Sydney Boyd


Personal information

England  

Gender: 
Female
Delivery: 
Right
Type Played Gold Silver Bronze Best finish Games Wins Losses
WMXCC 1 0 0 0 31 8 3 5
ECC 1 0 0 0 14 11 6 5
WJBCC 3 0 0 0 5 17 5 12
  5 0 0 0   36 14 22

World Mixed Curling Championship

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2018 England 31 L 3 - 5 -
  HKG 3-7ITA 10-4BLR 3-11SCO 3-11GER 4-3KAZ 8-2TUR 5-8WAL 5-9

European Curling Championships

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2019 England 14 3 6 - 5 -
  LTU 6-3SVK 10-8BLR 8-5ESP 2-6HUN 4-9POL 9-6TUR 13-4FIN 7-5ITA 1-9, SF:TUR 4-9, B:HUN 2-9

World Junior "B" Curling Championships

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2018 England 14 2 2 - 3 -
  AUS 8-3ROU 6-4ITA 0-13NOR 0-16, HUN 6-7, CZE 3-7
2019 England 5 S 3 - 4 -
  AUS 11-4KAZ 9-7EST 6-5JPN 5-7RUS 2-9ITA 5-10, QF:RUS 5-10
2019 England 17 4 0 - 5 -
  POL 1-8FIN 2-6HUN 4-8KAZ 7-9JPN 5-9

Opponent Wins Losses
Australia 2 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2018 WJBCC 1 Sarah Decoine Samantha Jeffs 8 - 3
2019 WJBCC 1 Sydney Boyd Tahli Gill 11 - 4
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  2  -  0
Belarus 1 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2018 WMXCC 4 Greg Dunn Susanna Ivashyna 3 - 11
2019 ECC 3 Lisa Farnell Alina Pavlyuchik 8 - 5
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  1
Czech Republic 0 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2018 WJBCC 8 Sarah Decoine Kristina Podrabska 3 - 7
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  1
Estonia 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2019 WJBCC 5 Sydney Boyd Britta Sillaots 6 - 5
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Finland 1 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2019 ECC 8 Lisa Farnell Elina Virtaala 7 - 5
2019 WJBCC 3 - Noora Suuripää 2 - 6
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  1
Germany 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2018 WMXCC 8 Greg Dunn Rainer Schöpp 4 - 3
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Hong Kong 0 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2018 WMXCC 2 Greg Dunn Jason Chang 3 - 7
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  1
Hungary 0 3
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2019 ECC 5 Lisa Farnell Dorottya Palancsa 4 - 9
2019 ECC B Lisa Farnell Dorottya Palancsa 2 - 9
2019 WJBCC 6 - Linda Joo 4 - 8
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  1 Other:  0  -  2
Italy 1 3
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2018 WJBCC 4 Sarah Decoine Stefania Constantini 0 - 13
2018 WMXCC 3 Greg Dunn Emanuela Cavallo 10 - 4
2019 WJBCC 9 Sydney Boyd Stefania Constantini 5 - 10
2019 ECC 9 Lisa Farnell Veronica Zappone 1 - 9
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  3
Japan 0 2
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2019 WJBCC 6 Sydney Boyd Ami Enami 5 - 7
2019 WJBCC 11 - Sae Yamamoto 5 - 9
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  2
Kazakhstan 2 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2018 WMXCC 9 Greg Dunn Viktor Kim 8 - 2
2019 WJBCC 3 Sydney Boyd Sitora Alliyarova 9 - 7
2019 WJBCC 8 - Sitora Alliyarova 7 - 9
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  2  -  1
Lithuania 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2019 ECC 1 Lisa Farnell - 6 - 3
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Norway 0 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2018 WJBCC 5 Sarah Decoine Maia Ramsfjell 0 - 16
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  1
Poland 1 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2019 ECC 6 Lisa Farnell Marta Pluta 9 - 6
2019 WJBCC 2 - Daria Chmarra 1 - 8
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  1
Romania 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2018 WJBCC 3 Sarah Decoine Iulia Ioana Traila 6 - 4
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Russia 0 2
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2019 WJBCC 7 Sydney Boyd Vlada Rumiantseva 2 - 9
2019 WJBCC QF Sydney Boyd Vlada Rumiantseva 5 - 10
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  1 Other:  0  -  1
Scotland 0 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2018 WMXCC 5 Greg Dunn Robin Brydone 3 - 11
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  1
Slovakia 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2019 ECC 2 Lisa Farnell Gabriela Kajanova 10 - 8
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Spain 0 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2019 ECC 4 Lisa Farnell Oihane Otaegi 2 - 6
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  1
Turkey 1 2
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2018 WMXCC 10 Greg Dunn Bilal Omer Cakir 5 - 8
2019 ECC 7 Lisa Farnell Dilsat Yildiz 13 - 4
2019 ECC SF Lisa Farnell Dilsat Yildiz 4 - 9
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  1 Other:  1  -  1
Wales 0 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2018 WMXCC 11 Greg Dunn Adrian Meikle 5 - 9
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  1

Search again Print