World Mixed Curling Championship 2016

Print

 

Final
Final 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8     Total
C Russia * 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 1   5
Sweden   0 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 0   4

Mixed

Championship logo
Kazan Sport Palace
KAZAN
Russia
10/14/2016 - 10/22/2016
Position Record   Association
1 10 - 0 Russia
Russia
2 9 - 1 Sweden
Sweden
3 9 - 1 Scotland
Scotland
4 7 - 4 Korea
Korea
5 8 - 1 Canada
Canada
5 8 - 1 Germany
Germany
5 7 - 2 Switzerland
Switzerland
5 6 - 2 Japan
Japan
9 5 - 2 Hungary
Hungary
9 5 - 3 Czech Republic
Czech Republic
9 5 - 3 Turkey
Turkey
9 5 - 3 United States of America
United States of America
9 4 - 3 Italy
Italy
9 4 - 3 Poland
Poland
9 4 - 4 Finland
Finland
9 3 - 4 New Zealand
New Zealand
17 4 - 3 Denmark
Denmark
18 4 - 3 Wales
Wales
19 3 - 4 England
England
20 4 - 3 Latvia
Latvia
21 3 - 4 Estonia
Estonia
22 2 - 4 Australia
Australia
23 2 - 4 Ireland
Ireland
24 2 - 4 Norway
Norway
25 4 - 3 Austria
Austria
26 2 - 4 Slovakia
Slovakia
27 1 - 5 Belarus
Belarus
28 2 - 5 France
France
29 1 - 5 Spain
Spain
30 2 - 5 Croatia
Croatia
31 1 - 6 Slovenia
Slovenia
32 0 - 6 Romania
Romania
33 0 - 6 Brazil
Brazil
34 0 - 6 Kazakhstan
Kazakhstan
35 1 - 6 Andorra
Andorra
36 0 - 7 Netherlands
Netherlands
37 0 - 7 Belgium
Belgium

By association: ANDAUSAUTBELBLRBRACANCROCZEDENENGESPESTFINFRAGERHUNIRLITAJPNKAZKORLATNEDNORNZLPOLROURUSSCOSLOSUISVKSWETURUSAWAL
By draw: 12345678910T1L16QFSFBF
Show all games

Make a selection above.

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Scotland Scotland 6 - 0
2 Japan Japan 5 - 1
3 Italy Italy 4 - 2
4 New Zealand New Zealand 3 - 3
5 Norway Norway 2 - 4
6 Belarus Belarus 1 - 5
7 Romania Romania 0 - 6

Group B

Position   Association Record
1 Sweden Sweden 6 - 0
2 Hungary Hungary 5 - 1
3 Finland Finland 3 - 3
4 England England 3 - 3
5 Ireland Ireland 2 - 4
6 Slovakia Slovakia 2 - 4
7 Brazil Brazil 0 - 6

Group C

Position   Association Record
1 Russia Russia 6 - 0
2 Poland Poland 4 - 2
3 Czech Republic Czech Republic 4 - 2
4 Denmark Denmark 4 - 2
5 Australia Australia 2 - 4
6 Spain Spain 1 - 5
7 Kazakhstan Kazakhstan 0 - 6

Group D

Position   Association Record
1 Canada Canada 7 - 0
2 Korea Korea 5 - 2
3 United States of America United States of America 5 - 2
4 Latvia Latvia 4 - 3
5 Austria Austria 4 - 3
6 France France 2 - 5
7 Andorra Andorra 1 - 6
8 Belgium Belgium 0 - 7

Group E

Position   Association Record
1 Germany Germany 7 - 0
2 Switzerland Switzerland 6 - 1
3 Turkey Turkey 5 - 2
4 Wales Wales 4 - 3
5 Estonia Estonia 3 - 4
6 Croatia Croatia 2 - 5
7 Slovenia Slovenia 1 - 6
8 Netherlands Netherlands 0 - 7
Andorra
Andorra
-

Skip
Third
Second
Lead

Australia
Australia
-

Belgium
Belgium
-

Canada
Canada
-

Croatia
Croatia
-

Czech Republic
Czech Republic
-

England
England
-

Estonia
Estonia
-

Finland
Finland
-

Fourth
Third
Second (Skip)
Lead

Germany
Germany
-

Ireland
Ireland
-

Italy
Italy
-

Fourth
Third (Skip)
Second
Lead

Japan
Japan
-

Kazakhstan
Kazakhstan
-

Korea
Korea
-

Latvia
Latvia
-

New Zealand
New Zealand
-

Norway
Norway
-

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Team Coach
Ole Ingvaldsen  (Asker CC, Oslo)

Romania
Romania
-

Scotland
Scotland
-

Slovakia
Slovakia
-

Slovenia
Slovenia
-

Sweden
Sweden
-

Switzerland
Switzerland
-

Turkey
Turkey
-

United States of America
United States of America
-

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Team Coach

Wales
Wales
-

10/14/2016
Time A B C D E
6:30 PM (1)
RUS - ESP
8 - 2
(1)
FRA - AND
8 - 5
(1)
CAN - USA
9 - 2
(1)
LAT - AUT
4 - 3
(1)
EST - CRO
7 - 3
10/15/2016
Time A B C D E
8:00 AM (1)
BRA - ENG
1 - 12
(1)
SWE - IRL
9 - 2
(1)
KAZ - POL
0 - 10
(1)
GER - WAL
7 - 3
(1)
SUI - NED
9 - 4
12:00 PM (1)
JPN - BLR
6 - 5
(2)
CZE - RUS
5 - 7
(2)
KOR - USA
6 - 5
(2)
CRO - SLO
6 - 4
(2)
EST - TUR
5 - 10
4:00 PM (1)
SCO - ITA
8 - 3
(1)
ROU - NOR
4 - 7
(2)
ENG - SVK
3 - 8
(2)
POL - DEN
5 - 2
(2)
ESP - AUS
2 - 7
8:00 PM (2)
NZL - JPN
3 - 9
(2)
HUN - FIN
7 - 6
(2)
BEL - AUT
5 - 8
(2)
LAT - AND
11 - 1
(2)
CAN - FRA
9 - 2
10/16/2016
Time A B C D E
8:00 AM (2)
ITA - ROU
6 - 2
(3)
ENG - IRL
8 - 5
(3)
DEN - AUS
4 - 3
(3)
NED - EST
7 - 8
(3)
SLO - TUR
4 - 5
12:00 PM (3)
NOR - NZL
0 - 8
(3)
SVK - HUN
3 - 7
(3)
AUT - USA
4 - 6
(3)
GER - SUI
5 - 4
(3)
CRO - WAL
6 - 7
4:00 PM (3)
BLR - ITA
3 - 8
(3)
FIN - SWE
4 - 5
(4)
IRL - BRA
13 - 4
(4)
AUS - CZE
4 - 6
(3)
CAN - LAT
7 - 2
8:00 PM (4)
SCO - NOR
8 - 1
(4)
RUS - POL
9 - 4
(4)
ESP - KAZ
13 - 2
(3)
KOR - FRA
8 - 3
(3)
BEL - AND
6 - 7
10/17/2016
Time A B C D E
8:00 AM (4)
NZL - ROU
9 - 1
(4)
ENG - FIN
6 - 4
(5)
BRA - SVK
4 - 6
(4)
TUR - CRO
9 - 3
(4)
NED - GER
2 - 13
12:00 PM (5)
KAZ - DEN
2 - 16
(4)
FRA - LAT
4 - 9
(4)
KOR - AUT
0 - 10
(4)
WAL - SUI
2 - 8
(4)
SLO - EST
3 - 4
4:00 PM (5)
ITA - NZL
7 - 4
(5)
JPN - SCO
4 - 7
(5)
BLR - NOR
0 - 14
(6)
SWE - BRA
10 - 2
(4)
AND - CAN
2 - 7
8:00 PM (6)
IRL - HUN
2 - 9
(5)
POL - CZE
3 - 8
(6)
AUS - KAZ
9 - 4
(4)
USA - BEL
10 - 5
(5)
EST - SUI
3 - 6
10/18/2016
Time A B C D E
8:00 AM (6)
BLR - NZL
4 - 5
(6)
ITA - JPN
4 - 6
(6)
RUS - DEN
9 - 3
(5)
SLO - NED
8 - 2
(5)
WAL - TUR
4 - 11
12:00 PM (7)
SWE - ENG
7 - 5
(5)
AUT - FRA
10 - 5
(5)
AND - USA
1 - 11
(6)
GER - EST
9 - 1
(6)
SUI - CRO
10 - 2
4:00 PM (6)
ROU - SCO
4 - 8
(7)
SVK - FIN
3 - 4
(7)
KAZ - RUS
1 - 12
(5)
BEL - CAN
2 - 7
(6)
TUR - NED
8 - 3
8:00 PM (7)
BRA - HUN
4 - 7
(7)
POL - AUS
6 - 5
(5)
LAT - KOR
1 - 8
(6)
USA - FRA
9 - 1
(8)
CRO - GER
1 - 8
10/19/2016
Time A B C D E
8:00 AM (7)
JPN - ROU
9 - 2
(7)
SCO - BLR
9 - 2
(8)
DEN - ESP
7 - 2
(8)
CZE - KAZ
11 - 5
(8)
SLO - WAL
1 - 8
12:00 PM (8)
FIN - IRL
6 - 2
(8)
SVK - SWE
4 - 8
(8)
HUN - ENG
7 - 2
(6)
BEL - LAT
2 - 10
(6)
CAN - KOR
5 - 3
4:00 PM (9)
CZE - ESP
6 - 3
(8)
NED - WAL
3 - 8
(7)
NOR - JPN
3 - 5

-
(8)
SUI - TUR
8 - 1
8:00 PM (9)
FIN - BRA
5 - 4
(9)
AUS - RUS
4 - 6
(7)
AUT - AND
7 - 2
(7)
KOR - BEL
8 - 2
(9)
GER - SLO
7 - 4
10/20/2016
Time A B C D E
8:00 AM (8)
NOR - ITA
5 - 7
(8)
ROU - BLR
5 - 6
(8)
NZL - SCO
2 - 7
(9)
IRL - SVK
6 - 4
(9)
HUN - SWE
3 - 8
12:00 PM (10)
ESP - POL
1 - 3
(10)
DEN - CZE
8 - 7
(10)
SUI - SLO
6 - 4
(10)
TUR - GER
4 - 6
(10)
WAL - EST
6 - 3
4:00 PM (8)
USA - LAT
5 - 3
(8)
AND - KOR
3 - 9
(8)
FRA - BEL
8 - 3
(8)
AUT - CAN
4 - 6
(10)
CRO - NED
10 - 2
8:00 PM (T1)
ENG - FIN
5 - 6

-

-
(T1)
CZE - DEN
10 - 3

-
10/21/2016
Time A B C D E
9:30 AM (L16)
CAN - CZE
6 - 2
(L16)
HUN - JPN
2 - 5
(L16)
NZL - SWE
6 - 8
(L16)
SCO - USA
4 - 1

-
1:30 PM (L16)
TUR - GER
1 - 10
(L16)
POL - KOR
4 - 7
(L16)
SUI - FIN
7 - 1
(L16)
ITA - RUS
1 - 9

-
7:00 PM (QF)
JPN - SWE
6 - 7
(QF)
RUS - SUI
4 - 3
(QF)
SCO - CAN
6 - 5
(QF)
GER - KOR
4 - 6

-
10/22/2016
Time A B C D E
9:00 AM (SF)
RUS - KOR
5 - 2
(SF)
SCO - SWE
2 - 8

-

-

-
2:00 PM
-

-
(F)
RUS - SWE
5 - 4
(B)
SCO - KOR
8 - 4

-