XXVI. Winter Universiade 2013

Print

 

Final
Final 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10     Total
B Russia * 1 1 0 0 2 0 3 1 0 X     8
Korea   0 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 X     4

Women

Championship logo
Ice Rink Piné
TRENTINO
Italy
12/11/2013 - 12/21/2013
Position Record   Association
1 11 - 0 Russia
Russia , P.F.Lesgaft National State University of Physical Education, Sport and Heal
2 7 - 4 Korea
Korea , Dankook University, Cheonan
3 8 - 3 Switzerland
Switzerland , Bern University of Applied Sciences , Bern
4 6 - 5 Great Britain
Great Britain , Edinburgh Napier University, Edinburgh
5 5 - 4 Sweden
Sweden , Stockholm University, Stockholm
6 4 - 5 Canada
Canada , Wilfrid Laurier University, Kitchener, Alberta
7 3 - 6 Japan
Japan , Sapporo International University, Hokkaido
8 3 - 6 United States of America
United States of America , University of Minnesota Duluth, Duluth, Minnesota
9 2 - 7 China
China , Shanghai University of International Business and Economics, Shanghai
10 0 - 9 Italy
Italy , University of Trento, Trento

By association: CANCHNGBRITAJPNKORRUSSUISWEUSA
By draw: 123456789SFBF
Show all games

Make a selection above.

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Russia Russia 9 - 0
2 Switzerland Switzerland 7 - 2
3 Korea Korea 6 - 3
4 Great Britain Great Britain 6 - 3
5 Sweden Sweden 5 - 4
6 Canada Canada 4 - 5
7 Japan Japan 3 - 6
8 United States of America United States of America 3 - 6
9 China China 2 - 7
10 Italy Italy 0 - 9
Canada
Canada
Wilfrid Laurier University, Kitchener, Alberta

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Breanne Meakin  (University of Manitoba, Winnipeg, Manitoba)
Team Coach

China
China
Shanghai University of International Business and Economics, Shanghai

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Great Britain
Great Britain
Edinburgh Napier University, Edinburgh

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Lauren Gray  (University of Glasgow, Glasgow)
Second
Jennifer Dodds  (Edinburgh College, Edinburgh)
Lead
Alice Spence  (Queen Margaret University, Edinburgh)
Alternate
Abi Brown  (University of Dundee, Dundee)
Team Coach

Italy
Italy
University of Trento, Trento

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Lucrezia Laurenti  (University of Turin, Turin)
Second
Manuela Serafini  (University of Turin, Turin)
Lead
Silvia Mingozzi  (University of Turin, Turin)
Alternate
Cinzia Ricca  (University of Turin, Turin)
Team Coach

Japan
Japan
Sapporo International University, Hokkaido

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Rina Ida  (Sapporo International Junior College, Hokkaido)
Second
Lead
Alternate

Korea
Korea
Dankook University, Cheonan

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Un Chi Gim  (Korea National Open University, Seoul)
Second
Min Ji Um  (Sungshin Women's University, Seoul)
Lead
Seul-Bee Lee  (Korea National Open University, Seoul)
Team Coach

Russia
Russia
P.F.Lesgaft National State University of Physical Education, Sport and Heal

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Margarita Fomina  (Russian State University of Physical Education, Sport, Youth and Tourism, M)
Second
Alexandra Saitova  (State Academic University of Humanities, Moscow)
Lead
Ekaterina Galkina  (Russian State University of Physical Education, Sport, Youth and Tourism, M)
Alternate
Team Coach

Sweden
Sweden
Stockholm University, Stockholm

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Karin Rudström  (Uppsala University, Uppsala)
Second
Lead
Zandra Flyg  (Södertörn University, Stockholm)
Team Coach

Switzerland
Switzerland
Bern University of Applied Sciences , Bern

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Marisa Winkelhausen  (Swiss North-West University of Applied Sciences , Basel)
Second
Lead
Nora Baumann  (University of Zurich, Zurich)
Alternate
Team Coach

United States of America
United States of America
University of Minnesota Duluth, Duluth, Minnesota

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Rebecca Funk  (University of Wisconsin, Madison, Wisconsin)
Second
Anna Bauman  (The College of St. Scholastica, Duluth, Minnesota)
Lead
Mackenzie Lank  (Mount Royal University, Calgary, Alberta)
Alternate
Sonja Bauman  (The College of St. Scholastica, Duluth, Minnesota)
Team Coach

12/12/2013
Time A B C D E
9:00 AM (1)
USA - SUI
0 - 12
(1)
CHN - SWE
1 - 10
(1)
GBR - RUS
3 - 9
(1)
CAN - ITA
8 - 1
(1)
JPN - KOR
10 - 7
7:00 PM (2)
SWE - CAN
9 - 2
(2)
SUI - ITA
10 - 2
(2)
JPN - USA
10 - 7
(2)
KOR - RUS
7 - 9
(2)
CHN - GBR
6 - 7
12/13/2013
Time A B C D E
2:00 PM (3)
RUS - CHN
8 - 2
(3)
USA - KOR
2 - 6
(3)
SUI - CAN
10 - 2
(3)
GBR - JPN
10 - 3
(3)
SWE - ITA
10 - 3
12/14/2013
Time A B C D E
9:00 AM (4)
ITA - JPN
6 - 8
(4)
GBR - CAN
7 - 5
(4)
KOR - SWE
9 - 4
(4)
RUS - USA
9 - 1
(4)
SUI - CHN
13 - 4
7:00 PM (5)
GBR - SWE
6 - 1
(5)
JPN - SUI
5 - 8
(5)
USA - ITA
6 - 5
(5)
CHN - KOR
4 - 12
(5)
CAN - RUS
5 - 8
12/15/2013
Time A B C D E
2:00 PM (6)
JPN - RUS
4 - 9
(6)
SWE - USA
7 - 2
(6)
CAN - CHN
10 - 2
(6)
ITA - GBR
6 - 11
(6)
KOR - SUI
5 - 7
12/16/2013
Time A B C D E
9:00 AM (7)
CHN - ITA
13 - 5
(7)
KOR - GBR
7 - 4
(7)
RUS - SUI
7 - 5
(7)
JPN - SWE
4 - 9
(7)
USA - CAN
3 - 5
7:00 PM (8)
SUI - GBR
8 - 9
(8)
CAN - JPN
7 - 2
(8)
ITA - KOR
7 - 9
(8)
USA - CHN
8 - 6
(8)
RUS - SWE
8 - 1
12/17/2013
Time A B C D E
2:00 PM (9)
CAN - KOR
5 - 9
(9)
ITA - RUS
0 - 10
(9)
CHN - JPN
8 - 6
(9)
SWE - SUI
4 - 12
(9)
GBR - USA
2 - 9
12/19/2013
Time A B C D E
9:00 AM
-

-

-
(SF)
RUS - GBR
7 - 2
(SF)
SUI - KOR
5 - 9
3:00 PM
-
(B)
GBR - SUI
6 - 8

-

-

-
12/20/2013
Time A B C D E
9:00 AM
-
(F)
RUS - KOR
8 - 4

-

-

-