XIX. Winter Universiade 2019

Print

 

Final
Final 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10     Total
D Sweden * 2 1 0 1 2 0 2 0 X X     8
Korea   0 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 X X     3

Women

Ivan Yarygin Sports Palace
KRASNOYARSK
Russia
3/2/2019 - 3/12/2019

By association: CANCHNCZEGBRITAJPNKORRUSSUISWE
By draw: 123456789QFSFBF
Show all games

Make a selection above.

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Sweden Sweden 7 - 2
2 Russia Russia 7 - 2
3 Canada Canada 7 - 2
4 Korea Korea 6 - 3
5 China China 5 - 4
6 Great Britain Great Britain 5 - 4
7 Japan Japan 2 - 7
8 Switzerland Switzerland 2 - 7
9 Czech Republic Czech Republic 2 - 7
10 Italy Italy 2 - 7
Canada
Canada
-

China
China
-

Fourth
Third (Skip)
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Czech Republic
Czech Republic
-

Great Britain
Great Britain
-

Japan
Japan
-

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Korea
Korea
-

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Team Coach
Sungjun Lee  (An Dong University, Andong)

Russia
Russia
-

Fourth
Third (Skip)
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach
Team Coach

Switzerland
Switzerland
-

3/3/2019
Time A B C D E
9:00 AM (1)
SWE - CZE
6 - 9
(1)
GBR - SUI
7 - 6
(1)
RUS - JPN
8 - 4
(1)
KOR - ITA
7 - 3
(1)
CHN - CAN
3 - 10
7:00 PM (2)
SUI - KOR
4 - 8
(2)
CZE - ITA
8 - 6
(2)
CHN - SWE
2 - 13
(2)
CAN - JPN
6 - 1
(2)
GBR - RUS
6 - 7
3/4/2019
Time A B C D E
2:00 PM (3)
JPN - GBR
2 - 12
(3)
SWE - CAN
7 - 5
(3)
CZE - KOR
4 - 8
(3)
RUS - CHN
6 - 8
(3)
SUI - ITA
9 - 2
3/5/2019
Time A B C D E
9:00 AM (4)
ITA - CHN
12 - 6
(4)
RUS - KOR
8 - 6
(4)
CAN - SUI
10 - 6
(4)
JPN - SWE
2 - 7
(4)
CZE - GBR
4 - 11
7:00 PM (5)
RUS - SUI
13 - 9
(5)
CHN - CZE
5 - 3
(5)
SWE - ITA
8 - 3
(5)
GBR - CAN
12 - 7
(5)
KOR - JPN
7 - 2
3/6/2019
Time A B C D E
2:00 PM (6)
CHN - JPN
6 - 5
(6)
SUI - SWE
2 - 11
(6)
KOR - GBR
9 - 1
(6)
ITA - RUS
3 - 9
(6)
CAN - CZE
8 - 2
3/7/2019
Time A B C D E
9:00 AM (7)
GBR - ITA
10 - 8
(8)
CZE - RUS
4 - 9
(7)
CAN - RUS
9 - 8
(8)
KOR - CHN
9 - 4
(7)
JPN - CZE
7 - 4
(8)
ITA - CAN
6 - 7
(7)
CHN - SUI
6 - 5
(8)
SWE - GBR
8 - 3
(7)
SWE - KOR
8 - 3
(8)
JPN - SUI
9 - 6
7:00 PM (9)
KOR - CAN
1 - 9
(9)
ITA - JPN
9 - 7
(9)
GBR - CHN
8 - 10
(9)
SUI - CZE
13 - 2
(9)
RUS - SWE
7 - 5
3/9/2019
Time A B C D E
9:00 AM (QF)
CHN - KOR
5 - 12

-

-
(QF)
CAN - GBR
4 - 6

-
4:00 PM
-
(SF)
RUS - KOR
4 - 7
(SF)
GBR - SWE
2 - 10

-

-
3/10/2019
Time A B C D E
2:00 PM
-
(B)
RUS - GBR
12 - 5

-
(F)
SWE - KOR
8 - 3

-