Evelina Barone


Personal information

Latvia  

Born: 
11/16/2003
Gender: 
Female
Delivery: 
Right
Type Played Gold Silver Bronze Best finish Games Wins Losses
ECC 2 0 0 0 12 20 12 8
WJCCB 2 0 0 0 10 13 7 6
EJCH 1 0 0 0 5 7 3 4
OQE 1 0 0 0 5 6 2 4
  6 0 0 0   46 24 22

European Curling Championships

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2016 Latvia 16 L 5 - 4 -
  LTU 6-1TUR 8-5NED 7-8ENG 6-12POL 8-7HUN 8-10SVK 6-4BLR 8-6EST 6-10
2017 Latvia 12 L 7 - 4 -
  ENG 6-5ESP 7-6LTU 10-1NED 11-4EST 6-4BLR 6-8FIN 11-4POL 6-8NOR 7-8, SF:EST 10-7, F:FIN 7-8

World Junior "B" Curling Championships

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2016 Latvia 10 L 3 - 3 -
  NOR 9-5NZL 4-5ESP 14-3RUS 1-7ROU 12-0JPN 3-5
2017 Latvia 12 3 4 - 3 -
  ROU 13-5SCO 3-6ESP 14-1CZE 9-7EST 14-5NOR 5-8CZE 2-5

European Junior Challenge Competition

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2015 Latvia 5 L 3 - 4 -
  FIN 8-5NOR 0-7DEN 5-1GER 4-6HUN 7-8ROU 12-3, QF:ENG 1-7

Olympic Qualifying Event

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2017 Latvia 5 L 2 - 4 -
  GER 10-5CZE 5-9CHN 5-11FIN 10-5DEN 9-10ITA 6-7

Opponent Wins Losses
Belarus 1 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2016 ECC 8 Iveta Stasa-Sarsune Alina Pavlyuchik 8 - 6
2017 ECC 6 Iveta Stasa-Sarsune Alina Pavlyuchik 6 - 8
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  1
China 0 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2017 OQE 3 Iveta Stasa-Sarsune Bingyu Wang 5 - 11
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  1
Czech Republic 1 2
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2017 WJCCB 5 Madara Bremane Kristina Podrabska 9 - 7
2017 WJCCB T1 Madara Bremane Kristina Podrabska 2 - 5
2017 OQE 2 Iveta Stasa-Sarsune Anna Kubeskova 5 - 9
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  2
Denmark 1 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2015 EJCH 4 Santa Blumberga Christine Svensen 5 - 1
2017 OQE 5 Iveta Stasa-Sarsune Madeleine Dupont 9 - 10
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  1
England 1 2
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2015 EJCH QF Santa Blumberga Hetty Garnier 1 - 7
2016 ECC 4 Santa Blumberga Hetty Garnier 6 - 12
2017 ECC 1 Iveta Stasa-Sarsune Lisa Farnell 6 - 5
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  1 Other:  1  -  1
Estonia 3 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2016 ECC 9 Iveta Stasa-Sarsune Maile Mölder 6 - 10
2017 WJCCB 6 Madara Bremane Kristin Laidsalu 14 - 5
2017 ECC 5 Iveta Stasa-Sarsune Marie Turmann 6 - 4
2017 ECC SF Iveta Stasa-Sarsune Marie Turmann 10 - 7
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  1  -  0 Other:  2  -  1
Finland 3 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2015 EJCH 1 Santa Blumberga Mira Lehtonen 8 - 5
2017 ECC 7 Iveta Stasa-Sarsune Oona Kauste 11 - 4
2017 ECC F Iveta Stasa-Sarsune Oona Kauste 7 - 8
2017 OQE 4 Iveta Stasa-Sarsune Oona Kauste 10 - 5
Finals:  0  -  1 Playoffs:  0  -  1 Other:  3  -  0
Germany 1 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2015 EJCH 5 Santa Blumberga Emira Abbes 4 - 6
2017 OQE 1 Iveta Stasa-Sarsune Daniela Jentsch 10 - 5
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  1
Hungary 0 2
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2015 EJCH 6 Santa Blumberga Dorottya Palancsa 7 - 8
2016 ECC 6 Santa Blumberga Dorottya Palancsa 8 - 10
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  2
Italy 0 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2017 OQE 7 Iveta Stasa-Sarsune Diana Gaspari 6 - 7
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  1
Japan 0 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2016 WJCCB 7 Santa Blumberga Ayano Tsuchiya 3 - 5
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  1
Lithuania 2 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2016 ECC 1 Santa Blumberga Virginija Paulauskaite 6 - 1
2017 ECC 3 Iveta Stasa-Sarsune Virginija Paulauskaite 10 - 1
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  2  -  0
Netherlands 1 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2016 ECC 3 Santa Blumberga Marianne Neeleman 7 - 8
2017 ECC 4 Iveta Stasa-Sarsune Marianne Neeleman 11 - 4
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  1
New Zealand 0 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2016 WJCCB 2 Santa Blumberga Eleanor Adviento 4 - 5
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  1
Norway 1 3
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2015 EJCH 3 Santa Blumberga Maia Ramsfjell 0 - 7
2016 WJCCB 1 Santa Blumberga Mari Forbregd 9 - 5
2017 WJCCB 8 Madara Bremane Maia Ramsfjell 5 - 8
2017 ECC 9 Iveta Stasa-Sarsune Kristin Moen Skaslien 7 - 8
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  3
Poland 1 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2016 ECC 5 Santa Blumberga Marta Pluta 8 - 7
2017 ECC 8 Iveta Stasa-Sarsune Marta Szeliga-Frynia 6 - 8
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  1
Romania 3 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2015 EJCH 8 Tina Silina Iulia Ioana Traila 12 - 3
2016 WJCCB 5 Santa Blumberga Iulia Ioana Traila 12 - 0
2017 WJCCB 1 Madara Bremane Iulia Ioana Traila 13 - 5
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  3  -  0
Russia 0 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2016 WJCCB 4 Santa Blumberga Evgeniya Demkina 1 - 7
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  1
Scotland 0 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2017 WJCCB 2 Madara Bremane Sophie Jackson 3 - 6
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  1
Slovakia 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2016 ECC 7 Iveta Stasa-Sarsune Elena Axamitova 6 - 4
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Spain 3 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2016 WJCCB 3 Santa Blumberga Patricia Ruiz 14 - 3
2017 WJCCB 3 Madara Bremane Alicia Munte Kinsella 14 - 1
2017 ECC 2 Iveta Stasa-Sarsune Oihane Otaegi 7 - 6
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  3  -  0
Turkey 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2016 ECC 2 Santa Blumberga Dilsat Yildiz 8 - 5
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0

Search again Print