XXVII. Winter Universiade 2015

Print

 

Final
Final 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10     Total
C Russia   1 0 0 1 0 3 0 2 1 0 1   9
Canada * 0 2 3 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0   8

Women

Fuentenueva Pavilion
GRANADA
Spain
2/5/2015 - 2/13/2015
Position Record   Association
1 9 - 2 Russia
Russia
2 10 - 1 Canada
Canada , University of Manitoba, Winnipeg, Manitoba
3 7 - 5 Switzerland
Switzerland , EHSM Swiss Federal Institute of Sport , Magglingen
4 7 - 4 Sweden
Sweden , University of Gävle
5 5 - 5 Korea
Korea , Busan Digital University
6 4 - 5 Norway
Norway , University of Stavanger
7 4 - 5 Great Britain
Great Britain , Scotland's Rural College, Aberdeen
8 3 - 6 United States of America
United States of America , Rochester Institute of Technology, Rochester NY
9 1 - 8 Japan
Japan , Sapporo Gakuin University, Ebetsu
10 0 - 9 Spain
Spain , University of Zaragoza

By association: CANESPGBRJPNKORNORRUSSUISWEUSA
Show all games

Make a selection above.

Canada
Canada
University of Manitoba, Winnipeg, Manitoba

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Lauren Horton  (Carleton University, Ottawa)
Second
Lynn Kreviazuk  (Carleton University, Ottawa)
Lead
Jessica Armstrong  (Carleton University, Ottawa)
Team Coach

Great Britain
Great Britain
Scotland's Rural College, Aberdeen

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Rachael Halliday  (University of Strathclyde)
Lead
Heather Morton  (Queen Margaret University, Edinburgh)
Alternate
Angharad Ward  (Durham University)
Team Coach

Japan
Japan
Sapporo Gakuin University, Ebetsu

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Kotomi Mochizuki  (Hokkaido University, Sapporo)
Team Coach

Korea
Korea
Busan Digital University

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Kyeong-Ae Kim  (Gyeongbuk Science College)
Second
Seon-Yeong Kim  (Gyeongbuk Science College)
Lead
Yeong-Mi Kim  (Catholic University of Daegu)
Team Coach

Norway
Norway
University of Stavanger

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Julie Kjær Molnar  (Norwegian School of Sport Sciences, Oslo)
Second
Ingvild Skaga  (NLA University College, Oslo)
Lead
Stine Haalien  (Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Trondheim)
Team Coach

Russia
Russia
-

Spain
Spain
University of Zaragoza

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Alicia Munte Kinsella  (Complutense University of Madrid)
Second
Ane-Bingen Cuadrado Galardi  (University of Valladolid)
Lead
Sofia Fernandez  (University of Valladolid)
Alternate
Macarena Garcia Del Valle  (Complutense University of Madrid)
Team Coach
Romano Ruch  (Autonomous University of Barcelona)

Sweden
Sweden
University of Gävle

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Cecilia Östlund  (Karlstad University, Karlstad)
Second
Lead
Sofia Mabergs  (Komvux, Härnösand)
Team Coach

Switzerland
Switzerland
EHSM Swiss Federal Institute of Sport , Magglingen

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Michelle Gribi  (University of Bern)
Second
Sina Wettstein  (College of Education Zurich)
Lead
Nora Baumann  (University of Zurich, Zurich)
Alternate
Janine Wyss  (Bern University of Applied Sciences , Bern)
Team Coach

United States of America
United States of America
Rochester Institute of Technology, Rochester NY

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Abbey Suslavich  (University of Wisconsin, Madison, Wisconsin)
Second
Emma Annand  (Butler University, Indianapolis, IN)
Lead
Emily Walker  (Wheelock College, Boston, MA)
Alternate
Grace Gabower  (St. Norbert College, De Pere)
Team Coach

2/5/2015
Time A B C D E
9:00 AM (1)
USA - RUS
3 - 13
(1)
JPN - SUI
3 - 10
(1)
CAN - KOR
6 - 4
(1)
SWE - ESP
14 - 1
(1)
GBR - NOR
8 - 9
7:00 PM (2)
SUI - SWE
3 - 8
(2)
RUS - ESP
22 - 1
(2)
GBR - USA
2 - 8
(2)
NOR - KOR
3 - 9
(2)
JPN - CAN
2 - 10
2/6/2015
Time A B C D E
2:00 PM (3)
KOR - JPN
8 - 3
(3)
USA - NOR
5 - 8
(3)
RUS - SWE
5 - 9
(3)
CAN - GBR
9 - 2
(3)
SUI - ESP
14 - 1
2/7/2015
Time A B C D E
9:00 AM (4)
ESP - GBR
3 - 14
(4)
CAN - SWE
9 - 3
(4)
NOR - SUI
5 - 7
(4)
KOR - USA
7 - 1
(4)
RUS - JPN
11 - 2
7:00 PM (5)
CAN - SUI
6 - 4
(5)
GBR - RUS
4 - 10
(5)
USA - ESP
10 - 1
(5)
JPN - NOR
3 - 9
(5)
SWE - KOR
7 - 3
2/8/2015
Time A B C D E
2:00 PM (6)
GBR - KOR
8 - 2
(6)
SUI - USA
6 - 4
(6)
SWE - JPN
8 - 7
(6)
ESP - CAN
2 - 16
(6)
NOR - RUS
2 - 12
2/9/2015
Time A B C D E
9:00 AM (7)
JPN - ESP
14 - 2
(7)
NOR - CAN
7 - 8
(7)
KOR - RUS
4 - 7
(7)
GBR - SUI
4 - 5
(7)
USA - SWE
1 - 12
7:00 PM (8)
RUS - CAN
7 - 9
(8)
SWE - GBR
6 - 8
(8)
ESP - NOR
0 - 13
(8)
USA - JPN
8 - 7
(8)
KOR - SUI
6 - 5
2/10/2015
Time A B C D E
2:00 PM (9)
SWE - NOR
10 - 8
(9)
ESP - KOR
2 - 9
(9)
JPN - GBR
2 - 6
(9)
SUI - RUS
2 - 7
(9)
CAN - USA
11 - 4
2/11/2015
Time A B C D E
9:00 AM (SF)
SUI - CAN
3 - 8

-

-

-
(SF)
RUS - SWE
10 - 4
(T1)
SUI - KOR
6 - 4
2/12/2015
Time A B C D E
4:00 PM
-
(B)
SUI - SWE
8 - 7

-

-

-
2/13/2015
Time A B C D E
9:00 AM
-

-
(F)
RUS - CAN
9 - 8

-

-