World Junior-B Curling Championships 2019

Print

 

Final
Final 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8     Total
B Scotland   0 1 0 1 0 1 1 1     5
Russia * 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0     3

Women

Kisakallo Sports Centre
LOHJA
Finland
1/3/2019 - 1/10/2019
Position Record   Association
1 9 - 0 Scotland
Scotland
2 8 - 1 Russia
Russia
3 7 - 2 Japan
Japan
4 5 - 4 Hungary
Hungary
5 6 - 1 Denmark
Denmark
5 5 - 2 Poland
Poland
5 5 - 3 Germany
Germany
5 3 - 4 England
England
9 4 - 3 Czech Republic
Czech Republic
10 3 - 3 Turkey
Turkey
11 3 - 3 Italy
Italy
12 3 - 3 New Zealand
New Zealand
13 3 - 3 Kazakhstan
Kazakhstan
14 3 - 3 Latvia
Latvia
15 2 - 4 Austria
Austria
16 1 - 5 Australia
Australia
17 1 - 5 Slovenia
Slovenia
18 1 - 5 Finland
Finland
19 0 - 6 Estonia
Estonia
20 0 - 6 Spain
Spain
21 0 - 6 Belarus
Belarus

By association: AUSAUTBLRCZEDENENGESPESTFINGERHUNITAJPNKAZLATNZLPOLRUSSCOSLOTUR
By draw: 123456789L16QFSFBF
Show all games

Make a selection above.

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Scotland Scotland 6 - 0
2 Poland Poland 5 - 1
3 Germany Germany 4 - 2
4 New Zealand New Zealand 3 - 3
5 Austria Austria 2 - 4
6 Finland Finland 1 - 5
7 Spain Spain 0 - 6

Group B

Position   Association Record
1 Russia Russia 6 - 0
2 Japan Japan 5 - 1
3 England England 3 - 3
4 Italy Italy 3 - 3
5 Kazakhstan Kazakhstan 3 - 3
6 Australia Australia 1 - 5
7 Estonia Estonia 0 - 6

Group C

Position   Association Record
1 Denmark Denmark 6 - 0
2 Hungary Hungary 4 - 2
3 Czech Republic Czech Republic 4 - 2
4 Turkey Turkey 3 - 3
5 Latvia Latvia 3 - 3
6 Slovenia Slovenia 1 - 5
7 Belarus Belarus 0 - 6
Australia
Australia
-

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Team Coach

Austria
Austria
-

Czech Republic
Czech Republic
-

Denmark
Denmark
-

England
England
-

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach
Team Coach

Estonia
Estonia
-

Fourth
Third (Skip)
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Finland
Finland
-

Germany
Germany
-

Hungary
Hungary
-

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach
Team Coach

Japan
Japan
-

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach
Team Coach

New Zealand
New Zealand
-

Poland
Poland
-

Russia
Russia
-

Scotland
Scotland
-

Slovenia
Slovenia
-

Fourth
Third (Skip)
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Spain
Spain
-

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Turkey
Turkey
-

1/3/2019
Time A B C D E F
8:00 AM (1)
NZL - FIN
12 - 2
(1)
ESP - SCO
2 - 8
(1)
POL - AUT
7 - 4
(1)
KAZ - JPN
4 - 8
(1)
EST - RUS
4 - 7
(1)
AUS - ENG
4 - 11
12:00 PM (1)
TUR - HUN
3 - 6

-
(1)
SLO - LAT
3 - 8

-

-
(1)
CZE - DEN
6 - 7
4:30 PM
-

-

-

-
(2)
GER - FIN
7 - 4

-
8:30 PM (2)
RUS - ITA
6 - 3
(2)
BLR - HUN
2 - 19

-

-

-

-
1/4/2019
Time A B C D E F
12:00 PM (3)
ENG - KAZ
9 - 7
(3)
SCO - POL
7 - 3
(3)
ITA - EST
7 - 4
(3)
AUT - GER
5 - 6

-
(3)
NZL - ESP
11 - 1
4:00 PM
-
(3)
DEN - LAT
9 - 4

-
(3)
TUR - BLR
9 - 3
(3)
CZE - SLO
13 - 2
(3)
AUS - JPN
5 - 9
1/5/2019
Time A B C D E F
8:00 AM
-

-
(4)
DEN - SLO
7 - 3
(4)
FIN - POL
2 - 8
(4)
AUT - ESP
7 - 6
(4)
RUS - AUS
8 - 0
12:00 PM (4)
HUN - LAT
5 - 8

-
(4)
EST - JPN
1 - 8
(4)
BLR - CZE
1 - 15
(4)
ITA - KAZ
4 - 7

-
4:00 PM
-
(5)
NZL - GER
3 - 7
(5)
AUT - SCO
1 - 9

-

-

-
8:00 PM
-

-

-
(5)
EST - ENG
5 - 6
(5)
DEN - TUR
6 - 3

-
1/6/2019
Time A B C D E F
8:00 AM (6)
ESP - FIN
3 - 8

-

-

-
(6)
SCO - NZL
11 - 6
(6)
GER - POL
2 - 3
12:00 PM
-
(6)
SLO - TUR
2 - 7

-
(5)
ITA - AUS
11 - 3
(5)
KAZ - RUS
3 - 9

-
4:00 PM
-
(6)
JPN - ENG
7 - 5

-
(6)
CZE - HUN
3 - 4

-

-
8:00 PM
-

-

-

-
(6)
LAT - BLR
10 - 7

-
1/7/2019
Time A B C D E F
8:00 AM (7)
NZL - AUT
8 - 3

-
(7)
ESP - GER
3 - 9

-

-
(7)
JPN - ITA
6 - 4
12:00 PM (7)
BLR - DEN
3 - 12
(7)
ENG - RUS
2 - 9
(7)
TUR - CZE
6 - 7

-

-

-
4:00 PM (7)
AUS - EST
10 - 9

-

-

-

-
(7)
HUN - SLO
7 - 5
8:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(7)
FIN - SCO
1 - 10
1/8/2019
Time A B C D E F
8:00 AM (8)
POL - ESP
10 - 2

-
(8)
AUS - KAZ
3 - 9

-

-
(8)
LAT - TUR
5 - 6
12:00 PM (8)
SLO - BLR
11 - 2
(8)
HUN - DEN
5 - 8

-

-

-

-
4:00 PM (9)
LAT - CZE
3 - 7
(9)
GER - SCO
5 - 7
(9)
POL - NZL
6 - 5

-
(9)
ENG - ITA
5 - 10
(9)
AUT - FIN
9 - 4
8:00 PM
-
(9)
KAZ - EST
6 - 4

-
(9)
JPN - RUS
7 - 9

-

-
1/9/2019
Time A B C D E F
8:00 AM
-

-

-
(L16)
CZE - GER
4 - 5

-

-
2:00 PM
-
(QF)
GER - SCO
4 - 7
(QF)
POL - JPN
5 - 7
(QF)
DEN - HUN
2 - 3
(QF)
ENG - RUS
5 - 10

-
1/10/2019
Time A B C D E F
9:00 AM (SF)
SCO - JPN
6 - 5

-
(SF)
RUS - HUN
12 - 3

-

-

-
2:00 PM
-
(F)
SCO - RUS
5 - 3

-
(B)
JPN - HUN
6 - 5

-

-