Zoe Antes


Personal information

Germany  

Born: 
3/5/2003
Gender: 
Female
Delivery: 
Right
Type Played Gold Silver Bronze Best finish Games Wins Losses
EYOF 1 0 0 0 6 6 3 3
WJBCC 1 0 0 0 13 6 2 4
YOG 2 0 0 0 8 8 5 3
  4 0 0 0   20 10 10

European Youth Olympic Winter Festival

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2019 Germany 6 L 3 - 3 -
  NOR 9-4ITA 2-4SLO 6-4SUI 3-9POL 3-8CRO 15-3

World Junior "B" Curling Championships

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2019 Germany 13 2 2 - 4 -
  NZL 3-7DEN 3-8SLO 12-5SCO 3-4AUS 9-1LAT 2-4

Youth Olympic Games

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2020 Germany 8 L 4 - 2 -
  BRA 15-1DEN 8-4SUI 2-7CHN 7-6HUN 8-6, QF:NZL 4-7
2020 Germany 13 F 1 - 1 Aberdeen CC
  OLY (48) 9-2OLY (46) 2-8

Opponent Wins Losses
Australia 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2019 WJBCC 10 Lena Kapp Tahli Gill 9 - 1
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Brazil 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2020 YOG 1 Benjamin Kapp Vitor Melo 15 - 1
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
China 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2020 YOG 6 Benjamin Kapp Likun Zhang 7 - 6
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Croatia 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2019 EYOF 14 Felix Messenzehl Sven Princic 15 - 3
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Denmark 1 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2019 WJBCC 4 Lena Kapp Mathilde Halse 3 - 8
2020 YOG 2 Benjamin Kapp Jonathan Vilandt 8 - 4
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  1
Hungary 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2020 YOG 7 Benjamin Kapp Lörinc Tatar 8 - 6
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Italy 0 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2019 EYOF 4 Felix Messenzehl Marta Lo Deserto 2 - 4
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  1
Latvia 0 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2019 WJBCC 12 Lena Kapp Evelina Barone 2 - 4
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  1
New Zealand 0 2
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2019 WJBCC 1 Lena Kapp Courtney Smith 3 - 7
2020 YOG QF Benjamin Kapp Hunter Walker 4 - 7
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  1 Other:  0  -  1
Norway 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2019 EYOF 2 Felix Messenzehl Nicolai Sommervold 9 - 4
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Poland 0 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2019 EYOF 12 Felix Messenzehl Viktoria Sitkiewicz 3 - 8
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  1
Scotland 0 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2019 WJBCC 8 Lena Kapp Lisa Davie 3 - 4
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  1
Slovenia 2 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2019 EYOF 8 Felix Messenzehl Bine Sever 6 - 4
2019 WJBCC 6 Lena Kapp Liza Gregori 12 - 5
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  2  -  0
Switzerland 0 2
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2019 EYOF 10 Felix Messenzehl Jan Iseli 3 - 9
2020 YOG 3 Benjamin Kapp Jan Iseli 2 - 7
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  2
Youth Olympic Team 0 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2020 YOG 2 - - 2 - 8
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  1

Search again Print