Santa Blumberga


Personal information

Latvia  

Born: 
12/23/1994
Gender: 
Female
Delivery: 
Right
Type Played Gold Silver Bronze Best finish Games Wins Losses
WMDCC 1 0 0 0 8 11 8 3
ECC 3 0 0 0 12 21 13 8
WJCCB 1 0 0 0 10 6 3 3
EJCH 3 0 0 0 5 15 3 12
OQE 1 0 0 0 5 5 2 3
  9 0 0 0   58 29 29

World Mixed Doubles Curling Championships

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2017 Latvia 8 F 8 - 3 -
  JPN 8-4BLR 11-4HUN 6-5BRA 11-3FIN 10-7EST 6-4CRO 7-1, L16:SWE 6-4, QF:CAN 5-10, C:KOR 0-8, R7:FIN 1-7

European Curling Championships

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2015 Latvia 13 A 3 - 1 -
  POL 7-6, CZE 7-5, AUT 10-8, ITA 4-7, ENG 10-6NED 9-7TUR 5-7FRA 9-1, SVK 8-4, SF:CZE 5-7, B:ENG 8-7
2016 Latvia 16 S 3 - 3 -
  LTU 6-1TUR 8-5NED 7-8ENG 6-12POL 8-7HUN 8-10, SVK 6-4, BLR 8-6, EST 6-10
2017 Latvia 12 2 7 - 4 -
  ENG 6-5ESP 7-6LTU 10-1NED 11-4EST 6-4BLR 6-8FIN 11-4POL 6-8NOR 7-8, SF:EST 10-7, F:FIN 7-8

World Junior "B" Curling Championships

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2016 Latvia 10 S 3 - 3 -
  NOR 9-5NZL 4-5ESP 14-3RUS 1-7ROU 12-0JPN 3-5

European Junior Challenge Competition

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2013 Latvia 11 L 0 - 4 -
  POL 3-7TUR 6-9, DEN 1-17, ENG 4-6HUN 3-8
2014 Latvia 10 2 1 - 4 -
  EST 5-6FIN 7-6ENG 2-7GER 3-5HUN 7-8
2015 Latvia 5 S 2 - 4 -
  FIN 8-5NOR 0-7DEN 5-1GER 4-6HUN 7-8, ROU 12-3, QF:ENG 1-7

Olympic Qualifying Event

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2017 Latvia 5 2 2 - 3 -
  GER 10-5CZE 5-9CHN 5-11FIN 10-5DEN 9-10, ITA 6-7

Opponent Wins Losses
Belarus 1 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2017 WMDCC 2 - - 11 - 4
2017 ECC 6 Iveta Stasa-Sarsune Alina Pavlyuchik 6 - 8
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  1
Brazil 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2017 WMDCC 3 - - 11 - 3
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Canada 0 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2017 WMDCC QF - - 5 - 10
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  1 Other:  0  -  0
China 0 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2017 OQE 3 Iveta Stasa-Sarsune Bingyu Wang 5 - 11
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  1
Croatia 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2017 WMDCC 8 - - 7 - 1
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Czech Republic 0 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2017 OQE 2 Iveta Stasa-Sarsune Anna Kubeskova 5 - 9
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  1
Denmark 1 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2015 EJCH 4 Santa Blumberga Christine Svensen 5 - 1
2017 OQE 5 Iveta Stasa-Sarsune Madeleine Dupont 9 - 10
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  1
England 2 4
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2013 EJCH 5 Una Kristiana Ozolina Hetty Garnier 4 - 6
2014 EJCH 3 Laura Gaidule Hetty Garnier 2 - 7
2015 EJCH QF Santa Blumberga Hetty Garnier 1 - 7
2015 ECC 6 Evita Regza Anna Fowler 10 - 6
2016 ECC 4 Santa Blumberga Hetty Garnier 6 - 12
2017 ECC 1 Iveta Stasa-Sarsune Lisa Farnell 6 - 5
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  1 Other:  2  -  3
Estonia 3 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2014 EJCH 1 Laura Gaidule Marie Turmann 5 - 6
2017 WMDCC 6 - - 6 - 4
2017 ECC 5 Iveta Stasa-Sarsune Marie Turmann 6 - 4
2017 ECC SF Iveta Stasa-Sarsune Marie Turmann 10 - 7
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  1  -  0 Other:  2  -  1
Finland 5 2
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2014 EJCH 2 Laura Gaidule Miia Turto 7 - 6
2015 EJCH 1 Santa Blumberga Mira Lehtonen 8 - 5
2017 WMDCC 4 - - 10 - 7
2017 WMDCC R7 - - 1 - 7
2017 ECC 7 Iveta Stasa-Sarsune Oona Kauste 11 - 4
2017 ECC F Iveta Stasa-Sarsune Oona Kauste 7 - 8
2017 OQE 4 Iveta Stasa-Sarsune Oona Kauste 10 - 5
Finals:  0  -  1 Playoffs:  0  -  2 Other:  5  -  0
France 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2015 ECC 10 Evita Regza Pauline Jeanneret 9 - 1
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Germany 1 2
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2014 EJCH 4 Laura Gaidule Maike Beer 3 - 5
2015 EJCH 5 Santa Blumberga Emira Abbes 4 - 6
2017 OQE 1 Iveta Stasa-Sarsune Daniela Jentsch 10 - 5
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  2
Hungary 1 4
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2013 EJCH 6 Laura Gaidule Dorottya Palancsa 3 - 8
2014 EJCH 5 Laura Gaidule Dorottya Palancsa 7 - 8
2015 EJCH 6 Santa Blumberga Dorottya Palancsa 7 - 8
2016 ECC 6 Santa Blumberga Dorottya Palancsa 8 - 10
2017 WMDCC 3 - - 6 - 5
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  4
Japan 1 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2016 WJCCB 7 Santa Blumberga Ayano Tsuchiya 3 - 5
2017 WMDCC 1 - - 8 - 4
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  1
Korea 0 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2017 WMDCC C - - 0 - 8
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  1
Lithuania 2 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2016 ECC 1 Santa Blumberga Virginija Paulauskaite 6 - 1
2017 ECC 3 Iveta Stasa-Sarsune Virginija Paulauskaite 10 - 1
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  2  -  0
Netherlands 2 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2015 ECC 8 Evita Regza Marianne Neeleman 9 - 7
2016 ECC 3 Santa Blumberga Marianne Neeleman 7 - 8
2017 ECC 4 Iveta Stasa-Sarsune Marianne Neeleman 11 - 4
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  2  -  1
New Zealand 0 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2016 WJCCB 2 Santa Blumberga Eleanor Adviento 4 - 5
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  1
Norway 1 2
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2015 EJCH 3 Santa Blumberga Maia Ramsfjell 0 - 7
2016 WJCCB 1 Santa Blumberga Mari Forbregd 9 - 5
2017 ECC 9 Iveta Stasa-Sarsune Kristin Moen Skaslien 7 - 8
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  2
Poland 1 2
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2013 EJCH 2 Laura Gaidule Marta Pluta 3 - 7
2016 ECC 5 Santa Blumberga Marta Pluta 8 - 7
2017 ECC 8 Iveta Stasa-Sarsune Marta Szeliga-Frynia 6 - 8
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  2
Romania 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2016 WJCCB 5 Santa Blumberga Iulia Ioana Traila 12 - 0
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Russia 0 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2016 WJCCB 4 Santa Blumberga Evgeniya Demkina 1 - 7
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  1
Spain 2 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2016 WJCCB 3 Santa Blumberga Patricia Ruiz 14 - 3
2017 ECC 2 Iveta Stasa-Sarsune Oihane Otaegi 7 - 6
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  2  -  0
Sweden 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2017 WMDCC L16 - - 6 - 4
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  1  -  0 Other:  0  -  0
Turkey 1 2
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2013 EJCH 3 Una Kristiana Ozolina Dilsat Yildiz 6 - 9
2015 ECC 9 Evita Regza Dilsat Yildiz 5 - 7
2016 ECC 2 Santa Blumberga Dilsat Yildiz 8 - 5
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  2

Team coach

Association Year Championship Class Position
Latvia 2017 World Junior - B Curling Championships 2017 Women 12

Search again Print