austria
-
Bulgaria
8 - 3
Draw #9
France
-
Slovenia
8 - 1
England
-
Bulgaria
8 - 2
Slovakia
-
Turkey
3 - 8