European Junior Challenge Competition 2009

Print

 

Final
Final 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10     Total
C France * 0 1 0 0 2 0 2 X X X     5
Italy   1 0 0 0 0 2 0 X X X     3

Women

Tårnby Curling Club
KØPENHAVN
Denmark
1/2/2009 - 1/8/2009
Position Record   Association
1 5 - 0 France
France , Besancon Skating Club
2 6 - 1 Czech Republic
Czech Republic , CC Artima, Praha
3 4 - 3 Italy
Italy , CC Tofane, Cortina d'Ampezzo
4 3 - 2 Germany
Germany
5 2 - 2 Finland
Finland , Hyvinkää CC
6 3 - 2 Spain
Spain , Iparpolo CC, Vitoria-Gasteiz
7 3 - 2 Norway
Norway , Oppdal CC
8 1 - 3 England
England , Fentons Rink CC, Tunbridge Wells. Kent
9 0 - 4 Slovakia
Slovakia , CC Poprad
10 1 - 4 Poland
Poland , RKC Ruda Slqska
11 0 - 5 Netherlands
Netherlands , CC PWA, Zoetermeer

By association: CZEENGESPFINFRAGERITANEDNORPOLSVK
By draw: 12345SFSF
Show all games

Make a selection above.

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 France France 4 - 0
2 Germany Germany 3 - 1
3 Finland Finland 2 - 2
4 England England 1 - 3
5 Slovakia Slovakia 0 - 4

Group B

Position   Association Record
1 Italy Italy 4 - 1
2 Czech Republic Czech Republic 4 - 1
3 Spain Spain 3 - 2
4 Norway Norway 3 - 2
5 Poland Poland 1 - 4
6 Netherlands Netherlands 0 - 5
Czech Republic
Czech Republic
CC Artima, Praha

Skip
Third
Linda Klimova  (CC Zbraslav)
Second
Lead
Alternate
Martina Strnadová  (CC Savona, Praha)
Team Coach

England
England
Fentons Rink CC, Tunbridge Wells. Kent

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Finland
Finland
Hyvinkää CC

France
France
Besancon Skating Club

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Team Coach
Team Coach

Germany
Germany
-

Skip
Third
Second
Ann-Kathrin Bastian  (Baden Hills Golf & Curling Club)
Lead
Alternate
Sandra Gollinger  (Baden Hills Golf & Curling Club)
Team Coach

Italy
Italy
CC Tofane, Cortina d'Ampezzo

Skip
Third
Chiara Zanotelli  (CC Lago Santo, Cembra)
Second
Lead
Giada Mosaner  (CC Lago Santo, Cembra)
Alternate
Team Coach
Team Coach

Netherlands
Netherlands
CC PWA, Zoetermeer

Norway
Norway
Oppdal CC

Poland
Poland
RKC Ruda Slqska

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Dominika Lasak  (AZS Gliwice Politechniki Slaskiej)
Team Coach
Team Coach

Slovakia
Slovakia
CC Poprad

Spain
Spain
Iparpolo CC, Vitoria-Gasteiz

Skip
Third
Irene Santiago Calvillo  (No Name CC)
Second
Lead
Ruth Mart¡nez  (No Name CC)

1/3/2009
Time A B C D E
8:30 PM (1)
SVK - ENG
1 - 9
(1)
FIN - GER
2 - 12
(1)
POL - NED
7 - 6
(1)
NOR - ITA
5 - 4
(1)
CZE - ESP
9 - 7
1/4/2009
Time A B C D E
12:00 PM (2)
GER - SVK
13 - 2
(2)
FRA - FIN
9 - 2
(2)
ITA - CZE
9 - 5
(2)
POL - ESP
2 - 8
(2)
NOR - NED
7 - 2
8:00 PM (3)
ENG - FIN
2 - 11
(3)
GER - FRA
4 - 12
(3)
POL - NOR
2 - 10
(3)
CZE - NED
15 - 1
(3)
ESP - ITA
2 - 6
1/5/2009
Time A B C D E
12:00 PM
-
(4)
FIN - SVK
12 - 1
(4)
FRA - ENG
16 - 3

-

-
4:00 PM (4)
ESP - NOR
6 - 4

-
(4)
NED - ITA
2 - 7

-
(4)
CZE - POL
11 - 3
1/6/2009
Time A B C D E
12:00 PM (5)
SVK - FRA
4 - 10
(5)
ENG - GER
0 - 12
(5)
ITA - POL
10 - 2
(5)
NOR - CZE
3 - 4
(5)
NED - ESP
5 - 7
1/7/2009
Time A B C D E
10:30 AM
-

-
(F)
FRA - ITA
5 - 3
(SF)
CZE - GER
5 - 3

-
3:30 PM
-

-
(S)
ITA - CZE
3 - 6

-

-