2nd Winter Youth Olympic Games 2016

Mixed Doubles

LILLEHAMMER, Norway
Kristin’s Hall
2/12/2016 - 2/21/2016

Final Ranking

Position Association
1
Youth Olympic Team #29
Yako Matsuzawa (Japan), Philipp Hösli (Switzerland)
2
Youth Olympic Team #10
Yu Han (China), Ross Whyte (Great Britain)
3
Youth Olympic Team #22
Ruiyi Zhao (China), Andreas Hårstad (Norway)
4
Youth Olympic Team #1
Honoka Sasaki (Japan), Tyler Tardi (Canada)
5
Youth Olympic Team #25
Holly Thompson (New Zealand), Sterling Middleton (Canada)
5
Youth Olympic Team #6
Maia Ramsfjell (Norway), Hogeon Kim (Korea)
5
Youth Olympic Team #18
Stefania Constantini (Italy), Callum Kinnear (Great Britain)
5
Youth Olympic Team #13
Selina Witschonke (Switzerland), Jarl Gustsin (Estonia)
9
Youth Olympic Team #27
Berivan Polat (Turkey), Wenxin Zhang (China)
9
Youth Olympic Team #23
Jiyoung Lee (Korea), Johan Nygren (Sweden)
9
Youth Olympic Team #20
Nadezhda Karelina (Russia), Kosuke Aita (Japan)
9
Youth Olympic Team #15
Kristina Podrabska (Czech Republic), Anton Degerfeldt (Sweden)
9
Youth Olympic Team #32
Britta Sillaots (Estonia), Luc Violette (United States of America)
9
Youth Olympic Team #11
Su Yun Oh (Korea), Tunc Esenboga (Turkey)
9
Youth Olympic Team #8
Giovanna Barros (Brazil), Ben Richardson (United States of America)
9
Youth Olympic Team #4
Kristin Laidsalu (Estonia), Sergei Maksimov (Russia)
17
Youth Olympic Team #14
Martina Ghezze (Norway), Michael Mellemseter (Norway)
17
Youth Olympic Team #30
Eline Mjoen (Norway), Pavel Mares (Czech Republic)
17
Youth Olympic Team #2
Amy Bryce (Great Britain), Martin Blahovec (Czech Republic)
17
Youth Olympic Team #28
Raissa Rodrigues (Brazil), German Doronin (Russia)
17
Youth Olympic Team #3
Beyzanur Konuksever (Turkey), Luca Rizzolli (Italy)
17
Youth Olympic Team #26
Mili Smith (Great Britain), Jun Yeong Hong (Korea)
17
Youth Olympic Team #24
Cora Farrell (United States of America), Ben Smith (New Zealand)
17
Youth Olympic Team #5
Courtney Smith (New Zealand), Henwy Lochmann (Switzerland)
17
Youth Olympic Team #7
Jenny Jonasson (Sweden), Hongrui Du (China)
17
Youth Olympic Team #21
Laura Engler (Switzerland), Victor Cesar Da Cunha Santos (Brazil)
17
Youth Olympic Team #19
Andrea Krupanska (Czech Republic), Oguzhan Karakurt (Turkey)
17
Youth Olympic Team #9
Mary Fay (Canada), Elian Sabra Rocha (Brazil)
17
Youth Olympic Team #17
Karlee Burgess (Canada), Eiko-Siim Peips (Estonia)
17
Youth Olympic Team #31
Tova Petterson (Sweden), Alberto Zisa (Italy)
17
Youth Olympic Team #12
Mariia Arkhipova (Russia), Matthew Neilson (New Zealand)
17
Youth Olympic Team #16
Cait Flannery (United States of America), Kota Ito (Japan)
Final
Youth Olympic Team (10)
-
Youth Olympic Team (29)
5 - 11
Bronze game
Youth Olympic Team (1)
-
Youth Olympic Team (22)
1 - 10
Semifinals
Youth Olympic Team (10)
-
Youth Olympic Team (1)
6 - 3
Youth Olympic Team (22)
-
Youth Olympic Team (29)
6 - 7
Quarterfinals
Youth Olympic Team (1)
-
Youth Olympic Team (6)
7 - 5
Youth Olympic Team (10)
-
Youth Olympic Team (13)
6 - 5
Youth Olympic Team (22)
-
Youth Olympic Team (18)
10 - 9
Youth Olympic Team (25)
-
Youth Olympic Team (29)
1 - 11
Last 16
Youth Olympic Team (1)
-
Youth Olympic Team (4)
6 - 2
Youth Olympic Team (6)
-
Youth Olympic Team (8)
9 - 7
Youth Olympic Team (10)
-
Youth Olympic Team (11)
8 - 6
Youth Olympic Team (13)
-
Youth Olympic Team (15)
11 - 1
Youth Olympic Team (18)
-
Youth Olympic Team (20)
7 - 3
Youth Olympic Team (22)
-
Youth Olympic Team (23)
11 - 6
Youth Olympic Team (25)
-
Youth Olympic Team (27)
9 - 2
Youth Olympic Team (29)
-
Youth Olympic Team (32)
10 - 5
Last 32
Youth Olympic Team (1)
-
Youth Olympic Team (2)
12 - 1
Youth Olympic Team (3)
-
Youth Olympic Team (4)
4 - 5
Youth Olympic Team (13)
-
Youth Olympic Team (14)
9 - 3
Youth Olympic Team (7)
-
Youth Olympic Team (8)
4 - 8
Youth Olympic Team (9)
-
Youth Olympic Team (10)
5 - 9
Youth Olympic Team (11)
-
Youth Olympic Team (12)
11 - 4
Youth Olympic Team (5)
-
Youth Olympic Team (6)
4 - 10
Youth Olympic Team (15)
-
Youth Olympic Team (16)
8 - 7
Youth Olympic Team (17)
-
Youth Olympic Team (18)
1 - 9
Youth Olympic Team (19)
-
Youth Olympic Team (20)
2 - 8
Youth Olympic Team (21)
-
Youth Olympic Team (22)
1 - 9
Youth Olympic Team (23)
-
Youth Olympic Team (24)
8 - 1
Youth Olympic Team (25)
-
Youth Olympic Team (26)
8 - 2
Youth Olympic Team (27)
-
Youth Olympic Team (28)
9 - 5
Youth Olympic Team (29)
-
Youth Olympic Team (30)
9 - 6
Youth Olympic Team (31)
-
Youth Olympic Team (32)
4 - 7