Ekaterina Galkina

Russia  

Born 8/10/1988
Sex Female
Delivery Right


Summary

Type TP Gold Silver Bronze BR GP Wins Losses
OG 3 0 0 0 5 27 11 16
WCC 9 0 0 1 3 103 50 53
WJCC 8 1 0 0 1 73 38 35
ECC 11 2 0 1 1 113 69 44
WUG 4 1 2 1 1 43 34 9
WJCCB 2 1 1 0 1 9 8 1
EJCH 1 1 0 0 1 6 5 1

38 6 3 3 374 215 159

Head-to-Head

AUS1-0AUT3-0CAN8-20CHN12-9CZE15-5DEN19-13ENG2-0EST1-0FIN7-2FRA2-0GBR4-6GER17-12HUN1-0ITA17-6JPN12-5KOR9-6LAT7-0NED3-1NOR12-7NZL1-0POL3-0SCO10-21SUI19-18SWE17-18TUR1-0USA12-10

Details

Year Championship Final Position Record Round Robin Club
2003 WJCCB Russia 1 Gold A 0 - 0 1--0-0
  AUS 17-1NZL 12-1CZE 6-3KOR 6-2NOR 6-5DEN 6-5
2003 WJCC Russia 9 3 2 - 7 9--2-7
  JPN 6-7CAN 3-11SCO 4-8GER 7-8NOR 7-5ITA 6-9SWE 5-4SUI 3-8USA 5-9
2004 WJCCB Russia 2 Silver 2 8 - 1 2--7-1 Moskvitch CC, Moscow
  AUS 11-2FIN 8-4GER 8-3KOR 6-3NZL 7-4DEN 5-7CHN 10-1CZE 8-3CZE 5-4 (B)
2004 WJCC Russia 10 A 0 - 2 10--0-2 Moskvitch CC, Moscow
  JPN 5-6CAN 5-10SCO 7-9DEN 8-2NOR 10-8ITA 8-10SWE 4-6SUI 5-9USA 6-8
2004 ECC Russia 4 L 6 - 6 4--5-4
  NOR 7-8SWE 5-8SCO 5-8SUI 5-4FIN 5-9GER 6-5DEN 7-6ITA 5-4CZE 10-4SCO 7-6 (T2)SUI 4-6 (SF)NOR 7-10 (B)
2005 EJCH Russia 1 Gold 3 5 - 1 1--4-1 Moskvitch CC, Moscow
  POL 24-0AUT 20-3GER 6-4FIN 8-2CZE 4-5GER 6-5 (F)
2005 WJCC Russia 5 2 5 - 5 5--5-4 Moskvitch CC, Moscow
  CAN 5-8CHN 4-2SWE 5-6NOR 8-6SCO 3-8SUI 6-4USA 7-5ITA 7-6DEN 2-9SUI 5-6 (T1)
2005 WCC Russia 5 L 7 - 5 4--7-4 Moskvitch CC, Moscow
  SWE 8-9ITA 8-7SCO 4-10CAN 8-9USA 4-5JPN 8-6NOR 8-5SUI 7-6FIN 10-1CHN 5-4DEN 8-4NOR 2-10 (T1)
2005 ECC Russia 8 L 2 - 9 8--2-7
  AUT 8-3ITA 5-10SCO 5-6SWE 4-10SUI 4-8FIN 9-4NED 5-8NOR 6-9DEN 6-7GER 5-6 (C)GER 2-8 (C)
2006 OG Russia 5 L 5 - 4 5--5-4
  JPN 7-5CAN 5-6ITA 4-6GBR 4-10USA 8-7SUI 4-7DEN 9-7SWE 6-4NOR 10-8
2006 WJCC Russia 1 Gold 3 9 - 2 1--7-2 Moskvitch CC, Moscow
  KOR 5-4CAN 8-6DEN 7-6SWE 6-5CHN 6-5USA 10-5NOR 8-7SUI 5-10SCO 5-7SUI 8-3 (SF)CAN 5-4 (F)
2006 ECC Russia 1 Gold L 11 - 1 1--9-0
  SUI 12-6SCO 7-2CZE 9-5NED 14-3DEN 10-6ITA 6-4SWE 7-3GER 9-6NOR 7-5ITA 5-7 (P1)SUI 7-5 (SF)ITA 9-4 (F)
2007 WUG Russia 2 Silver L 8 - 2 1--7-1
  CHN 8-5SUI 9-5SWE 8-7KOR 5-9JPN 6-5ITA 8-1GBR 8-1CAN 11-3USA 11-2JPN 9-8 (SF)CAN 5-6 (F)
2007 WJCC Russia 7 3 4 - 5 7--4-5
  CZE 8-4CHN 6-4SCO 5-7CAN 10-5SUI 5-7NOR 4-8ITA 8-2DEN 6-7USA 6-7
2007 WCC Russia 8 L 4 - 7 8--4-7 Moskvitch CC, Moscow
  CHN 4-5DEN 5-10SCO 8-9JPN 7-6CZE 8-6USA 6-9SUI 7-6ITA 11-4CAN 5-10GER 7-8SWE 7-9
2007 ECC Russia 5 L 5 - 4 5--5-4
  AUT 7-4DEN 5-6CZE 9-3FIN 8-7SWE 7-9SUI 3-9SCO 9-6GER 3-8ITA 7-5
2008 WJCC Russia 4 2 7 - 5 3--6-3
  GER 4-8SUI 8-3CAN 7-4SWE 4-6NOR 8-3USA 10-9JPN 8-7SCO 1-8DEN 7-6CAN 7-5 (P3)SCO 6-7 (SF)CAN 8-9 (B)
2008 WCC Russia 8 L 4 - 7 8--4-7 Moskvitch CC, Moscow
  SCO 7-8CHN 7-8SWE 6-5ITA 4-5CAN 6-9CZE 11-4JPN 5-10GER 7-6DEN 4-3USA 6-7SUI 4-9
2008 ECC Russia 7 L 4 - 4 7--4-4 Moskvitch CC, Moscow
  ITA 8-7SCO 4-9DEN 1-8ENG 9-2NED 9-6SUI 4-9SWE 5-8CZE 10-9GER 4-6
2009 WUG Russia 3 Bronze L 7 - 4 3--6-3
  CAN 9-13SWE 8-4USA 8-5GBR 2-9KOR 8-6CZE 6-3POL 11-1CHN 2-13JPN 10-4CHN 2-11 (SF)GBR 8-4 (B)
2009 WJCC Russia 4 3 6 - 5 4--6-3
  SWE 7-2CAN 4-6SUI 7-5JPN 10-7DEN 10-1FRA 11-3SCO 8-9USA 9-3CZE 6-9CAN 3-4 (P3)SUI 4-5 (B)
2009 WCC Russia 7 L 5 - 6 7--5-6 Moskvitch CC, Moscow
  USA 7-5CHN 3-9CAN 5-8SWE 3-9DEN 4-7SUI 4-8SCO 6-4ITA 7-6NOR 7-2KOR 10-8GER 6-8
2009 ECC Russia 4 L 7 - 4 5--6-3
  ENG 8-5DEN 10-1ITA 11-5SCO 6-3NOR 9-5FIN 7-8GER 3-6SWE 4-5SUI 7-6SWE 5-4 (T1)GER 4-10 (P3)
2010 OG Russia 9 L 3 - 6 9--3-6 Moskvitch CC, Moscow
  GER 5-9DEN 7-3GBR 3-10USA 4-6SUI 5-8SWE 10-1JPN 9-12CHN 7-4CAN 3-7
2010 WJCC Russia 5 2 5 - 4 5--5-4 Moskvitch CC, Moscow
  FRA 8-3CHN 5-7SCO 6-4CAN 7-8SUI 6-7CZE 9-3SWE 7-4GER 6-4USA 5-6
2010 WCC Russia 8 L 5 - 6 8--5-6 Moskvitch CC, Moscow
  USA 6-8LAT 4-2JPN 7-6DEN 10-4SUI 6-7GER 7-4SWE 3-10NOR 3-4CHN 7-9CAN 4-7SCO 9-5
2010 ECC Russia 4 L 7 - 5 2--7-2
  FIN 9-2SUI 8-5LAT 9-2SWE 7-9NED 9-3GER 7-5DEN 7-1SCO 1-9NOR 7-5SCO 4-9 (P1)SWE 5-7 (SF)SUI 5-9 (B)
2011 WUG Russia 2 Silver L 8 - 3 2--7-2
  KOR 4-5CHN 8-6GER 11-3JPN 10-2TUR 14-3CZE 8-1POL 7-5CAN 4-3GBR 2-7KOR 13-1 (SF)GBR 6-7 (F)
2011 WCC Russia 6 L 6 - 5 6--6-5 Moskvitch CC, Moscow
  KOR 9-5SWE 4-8CAN 9-4USA 11-4NOR 8-9SUI 7-9SCO 8-6GER 5-3CZE 12-3CHN 5-8DEN 3-10
2011 ECC Russia 3 Bronze L 7 - 5 4--5-4
  CZE 10-12ITA 7-5GER 8-3SUI 11-5LAT 10-2DEN 7-8SCO 4-7SWE 4-8NOR 7-4GER 6-5 (T1)SCO 6-9 (P3)DEN 13-7 (B)
2012 WCC Russia 9 L 4 - 7 9--4-7 Moskvitch CC, Moscow
  SCO 7-8DEN 5-7GER 6-4ITA 6-10CHN 7-5CAN 5-7SWE 7-3USA 2-7CZE 9-6KOR 3-7SUI 4-6
2012 ECC Russia 1 Gold L 10 - 2 3--7-2 Moskvitch CC, Moscow
  GER 7-3SUI 9-3DEN 8-2SWE 2-12ITA 12-7FIN 8-4HUN 8-3CZE 12-7SCO 5-6DEN 7-6 (P3)SWE 8-6 (SF)SCO 6-5 (F)
2013 WCC Russia 6 L 6 - 6 6--6-5 Moskvitch CC, Moscow
  GER 9-11CHN 6-4ITA 9-4CAN 4-5SUI 8-4DEN 5-4LAT 9-7JPN 10-3SWE 3-10SCO 2-9USA 5-6SUI 6-7 (T1)
2013 ECC Russia 5 L 6 - 4 5--6-3 Moskvitch CC, Moscow
  SCO 5-11CZE 6-10SWE 9-4NOR 12-3LAT 10-2GER 8-2DEN 5-6SUI 6-4ITA 11-5DEN 3-7 (T1)
2013 WUG Russia 1 Gold L 11 - 0 1--9-0 Russian State University of Physical Education, Sport, Youth and Tourism, M
  GBR 9-3KOR 9-7CHN 8-2USA 9-1CAN 8-5JPN 9-4SUI 7-5SWE 8-1ITA 10-0GBR 7-2 (SF)KOR 8-4 (F)
2014 OG Russia 9 L 3 - 6 9--3-6
  DEN 7-4USA 9-7CHN 5-7JPN 4-8KOR 4-8SUI 6-3CAN 3-5SWE 4-5GBR 6-9
2014 WCC Russia 3 Bronze L 9 - 4 3--8-3 Moskvitch CC, Moscow
  CAN 5-7LAT 10-2SWE 7-4GER 7-3KOR 5-6SCO 10-4USA 8-5DEN 7-4CHN 10-2SUI 8-5CZE 7-8KOR 5-7 (P3)KOR 7-6 (B)
2014 ECC Russia 0 L 4 - 0 1--4-0 Moskvitch CC, Moscow
  EST 10-6DEN 9-1SWE 9-3LAT 10-2SCO 0-0GER 0-0FIN 0-0CZE 0-0SUI 0-0