Liza Gregori


Personal information

Slovenia  

Born: 
2/20/2002
Gender: 
Female
Delivery: 
Right
Type Played Gold Silver Bronze Best finish Games Wins Losses
EYOF 1 0 0 0 10 6 3 3
WJBCC 4 0 0 0 16 20 4 16
YOG 2 0 0 0 7 8 4 4
  7 0 0 0   34 11 23

European Youth Olympic Winter Festival

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2019 Slovenia 10 3 3 - 3 -
  SUI 6-10CRO 11-2POL 6-8GER 4-6ITA 6-4NOR 8-6

World Junior "B" Curling Championships

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2017 Slovenia 19 A 1 - 1 -
  FIN 5-7, TUR 1-11, ITA 5-10, JPN 3-6, POL 6-4, AUT 5-6
2018 Slovenia 16 L 2 - 4 -
  EST 2-9LAT 2-9POL 6-4TUR 4-7FIN 8-11ESP 5-4
2019 Slovenia 17 S-3 1 - 5 -
  LAT 3-8CZE 2-13DEN 3-7TUR 2-7HUN 5-7BLR 11-2
2019 Slovenia 19 S-3 0 - 6 -
  AUS 1-9SCO 1-9LAT 2-7GER 5-12DEN 2-11NZL 4-8

Youth Olympic Games

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2020 Slovenia 20 3 2 - 3 -
  NZL 4-8NOR 6-5FRA 8-7GBR 2-6TUR 2-4
2020 Slovenia 7 F 2 - 1 -
  OLY (23) 7-3OLY (38) 8-6OLY (17) 2-8

Opponent Wins Losses
Australia 0 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2019 WJBCC 2 Liza Gregori Tahli Gill 1 - 9
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  1
Belarus 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2019 WJBCC 8 Liza Gregori Hanna Vysotskaya 11 - 2
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Croatia 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2019 EYOF 4 Bine Sever Sven Princic 11 - 2
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Czech Republic 0 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2019 WJBCC 3 Liza Gregori Laura Klimova 2 - 13
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  1
Denmark 0 2
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2019 WJBCC 4 Liza Gregori Mathilde Halse 3 - 7
2019 WJBCC 9 Liza Gregori Mathilde Halse 2 - 11
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  2
Estonia 0 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2018 WJBCC 2 - Triin Madisson 2 - 9
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  1
Finland 0 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2018 WJBCC 6 - Moa Norell 8 - 11
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  1
France 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2020 YOG 5 Bine Sever Leo Tuaz 8 - 7
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Germany 0 2
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2019 EYOF 8 Bine Sever Felix Messenzehl 4 - 6
2019 WJBCC 6 Liza Gregori Lena Kapp 5 - 12
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  2
Great Britain 0 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2020 YOG 6 Bine Sever Ross Craik 2 - 6
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  1
Hungary 0 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2019 WJBCC 7 Liza Gregori Linda Joo 5 - 7
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  1
Italy 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2019 EYOF 12 Bine Sever Marta Lo Deserto 6 - 4
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Latvia 0 3
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2018 WJBCC 3 - Madara Bremane 2 - 9
2019 WJBCC 1 Liza Gregori Evelina Barone 3 - 8
2019 WJBCC 4 Liza Gregori Evelina Barone 2 - 7
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  3
New Zealand 0 2
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2019 WJBCC 11 Liza Gregori Courtney Smith 4 - 8
2020 YOG 1 Bine Sever Hunter Walker 4 - 8
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  2
Norway 2 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2019 EYOF 14 Bine Sever Nicolai Sommervold 8 - 6
2020 YOG 2 Bine Sever Lukas Høstmælingen 6 - 5
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  2  -  0
Poland 2 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2017 WJBCC 6 Nika Cerne Aneta Lipinska 6 - 4
2018 WJBCC 4 - Daria Chmarra 6 - 4
2019 EYOF 6 Bine Sever Viktoria Sitkiewicz 6 - 8
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  2  -  1
Scotland 0 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2019 WJBCC 3 Liza Gregori Lisa Davie 1 - 9
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  1
Spain 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2018 WJBCC 7 Lea Zemlja Alicia Munte Kinsella 5 - 4
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Switzerland 0 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2019 EYOF 2 Bine Sever Jan Iseli 6 - 10
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  1
Turkey 0 4
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2017 WJBCC 3 Nika Cerne Dilsat Yildiz 1 - 11
2018 WJBCC 5 - Dilsat Yildiz 4 - 7
2019 WJBCC 6 Liza Gregori Mihriban Polat 2 - 7
2020 YOG 7 Bine Sever Selahattin Eser 2 - 4
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  4
Youth Olympic Team 2 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2020 YOG 3 - - 2 - 8
2020 YOG 2 - - 8 - 6
2020 YOG 1 - - 7 - 3
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  2  -  1

Search again Print