European Youth Olympic Festival 2019

Print

 

Final
Final 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8     Total
B Great Britain   1 1 0 1 0 2 0 1     6
Switzerland * 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0     2

Mixed

Sport-business center PEKI Pale
SARAJEVO & EAST SARAJEVO
Bosnien-Herzegovina
2/11/2019 - 2/15/2019

By association: AUTCROCZEDENGBRGERHUNITANORPOLRUSSLOSUITUR
By draw: 1234567891011121314SFBF
Show all games

Make a selection above.

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Great Britain Great Britain 6 - 0
2 Hungary Hungary 5 - 1
3 Denmark Denmark 4 - 2
4 Russia Russia 3 - 3
5 Czech Republic Czech Republic 2 - 4
6 Turkey Turkey 1 - 5
7 Austria Austria 0 - 6

Group B

Position   Association Record
1 Switzerland Switzerland 6 - 0
2 Poland Poland 5 - 1
3 Germany Germany 3 - 3
4 Italy Italy 3 - 3
5 Slovenia Slovenia 3 - 3
6 Norway Norway 1 - 5
7 Croatia Croatia 0 - 6
Austria
Austria
-

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Team Coach

Croatia
Croatia
-

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Team Coach

Czech Republic
Czech Republic
-

Germany
Germany
-

Great Britain
Great Britain
-

Hungary
Hungary
-

Fourth
Third
Second (Skip)
Lead
Team Coach

Slovenia
Slovenia
-

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Team Coach

Switzerland
Switzerland
-

Turkey
Turkey
-

Fourth
Third (Skip)
Second
Lead
Team Coach

2/11/2019
Time A B C
8:30 AM (1)
AUT - HUN
3 - 9
(1)
CZE - GBR
3 - 8
(1)
TUR - RUS
4 - 9
12:00 PM (2)
CRO - POL
3 - 15
(2)
GER - NOR
9 - 4
(2)
SUI - SLO
10 - 6
3:30 PM (3)
GBR - TUR
6 - 2
(3)
AUT - RUS
1 - 16
(3)
DEN - CZE
7 - 4
7:00 PM (4)
NOR - SUI
4 - 7
(4)
CRO - SLO
2 - 11
(4)
ITA - GER
4 - 2
2/12/2019
Time A B C
8:30 AM (5)
HUN - RUS
6 - 5
(5)
DEN - TUR
7 - 6
(5)
GBR - AUT
17 - 1
1:30 PM (6)
POL - SLO
8 - 6
(6)
ITA - SUI
5 - 6
(6)
NOR - CRO
18 - 0
5:00 PM (7)
DEN - GBR
3 - 7
(7)
RUS - CZE
7 - 2
(7)
HUN - TUR
6 - 2
2/13/2019
Time A B C
8:30 AM (8)
ITA - NOR
8 - 3
(8)
SLO - GER
4 - 6
(8)
POL - SUI
2 - 10
12:00 PM (9)
TUR - CZE
4 - 10
(9)
GBR - HUN
7 - 2
(9)
AUT - DEN
1 - 13
3:30 PM (10)
SUI - GER
9 - 3
(10)
NOR - POL
5 - 6
(10)
CRO - ITA
1 - 16
7:00 PM (11)
RUS - DEN
2 - 5
(11)
TUR - AUT
8 - 2
(11)
CZE - HUN
6 - 11
2/14/2019
Time A B C
9:30 AM (12)
SLO - ITA
6 - 4
(12)
SUI - CRO
18 - 2
(12)
GER - POL
3 - 8
1:30 PM (13)
CZE - AUT
7 - 3
(13)
HUN - DEN
8 - 4
(13)
RUS - GBR
5 - 8
5:00 PM (14)
GER - CRO
15 - 3
(14)
POL - ITA
8 - 4
(14)
SLO - NOR
8 - 6
2/15/2019
Time A B C
9:00 AM (SF)
GBR - POL
8 - 2

-
(SF)
HUN - SUI
3 - 8
1:30 PM (B)
POL - HUN
3 - 10
(F)
GBR - SUI
6 - 2

-