World Junior "B" Curling Championships 2004

Print

 

Final
Final 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10     Total
B Korea   0 0 0 2 2 0 3 2 X X     9
Italy * 2 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 X X     5

Men

Tårnby Curling Club
TÅRNBY
Denmark
1/6/2004 - 1/10/2004

By association: AUSAUTBLRCHNCZEFINFRAITAKORLATNZLRUSUSA
By draw: 1234567T1SFBF
Show all games

Make a selection above.

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Italy Italy 4 - 1
2 Czech Republic Czech Republic 4 - 1
3 China China 3 - 2
4 Austria Austria 2 - 3
5 Russia Russia 2 - 3
6 New Zealand New Zealand 0 - 5

Group B

Position   Association Record
1 Korea Korea 5 - 1
2 Finland Finland 5 - 1
3 France France 4 - 2
4 United States of America United States of America 4 - 2
5 Belarus Belarus 2 - 4
6 Latvia Latvia 1 - 5
7 Australia Australia 0 - 6
Australia
Australia
Victoria Curling Association

Austria
Austria
CC Traun

Belarus
Belarus
Samoliot Minsk

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Aleksey Kapitsa  (Nika Minsk)
Alternate

China
China
-

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Team Coach

Czech Republic
Czech Republic
1. kck Trutnov

Skip
Third
Second
Jan Samueli  (CC Savona, Praha)
Lead
Ondrej Hurtik  (CC Kolibris, Praha)
Alternate
Team Coach

Finland
Finland
-

Korea
Korea
Gyeong-buk CC

Latvia
Latvia
CC Latvia

Skip
Third
Uldis Korsaks  (CC Jelgava)
Second
Janis Krauze  (CC Ventsplis)
Lead
Janis Dzelme  (CC Ventsplis)
Alternate
Magnus Baugis  (CC Ventsplis)
Team Coach

New Zealand
New Zealand
Ranfurly CC

Skip
Third
Chris Armstrong  (Dunstin Creek CC)
Second
Lead
Tim Thomas  (Queenstown CC)
Alternate
Anthony Brown  (Auckland CC)
Team Coach

Russia
Russia
Moskvitch CC, Moscow

Skip
Third
Second
Anton Bobrov  (Lesgaftovec CC)
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

United States of America
United States of America
Duluth CC, Minnesota

Skip
Third
Second
Kyle Coldagelli  (Curl Mesabi)
Lead
Carl Ball  (Chisholm CC, Minnesota)
Alternate
Team Coach

1/6/2004
Time A B C D E
2:30 PM
-
(1)
ITA - RUS
5 - 7
(1)
AUT - CZE
3 - 4

-

-
6:00 PM (1)
LAT - KOR
3 - 12
(1)
USA - FRA
4 - 5

-

-
(1)
FIN - AUS
17 - 2
9:30 PM
-

-
(2)
NZL - CHN
3 - 7

-
(2)
RUS - AUT
4 - 6
1/7/2004
Time A B C D E
7:30 AM
-

-
(2)
AUS - USA
3 - 15
(2)
FIN - KOR
8 - 4
(2)
BLR - LAT
9 - 7
11:00 AM
-

-

-
(3)
ITA - AUT
7 - 2
(3)
CHN - CZE
4 - 8
2:30 PM
-

-

-
(3)
FRA - AUS
10 - 4

-
6:00 PM (3)
KOR - USA
8 - 1
(4)
CZE - NZL
8 - 5
(3)
BLR - FIN
0 - 21
(4)
RUS - CHN
4 - 5

-
1/8/2004
Time A B C D E
7:30 AM
-
(4)
FIN - LAT
9 - 3
(5)
RUS - NZL
11 - 3
(4)
USA - BLR
7 - 5
(4)
FRA - KOR
3 - 7
11:00 AM (5)
CHN - ITA
2 - 5

-

-

-

-
2:30 PM (5)
BLR - FRA
4 - 7

-
(5)
KOR - AUS
10 - 1

-
(5)
LAT - USA
0 - 9
6:00 PM (6)
CZE - RUS
7 - 4

-

-

-

-
9:30 PM (6)
NZL - ITA
2 - 10
(6)
AUT - CHN
5 - 8
(6)
USA - FIN
8 - 5
(6)
AUS - BLR
4 - 11
(6)
LAT - FRA
2 - 8
1/9/2004
Time A B C D E
11:00 AM (7)
AUT - NZL
7 - 5
(7)
CZE - ITA
2 - 6
(7)
FRA - FIN
1 - 6
(7)
AUS - LAT
0 - 10
(7)
KOR - BLR
9 - 5
6:00 PM (T1)
CZE - ITA
6 - 10

-
(T1)
KOR - FIN
6 - 1

-

-
1/10/2004
Time A B C D E
11:30 AM
-
(F)
KOR - ITA
9 - 5
(SF)
FIN - CZE
4 - 5

-

-
4:00 PM (B)
CZE - ITA
3 - 4

-

-

-

-