Le Gruyère AOP European Curling Championships 2017

Print

 

Women

A: Eissportzentrum Lerchenfeld B: Curling Center S
ST GALLEN
Switzerland
11/17/2017 - 11/25/2017
Position Record   Association
0 8 - 1 Norway
Norway
0 8 - 0 Sweden
Sweden
0 7 - 1 Switzerland
Switzerland
0 6 - 2 Estonia
Estonia
0 6 - 3 Latvia
Latvia
0 6 - 2 Scotland
Scotland
0 5 - 4 Finland
Finland
0 5 - 3 Italy
Italy
0 4 - 5 England
England
0 4 - 5 Spain
Spain
0 3 - 5 Germany
Germany
0 3 - 5 Lithuania
Lithuania
0 3 - 6 Netherlands
Netherlands
0 3 - 6 Poland
Poland
0 3 - 5 Russia
Russia
0 2 - 7 Belarus
Belarus
0 2 - 6 Czech Republic
Czech Republic
0 2 - 6 Denmark
Denmark
0 2 - 6 Hungary
Hungary
0 2 - 6 Turkey
Turkey

By association: BLRCZEDENENGESPESTFINGERHUNITALATLTUNEDNORPOLRUSSCOSUISWETUR
By draw: 123456789CSFBF
Show all games

Make a selection above.

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Sweden Sweden 8 - 0
2 Switzerland Switzerland 7 - 1
3 Scotland Scotland 6 - 2
4 Italy Italy 5 - 3
5 Germany Germany 3 - 5
5 Russia Russia 3 - 5
7 Czech Republic Czech Republic 2 - 6
7 Denmark Denmark 2 - 6
7 Hungary Hungary 2 - 6
7 Turkey Turkey 2 - 6

B-Tournament, Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Norway Norway 8 - 1
2 Estonia Estonia 6 - 2
3 Latvia Latvia 6 - 3
4 Finland Finland 5 - 4
5 England England 4 - 5
5 Spain Spain 4 - 5
7 Lithuania Lithuania 3 - 5
8 Netherlands Netherlands 3 - 6
8 Poland Poland 3 - 6
10 Belarus Belarus 2 - 7
Czech Republic
Czech Republic
-

Denmark
Denmark
-

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach
Team Coach

England
England
-

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Team Coach

Estonia
Estonia
-

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Finland
Finland
-

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Germany
Germany
-

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Hungary
Hungary
-

Italy
Italy
-

Latvia
Latvia
-

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Lithuania
Lithuania
-

Netherlands
Netherlands
-

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Team Coach

Norway
Norway
-

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Poland
Poland
-

Russia
Russia
-

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach
Team Coach

Scotland
Scotland
-

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Spain
Spain
-

Sweden
Sweden
-

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Switzerland
Switzerland
-

Turkey
Turkey
-

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Team Coach

11/18/2017
Time A B C D E F G H I J
2:00 PM (1)
BLR - NOR
7 - 12
(1)
ENG - LAT
5 - 6
(1)
EST - POL
6 - 5
(1)
ESP - LTU
7 - 3
(1)
FIN - NED
7 - 3
(1)
ITA - CZE
6 - 3
(1)
DEN - SUI
4 - 9
(1)
SWE - SCO
5 - 2
(1)
GER - HUN
10 - 12
(1)
TUR - RUS
7 - 6
11/19/2017
Time A B C D E F G H I J
8:00 AM
-

-

-

-

-
(2)
LAT - ESP
7 - 6
(2)
NOR - LTU
8 - 4
(2)
FIN - BLR
11 - 6
(2)
NED - POL
11 - 3
(2)
ENG - EST
5 - 8
9:00 AM (2)
SUI - GER
8 - 5
(2)
CZE - HUN
7 - 8
(2)
TUR - ITA
6 - 9
(2)
RUS - SCO
7 - 8
(2)
DEN - SWE
1 - 8

-

-

-

-

-
4:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(3)
POL - ENG
1 - 10
(3)
BLR - NED
5 - 10

-
(3)
NOR - ESP
10 - 6
(3)
EST - FIN
9 - 4
(3)
LAT - LTU
10 - 1
7:00 PM (3)
SCO - DEN
6 - 1
(3)
ITA - RUS
9 - 8
(3)
CZE - GER
9 - 5

-

-
(3)
SWE - TUR
7 - 1
(3)
SUI - HUN
8 - 6

-

-

-

-

-
11/20/2017
Time A B C D E F G H I J
8:00 AM
-

-

-

-

-
(4)
LTU - FIN
6 - 7
(4)
EST - ESP
8 - 2
(4)
NED - LAT
4 - 11
(4)
POL - BLR
6 - 4
(4)
NOR - ENG
8 - 4
12:00 PM (4)
SWE - GER
8 - 2
(4)
HUN - TUR
5 - 12

-
(4)
RUS - SUI
7 - 8
(4)
SCO - ITA
8 - 1
(4)
CZE - DEN
3 - 6

-

-

-

-

-
4:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(5)
EST - LAT
4 - 6
(5)
FIN - NOR
9 - 2
(5)
BLR - LTU
8 - 11
(5)
ENG - NED
6 - 7
(5)
ESP - POL
9 - 7
8:00 PM (5)
SWE - SUI
8 - 6
(5)
TUR - CZE
7 - 8
(5)
ITA - HUN
8 - 5
(5)
DEN - RUS
2 - 12
(5)
GER - SCO
5 - 8

-

-

-

-

-
11/21/2017
Time A B C D E F G H I J
12:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(6)
FIN - POL
7 - 8
(6)
LAT - BLR
6 - 8
(6)
ESP - ENG
2 - 8
(6)
LTU - EST
(6)
NED - NOR
6 - 8
2:00 PM (6)
TUR - SCO
3 - 8
(6)
SUI - ITA
9 - 6
(6)
GER - DEN
15 - 7
(6)
HUN - SWE
1 - 13
(6)
RUS - CZE
8 - 2

-

-

-

-

-
8:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(7)
ENG - LTU
9 - 6
(7)
NED - EST
3 - 6
(7)
POL - NOR
2 - 11
(7)
FIN - LAT
4 - 11
(7)
BLR - ESP
3 - 9
11/22/2017
Time A B C D E F G H I J
9:00 AM (7)
DEN - HUN
6 - 4
(7)
RUS - SWE
5 - 6
(7)
SCO - CZE
8 - 4
(7)
TUR - SUI
3 - 8
(7)
ITA - GER
4 - 9

-

-

-

-

-
12:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(8)
NOR - EST
11 - 7
(8)
ESP - FIN
6 - 9
(8)
LTU - NED
6 - 5
(8)
BLR - ENG
7 - 4
(8)
POL - LAT
8 - 6
7:00 PM (8)
CZE - SWE
4 - 9
(8)
GER - TUR
7 - 6
(8)
HUN - RUS
3 - 8
(8)
ITA - DEN
6 - 5
(8)
SCO - SUI
7 - 9

-

-

-

-

-
8:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(9)
ESP - NED
8 - 4
(9)
LTU - POL
7 - 5
(9)
ENG - FIN
8 - 6
(9)
LAT - NOR
7 - 8
(9)
EST - BLR
8 - 6
11/23/2017
Time A B C D E F G H I J
2:00 PM (9)
GER - RUS
(9)
HUN - SCO
(9)
DEN - TUR
(9)
SUI - CZE
(9)
SWE - ITA

-

-

-

-

-
6:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(SF)
TBD - TBD
(SF)
TBD - TBD

-

-

-
11/24/2017
Time A B C D E F G H I J
1:30 PM
-

-

-

-

-

-
(F)
TBD - TBD
(B)
TBD - TBD

-

-
2:00 PM (SF)
TBD - TBD
(SF)
TBD - TBD

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-
7:00 PM
-

-
(B)
TBD - TBD

-
(C)
TBD - TBD

-

-

-

-

-
11/25/2017
Time A B C D E F G H I J
9:00 AM
-

-

-

-

-
(C)
TBD - TBD

-

-

-

-
3:00 PM
-

-

-
(F)
TBD - TBD

-

-

-

-

-

-