Eriko Minatoya


Personal information

Japan  

Gender: 
Female
Delivery: 
Right
Type Played Gold Silver Bronze Best finish Games Wins Losses
WCC 3 0 0 0 7 27 9 18
PCC 3 3 0 0 1 23 21 2
AWG 1 1 0 0 1 4 4 0
  7 4 0 0   54 34 20

World Curling Championships

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2000 Japan 9 L 2 - 7 Kitami CC
  SWE 7-9SCO 1-9NOR 6-10DEN 2-10SUI 1-8USA 2-11CAN 4-6GER 8-6FRA 7-6
2003 Japan 10 2 3 - 6 Kitami CC
  SCO 8-4ITA 5-7USA 7-6RUS 5-6SWE 5-8DEN 4-10SUI 8-5CAN 4-7NOR 6-9
2004 Japan 7 2 4 - 5 Kitami CC
  SWE 9-12USA 6-9SUI 6-7DEN 9-4SCO 8-5CAN 5-7FIN 7-6ITA 10-7NOR 6-7

Pacific-Asia Curling Championships

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2000 Japan 1 L 4 - 1 -
  NZL 13-3KOR 5-8NZL 13-3KOR 7-6, F:KOR 7-6
2002 Japan 1 2 9 - 1 Hokkaido-Kitami Curling Association
  SF:NZL 8-3, F:KOR 8-3KOR 2-12NZL 10-5AUS 11-5CHN 6-5NZL 11-1KOR 6-5AUS 11-4CHN 8-3
2003 Japan 1 2 8 - 0 -
  AUS 13-2CHN 9-5TPE 11-2NZL 9-6KOR 8-6, SF:NZL 14-1, SF2:NZL 11-5, F:KOR 7-3

Asian Winter Games

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2003 Japan 1 2 4 - 0 -
  KOR 11-4TPE 13-2KOR 6-4, F:KOR 7-6

Opponent Wins Losses
Australia 3 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2002 PCC 4 Shinobu Aota Helen Williams 11 - 5
2002 PCC 9 Shinobu Aota Helen Williams 11 - 4
2003 PCC 1 Shinobu Aota Helen Williams 13 - 2
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  3  -  0
Canada 0 3
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2000 WCC 7 Yukari Okazaki Kelley Law 4 - 6
2003 WCC 8 Shinobu Aota Colleen Jones 4 - 7
2004 WCC 6 Shinobu Aota Colleen Jones 5 - 7
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  3
China 3 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2002 PCC 5 Shinobu Aota Qingshuang Yue 6 - 5
2002 PCC 10 Shinobu Aota Qingshuang Yue 8 - 3
2003 PCC 2 Shinobu Aota Kelu Song 9 - 5
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  3  -  0
Chinese Taipei 2 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2003 AWG 2 Shinobu Aota Li-Lin Cheng 13 - 2
2003 PCC 3 Shinobu Aota Li-Lin Cheng 11 - 2
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  2  -  0
Denmark 1 2
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2000 WCC 4 Yukari Okazaki Lene Bidstrup 2 - 10
2003 WCC 6 Shinobu Aota Dorthe Holm 4 - 10
2004 WCC 4 Shinobu Aota Madeleine Dupont 9 - 4
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  2
Finland 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2004 WCC 7 Shinobu Aota Kirsi Nykänen 7 - 6
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
France 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2000 WCC 9 Yukari Okazaki Audé Bénier 7 - 6
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Germany 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2000 WCC 8 Yukari Okazaki Petra Tschetsch 8 - 6
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Italy 1 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2003 WCC 2 Shinobu Aota Diana Gaspari 5 - 7
2004 WCC 8 Shinobu Aota Diana Gaspari 10 - 7
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  1
Korea 9 2
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2000 PCC 2 Yukari Okazaki Mi-Yeon Kim 5 - 8
2000 PCC 6 Yukari Okazaki Mi-Yeon Kim 7 - 6
2000 PCC F Yukari Okazaki Mi-Yeon Kim 7 - 6
2002 PCC F Shinobu Aota Mi-Yeon Kim 8 - 3
2002 PCC 1 Shinobu Aota Mi-Yeon Kim 2 - 12
2002 PCC 7 Shinobu Aota Mi-Yeon Kim 6 - 5
2003 AWG 1 Shinobu Aota Mi-Yeon Kim 11 - 4
2003 AWG 3 Shinobu Aota Mi-Yeon Kim 6 - 4
2003 AWG F Shinobu Aota Mi-Yeon Kim 7 - 6
2003 PCC 5 Shinobu Aota Mi-Yeon Kim 8 - 6
2003 PCC F Shinobu Aota Mi-Yeon Kim 7 - 3
Finals:  4  -  0 Playoffs:  4  -  0 Other:  5  -  2
New Zealand 8 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2000 PCC 1 Yukari Okazaki Lisa Anderson 13 - 3
2000 PCC 4 Yukari Okazaki Lisa Anderson 13 - 3
2002 PCC SF Shinobu Aota Bridget Becker 8 - 3
2002 PCC 2 Shinobu Aota Bridget Becker 10 - 5
2002 PCC 6 Shinobu Aota Bridget Becker 11 - 1
2003 PCC 4 Shinobu Aota Bridget Becker 9 - 6
2003 PCC SF Shinobu Aota Bridget Becker 14 - 1
2003 PCC SF2 Shinobu Aota Bridget Becker 11 - 5
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  3  -  0 Other:  5  -  0
Norway 0 3
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2000 WCC 3 Yukari Okazaki Dordi Nordby 6 - 10
2003 WCC 9 Shinobu Aota Dordi Nordby 6 - 9
2004 WCC 9 Shinobu Aota Dordi Nordby 6 - 7
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  3
Russia 0 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2003 WCC 4 Shinobu Aota Olga Jarkova 5 - 6
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  1
Scotland 2 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2000 WCC 2 Yukari Okazaki Rhona Martin 1 - 9
2003 WCC 1 Shinobu Aota Edith Loudon 8 - 4
2004 WCC 5 Shinobu Aota Jackie Lockhart 8 - 5
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  2  -  1
Sweden 0 3
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2000 WCC 1 Yukari Okazaki Elisabet Gustafson 7 - 9
2003 WCC 5 Shinobu Aota Anette Norberg 5 - 8
2004 WCC 1 Shinobu Aota Anette Norberg 9 - 12
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  3
Switzerland 1 2
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2000 WCC 5 Yukari Okazaki Luzia Ebnöther 1 - 8
2003 WCC 7 Shinobu Aota Nicole Strausak 8 - 5
2004 WCC 3 Shinobu Aota Luzia Ebnöther 6 - 7
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  2
United States of America 1 2
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2000 WCC 6 Yukari Okazaki Amy Wright 2 - 11
2003 WCC 3 Shinobu Aota Debbie McCormick 7 - 6
2004 WCC 2 Shinobu Aota Patti Lank 6 - 9
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  2

Search again Print