World Women's Curling Championship 2019

Print

 

Women

Silkeborg Sportscenter
SILKESBORG
Denmark
3/16/2019 - 3/24/2019

By association: CANCHNDENFINGERJPNKORLATRUSSCOSUISWEUSA
By draw: 1234567891011121314151617181920QFSFBF
Show all games

Make a selection above.

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Sweden Sweden 8 - 1
2 Korea Korea 7 - 2
3 Russia Russia 7 - 3
4 Switzerland Switzerland 6 - 3
5 China China 6 - 4
6 Japan Japan 5 - 4
7 Canada Canada 5 - 5
7 United States of America United States of America 5 - 5
9 Germany Germany 4 - 5
9 Scotland Scotland 4 - 5
11 Denmark Denmark 2 - 8
11 Finland Finland 2 - 8
13 Latvia Latvia 1 - 9
Canada
Canada
-

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

China
China
-

Fourth
Third (Skip)
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach
Team Coach

Finland
Finland
-

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Germany
Germany
-

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach
Team Coach

Japan
Japan
-

Fourth
Third
Second (Skip)
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Korea
Korea
-

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Team Coach
Team Coach

Latvia
Latvia
-

Scotland
Scotland
-

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Sweden
Sweden
-

Switzerland
Switzerland
-

United States of America
United States of America
-

3/16/2019
Time A B C D
2:00 PM (1)
SWE - CHN
3 - 9
(1)
RUS - SUI
11 - 5
(1)
JPN - SCO
10 - 4
(1)
GER - LAT
10 - 5
7:30 PM (2)
KOR - CAN
7 - 6
(2)
SWE - LAT
8 - 5
(2)
USA - DEN
8 - 6
(2)
FIN - SUI
L - W
3/17/2019
Time A B C D
9:00 AM (3)
DEN - RUS
6 - 7
(3)
CAN - GER
8 - 5
(3)
CHN - FIN
10 - 2
(3)
USA - JPN
5 - 9
2:00 PM (4)
GER - JPN
10 - 7
(4)
SCO - CHN
7 - 10
(4)
SUI - SWE
5 - 8
(4)
RUS - KOR
6 - 7
7:00 PM (5)
FIN - SCO
3 - 9
(5)
KOR - USA
9 - 5
(5)
LAT - CAN
7 - 8
(5)
DEN - SWE
3 - 7
3/18/2019
Time A B C D
9:00 AM (6)
CHN - LAT
6 - 5
(6)
JPN - RUS
4 - 8
(6)
FIN - USA
3 - 6

-
2:00 PM (7)
JPN - CAN
7 - 5
(7)
SUI - DEN
9 - 3
(7)
SWE - KOR
8 - 4
(7)
SCO - GER
9 - 8
7:00 PM (8)
USA - RUS
7 - 8
(8)
LAT - SCO
4 - 5
(8)
DEN - CHN
4 - 8
(8)
CAN - FIN
7 - 6
3/19/2019
Time A B C D
9:00 AM
-
(9)
RUS - CHN
9 - 7
(9)
GER - USA
10 - 5
(9)
KOR - SUI
6 - 5
2:00 PM (10)
CAN - SCO
5 - 6
(10)
FIN - SWE
2 - 10
(10)
KOR - JPN
11 - 4
(10)
LAT - DEN
11 - 8
7:00 PM (11)
SUI - LAT
8 - 5
(11)
USA - CAN
13 - 6
(11)
RUS - FIN
9 - 8
(11)
CHN - GER
8 - 6
3/20/2019
Time A B C D
9:00 AM (12)
DEN - JPN
7 - 1
(12)
GER - KOR
5 - 9
(12)
SCO - SUI
1 - 7
(12)
SWE - RUS
9 - 4
2:00 PM (13)
FIN - KOR
8 - 3
(13)
DEN - SCO
9 - 6
(13)
CAN - CHN
8 - 7
(13)
LAT - USA
6 - 9
7:00 PM (14)
RUS - GER
7 - 4
(14)
CHN - SUI
8 - 9
(14)
USA - SWE
7 - 9
(14)
JPN - FIN
10 - 4
3/21/2019
Time A B C D
9:00 AM (15)
SCO - SWE
7 - 8
(15)
LAT - JPN
3 - 9
(15)
KOR - DEN
9 - 5
(15)
SUI - CAN
9 - 3
2:00 PM (16)
CHN - USA
7 - 10
(16)
CAN - RUS
9 - 6
(16)
FIN - LAT
10 - 8
(16)
GER - DEN
8 - 6
7:00 PM (17)
JPN - SUI
(17)
SWE - GER
(17)
SCO - RUS
(17)
KOR - CHN
3/22/2019
Time A B C D
9:00 AM (18)
LAT - KOR
(18)
DEN - FIN
(18)
SWE - CAN
(18)
USA - SCO
2:00 PM (19)
GER - FIN
(19)
SUI - USA
(19)
CHN - JPN
(19)
RUS - LAT
7:00 PM (20)
CAN - DEN
(20)
SCO - KOR
(20)
SUI - GER
(20)
JPN - SWE
3/23/2019
Time A B C D
9:00 AM (QF)
TBD - TBD
(QF)
TBD - TBD

-

-
2:00 PM
-

-
(SF)
TBD - TBD

-
7:00 PM
-

-

-
(SF)
TBD - TBD
3/24/2019
Time A B C D
10:00 AM
-
(B)
TBD - TBD

-

-
4:00 PM
-

-
(F)
TBD - TBD

-

Hall of Fame Member

Michael, Sr Burns
Dordi Nordby