Michaela Baudysova


Personal information

Czech Republic  

Gender: 
Female
Delivery: 
Right
Type Played Gold Silver Bronze Best finish Games Wins Losses
WCC 2 0 0 0 - 19 4 15
WMXCC 1 0 0 0 - 9 6 3
ECC 2 0 0 0 - 9 2 7
WUG 1 0 0 0 - 9 2 7
ECCB 1 0 1 0 - 11 9 2
WJBCC 4 0 0 0 - 22 12 10
WQE 1 0 0 0 - 6 0 6
OQE 1 0 0 0 - 8 2 6
  13 0 1 0   93 37 56

World Curling Championships

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2021 Czech Republic 12 2 2 - 5 -
  ITA 7-5CAN 2-9EST 8-7DEN 5-6JPN 2-9CHN 2-7, SWE 3-7, SCO 5-6, SUI 1-9, RCF 7-5, USA 3-11, GER 8-9, KOR 4-7
2022 Czech Republic 12 2 2 - 10 -
  USA 2-9SCO 10-9KOR 7-8SWE 1-8GER 4-6DEN 6-8SUI 3-10JPN 7-3NOR 1-7TUR 5-7ITA 3-7CAN 6-9

World Mixed Curling Championship

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2018 Czech Republic 9 L 6 - 3 -
  CRO 8-1LAT 6-5EST 9-5SWE 7-2FRA 7-0TPE 7-4ESP 3-6POL 8-10, L16:SUI 4-7

European Curling Championships

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2019 Czech Republic 6 A 0 - 0 -
  LAT 8-2, EST 5-6, SCO 5-8, GER 8-9, RUS 3-7, NOR 6-5, SWE 4-8, SUI 7-10, DEN 7-5
2021 Czech Republic 9 2 2 - 7 -
  SWE 3-5SUI 3-8TUR 7-5EST 7-5RUS 2-9DEN 4-7SCO 1-9ITA 4-11GER 4-11

Winter Universiade Games

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2019 Czech Republic 9 3 2 - 7 -
  SWE 9-6ITA 8-6KOR 4-8GBR 4-11CHN 3-5CAN 2-8JPN 4-7RUS 4-9SUI 2-13

European Curling Championships B Division

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2022 Czech Republic 2 3 9 - 2 -
  LTU 5-7BEL 13-3AUT 8-1SLO 5-3ENG 11-4EST 8-5ESP 11-2FIN 13-4SVK 13-1, SF:SLO 8-7, F:EST 3-10

World Junior "B" Curling Championships

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2016 Czech Republic 5 A 2 - 1 -
  AUT 18-0, ENG 7-2, ITA 7-5, SLO 7-1, HUN 4-5, DEN 9-2, QF:RUS 5-6
2017 Czech Republic 5 A 3 - 3 -
  EST 11-3, ESP 5-3, ROU 6-5LAT 7-9SCO 1-7NOR 4-3LAT 5-2, QF:JPN 4-9
2018 Czech Republic 10 3 3 - 3 -
  ROU 11-1HUN 3-5AUS 11-3ITA 3-8NOR 3-8ENG 7-3
2019 Czech Republic 9 3 4 - 3 -
  DEN 6-7SLO 13-2BLR 15-1HUN 3-4TUR 7-6LAT 7-3, L16:GER 4-5

World Qualification Event

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2022 Czech Republic 7 2 0 - 6 -
  FIN L-WNOR L-WDEN L-WHKG L-WLAT L-WBRA L-W

Olympic Qualifying Event

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2021 Czech Republic 9 2 2 - 6 -
  SCO 5-7EST 5-6JPN 2-6GER 10-4LAT 6-9ITA 6-13TUR 7-2KOR 6-12

Opponent Wins Losses
Australia 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2018 WJBCC 3 - Samantha Jeffs 11 - 3
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Austria 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2022 ECCB 6 Alzbeta Zelingrova Alzbeta Zelingrova 8 - 1
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Belarus 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2019 WJBCC 4 Laura Klimova Darya Harashevich 15 - 1
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Belgium 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2022 ECCB 4 Alzbeta Zelingrova Caro Van Oosterwyck 13 - 3
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Brazil 0 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2022 WQE 10 Alzbeta Baudysova Isis Oliveira Souza L - W
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  1
Canada 0 3
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2019 WUG 6 Alzbeta Baudysova Kristen Streifel 2 - 8
2021 WCC 3 Anna Kubeskova Kerri Einarson 2 - 9
2022 WCC 20 Alzbeta Baudysova Kerri Einarson 6 - 9
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  3
China 0 2
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2019 WUG 5 Alzbeta Baudysova Zixin Wang 3 - 5
2021 WCC 11 Anna Kubeskova Yu Han 2 - 7
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  2
Chinese Taipei 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2018 WMXCC 9 Lukas Klima Randolph Shen 7 - 4
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Croatia 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2018 WMXCC 1 Lukas Klima Iva Penava 8 - 1
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Denmark 1 5
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2016 WJBCC 6 Alzbeta Baudysova Mathilde Halse 9 - 2
2019 WJBCC 1 Laura Klimova Mathilde Halse 6 - 7
2021 WCC 7 Anna Kubeskova Madeleine Dupont 5 - 6
2021 ECC 6 Alzbeta Baudysova Madeleine Dupont 4 - 7
2022 WQE 5 Alzbeta Baudysova Madeleine Dupont L - W
2022 WCC 10 Alzbeta Baudysova Madeleine Dupont 6 - 8
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  5
England 2 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2018 WJBCC 8 Kristina Podrabska Sarah Decoine 7 - 3
2022 ECCB 10 Alzbeta Zelingrova Lisa Farnell 11 - 4
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  2  -  0
Estonia 4 2
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2018 WMXCC 4 Lukas Klima Andres Jakobson 9 - 5
2021 WCC 5 Anna Kubeskova Marie Kaldvee 8 - 7
2021 ECC 4 Alzbeta Baudysova Liisa Turmann 7 - 5
2021 OQE 2 Anna Kubeskova Liisa Turmann 5 - 6
2022 ECCB 13 Alzbeta Zelingrova Marie Kaldvee 8 - 5
2022 ECCB F Alzbeta Zelingrova Marie Kaldvee 3 - 10
Finals:  0  -  1 Playoffs:  0  -  1 Other:  4  -  1
Finland 1 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2022 WQE 2 Alzbeta Baudysova Miia Ahrenberg L - W
2022 ECCB 17 Alzbeta Zelingrova Miia Ahrenberg 13 - 4
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  1
France 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2018 WMXCC 7 Lukas Klima Romain Borini 7 - 0
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Germany 1 3
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2019 WJBCC L16 Laura Klimova Mia Höhne 4 - 5
2021 ECC 9 Alzbeta Baudysova Daniela Jentsch 4 - 11
2021 OQE 4 Anna Kubeskova Daniela Jentsch 10 - 4
2022 WCC 7 Alzbeta Baudysova Daniela Jentsch 4 - 6
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  1 Other:  1  -  2
Great Britain 0 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2019 WUG 4 Alzbeta Baudysova Sophie Jackson 4 - 11
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  1
Hong Kong, China 0 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2022 WQE 7 Alzbeta Baudysova Ling-Yue Hung L - W
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  1
Hungary 0 2
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2018 WJBCC 2 - Linda Joo 3 - 5
2019 WJBCC 6 Laura Klimova Linda Joo 3 - 4
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  2
Italy 2 4
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2018 WJBCC 5 Kristina Podrabska Stefania Constantini 3 - 8
2019 WUG 2 Alzbeta Baudysova Stefania Constantini 8 - 6
2021 WCC 1 Anna Kubeskova Stefania Constantini 7 - 5
2021 ECC 8 Alzbeta Baudysova Stefania Constantini 4 - 11
2021 OQE 6 Anna Kubeskova Stefania Constantini 6 - 13
2022 WCC 19 Alzbeta Baudysova Stefania Constantini 3 - 7
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  2  -  4
Japan 1 4
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2017 WJBCC QF Kristina Podrabska Misaki Tanaka 4 - 9
2019 WUG 7 Alzbeta Baudysova Kaede Kudo 4 - 7
2021 WCC 9 Anna Kubeskova Sayaka Yoshimura 2 - 9
2021 OQE 3 Anna Kubeskova Satsuki Fujisawa 2 - 6
2022 WCC 14 Alzbeta Baudysova Ikue Kitazawa 7 - 3
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  1 Other:  1  -  3
Korea 0 4
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2019 WUG 3 Alzbeta Baudysova Minji Kim 4 - 8
2021 WCC 23 Anna Kubeskova Eun-Jung Kim 4 - 7
2021 OQE 9 Anna Kubeskova Eun-Jung Kim 6 - 12
2022 WCC 4 Alzbeta Baudysova Eun-Jung Kim 7 - 8
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  4
Latvia 3 3
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2017 WJBCC 5 Kristina Podrabska Madara Bremane 7 - 9
2017 WJBCC T1 Kristina Podrabska Madara Bremane 5 - 2
2018 WMXCC 3 Lukas Klima Jelena Rudzite 6 - 5
2019 WJBCC 9 Laura Klimova Evelina Barone 7 - 3
2021 OQE 5 Anna Kubeskova Santa Blumberga-Berzina 6 - 9
2022 WQE 9 Alzbeta Baudysova Evelina Barone L - W
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  3  -  3
Lithuania 0 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2022 ECCB 2 Alzbeta Zelingrova Alzbeta Zelingrova 5 - 7
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  1
Norway 1 3
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2017 WJBCC 7 Kristina Podrabska Maia Ramsfjell 4 - 3
2018 WJBCC 6 Kristina Podrabska Maia Ramsfjell 3 - 8
2022 WQE 3 Alzbeta Baudysova Marianne Rørvik L - W
2022 WCC 15 Alzbeta Baudysova Marianne Rørvik 1 - 7
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  3
Poland 0 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2018 WMXCC 12 Lukas Klima Michal Janowski 8 - 10
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  1
Romania 2 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2017 WJBCC 3 Kristina Podrabska Iulia Ioana Traila 6 - 5
2018 WJBCC 2 - Iulia Ioana Traila 11 - 1
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  2  -  0
Russia 0 3
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2016 WJBCC QF Alzbeta Baudysova Evgeniya Demkina 5 - 6
2019 WUG 8 Alzbeta Baudysova Uliana Vasileva 4 - 9
2021 ECC 5 Alzbeta Baudysova Alina Kovaleva 2 - 9
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  1 Other:  0  -  2
Scotland 1 3
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2017 WJBCC 6 Kristina Podrabska Sophie Jackson 1 - 7
2021 ECC 7 Alzbeta Baudysova Eve Muirhead 1 - 9
2021 OQE 1 Anna Kubeskova Eve Muirhead 5 - 7
2022 WCC 3 Alzbeta Baudysova Gina Aitken 10 - 9
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  3
Slovakia 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2022 ECCB 19 Alzbeta Zelingrova Silvia Sykorova 13 - 1
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Slovenia 4 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2016 WJBCC 4 Alzbeta Baudysova Nika Cerne 7 - 1
2019 WJBCC 3 Laura Klimova Liza Gregori 13 - 2
2022 ECCB 8 Alzbeta Zelingrova Ajda Zavrtanik Drglin 5 - 3
2022 ECCB SF Alzbeta Zelingrova Ajda Zavrtanik Drglin 8 - 7
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  1  -  0 Other:  3  -  0
Spain 1 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2018 WMXCC 10 Lukas Klima Sergio Vez 3 - 6
2022 ECCB 15 Alzbeta Zelingrova Lydia Vallés Rodriguez 11 - 2
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  1
Sweden 2 2
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2018 WMXCC 6 Lukas Klima Rickard Hallström 7 - 2
2019 WUG 1 Alzbeta Baudysova Isabella Wranå 9 - 6
2021 ECC 1 Alzbeta Baudysova Anna Hasselborg 3 - 5
2022 WCC 6 Alzbeta Baudysova Anna Hasselborg 1 - 8
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  2  -  2
Switzerland 0 4
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2018 WMXCC L16 Lukas Klima Mario Freiberger 4 - 7
2019 WUG 9 Alzbeta Baudysova Jana Stritt 2 - 13
2021 ECC 2 Alzbeta Baudysova Silvana Tirinzoni 3 - 8
2022 WCC 12 Alzbeta Baudysova Silvana Tirinzoni 3 - 10
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  1 Other:  0  -  3
Türkiye 3 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2019 WJBCC 7 Laura Klimova Mihriban Polat 7 - 6
2021 ECC 3 Alzbeta Baudysova Dilsat Yildiz 7 - 5
2021 OQE 8 Anna Kubeskova Dilsat Yildiz 7 - 2
2022 WCC 17 Alzbeta Baudysova Dilsat Yildiz 5 - 7
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  3  -  1
United States of America 0 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2022 WCC 1 Alzbeta Baudysova Cory Christensen 2 - 9
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  1

Search again Print