World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship 2019

Print

 

Final
Final 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8     Total
C Sweden   0 1 1 1 0 2 0 1     6
Canada * 1 0 0 0 2 0 2 0     5

Mixed Doubles

Sørmarka Arena
STAVANGER
Norway
4/20/2019 - 4/27/2019
Position Record   Association
1 10 - 1 Sweden
Sweden
2 9 - 2 Canada
Canada
3 9 - 2 United States of America
United States of America
4 7 - 4 Australia
Australia
5 7 - 2 Japan
Japan
5 7 - 2 Russia
Russia
5 6 - 3 Czech Republic
Czech Republic
5 6 - 3 Estonia
Estonia
9 7 - 1 Hungary
Hungary
9 7 - 1 Scotland
Scotland
9 6 - 2 England
England
9 6 - 2 Spain
Spain
9 6 - 2 Norway
Norway
9 6 - 2 Switzerland
Switzerland
9 5 - 3 Finland
Finland
9 5 - 3 New Zealand
New Zealand
17 5 - 2 Turkey
Turkey
18 5 - 2 Italy
Italy
19 5 - 2 China
China
20 4 - 3 Germany
Germany
21 4 - 3 Poland
Poland
22 3 - 4 Denmark
Denmark
23 3 - 4 Austria
Austria
24 5 - 2 Korea
Korea
25 4 - 3 Kazakhstan
Kazakhstan
26 3 - 4 Brazil
Brazil
27 3 - 4 Latvia
Latvia
28 3 - 4 Belarus
Belarus
29 3 - 4 Slovakia
Slovakia
30 4 - 3 Wales
Wales
31 2 - 5 Chinese Taipei
Chinese Taipei
32 2 - 5 Lithuania
Lithuania
33 2 - 5 Slovenia
Slovenia
34 2 - 5 Ireland
Ireland
35 2 - 5 France
France
36 3 - 4 Romania
Romania
37 1 - 6 Guyana
Guyana
38 1 - 6 Hong Kong
Hong Kong
39 1 - 6 Greece
Greece
40 1 - 6 Belgium
Belgium
41 1 - 6 Croatia
Croatia
42 1 - 6 Qatar
Qatar
43 1 - 6 Netherlands
Netherlands
44 0 - 7 Kosovo
Kosovo
45 0 - 7 Ukraine
Ukraine
46 0 - 7 Mexico
Mexico
47 1 - 6 Nigeria
Nigeria
48 0 - 7 Saudi Arabia
Saudi Arabia

By association: AUSAUTBELBLRBRACANCHNCROCZEDENENGESPESTFINFRAGERGREGUYHKGHUNIRLITAJPNKAZKORKSALATLTUMEXNEDNGRNORNZLPOLQATRKSROURUSSCOSLOSUISVKSWETPETURUKRUSAWAL
By draw: 1234567L16QFSFBF
Show all games

Make a selection above.

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Sweden Sweden 6 - 1
2 Canada Canada 6 - 1
3 Japan Japan 6 - 1
4 Denmark Denmark 3 - 4
5 Belarus Belarus 3 - 4
6 Romania Romania 3 - 4
7 Hong Kong Hong Kong 1 - 6
8 Ukraine Ukraine 0 - 7

Group B

Position   Association Record
1 Hungary Hungary 7 - 0
2 Switzerland Switzerland 6 - 1
3 Turkey Turkey 5 - 2
4 Austria Austria 3 - 4
5 Brazil Brazil 3 - 4
6 Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei 2 - 5
7 Guyana Guyana 1 - 6
8 Netherlands Netherlands 1 - 6

Group C

Position   Association Record
1 Australia Australia 5 - 2
2 Czech Republic Czech Republic 5 - 2
3 Italy Italy 5 - 2
4 China China 5 - 2
5 Wales Wales 4 - 3
6 France France 2 - 5
7 Croatia Croatia 1 - 6
8 Nigeria Nigeria 1 - 6

Group D

Position   Association Record
1 Estonia Estonia 6 - 1
2 Norway Norway 6 - 1
3 Scotland Scotland 6 - 1
4 Germany Germany 4 - 3
5 Slovakia Slovakia 3 - 4
6 Lithuania Lithuania 2 - 5
7 Belgium Belgium 1 - 6
8 Mexico Mexico 0 - 7

Group E

Position   Association Record
1 England England 6 - 1
2 Finland Finland 5 - 2
3 New Zealand New Zealand 5 - 2
4 Korea Korea 5 - 2
5 Kazakhstan Kazakhstan 4 - 3
6 Ireland Ireland 2 - 5
7 Qatar Qatar 1 - 6
8 Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia 0 - 7

Group F

Position   Association Record
1 Russia Russia 6 - 1
2 United States of America United States of America 6 - 1
3 Spain Spain 6 - 1
4 Poland Poland 4 - 3
5 Latvia Latvia 3 - 4
6 Slovenia Slovenia 2 - 5
7 Greece Greece 1 - 6
8 Kosovo Kosovo 0 - 7
Australia
Australia
-

Male
Female
Team Coach

Austria
Austria
-

Belarus
Belarus
-

Belgium
Belgium
-

Brazil
Brazil
-

Canada
Canada
-

China
China
-

Male
Female
Team Coach
Team Coach

Chinese Taipei
Chinese Taipei
-

Male
Female
Team Coach

Croatia
Croatia
-

Czech Republic
Czech Republic
-

Male
Female
Team Coach

Denmark
Denmark
-

England
England
-

Male
Female
Team Coach

Estonia
Estonia
-

Male
Female
Team Coach

Finland
Finland
-

France
France
-

Germany
Germany
-

Guyana
Guyana
-

Hong Kong
Hong Kong
-

Male
Female
Team Coach

Hungary
Hungary
-

Ireland
Ireland
-

Male
Female
Team Coach

Italy
Italy
-

Male
Female
Team Coach

Japan
Japan
-

Kazakhstan
Kazakhstan
-

Korea
Korea
-

Male
Female
Team Coach

Kosovo
Kosovo
-

Male
Female
Team Coach

Latvia
Latvia
-

Lithuania
Lithuania
-

Mexico
Mexico
-

Netherlands
Netherlands
-

Male
Female
Team Coach

New Zealand
New Zealand
-

Nigeria
Nigeria
-

Male
Female
Team Coach

Norway
Norway
-

Poland
Poland
-

Qatar
Qatar
-

Romania
Romania
-

Russia
Russia
-

Saudi Arabia
Saudi Arabia
-

Scotland
Scotland
-

Male
Female
Team Coach

Slovakia
Slovakia
-

Male
Female
Team Coach

Slovenia
Slovenia
-

Spain
Spain
-

Male
Female
Team Coach

Sweden
Sweden
-

Switzerland
Switzerland
-

Turkey
Turkey
-

Male
Female
Team Coach

Ukraine
Ukraine
-

Male
Female
Team Coach

United States of America
United States of America
-

Male
Female
Team Coach

Wales
Wales
-

Male
Female
Team Coach

4/20/2019
Time A B C D E F
9:00 AM (1)
BRA - TPE
12 - 8
(1)
GUY - NED
6 - 4
(1)
EST - MEX
13 - 1
(1)
SVK - NOR
0 - 10
(1)
SCO - BEL
14 - 1
(1)
LTU - GER
5 - 6
12:30 PM (1)
SUI - TUR
10 - 8
(1)
AUT - HUN
2 - 6
(1)
NZL - KAZ
10 - 4
(1)
QAT - ENG
5 - 12
(1)
IRL - FIN
5 - 8
(1)
KSA - KOR
1 - 12
4:30 PM (1)
CAN - ROU
12 - 4
(1)
RUS - RKS
11 - 1
(1)
ITA - CZE
6 - 7
(1)
GRE - ESP
1 - 9
(1)
SLO - LAT
6 - 8
(1)
POL - USA
1 - 10
(1)
BLR - SWE
0 - 10
8:00 PM (1)
UKR - JPN
1 - 9
(1)
NGR - CHN
2 - 13

-
(1)
AUS - WAL
5 - 6
(1)
FRA - CRO
12 - 3
(1)
HKG - DEN
6 - 8
4/21/2019
Time A B C D E F
8:00 AM (2)
KOR - QAT
12 - 4
(2)
FIN - KSA
13 - 1

-
(2)
ENG - NZL
7 - 5

-
(2)
KAZ - IRL
12 - 4
11:15 AM (2)
SUI - BRA
10 - 1
(2)
HUN - TUR
9 - 3
(2)
GER - BEL
11 - 3
(2)
LTU - NOR
5 - 12
(2)
MEX - SCO
4 - 15
(2)
SVK - EST
3 - 8
2:30 PM (2)
CRO - ITA
3 - 14
(2)
TPE - NED
4 - 6
(2)
WAL - FRA
8 - 4
(2)
GUY - AUT
5 - 6
(2)
UKR - CAN
0 - 18
(2)
CZE - NGR
20 - 0
(2)
DEN - JPN
1 - 15
(2)
CHN - AUS
5 - 2
5:45 PM (2)
ROU - SWE
2 - 10
(2)
BLR - HKG
6 - 5
(2)
USA - LAT
9 - 3
(2)
POL - ESP
9 - 10
(2)
RKS - SLO
3 - 8
(2)
GRE - RUS
0 - 15
9:00 PM (3)
NED - HUN
3 - 9
(3)
AUT - SUI
5 - 6
(3)
SCO - LTU
9 - 3
(3)
GER - SVK
6 - 1
(3)
BEL - EST
3 - 13
(3)
NOR - MEX
13 - 3
4/22/2019
Time A B C D E F
8:00 AM (3)
SWE - DEN
9 - 2
(3)
HKG - UKR
10 - 4
(3)
SLO - POL
4 - 9
(3)
USA - GRE
13 - 4
(3)
LAT - RUS
4 - 7
(3)
ESP - RKS
7 - 6
11:15 AM (3)
KSA - ENG
1 - 9
(3)
IRL - KOR
2 - 13
(3)
QAT - KAZ
2 - 9
(3)
NZL - FIN
9 - 5
(3)
BRA - GUY
11 - 3
(3)
TUR - TPE
9 - 2
2:30 PM (3)
CAN - BLR
9 - 0
(3)
JPN - ROU
11 - 3
(3)
FRA - CZE
10 - 6
(3)
AUS - CRO
10 - 0
(3)
ITA - CHN
9 - 7
(3)
NGR - WAL
4 - 10
5:45 PM (4)
HUN - BRA
9 - 2
(4)
NED - SUI
0 - 7
(4)
NOR - BEL
9 - 2
(4)
MEX - GER
1 - 12
(4)
SVK - SCO
2 - 11
(4)
EST - LTU
13 - 1
9:00 PM (4)
KOR - NZL
9 - 3
(4)
KAZ - KSA
15 - 5
(4)
FIN - QAT
10 - 4
(4)
ENG - IRL
8 - 2
(4)
TUR - GUY
9 - 5
(4)
TPE - AUT
8 - 6
4/23/2019
Time A B C D E F
8:00 AM (4)
JPN - BLR
11 - 2
(4)
ROU - HKG
9 - 8
(4)
CRO - NGR
7 - 4
(4)
CHN - FRA
12 - 1
(4)
WAL - ITA
3 - 12
(4)
CZE - AUS
5 - 6
11:15 AM (4)
DEN - CAN
5 - 11
(4)
SWE - UKR
13 - 2
(4)
ESP - LAT
7 - 4
(4)
RKS - USA
0 - 11
(4)
GRE - SLO
3 - 9
(4)
RUS - POL
9 - 3
2:30 PM (5)
AUT - TUR
4 - 5
(5)
BRA - NED
10 - 4
(5)
EST - NOR
4 - 8
(5)
LTU - SVK
7 - 8
(5)
BEL - MEX
8 - 3
(5)
SCO - GER
8 - 5
5:45 PM (5)
FIN - KAZ
7 - 8
(5)
NZL - QAT
15 - 2
(5)
KSA - IRL
2 - 14
(5)
ENG - KOR
9 - 4
(5)
SUI - HUN
3 - 10
(5)
GUY - TPE
6 - 8
9:00 PM (5)
HKG - JPN
3 - 9
(5)
CAN - SWE
7 - 6
(5)
RUS - ESP
5 - 11
(5)
POL - GRE
8 - 2
(5)
LAT - RKS
12 - 2
(5)
SLO - USA
3 - 12
4/24/2019
Time A B C D E F
8:00 AM (6)
NED - TUR
2 - 9
(6)
BRA - AUT
5 - 6
(6)
MEX - SVK
3 - 12
(6)
SCO - EST
6 - 8
(6)
BEL - LTU
4 - 10
(6)
GER - NOR
4 - 8
11:15 AM (5)
UKR - DEN
3 - 12
(5)
BLR - ROU
7 - 8
(5)
WAL - CHN
2 - 9
(5)
NGR - ITA
0 - 18
(5)
FRA - AUS
5 - 6
(5)
CZE - CRO
8 - 2
2:30 PM (6)
IRL - NZL
4 - 8
(6)
KAZ - ENG
5 - 11
(6)
KOR - FIN
6 - 7
(6)
QAT - KSA
7 - 3
(6)
TPE - HUN
5 - 8
(6)
SUI - GUY
7 - 2
5:45 PM (6)
SWE - JPN
7 - 4
(6)
CAN - HKG
9 - 3
(6)
RKS - GRE
4 - 7
(6)
SLO - RUS
3 - 8
(6)
USA - ESP
8 - 5
(6)
LAT - POL
5 - 7
9:00 PM (6)
ROU - DEN
7 - 12
(6)
UKR - BLR
1 - 8
(6)
AUS - NGR
15 - 3
(6)
CHN - CZE
8 - 10
(6)
CRO - WAL
5 - 9
(6)
ITA - FRA
6 - 4
4/25/2019
Time A B C D E F
9:00 AM (7)
QAT - IRL
3 - 9
(7)
ENG - FIN
6 - 7
(7)
KOR - KAZ
9 - 0
(7)
NZL - KSA
14 - 2
(7)
TPE - SUI
5 - 7
(7)
HUN - GUY
10 - 5
12:30 PM (7)
AUT - NED
11 - 2
(7)
TUR - BRA
8 - 5
(7)
MEX - LTU
7 - 12
(7)
NOR - SCO
6 - 7
(7)
EST - GER
8 - 3
(7)
SVK - BEL
W - L
4:00 PM (7)
HKG - SWE
1 - 11
(7)
JPN - CAN
9 - 7
(7)
ITA - AUS
3 - 7
(7)
CZE - WAL
15 - 2
(7)
CRO - CHN
2 - 10
(7)
NGR - FRA
8 - 5
7:30 PM (7)
ROU - UKR
9 - 4
(7)
DEN - BLR
6 - 7
(7)
RKS - POL
2 - 10
(7)
ESP - SLO
6 - 1
(7)
RUS - USA
5 - 4
(7)
GRE - LAT
5 - 9
4/26/2019
Time A B C D E F
9:00 AM
-
(L16)
NZL - SWE
4 - 9
(L16)
AUS - SUI
8 - 1
(L16)
JPN - HUN
9 - 4
(L16)
CZE - NOR
5 - 4

-
1:00 PM
-
(L16)
EST - SCO
3 - 8
(L16)
ESP - RUS
5 - 8
(L16)
ENG - USA
4 - 7
(L16)
CAN - FIN
7 - 2

-
6:00 PM
-
(QF)
AUS - JPN
6 - 5
(QF)
CAN - RUS
7 - 3
(QF)
EST - USA
5 - 9
(QF)
SWE - CZE
8 - 3

-
4/27/2019
Time A B C D E F
9:00 AM
-
(SF)
CAN - USA
9 - 5

-
(SF)
SWE - AUS
7 - 5

-

-
1:00 PM
-

-
(B)
AUS - USA
4 - 5

-

-

-
4:00 PM
-

-
(F)
SWE - CAN
6 - 5

-

-

-