Johanna Heldin


Personal information

Sweden  

Born: 
8/29/1994
Gender: 
Female
Delivery: 
Right
Type Played Gold Silver Bronze Best finish Games Wins Losses
OG 1 0 0 1 - 0 0 0
WCC 3 0 1 0 - 4 3 1
WMXCC 2 0 2 0 - 21 18 3
WJCC 2 0 0 0 - 20 12 8
ECC 4 2 1 0 - 13 8 5
YOG 1 0 0 0 - 10 7 3
  13 2 4 1   68 48 20

Olympic Games

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2022 Sweden 3 A 0 - 0 -
  JPN 8-5, GBR 2-8, CAN 7-6, CHN 6-9, USA 10-4, SUI 6-5, DEN 9-3, ROC 8-5, KOR 8-4, SF:GBR 11-12, B:SUI 9-7

World Curling Championships

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2019 Sweden 2 A 0 - 0 -
  CHN 3-9, LAT 8-5, SUI 8-5, DEN 7-3, KOR 8-4, FIN 10-2, RUS 9-4, USA 9-7, SCO 8-7, GER 8-3, CAN 5-3, JPN 9-8, SF:JPN 6-3, F:SUI 7-8
2021 Sweden 4 A 2 - 0 -
  CAN 6-5, EST 7-4, DEN 9-3, JPN 7-5, CHN 5-7, SCO 7-4, CZE 7-3, SUI 8-3, RCF 8-10, USA 10-4, GER 6-1, KOR 6-8, ITA 9-5, QF:CAN 8-3, SF:RCF 7-8, B:USA 5-9
2022 Sweden 4 A 1 - 1 -
  TUR 9-6, SUI 7-8, DEN 9-4, CZE 8-1, SCO W-L, ITA 6-2, JPN 8-4, CAN 8-10, KOR 7-3, GER 6-5, USA 4-5, NOR 6-3, QF:USA 8-6, SF:SUI 5-7, B:CAN 7-8

World Mixed Curling Championship

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2015 Sweden 2 L 9 - 2 -
  ITA 6-3BEL 9-3SVK 7-5LTU 7-3IRL 6-5DEN 6-4FRA 4-9ROU 10-1, QF:SUI 5-4, SF:RUS 6-5, F:NOR 3-5
2016 Sweden 2 L 9 - 1 -
  IRL 9-2FIN 5-4BRA 10-2ENG 7-5SVK 8-4HUN 8-3, L16:NZL 8-6, QF:JPN 7-6, SF:SCO 8-2, F:RUS 4-5

World Junior Curling Championships

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2015 Sweden 4 2 7 - 5 Sundbybergs CK
  SUI 11-3EST 9-1SCO 5-10CAN 2-4KOR 7-4ENG 7-6RUS 4-6USA 9-6CZE 10-3, P3:SUI 10-4, SF:SCO 1-6, B:SUI 6-7
2016 Sweden 5 A 5 - 3 -
  USA 6-8, CAN 3-10, SUI 5-12SCO 7-6TUR 10-4, KOR 6-7, JPN 7-5HUN 9-3RUS 9-5HUN 4-10

European Curling Championships

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2018 Sweden 1 A 2 - 1 -
  CZE 6-5, SCO 10-4, SUI 4-7, LAT 7-4DEN 4-6, RUS 8-7, ITA 8-4, FIN 8-2, GER 7-3, SF:RUS 7-4, F:SUI 5-4
2019 Sweden 1 A 0 - 0 -
  DEN 6-3, SUI 3-9, GER 6-3, LAT 9-2, SCO 11-4, EST 7-3, CZE 8-4, NOR 9-6, RUS 6-8, SF:RUS 9-3, F:SCO 5-4
2021 Sweden 2 A 1 - 0 -
  CZE 5-3, RUS 5-6, SCO 5-8, ITA 5-3, SUI 8-3, TUR 6-4, EST 7-4, GER 7-6, DEN 7-3, SF:RUS 5-4, F:SCO 4-7
2022 Sweden 5 L 5 - 4 -
  DEN 6-10SUI 4-10LAT 11-9GER 7-5SCO 5-7NOR 7-6HUN 8-4ITA 4-7TUR 8-7

Youth Olympic Games

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2012 Sweden 4 L 7 - 3 IK Fyris, Uppsala
  JPN 5-4GBR 6-4RUS 5-3ITA 5-7AUT 7-5CAN 6-5GER 6-4, QF:NOR 8-0, SF:SUI 4-10, B:CAN 4-6
2012 Sweden - F 0 - 0 -
  L32:OLY (11) 9-8, L16:OLY (10) 3-10

Opponent Wins Losses
Austria 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2012 YOG 5 Rasmus Wranå Mathias Genner 7 - 5
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Belgium 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2015 WMXCC 2 Rasmus Wranå Stefan van Dijck 9 - 3
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Brazil 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2016 WMXCC 6 Kristian Lindström Raphael Monticello 10 - 2
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Canada 1 2
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2012 YOG 6 Rasmus Wranå Thomas Scoffin 6 - 5
2012 YOG B Rasmus Wranå Thomas Scoffin 4 - 6
2015 WJCC 4 Isabella Wranå Kelsey Rocque 2 - 4
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  1 Other:  1  -  1
Czech Republic 4 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2015 WJCC 9 Isabella Wranå Alzbeta Baudysova 10 - 3
2018 ECC 1 Anna Hasselborg Anna Kubeskova 6 - 5
2021 WCC 12 Anna Hasselborg Anna Kubeskova 7 - 3
2022 WCC 6 Anna Hasselborg Alzbeta Baudysova 8 - 1
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  4  -  0
Denmark 1 2
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2015 WMXCC 10 Rasmus Wranå Mikael Qvist 6 - 4
2018 ECC 5 Anna Hasselborg Madeleine Dupont 4 - 6
2022 ECC 1 Anna Hasselborg Madeleine Dupont 6 - 10
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  2
England 2 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2015 WJCC 6 Isabella Wranå Hetty Garnier 7 - 6
2016 WMXCC 7 Kristian Lindström Greg Dunn 7 - 5
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  2  -  0
Estonia 2 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2015 WJCC 2 Isabella Wranå Marie Kaldvee 9 - 1
2021 ECC 7 Anna Hasselborg Liisa Turmann 7 - 4
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  2  -  0
Finland 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2016 WMXCC 3 Kristian Lindström Toni Sepperi 5 - 4
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
France 0 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2015 WMXCC 11 Rasmus Wranå Thierry Mercier 4 - 9
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  1
Germany 2 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2012 YOG 7 Rasmus Wranå Daniel Rothballer 6 - 4
2022 ECC 7 Anna Hasselborg Daniela Jentsch 7 - 5
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  2  -  0
Great Britain 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2012 YOG 2 Rasmus Wranå Duncan Menzies 6 - 4
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Hungary 3 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2016 WJCC 8 Therese Westman Dorottya Palancsa 9 - 3
2016 WJCC T1 Therese Westman Dorottya Palancsa 4 - 10
2016 WMXCC 9 Kristian Lindström Zsolt Kiss 8 - 3
2022 ECC 13 Anna Hasselborg Csilla Halasz 8 - 4
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  3  -  1
Ireland 2 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2015 WMXCC 8 Rasmus Wranå Johnjo Kenny 6 - 5
2016 WMXCC 1 Kristian Lindström Bill Gray 9 - 2
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  2  -  0
Italy 1 2
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2012 YOG 4 Rasmus Wranå Amos Mosaner 5 - 7
2015 WMXCC 1 Rasmus Wranå Denise Pimpini 6 - 3
2022 ECC 15 Anna Hasselborg Stefania Constantini 4 - 7
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  2
Japan 4 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2012 YOG 1 Rasmus Wranå Shingo Usui 5 - 4
2016 WJCC 7 Therese Westman Ayano Tsuchiya 7 - 5
2016 WMXCC QF Kristian Lindström Mayumi Okutsu 7 - 6
2021 WCC 7 Anna Hasselborg Sayaka Yoshimura 7 - 5
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  1  -  0 Other:  3  -  0
Korea 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2015 WJCC 5 Isabella Wranå Eunbi Kim 7 - 4
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Latvia 2 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2018 ECC 4 Anna Hasselborg Iveta Stasa-Sarsune 7 - 4
2022 ECC 5 Anna Hasselborg Santa Blumberga-Berzina 11 - 9
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  2  -  0
Lithuania 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2015 WMXCC 5 Rasmus Wranå Virginija Paulauskaite 7 - 3
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
New Zealand 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2016 WMXCC L16 Kristian Lindström Brett Sargon 8 - 6
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  1  -  0 Other:  0  -  0
Norway 2 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2012 YOG QF Rasmus Wranå Markus Skogvold 8 - 0
2015 WMXCC F Rasmus Wranå Steffen Walstad 3 - 5
2022 ECC 11 Anna Hasselborg Marianne Rørvik 7 - 6
Finals:  0  -  1 Playoffs:  1  -  1 Other:  1  -  0
Romania 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2015 WMXCC 12 Rasmus Wranå Attila Gall 10 - 1
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Russia 3 2
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2012 YOG 3 Rasmus Wranå Mikhail Vaskov 5 - 3
2015 WJCC 7 Isabella Wranå Evgeniya Demkina 4 - 6
2015 WMXCC SF Rasmus Wranå Uliana Vasileva 6 - 5
2016 WJCC 9 Therese Westman Evgeniya Demkina 9 - 5
2016 WMXCC F Kristian Lindström Aleksandr Krushelnitckii 4 - 5
Finals:  0  -  1 Playoffs:  1  -  1 Other:  2  -  1
Scotland 2 3
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2015 WJCC 3 Isabella Wranå Gina Aitken 5 - 10
2015 WJCC SF Isabella Wranå Gina Aitken 1 - 6
2016 WJCC 4 Therese Westman Sophie Jackson 7 - 6
2016 WMXCC SF Kristian Lindström Cameron Bryce 8 - 2
2022 ECC 9 Anna Hasselborg Rebecca Morrison 5 - 7
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  1  -  1 Other:  1  -  2
Slovakia 2 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2015 WMXCC 3 Rasmus Wranå Pavel Kocian 7 - 5
2016 WMXCC 8 Kristian Lindström David Misun 8 - 4
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  2  -  0
Switzerland 3 4
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2012 YOG SF Rasmus Wranå Michael Brunner 4 - 10
2015 WJCC 1 Isabella Wranå Lisa Gisler 11 - 3
2015 WJCC P3 Isabella Wranå Elena Stern 10 - 4
2015 WJCC B Isabella Wranå Elena Stern 6 - 7
2015 WMXCC QF Rasmus Wranå Yannick Schwaller 5 - 4
2016 WJCC 3 Therese Westman Elena Stern 5 - 12
2022 ECC 3 Anna Hasselborg Silvana Tirinzoni 4 - 10
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  2  -  2 Other:  1  -  2
Türkiye 2 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2016 WJCC 5 Therese Westman Dilsat Yildiz 10 - 4
2022 ECC 17 Anna Hasselborg Dilsat Yildiz 8 - 7
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  2  -  0
United States of America 1 2
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2015 WJCC 8 Isabella Wranå Cory Christensen 9 - 6
2016 WJCC 1 Therese Westman Cory Christensen 6 - 8
2022 WCC 17 Anna Hasselborg Cory Christensen 4 - 5
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  2
Youth Olympic Team 1 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2012 YOG L32 - - 9 - 8
2012 YOG L16 - - 3 - 10
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  1  -  1 Other:  0  -  0

Search again Print