Jasmin Lander


Personal information

Denmark  

Born: 
2/4/2000
Gender: 
Female
Delivery: 
Right
Type Played Gold Silver Bronze Best finish Games Wins Losses
OG 1 0 0 0 - 1 0 1
WCC 1 0 0 0 - 1 0 1
WMDCC 1 0 0 0 - 9 4 5
WMXCC 1 0 0 0 - 9 7 2
WJCC 1 0 0 0 - 9 4 5
ECC 3 1 0 0 - 15 4 11
WJBCC 4 0 0 1 - 29 18 11
POQE 1 1 0 0 - 5 5 0
OQE 1 0 0 0 - 6 3 3
  14 2 0 1   84 45 39

Olympic Games

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2022 Denmark 9 A 0 - 1 -
  CHN 7-6, USA 5-7, JPN 7-8, SUI 5-8, GBR 2-7, ROC 10-5, SWE 3-9, KOR 7-8, CAN 4-10

World Curling Championships

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2022 Denmark 6 A 0 - 1 -
  GER 11-8, SWE 4-9, SCO W-L, CAN 4-8, TUR 11-10, CZE 8-6, KOR 8-7, JPN 1-8, SUI 3-7, ITA 7-5, NOR 11-4, USA 5-9, QF:CAN 8-9

World Mixed Doubles Curling Championships

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2022 Denmark 12 F 4 - 5 -
  FIN 7-5KOR 7-5NOR 2-9ITA 3-8SUI 3-9NZL 9-5JPN 5-6SWE 3-8EST 6-2

World Mixed Curling Championship

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2019 Denmark 5 3 7 - 2 -
  NOR 3-6POL 8-5WAL 14-1AND 6-1NZL 6-3CRO 12-3CZE 6-1, L16:IRL 8-3, QF:CAN 4-6

World Junior Curling Championships

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2020 Denmark 6 3 4 - 5 -
  NOR 8-7LAT 8-4KOR 1-7HUN 10-4JPN 6-3SWE 2-9CAN 4-7SUI 4-7RUS 6-11

European Curling Championships

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2019 Denmark 7 3 2 - 7 -
  SWE 3-6SCO 6-7NOR 7-3RUS 3-9LAT 8-4SUI 4-6GER 3-9EST 4-9CZE 5-7
2021 Denmark 8 A 0 - 3 -
  ITA 5-8, SCO 2-8, RUS 3-7, TUR 6-7, GER 5-10, CZE 7-4, SUI 3-8, EST 8-6, SWE 3-7
2022 Denmark 1 A 2 - 1 -
  SWE 10-6, NOR 9-6, HUN 9-1, SCO 11-6, SUI 9-6, ITA 9-2, TUR 5-10, LAT 7-2, GER 12-3, SF:SCO 11-3, F:SUI 8-4

World Junior "B" Curling Championships

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2017 Denmark 15 S 2 - 4 -
  AUS 8-1GER 4-6NZL 7-5ENG 2-6SVK 2-9CHN 3-8
2018 Denmark 22 S 2 - 5 -
  KAZ 6-5NZL 2-9GER 4-3CHN 2-6JPN 2-11SVK 5-6AUT 8-9
2019 Denmark 5 3 6 - 1 -
  CZE 7-6LAT 9-4SLO 7-3TUR 6-3BLR 12-3HUN 8-5, QF:HUN 2-3
2019 Denmark 3 3 8 - 1 -
  SCO 10-3GER 8-3AUS 8-2NZL 8-6SLO 11-2LAT 7-6, QF:NZL 5-4, SF:JPN 2-3, B:HUN 8-2

Pre-Olympic Qualifying Event

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2021 Denmark 1 F 5 - 0 -
  MEX 12-3BEL 8-7AUT 11-2TPE 11-3BLR 7-5

Olympic Qualifying Event

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2021 Denmark 7 F 3 - 3 -
  TUR 8-7GER 7-8RUS 11-5AUS 7-8ESP 9-3HUN 3-8

Opponent Wins Losses
Andorra 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2019 WMXCC 8 Tobias Thune Josep Garcia 6 - 1
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Australia 2 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2017 WJBCC 1 Jasmin Lander Samantha Jeffs 8 - 1
2019 WJBCC 5 Mathilde Halse Tahli Gill 8 - 2
2021 OQE 8 - - 7 - 8
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  2  -  1
Austria 1 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2018 WJBCC 11 Jasmin Lander Celine Moser 8 - 9
2021 POQE 6 - - 11 - 2
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  1
Belarus 2 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2019 WJBCC 7 Mathilde Halse Hanna Vysotskaya 12 - 3
2021 POQE T2 - - 7 - 5
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  2  -  0
Belgium 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2021 POQE 3 - - 8 - 7
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Canada 0 3
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2019 WMXCC QF Tobias Thune Colin Kurz 4 - 6
2020 WJCC 7 Mathilde Halse Mackenzie Zacharias 4 - 7
2022 OG 12 Madeleine Dupont Jennifer Jones 4 - 10
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  1 Other:  0  -  2
China 0 2
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2017 WJBCC 6 Jasmin Lander Lijun Zhang 3 - 8
2018 WJBCC 7 Jasmin Lander Ziqi Dong 2 - 6
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  2
Chinese Taipei 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2021 POQE 7 - - 11 - 3
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Croatia 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2019 WMXCC 11 Tobias Thune Alberto Skendrovic 12 - 3
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Czech Republic 2 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2019 WJBCC 1 Mathilde Halse Laura Klimova 7 - 6
2019 WMXCC 13 Tobias Thune Eva Miklikova 6 - 1
2019 ECC 9 Mathilde Halse Anna Kubeskova 5 - 7
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  2  -  1
England 0 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2017 WJBCC 4 Jasmin Lander Lucy Sparks 2 - 6
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  1
Estonia 1 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2019 ECC 8 Mathilde Halse Marie Kaldvee 4 - 9
2022 WMDCC 17 - - 6 - 2
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  1
Finland 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2022 WMDCC 1 - - 7 - 5
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Germany 2 4
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2017 WJBCC 2 Jasmin Lander Maike Beer 4 - 6
2018 WJBCC 6 Jasmin Lander Mia Höhne 4 - 3
2019 ECC 7 Mathilde Halse Daniela Jentsch 3 - 9
2019 WJBCC 4 Mathilde Halse Lena Kapp 8 - 3
2021 ECC 5 Mathilde Halse Daniela Jentsch 5 - 10
2021 OQE 4 - - 7 - 8
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  2  -  4
Hungary 4 2
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2019 WJBCC 8 Mathilde Halse Linda Joo 8 - 5
2019 WJBCC QF Mathilde Halse Linda Joo 2 - 3
2019 WJBCC B Mathilde Halse Linda Joo 8 - 2
2020 WJCC 4 Mathilde Halse Linda Joo 10 - 4
2021 OQE 14 - - 3 - 8
2022 ECC 5 Madeleine Dupont Csilla Halasz 9 - 1
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  1  -  1 Other:  3  -  1
Ireland 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2019 WMXCC L16 Tobias Thune John Wilson 8 - 3
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  1  -  0 Other:  0  -  0
Italy 0 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2022 WMDCC 7 - - 3 - 8
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  1
Japan 1 3
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2018 WJBCC 8 Jasmin Lander Yako Matsuzawa 2 - 11
2019 WJBCC SF Mathilde Halse Sae Yamamoto 2 - 3
2020 WJCC 5 Mathilde Halse Sae Yamamoto 6 - 3
2022 WMDCC 13 - - 5 - 6
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  1 Other:  1  -  2
Kazakhstan 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2018 WJBCC 2 Jasmin Lander Sitora Alliyarova 6 - 5
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Korea 1 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2020 WJCC 3 Mathilde Halse Minji Kim 1 - 7
2022 WMDCC 3 - - 7 - 5
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  1
Latvia 4 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2019 WJBCC 3 Mathilde Halse Evelina Barone 9 - 4
2019 ECC 5 Mathilde Halse Iveta Stasa-Sarsune 8 - 4
2019 WJBCC 11 Mathilde Halse Evelina Barone 7 - 6
2020 WJCC 2 Mathilde Halse Evelina Barone 8 - 4
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  4  -  0
Mexico 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2021 POQE 1 - - 12 - 3
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
New Zealand 5 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2017 WJBCC 3 Jasmin Lander Jessica Smith 7 - 5
2018 WJBCC 3 Jasmin Lander Jessica Smith 2 - 9
2019 WMXCC 9 Tobias Thune Thivya Jeyaranjan 6 - 3
2019 WJBCC 7 Mathilde Halse Courtney Smith 8 - 6
2019 WJBCC QF Mathilde Halse Courtney Smith 5 - 4
2022 WMDCC 11 - - 9 - 5
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  1  -  0 Other:  4  -  1
Norway 2 2
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2019 WMXCC 3 Tobias Thune Ingvild Skaga 3 - 6
2019 ECC 3 Mathilde Halse Marianne Rørvik 7 - 3
2020 WJCC 1 Mathilde Halse Maia Ramsfjell 8 - 7
2022 WMDCC 5 - - 2 - 9
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  2  -  2
Poland 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2019 WMXCC 5 Tobias Thune Bartosz Dzikowski 8 - 5
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Russia 1 2
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2019 ECC 4 Mathilde Halse Alina Kovaleva 3 - 9
2020 WJCC 9 Mathilde Halse Vlada Rumiantseva 6 - 11
2021 OQE 6 - - 11 - 5
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  2
Scotland 1 2
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2019 ECC 2 Mathilde Halse Eve Muirhead 6 - 7
2019 WJBCC 1 Mathilde Halse Lisa Davie 10 - 3
2021 ECC 2 Madeleine Dupont Eve Muirhead 2 - 8
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  2
Slovakia 0 2
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2017 WJBCC 5 Jasmin Lander Silvia Sykorova 2 - 9
2018 WJBCC 9 Jasmin Lander Silvia Sykorova 5 - 6
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  2
Slovenia 2 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2019 WJBCC 4 Mathilde Halse Liza Gregori 7 - 3
2019 WJBCC 9 Mathilde Halse Liza Gregori 11 - 2
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  2  -  0
Spain 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2021 OQE 10 - - 9 - 3
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Sweden 0 3
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2019 ECC 1 Mathilde Halse Anna Hasselborg 3 - 6
2020 WJCC 6 Mathilde Halse Emma Moberg 2 - 9
2022 WMDCC 15 - - 3 - 8
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  3
Switzerland 1 5
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2019 ECC 6 Mathilde Halse Silvana Tirinzoni 4 - 6
2020 WJCC 8 Mathilde Halse Selina Witschonke 4 - 7
2021 ECC 7 Mathilde Halse Silvana Tirinzoni 3 - 8
2022 WCC 15 Madeleine Dupont Silvana Tirinzoni 3 - 7
2022 WMDCC 9 - - 3 - 9
2022 ECC 9 Madeleine Dupont Silvana Tirinzoni 9 - 6
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  5
Türkiye 2 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2019 WJBCC 5 Mathilde Halse Seyda Baris 6 - 3
2021 OQE 2 - - 8 - 7
2022 ECC 13 Madeleine Dupont Dilsat Yildiz 5 - 10
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  2  -  1
Wales 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2019 WMXCC 6 Tobias Thune Adrian Meikle 14 - 1
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0

Team coach

Association Year Championship Class Position
Denmark 2021 Le Gruyère AOP European Curling Championships 2021 Men 6

Search again Print