Le Gruyère European Curling Championships 2015

Print

 

Final
Final 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10     Total
B Scotland   0 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 1 0     4
Russia * 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1     6

Women

Championship logo
Granly Hockey Arena
ESBJERG
Denmark
11/19/2015 - 11/28/2015
Position Record   Association
1 10 - 1 Russia
Russia
2 8 - 3 Scotland
Scotland
3 7 - 4 Finland
Finland
4 6 - 5 Denmark
Denmark , Hvidovre CC
5 5 - 4 Sweden
Sweden
6 4 - 5 Switzerland
Switzerland
7 4 - 5 Germany
Germany
8 4 - 8 Norway
Norway
9 1 - 8 Estonia
Estonia
10 1 - 8 Hungary
Hungary
11 11 - 3 Italy
Italy
12 8 - 3 Czech Republic
Czech Republic
13 8 - 3 Latvia
Latvia
14 7 - 5 England
England
15 6 - 4 Turkey
Turkey , Alikahya Spor Kulubu
16 5 - 4 Poland
Poland
17 3 - 6 Slovakia
Slovakia
18 2 - 7 Netherlands
Netherlands
19 1 - 8 France
France
20 1 - 8 Austria
Austria

By association: AUTCZEDENENGESTFINFRAGERHUNITALATNEDNORPOLRUSSCOSUISVKSWETUR
Show all games

Make a selection above.

Austria
Austria
-

Czech Republic
Czech Republic
-

Denmark
Denmark
Hvidovre CC

England
England
-

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Estonia
Estonia
-

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Finland
Finland
-

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

France
France
-

Germany
Germany
-

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Hungary
Hungary
-

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Italy
Italy
-

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Latvia
Latvia
-

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Netherlands
Netherlands
-

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate

Norway
Norway
-

Russia
Russia
-

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach
Team Coach

Scotland
Scotland
-

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Slovakia
Slovakia
-

Sweden
Sweden
-

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Sabina Kraupp  (Karlstads CK)
Second
Sara Carlsson  (Karlstads CK)
Lead
Paulina Stein  (Karlstads CK)
Alternate
Team Coach

Switzerland
Switzerland
-

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Turkey
Turkey
Alikahya Spor Kulubu

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Team Coach

11/19/2015
Time A B C D E F G H I J
8:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(1)
NED - SVK
5 - 1
(1)
FRA - TUR
4 - 9

-
(1)
POL - LAT
6 - 7

-
11/20/2015
Time A B C D E F G H I J
12:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(2)
ITA - ENG
L - W
(2)
LAT - CZE
7 - 5
(2)
NED - POL
2 - 10
(2)
TUR - AUT
12 - 4

-
5:30 PM (1)
SUI - RUS
2 - 8
(1)
SCO - DEN
2 - 7
(1)
SWE - FIN
11 - 1
(1)
GER - EST
9 - 2
(1)
NOR - HUN
5 - 8

-

-

-

-

-
11/21/2015
Time A B C D E F G H I J
8:00 AM
-

-

-

-

-
(3)
SVK - FRA
12 - 3
(3)
NED - ITA
4 - 10
(3)
AUT - LAT
8 - 10
(3)
CZE - ENG
8 - 6

-
2:00 PM (2)
DEN - GER
6 - 3
(2)
RUS - EST
8 - 5
(2)
NOR - SUI
3 - 6
(2)
HUN - FIN
7 - 12
(2)
SCO - SWE
11 - 3

-

-

-

-

-
4:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(4)
AUT - CZE
1 - 14
(4)
SVK - POL
12 - 3
(4)
ENG - TUR
9 - 10
(4)
FRA - ITA
5 - 12

-
11/22/2015
Time A B C D E F G H I J
8:00 AM (3)
FIN - SCO
1 - 8
(3)
SUI - HUN
12 - 1
(3)
RUS - GER
9 - 4
(3)
SWE - NOR
9 - 1
(3)
DEN - EST
9 - 7
(5)
LAT - ITA
4 - 7
(5)
AUT - NED
6 - 2
(5)
FRA - CZE
7 - 10
(5)
ENG - SVK
9 - 2

-
4:00 PM (4)
EST - NOR
6 - 9
(4)
SWE - GER
4 - 7
(4)
HUN - DEN
5 - 7
(4)
FIN - SUI
8 - 3
(4)
RUS - SCO
7 - 6

-

-

-

-

-
11/23/2015
Time A B C D E F G H I J
12:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(6)
TUR - POL
4 - 6
(6)
LAT - ENG
10 - 6
(6)
ITA - AUT
9 - 2
(6)
NED - CZE
L - W

-
2:00 PM (5)
SWE - DEN
1 - 8
(5)
NOR - RUS
9 - 7
(5)
SUI - EST
10 - 5
(5)
SCO - HUN
9 - 3
(5)
GER - FIN
5 - 12

-

-

-

-

-
8:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(7)
ENG - NED
9 - 2
(7)
CZE - POL
8 - 7
(7)
SVK - TUR
5 - 9
(7)
AUT - FRA
4 - 11

-
11/24/2015
Time A B C D E F G H I J
9:00 AM (6)
NOR - FIN
6 - 8
(6)
DEN - SUI
7 - 4
(6)
GER - SCO
6 - 8
(6)
EST - SWE
4 - 8
(6)
HUN - RUS
5 - 11

-

-

-

-

-
12:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(8)
CZE - TUR
7 - 6
(8)
NED - LAT
7 - 9
(8)
AUT - ENG
4 - 9
(8)
ITA - POL
5 - 6

-
7:00 PM (7)
SCO - EST
10 - 1
(7)
HUN - SWE
2 - 8
(7)
FIN - RUS
1 - 9
(7)
NOR - DEN
8 - 5
(7)
SUI - GER
10 - 8

-

-

-

-

-
8:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(9)
SVK - AUT
8 - 3
(9)
ENG - FRA
14 - 3
(9)
CZE - ITA
5 - 7
(9)
LAT - TUR
5 - 7

-
11/25/2015
Time A B C D E F G H I J
12:00 PM (8)
RUS - SWE
12 - 9
(8)
GER - NOR
9 - 4
(8)
EST - HUN
8 - 6
(8)
SUI - SCO
5 - 7
(8)
FIN - DEN
7 - 6
(10)
FRA - LAT
1 - 9
(10)
POL - AUT
7 - 4
(10)
TUR - NED
4 - 3
(10)
SVK - CZE
4 - 9

-
8:00 PM (9)
GER - HUN
8 - 5
(9)
EST - FIN
4 - 7
(9)
SCO - NOR
9 - 4
(9)
DEN - RUS
5 - 8
(9)
SWE - SUI
8 - 6
(11)
POL - ENG
3 - 9
(11)
TUR - ITA
5 - 6
(11)
LAT - SVK
8 - 4
(11)
FRA - NED
5 - 8

-
11/26/2015
Time A B C D E F G H I J
12:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-

-
(12)
ITA - SVK
9 - 1
(12)
POL - FRA
6 - 3

-

-
4:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-
(T1)
TUR - ENG
7 - 8
7:00 PM
-
(SF)
RUS - DEN
6 - 5
(SF)
FIN - SCO
7 - 9

-

-

-

-

-

-

-
8:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-

-
(SF)
CZE - LAT
7 - 5

-
(SF)
ENG - ITA
3 - 7

-
11/27/2015
Time A B C D E F G H I J
1:30 PM
-

-

-

-

-

-
(B)
LAT - ENG
8 - 7
(F)
ITA - CZE
7 - 6

-

-
7:00 PM
-
(B)
FIN - DEN
10 - 8

-

-

-

-

-
(C)
NOR - ITA
4 - 7

-

-
11/28/2015
Time A B C D E F G H I J
9:00 AM
-

-

-

-

-

-

-
(C)
ITA - NOR
6 - 8

-

-
2:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-

-

-
(C)
ITA - NOR
8 - 2

-

-
3:00 PM
-
(F)
SCO - RUS
4 - 6

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-