3rd Youth Olympic Games 2020

Print

 

Final
Final 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8     Total
B Japan   0 0 0 0 1 1 0 2 0   4
Norway * 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 1   5

Mixed

Champéry Curling Arena
LAUSANNE
Switzerland
1/10/2020 - 1/22/2020
Position Record   Association
1 6 - 2 Norway
Norway
2 6 - 2 Japan
Japan
3 6 - 2 Russia
Russia
4 5 - 3 New Zealand
New Zealand
5 4 - 2 Italy
Italy
6 5 - 1 Switzerland
Switzerland
7 5 - 1 Canada
Canada
8 4 - 2 Germany
Germany
9 2 - 3 China
China
10 3 - 2 Sweden
Sweden
11 3 - 2 Great Britain
Great Britain
12 3 - 2 Korea
Korea
13 2 - 3 Denmark
Denmark
14 3 - 2 Czech Republic
Czech Republic
15 2 - 3 Poland
Poland
16 2 - 3 Turkey
Turkey
17 2 - 3 Hungary
Hungary
18 1 - 4 Spain
Spain
19 1 - 4 United States of America
United States of America , AK-SAR-BEN CC
20 2 - 3 Slovenia
Slovenia
21 0 - 5 Estonia
Estonia
22 0 - 5 Latvia
Latvia
23 1 - 4 France
France
24 0 - 5 Brazil
Brazil

By association: BRACANCHNCZEDENESPESTFRAGBRGERHUNITAJPNKORLATNORNZLPOLRUSSLOSUISWETURUSA
By draw: 123456789QFSFBF
Show all games

Make a selection above.

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Canada Canada 5 - 0
2 Russia Russia 4 - 1
3 Korea Korea 3 - 2
4 Poland Poland 2 - 3
5 Spain Spain 1 - 4
6 Estonia Estonia 0 - 5

Group B

Position   Association Record
1 Switzerland Switzerland 5 - 0
2 Germany Germany 4 - 1
3 China China 2 - 3
4 Denmark Denmark 2 - 3
5 Hungary Hungary 2 - 3
6 Brazil Brazil 0 - 5

Group C

Position   Association Record
1 New Zealand New Zealand 4 - 1
2 Great Britain Great Britain 3 - 2
2 Norway Norway 3 - 2
4 Turkey Turkey 2 - 3
5 Slovenia Slovenia 2 - 3
6 France France 1 - 4

Group D

Position   Association Record
1 Italy Italy 4 - 1
2 Japan Japan 4 - 1
3 Sweden Sweden 3 - 2
4 Czech Republic Czech Republic 3 - 2
5 United States of America United States of America 1 - 4
6 Latvia Latvia 0 - 5
Brazil
Brazil
-

Canada
Canada
-

China
China
-

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Team Coach

Czech Republic
Czech Republic
-

Denmark
Denmark
-

Estonia
Estonia
-

Germany
Germany
-

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Team Coach

Great Britain
Great Britain
-

Hungary
Hungary
-

Fourth
Third
Second (Skip)
Lead
Team Coach

Japan
Japan
-

Korea
Korea
-

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Team Coach

Latvia
Latvia
-

New Zealand
New Zealand
-

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Team Coach

Norway
Norway
-

Poland
Poland
-

Fourth
Third
Second (Skip)
Lead
Team Coach

Slovenia
Slovenia
-

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Team Coach

Sweden
Sweden
-

Fourth
Third
Second
Lead (Skip)
Team Coach

Switzerland
Switzerland
-

Turkey
Turkey
-

Fourth
Third
Second (Skip)
Lead
Team Coach

United States of America
United States of America
AK-SAR-BEN CC

1/10/2020
Time A B C D
10:00 AM (1)
RUS - CAN
4 - 7
(1)
EST - KOR
3 - 15
(1)
POL - ESP
9 - 6
(1)
USA - ITA
3 - 7
2:00 PM (1)
TUR - NOR
1 - 9
(1)
FRA - GBR
5 - 9
(1)
NZL - SLO
8 - 4
(2)
CZE - LAT
7 - 0
6:00 PM (1)
SUI - CHN
5 - 3
(1)
DEN - HUN
2 - 6
(1)
BRA - GER
1 - 15
(3)
JPN - SWE
7 - 4
1/11/2020
Time A B C D
10:00 AM (2)
ESP - EST
9 - 3
(2)
NZL - FRA
6 - 4
(2)
SLO - NOR
6 - 5
(2)
TUR - GBR
5 - 1
2:00 PM (3)
POL - CAN
4 - 6
(2)
GER - DEN
8 - 4
(2)
BRA - CHN
1 - 14
(2)
SUI - HUN
8 - 2
6:00 PM (4)
RUS - KOR
9 - 2
(4)
JPN - CZE
8 - 1
(4)
SWE - ITA
3 - 7
(4)
USA - LAT
7 - 0
1/12/2020
Time A B C D
10:00 AM (3)
CHN - HUN
3 - 2
(3)
GER - SUI
2 - 7
(3)
DEN - BRA
12 - 3
(3)
NOR - GBR
8 - 3
2:00 PM (4)
NZL - TUR
7 - 6
(5)
ITA - LAT
10 - 7
(5)
USA - JPN
2 - 8
(5)
CZE - SWE
2 - 8
6:00 PM (5)
POL - EST
9 - 3
(5)
ESP - RUS
4 - 11
(5)
CAN - KOR
6 - 3
(5)
FRA - SLO
7 - 8
1/13/2020
Time A B C D
10:00 AM (4)
DEN - SUI
4 - 6
(6)
CZE - USA
6 - 4
(6)
LAT - SWE
7 - 9
(6)
JPN - ITA
4 - 6
2:00 PM (6)
EST - RUS
4 - 8
(6)
KOR - POL
5 - 3
(6)
ESP - CAN
3 - 9
(5)
HUN - BRA
13 - 2
6:00 PM (6)
GER - CHN
7 - 6
(6)
FRA - TUR
6 - 4
(6)
GBR - SLO
6 - 2
(6)
NOR - NZL
5 - 6
1/14/2020
Time A B C D
10:00 AM (7)
KOR - ESP
10 - 2
(7)
CAN - EST
10 - 2
(7)
RUS - POL
5 - 2
(7)
LAT - JPN
4 - 9
2:00 PM (7)
GBR - NZL
9 - 7
(7)
NOR - FRA
11 - 6
(7)
SLO - TUR
2 - 4
(8)
SWE - USA
8 - 3
6:00 PM (7)
HUN - GER
6 - 8
(7)
SUI - BRA
10 - 2
(7)
CHN - DEN
3 - 9
(9)
ITA - CZE
2 - 6
1/15/2020
Time A B C D
10:00 AM (QF)
CAN - JPN
4 - 5
(QF)
GER - NZL
4 - 7
(QF)
RUS - SUI
7 - 5
(QF)
NOR - ITA
8 - 6
2:00 PM (SF)
RUS - NOR
2 - 7

-
(SF)
JPN - NZL
8 - 4

-
1/16/2020
Time A B C D
12:00 PM
-
(F)
JPN - NOR
4 - 5

-
(B)
RUS - NZL
9 - 5