Maria Komarova


Personal information

Russia   RCF  

Gender: 
Female
Delivery: 
Right
Type Played Gold Silver Bronze Best finish Games Wins Losses
WCC 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 0
WMDCC 1 0 1 0 2 11 8 3
WMXCC 1 0 0 1 3 11 9 2
WJCC 2 0 0 0 6 18 9 9
ECC 1 0 0 0 4 11 8 3
WUG 1 0 0 1 3 11 8 3
WJBCC 1 1 0 0 1 2 2 0
CWC 3 0 0 0 5 18 6 12
  11 1 2 2   82 50 32

World Curling Championships

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2021 RCF 2 A 0 - 0 -
  GER 8-4, KOR 8-7, ITA 8-5, CAN 8-7, EST 8-6, DEN 7-5, JPN 6-5, CHN 8-4, SWE 10-8, CZE 5-7, SUI 6-8, SCO 9-8, USA 7-3, SF:SWE 8-7, F:SUI 2-4

World Mixed Doubles Curling Championships

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2018 Russia 2 F 8 - 3 -
  LTU 11-1KAZ 7-5EST 3-7NZL 9-4JPN 6-7FIN 9-4POL 13-3, L16:NOR 8-1, QF:SWE 8-5, SF:KOR 6-4, F:SUI 6-9

World Mixed Curling Championship

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2018 Russia 3 3 9 - 2 -
  BRA 9-2DEN 6-1USA 8-3SUI 8-7IRL 8-3AUS 10-1FIN 4-5NED 8-2, QF:TUR 11-2, SF:ESP 2-6, B:NOR 8-7

World Junior Curling Championships

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2016 Russia 7 2 4 - 5 -
  KOR 6-7SUI 8-6CAN 4-10USA 2-11JPN 7-3SCO 5-2HUN 6-7TUR 7-9, SWE 5-9, R:TUR 7-5
2017 Russia 6 2 5 - 4 -
  SUI 6-7JPN 5-6SWE 1-10HUN 5-3USA 10-5CAN 3-6TUR 8-1SCO 8-7KOR 4-3

European Curling Championships

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2019 Russia 4 3 8 - 3 -
  EST 7-1GER 7-5SUI 3-7DEN 9-3CZE 7-3LAT 8-5NOR 9-2SCO 10-5SWE 8-6, SF:SWE 3-9, B:SUI 5-6

Winter Universiade Games

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2019 Russia 3 4 8 - 3 -
  JPN 8-4GBR 7-6CHN 6-8KOR 8-6SUI 13-9ITA 9-3CAN 8-9CZE 9-4SWE 7-5, SF:KOR 4-7, B:GBR 12-5

World Junior "B" Curling Championships

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2016 Russia 1 A 2 - 0 -
  ESP 10-1, JPN 5-4, ROU 9-4, LAT 7-1, NZL 5-4, NOR 10-2, QF:CZE 6-5, SF:EST 4-2, F:JPN 6-3

Curling World Cup

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2018 Russia 5 F 2 - 4 -
  SWE 6-7CAN 1-9NOR 10-9SWE 9-2CAN 3-6NOR 3-6
2019 Russia 6 F 3 - 3 -
  CHN 6-4USA 6-9NOR 10-8CHN 8-3USA 6-7NOR 4-8
2019 Russia 8 F 1 - 5 -
  SUI (2) 8-7NOR 3-10CAN (2) 5-6SUI (2) 8-9NOR 1-7CAN (2) 6-7

Opponent Wins Losses
Australia 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2018 WMXCC 8 Alexander Eremin Matt Panoussi 10 - 1
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Brazil 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2018 WMXCC 2 Alexander Eremin Anne Shibuya 9 - 2
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Canada 0 7
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2016 WJCC 3 Evgeniya Demkina Mary Fay 4 - 10
2017 WJCC 8 Maria Baksheeva Kristen Streifel 3 - 6
2018 CWC 2 - - 1 - 9
2018 CWC 5 - - 3 - 6
2019 WUG 7 Uliana Vasileva Kristen Streifel 8 - 9
2019 CWC 6 - - 6 - 7
2019 CWC 3 - - 5 - 6
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  7
China 2 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2019 CWC 1 - - 6 - 4
2019 CWC 4 - - 8 - 3
2019 WUG 3 Uliana Vasileva Zixin Wang 6 - 8
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  2  -  1
Czech Republic 3 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2016 WJBCC QF Evgeniya Demkina Alzbeta Baudysova 6 - 5
2019 WUG 8 Uliana Vasileva Alzbeta Baudysova 9 - 4
2019 ECC 5 Alina Kovaleva Anna Kubeskova 7 - 3
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  1  -  0 Other:  2  -  0
Denmark 2 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2018 WMXCC 3 Alexander Eremin Mads Nørgaard 6 - 1
2019 ECC 4 Alina Kovaleva Mathilde Halse 9 - 3
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  2  -  0
Estonia 1 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2018 WMDCC 9 - - 3 - 7
2019 ECC 1 Alina Kovaleva Marie Turmann 7 - 1
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  1
Finland 1 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2018 WMDCC 20 - - 9 - 4
2018 WMXCC 9 Alexander Eremin Markus Sipilä 4 - 5
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  1
Germany 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2019 ECC 2 Alina Kovaleva Daniela Jentsch 7 - 5
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Great Britain 2 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2019 WUG 2 Uliana Vasileva Sophie Jackson 7 - 6
2019 WUG B Uliana Vasileva Sophie Jackson 12 - 5
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  1  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Hungary 1 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2016 WJCC 7 Ekaterina Kuzmina Dorottya Palancsa 6 - 7
2017 WJCC 6 Maria Baksheeva Bernadett Biro 5 - 3
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  1
Ireland 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2018 WMXCC 7 Alexander Eremin James Russell 8 - 3
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Italy 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2019 WUG 6 Uliana Vasileva Stefania Constantini 9 - 3
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Japan 2 2
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2016 WJCC 5 Ekaterina Kuzmina Ayano Tsuchiya 7 - 3
2017 WJCC 3 Maria Baksheeva Misaki Tanaka 5 - 6
2018 WMDCC 17 - - 6 - 7
2019 WUG 1 Uliana Vasileva Kaede Kudo 8 - 4
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  2  -  2
Kazakhstan 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2018 WMDCC 6 - - 7 - 5
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Korea 3 2
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2016 WJCC 1 Evgeniya Demkina Minji Kim 6 - 7
2017 WJCC 12 Maria Baksheeva Minji Kim 4 - 3
2018 WMDCC SF - - 6 - 4
2019 WUG 4 Uliana Vasileva Minji Kim 8 - 6
2019 WUG SF Uliana Vasileva Minji Kim 4 - 7
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  1  -  1 Other:  2  -  1
Latvia 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2019 ECC 6 Alina Kovaleva Iveta Stasa-Sarsune 8 - 5
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Lithuania 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2018 WMDCC 3 - - 11 - 1
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Netherlands 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2018 WMXCC 11 Alexander Eremin Thomas Kooi 8 - 2
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
New Zealand 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2018 WMDCC 13 - - 9 - 4
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Norway 5 4
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2018 WMDCC L16 - - 8 - 1
2018 CWC 3 - - 10 - 9
2018 CWC 6 - - 3 - 6
2018 WMXCC B Alexander Eremin Ingvild Skaga 8 - 7
2019 CWC 3 - - 10 - 8
2019 CWC 6 - - 4 - 8
2019 CWC 2 - - 3 - 10
2019 CWC 5 - - 1 - 7
2019 ECC 7 Alina Kovaleva Marianne Rørvik 9 - 2
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  2  -  0 Other:  3  -  4
Poland 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2018 WMDCC 20 - - 13 - 3
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Romania 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2016 WJBCC 3 Evgeniya Demkina Iulia Ioana Traila 9 - 4
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Scotland 3 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2016 WJCC 6 Ekaterina Kuzmina Sophie Jackson 5 - 2
2017 WJCC 11 Maria Baksheeva Sophie Jackson 8 - 7
2019 ECC 8 Alina Kovaleva Eve Muirhead 10 - 5
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  3  -  0
Spain 0 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2018 WMXCC SF Alexander Eremin Sergio Vez 2 - 6
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  1 Other:  0  -  0
Sweden 4 3
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2017 WJCC 4 Maria Baksheeva Isabella Wranå 1 - 10
2018 WMDCC QF - - 8 - 5
2018 CWC 1 - - 6 - 7
2018 CWC 4 - - 9 - 2
2019 WUG 9 Uliana Vasileva Isabella Wranå 7 - 5
2019 ECC 9 Alina Kovaleva Anna Hasselborg 8 - 6
2019 ECC SF Alina Kovaleva Anna Hasselborg 3 - 9
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  1  -  1 Other:  3  -  2
Switzerland 4 5
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2016 WJCC 2 Evgeniya Demkina Elena Stern 8 - 6
2017 WJCC 2 Maria Baksheeva Selina Witschonke 6 - 7
2018 WMDCC F - - 6 - 9
2018 WMXCC 6 Alexander Eremin Mario Freiberger 8 - 7
2019 WUG 5 Uliana Vasileva Jana Stritt 13 - 9
2019 CWC 4 - - 8 - 9
2019 CWC 1 - - 8 - 7
2019 ECC 3 Alina Kovaleva Silvana Tirinzoni 3 - 7
2019 ECC B Alina Kovaleva Silvana Tirinzoni 5 - 6
Finals:  0  -  1 Playoffs:  0  -  2 Other:  4  -  3
Turkey 3 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2016 WJCC 8 Evgeniya Demkina Dilsat Yildiz 7 - 9
2016 WJCC R Evgeniya Demkina Dilsat Yildiz 7 - 5
2017 WJCC 10 Maria Baksheeva Dilsat Yildiz 8 - 1
2018 WMXCC QF Alexander Eremin Bilal Omer Cakir 11 - 2
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  1  -  0 Other:  2  -  1
United States of America 2 3
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2016 WJCC 4 Evgeniya Demkina Cory Christensen 2 - 11
2017 WJCC 7 Maria Baksheeva Annmarie Dubberstein 10 - 5
2018 WMXCC 5 Alexander Eremin Evan Workin 8 - 3
2019 CWC 2 - - 6 - 9
2019 CWC 5 - - 6 - 7
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  2  -  3

Search again Print