Zuzana Prazakova


Personal information

Czech Republic  

Born: 
9/20/2002
Gender: 
Female
Delivery: 
Right
Type Played Gold Silver Bronze Best finish Games Wins Losses
EYOF 1 0 0 0 9 6 2 4
WJBCC 1 0 0 0 5 5 3 2
YOG 2 0 0 0 14 6 3 3
  4 0 0 0   17 8 9

European Youth Olympic Winter Festival

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2019 Czech Republic 9 3 2 - 4 -
  GBR 3-8DEN 4-7RUS 2-7TUR 10-4HUN 6-11AUT 7-3

World Junior "B" Curling Championships

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2019 Czech Republic 5 A 3 - 2 -
  USA 3-8, TUR 8-0ITA 4-8ESP 8-2AUT 9-2, QF:HUN 3-4

Youth Olympic Games

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2020 Czech Republic 14 3 3 - 2 -
  LAT 7-0JPN 1-8SWE 2-8USA 6-4ITA 6-2
2020 Czech Republic 25 F 0 - 1 -
  OLY (3) 5-6

Opponent Wins Losses
Austria 2 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2019 EYOF 13 Jakub Rychly David Zott 7 - 3
2019 WJBCC 12 Luisa Klimova Sara Haidinger 9 - 2
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  2  -  0
Denmark 0 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2019 EYOF 3 Jakub Rychly Karolina Jensen 4 - 7
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  1
Great Britain 0 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2019 EYOF 1 Jakub Rychly Hamish Gallacher 3 - 8
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  1
Hungary 0 2
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2019 EYOF 11 Jakub Rychly Lörinc Tatar 6 - 11
2019 WJBCC QF Luisa Klimova Linda Joo 3 - 4
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  1 Other:  0  -  1
Italy 1 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2019 WJBCC 6 Luisa Klimova Stefania Constantini 4 - 8
2020 YOG 9 Vit Chabicovsky - 6 - 2
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  1
Japan 0 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2020 YOG 4 Vit Chabicovsky Takumi Maeda 1 - 8
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  1
Latvia 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2020 YOG 2 Vit Chabicovsky Ricards Vonda 7 - 0
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Russia 0 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2019 EYOF 7 Jakub Rychly Valeriia Denisenko 2 - 7
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  1
Spain 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2019 WJBCC 8 Luisa Klimova Maria Gomez 8 - 2
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Sweden 0 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2020 YOG 5 Vit Chabicovsky Nilla Hallström 2 - 8
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  1
Turkey 2 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2019 EYOF 9 Jakub Rychly Ifayet Calikusu 10 - 4
2019 WJBCC 4 Luisa Klimova Mihriban Polat 8 - 0
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  2  -  0
United States of America 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2020 YOG 6 Vit Chabicovsky Ethan Hebert 6 - 4
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Youth Olympic Team 0 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2020 YOG 1 - - 5 - 6
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  1

Search again Print