2023 FISU World University Games

Print

 

Final
Final 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8     Total
C United States of America   0 0 0 1 0 0 0 X     1
Great Britain * 1 2 0 0 0 1 1 X     5

Men

Saranec Lake Civic Center
LAKE PLACID
United States of America
1/12/2023 - 1/22/2023

By association: BRACANCZEGBRJPNKORNORSUISWEUSA
By draw: 24681012141618SFBF
Show all games

Make a selection above.

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Great Britain Great Britain 8 - 0
2 Switzerland Switzerland 7 - 2
3 United States of America United States of America 6 - 2
4 Canada Canada 5 - 3
5 Sweden Sweden 4 - 4
6 Korea Korea 3 - 5
7 Norway Norway 3 - 4
8 Japan Japan 3 - 4
9 Czechia Czechia 1 - 7
10 Brazil Brazil 0 - 9
Brazil
Brazil
-

Canada
Canada
-

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach
Team Official

Czechia
Czechia
-

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Great Britain
Great Britain
-

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach
Team Official

Japan
Japan
-

Fourth
Third (Skip)
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach
Team Official

Korea
Korea
-

Fourth
Third (Skip)
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach
Team Official

Norway
Norway
-

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Team Coach
Team Official
Team Official

Sweden
Sweden
-

Switzerland
Switzerland
-

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach
Team Official
Team Official

United States of America
United States of America
-

1/13/2023
Time A B C D E
7:00 PM (2)
KOR - GBR
1 - 8
(2)
SUI - CAN
7 - 4
(2)
SWE - USA
2 - 7
(2)
CZE - BRA
6 - 3
(2)
NOR - JPN
7 - 6
1/14/2023
Time A B C D E
2:00 PM (4)
CAN - CZE
8 - 1
(4)
GBR - BRA
7 - 3
(4)
NOR - KOR
2 - 6
(4)
JPN - USA
6 - 5
(4)
SUI - SWE
4 - 3
1/15/2023
Time A B C D E
9:00 AM (6)
USA - SUI
5 - 4
(6)
KOR - JPN
7 - 4
(6)
GBR - CZE
7 - 6
(6)
SWE - NOR
5 - 3
(6)
CAN - BRA
10 - 2
7:00 PM (8)
BRA - NOR
4 - 9
(8)
SWE - CZE
9 - 7
(8)
JPN - CAN
3 - 5
(8)
USA - KOR
9 - 8
(8)
GBR - SUI
10 - 1
1/16/2023
Time A B C D E
2:00 PM (10)
SWE - CAN
5 - 6
(10)
NOR - GBR
7 - 8
(10)
KOR - BRA
12 - 3
(10)
SUI - JPN
4 - 3
(10)
CZE - USA
4 - 8
1/17/2023
Time A B C D E
9:00 AM
-
(12)
CAN - KOR
9 - 4
(12)
CZE - SUI
3 - 8
(12)
BRA - SWE
2 - 9

-
7:00 PM (14)
SUI - BRA
8 - 1

-
(14)
USA - GBR
2 - 7

-

-
1/18/2023
Time A B C D E
2:00 PM (16)
GBR - SWE
5 - 2
(16)
CZE - NOR
6 - 8
(16)
BRA - JPN
2 - 7
(16)
KOR - SUI
4 - 6
(16)
USA - CAN
5 - 4
1/19/2023
Time A B C D E
9:00 AM (18)
CZE - JPN
4 - 5
(18)
BRA - USA
3 - 9
(18)
SUI - NOR
8 - 4
(18)
CAN - GBR
2 - 8
(18)
SWE - KOR
8 - 3
7:00 PM
-
(SF)
CAN - GBR
4 - 6

-
(SF)
SUI - USA
3 - 6

-
1/20/2023
Time A B C D E
7:00 PM
-

-
(B)
SUI - CAN
2 - 3

-

-
1/21/2023
Time A B C D E
2:00 PM
-

-
(F)
USA - GBR
1 - 5

-

-
Name Capacity
Randy Czarnetzki Chief Umpire
Randy Czarnetzki Game Umpire
Cecilia Fransson Game Umpire
Fred Fetzer Chief Timer
Mark Swandby Deputy Chief Timer
John McGowan Game Umpire
Dave Staveteig Chief Ice Technician
Angela Tonis Game Umpire
Brett Waldroff Deputy Chief Umpire
Quentin Way Deputy Chief Ice Technician