Capital One World Men's Curling Championship 2010

Print

 

Final
Final 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10     Total
B Canada * 3 0 2 0 1 1 0 2 X X     9
Norway   0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X     3

Men

Championship logo
Olympic Ice Stadium
CORTINA D'AMPEZZO
Italy
4/3/2010 - 4/10/2010
Position Record   Association
1 11 - 2 Canada
Canada , Saville Community Sports Centre, Edmonton, Alberta
2 11 - 3 Norway
Norway , Snarøyen CC, Oslo
3 10 - 4 Scotland
Scotland , Airleywight CC, Perth
4 8 - 5 United States of America
United States of America , Bemidji CC, Minnesota
5 7 - 4 Denmark
Denmark , Hvidovre CC
6 5 - 6 Switzerland
Switzerland , St Moritz CC
7 5 - 6 Germany
Germany , CC Füssen
8 4 - 7 Sweden
Sweden , Sundsvalls CK
9 3 - 8 France
France , Chamonix CC
10 3 - 8 Italy
Italy , Trentino Curling, Cembra
11 3 - 8 China
China , Harbin CC
12 1 - 10 Japan
Japan , Kitami Curling Association

By association: CANCHNDENFRAGERITAJPNNORSCOSUISWEUSA
By draw: 1234567891011121314151617P1P3SFBF
Show all games

Make a selection above.

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Norway Norway 10 - 1
2 Canada Canada 9 - 2
3 United States of America United States of America 8 - 3
4 Scotland Scotland 8 - 3
5 Denmark Denmark 7 - 4
6 Switzerland Switzerland 5 - 6
7 Germany Germany 5 - 6
8 Sweden Sweden 4 - 7
9 France France 3 - 8
10 Italy Italy 3 - 8
11 China China 3 - 8
12 Japan Japan 1 - 10
Canada
Canada
Saville Community Sports Centre, Edmonton, Alberta

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

China
China
Harbin CC

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Denmark
Denmark
Hvidovre CC

Fourth
Third (Skip)
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

France
France
Chamonix CC

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Germany
Germany
CC Füssen

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Italy
Italy
Trentino Curling, Cembra

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Japan
Japan
Kitami Curling Association

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Norway
Norway
Snarøyen CC, Oslo

Scotland
Scotland
Airleywight CC, Perth

Fourth
Third (Skip)
Second
Lead
Alternate
David Murdoch  (Lockerbie CC)
Team Coach

Sweden
Sweden
Sundsvalls CK

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Switzerland
Switzerland
St Moritz CC

United States of America
United States of America
Bemidji CC, Minnesota

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

4/3/2010
Time A B C D
2:00 PM (1)
SWE - FRA
1 - 5
(1)
CHN - GER
4 - 5
(1)
JPN - ITA
6 - 7
(1)
NOR - SCO
4 - 5
7:00 PM (2)
ITA - CHN
6 - 7
(2)
CAN - USA
6 - 3
(2)
SUI - DEN
3 - 9
(2)
JPN - GER
3 - 9
4/4/2010
Time A B C D
9:00 AM
-
(3)
SCO - SWE
8 - 4
(3)
NOR - FRA
9 - 3

-
2:00 PM (4)
USA - SUI
7 - 5
(4)
GER - ITA
5 - 6
(4)
CHN - JPN
8 - 6
(4)
CAN - DEN
8 - 3
7:00 PM (5)
FRA - SCO
6 - 8
(5)
SUI - CAN
5 - 9
(5)
DEN - USA
8 - 7
(5)
SWE - NOR
4 - 7
4/5/2010
Time A B C D
8:00 AM (6)
NOR - JPN
7 - 4
(6)
SCO - CHN
8 - 3
(6)
SWE - ITA
7 - 6
(6)
FRA - GER
6 - 9
1:00 PM (7)
CHN - DEN
4 - 8
(7)
JPN - USA
1 - 6
(7)
GER - SUI
3 - 4
(7)
ITA - CAN
5 - 7
6:00 PM (8)
CAN - SWE
8 - 4
(8)
SUI - FRA
5 - 4
(8)
USA - NOR
4 - 6
(8)
DEN - SCO
4 - 7
4/6/2010
Time A B C D
10:00 AM (9)
USA - FRA
7 - 5
(9)
DEN - SWE
10 - 4
(9)
CAN - SCO
6 - 2
(9)
SUI - NOR
1 - 7
3:00 PM (10)
SCO - GER
7 - 4
(10)
NOR - ITA
10 - 5
(10)
FRA - CHN
9 - 4
(10)
SWE - JPN
9 - 5
8:00 PM (11)
ITA - SUI
5 - 7
(11)
GER - CAN
9 - 6
(11)
JPN - DEN
6 - 7
(11)
CHN - USA
5 - 6
4/7/2010
Time A B C D
10:00 AM (12)
JPN - CAN
3 - 12
(12)
CHN - SUI
7 - 2
(12)
ITA - USA
5 - 8
(12)
GER - DEN
9 - 7
3:00 PM (13)
DEN - NOR
3 - 5
(13)
USA - SCO
7 - 5
(13)
SUI - SWE
7 - 5
(13)
CAN - FRA
7 - 1
8:00 PM (14)
SWE - CHN
6 - 4
(14)
FRA - JPN
7 - 4
(14)
NOR - GER
8 - 3
(14)
SCO - ITA
10 - 4
4/8/2010
Time A B C D
10:00 AM (15)
GER - USA
4 - 8
(15)
ITA - DEN
5 - 6
(15)
CHN - CAN
3 - 9
(15)
JPN - SUI
9 - 7
3:00 PM (16)
FRA - ITA
8 - 9
(16)
SWE - GER
8 - 2
(16)
SCO - JPN
7 - 6
(16)
NOR - CHN
6 - 3
8:00 PM (17)
SUI - SCO
9 - 7
(17)
CAN - NOR
8 - 9
(17)
DEN - FRA
6 - 4
(17)
USA - SWE
10 - 2
4/9/2010
Time A B C D
7:00 PM
-
(P1)
CAN - NOR
11 - 5

-

-
4/10/2010
Time A B C D
10:00 AM
-
(P3)
SCO - USA
6 - 4

-

-
4:30 PM
-
(SF)
SCO - NOR
7 - 9

-

-
4/11/2010
Time A B C D
10:00 AM
-
(B)
USA - SCO
4 - 6

-

-
4:00 PM
-
(F)
CAN - NOR
9 - 3

-

-

Colin Campbell Award

Torger NergårdNorway