Lenka Kitzbergerova


Personal information

Also:  Lenka Danielisova

Czech Republic  

Born: 
8/2/1981
Gender: 
Female
Delivery: 
Right
Type Played Gold Silver Bronze Best finish Games Wins Losses
WCC 1 0 0 0 11 11 2 9
WMXCC 1 0 0 0 9 8 5 3
ECC 7 0 0 0 8 51 22 29
EMCC 3 0 0 0 4 26 16 10
WJCCB 2 0 0 0 4 11 5 6
  14 0 0 0   107 50 57

World Curling Championships

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2007 Czech Republic 11 3 2 - 9 CC Savona, Praha
  ITA 11-1JPN 3-6DEN 0-8SUI 7-11USA 4-7RUS 6-8CHN 3-7CAN 2-8SCO 2-7SWE 8-6GER 4-6

World Mixed Curling Championship

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2016 Czech Republic 9 3 5 - 3 -
  L16:CAN 2-6RUS 5-7AUS 6-4POL 8-3KAZ 11-5ESP 6-3DEN 7-8DEN 10-3

European Curling Championships

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2001 Czech Republic 9 A 0 - 0 -
  C:RUS 2-7, FRA 14-4, ENG 11-8, NED 9-3, ITA 9-3, BUL 2-7, SF:ENG 12-4, F:FRA 7-6
2002 Czech Republic 8 A 3 - 6 CC Citadela
  DEN 7-11, GER 1-9, NOR 3-12, SCO 3-11, FRA 6-9, SUI 2-8, RUS 7-9, SWE 0-13, FIN 11-10, FRA 10-9, FIN 9-4
2003 Czech Republic 9 A 2 - 7 -
  GER 2-9, RUS 4-12ENG 11-4ITA 5-8DEN 2-8SWE 5-8SUI 4-10NOR 6-7SCO 5-8, R:FRA 10-2
2004 Czech Republic 10 3 2 - 7 -
  SWE 4-10DEN 6-7NOR 0-12SCO 9-6SUI 5-8ITA 7-11GER 13-6FIN 7-8RUS 4-10
2005 Czech Republic 12 3 7 - 1 -
  SF:ENG 12-5, F:GER 4-6LAT 8-2SVK 15-0POL 11-6ESP 13-3HUN 7-5CRO 17-0
2006 Czech Republic 8 3 5 - 6 -
  SCO 2-5NOR 4-6RUS 5-9SWE 9-8SUI 2-9GER 5-10ITA 5-6DEN 8-7NED 11-4, C:AUT 8-5, C:AUT 10-9
2009 Czech Republic 14 3 3 - 2 -
  AUT 5-6ESP 7-2HUN 9-6EST 17-1, P3:LAT 7-8

European Mixed Curling Championships

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2009 Czech Republic 4 3 8 - 3 -
  SCO 2-7HUN 7-6BLR 15-0FRA 11-3NED 7-1FIN 7-5EST 9-6, SC1:RUS 5-3, SC2:GER 7-2, SF:SCO 2-4, B:ENG 3-5
2013 Czech Republic 11 3 4 - 4 -
  ROU 10-1SCO 3-8HUN 5-6GER 6-8BLR 7-2FRA 2-4LAT 5-3POL 8-3
2014 Czech Republic 11 3 4 - 3 -
  SCO 9-8SUI 2-9POL 1-6RUS 8-10LAT 5-3ENG 4-3SVK 9-3

World Junior "B" Curling Championships

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2001 Czech Republic 4 S 1 - 3 -
  DEN 4-8GER 5-6FRA 11-8ITA 6-9
2002 Czech Republic 4 3 4 - 3 -
  ITA 9-7DEN 7-8FIN 8-7KOR 9-4GER 7-8FRA 6-5ITA 4-6

Opponent Wins Losses
Australia 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2016 WMXCC 4 Jakub Bares Hugh Millikin 6 - 4
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Austria 2 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2006 ECC C Hana Synácková Claudia Toth 8 - 5
2006 ECC C Hana Synácková Claudia Toth 10 - 9
2009 ECC 2 Hana Synácková Karina Toth 5 - 6
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  2  -  1
Belarus 2 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2009 EMCC 3 Jakub Bares Dmitry Kirillov 15 - 0
2013 EMCC 1 Milos Hoferka Ekaterina Kirillova 7 - 2
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  2  -  0
Canada 0 2
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2007 WCC 12 Hana Synácková Kelly Scott 2 - 8
2016 WMXCC L16 Jakub Bares Michael Lizmore 2 - 6
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  1 Other:  0  -  1
China 0 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2007 WCC 11 Hana Synácková Bingyu Wang 3 - 7
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  1
Croatia 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2005 ECC 7 Hana Synácková Katarina Radonic 17 - 0
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Denmark 2 6
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2001 WJCCB 2 Lenka Kitzbergerova Madeleine Dupont 4 - 8
2002 WJCCB 2 Hana Synácková Denise Dupont 7 - 8
2003 ECC 5 Lenka Danielisova Dorthe Holm 2 - 8
2004 ECC 2 Hana Synácková Madeleine Dupont 6 - 7
2006 ECC 8 Hana Synácková Angelina Jensen 8 - 7
2007 WCC 4 Hana Synácková Angelina Jensen 0 - 8
2016 WMXCC 10 Jakub Bares Joel Ostrowski 7 - 8
2016 WMXCC T1 Jakub Bares Joel Ostrowski 10 - 3
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  2  -  6
England 3 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2003 ECC 3 Lenka Danielisova Fiona Hawker 11 - 4
2005 ECC SF Hana Synácková Joan Reed 12 - 5
2009 EMCC B Jakub Bares Alan MacDougall 3 - 5
2014 EMCC 7 Jakub Bares Ben Fowler 4 - 3
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  1  -  1 Other:  2  -  0
Estonia 2 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2009 EMCC 7 Jakub Bares Erkki Lill 9 - 6
2009 ECC 5 Hana Synácková Ööle Janson 17 - 1
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  2  -  0
Finland 2 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2002 WJCCB 4 Hana Synácková Katja Kiiskinen 8 - 7
2004 ECC 8 Hana Synácková Kirsi Nykänen 7 - 8
2009 EMCC 6 Jakub Bares Jussi Uusipaavalniemi 7 - 5
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  2  -  1
France 4 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2001 WJCCB 4 Lenka Kitzbergerova Chloé Sanson 11 - 8
2002 WJCCB 7 Hana Synácková Julie Berthet 6 - 5
2003 ECC R Lenka Danielisova Sandrine Morand 10 - 2
2009 EMCC 4 Jakub Bares Lionel Roux 11 - 3
2013 EMCC 8 Milos Hoferka Lionel Roux 2 - 4
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  4  -  1
Germany 2 6
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2001 WJCCB 3 Lenka Kitzbergerova Daniela Jentsch 5 - 6
2002 WJCCB 6 Hana Synácková Daniela Jentsch 7 - 8
2004 ECC 7 Hana Synácková Daniela Jentsch 13 - 6
2005 ECC F Hana Synácková Andrea Schöpp 4 - 6
2006 ECC 6 Hana Synácková Andrea Schöpp 5 - 10
2007 WCC 17 Hana Synácková Andrea Schöpp 4 - 6
2009 EMCC SC2 Jakub Bares Rainer Schöpp 7 - 2
2013 EMCC 9 Milos Hoferka Andreas "Andy" Kapp 6 - 8
Finals:  0  -  1 Playoffs:  1  -  1 Other:  1  -  5
Hungary 3 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2005 ECC 6 Hana Synácková Ildiko Szekeres 7 - 5
2009 EMCC 2 Jakub Bares Gabor Ezsöl 7 - 6
2009 ECC 4 Hana Synácková Ildiko Szekeres 9 - 6
2013 EMCC 5 Milos Hoferka György Nagy 5 - 6
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  3  -  1
Italy 2 5
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2001 WJCCB 5 Lenka Kitzbergerova Diana Gaspari 6 - 9
2002 WJCCB 1 Hana Synácková Diana Gaspari 9 - 7
2002 WJCCB T1 Hana Synácková Diana Gaspari 4 - 6
2003 ECC 4 Lenka Danielisova Diana Gaspari 5 - 8
2004 ECC 6 Hana Synácková Diana Gaspari 7 - 11
2006 ECC 7 Hana Synácková Diana Gaspari 5 - 6
2007 WCC 2 Hana Synácková Diana Gaspari 11 - 1
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  2  -  5
Japan 0 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2007 WCC 3 Hana Synácková Moe Meguro 3 - 6
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  1
Kazakhstan 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2016 WMXCC 8 Jakub Bares Viktor Kim 11 - 5
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Korea 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2002 WJCCB 5 Hana Synácková Jin-Sook Jeung 9 - 4
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Latvia 3 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2005 ECC 1 Hana Synácková Iveta Stasa-Sarsune 8 - 2
2009 ECC P3 Hana Synácková Iveta Stasa-Sarsune 7 - 8
2013 EMCC 4 Milos Hoferka Arnis Veidemanis 5 - 3
2014 EMCC 6 Jakub Bares Karlis Smilga 5 - 3
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  1 Other:  3  -  0
Netherlands 2 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2006 ECC 9 Hana Synácková Shari Leibbrandt-Demmon 11 - 4
2009 EMCC 5 Jakub Bares Laurens van der Windt 7 - 1
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  2  -  0
Norway 0 3
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2003 ECC 8 Lenka Danielisova Dordi Nordby 6 - 7
2004 ECC 3 Hana Synácková Dordi Nordby 0 - 12
2006 ECC 2 Hana Synácková Dordi Nordby 4 - 6
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  3
Poland 3 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2005 ECC 3 Hana Synácková Krystyna Beniger 11 - 6
2013 EMCC 6 Milos Hoferka Aneta Lipinska 8 - 3
2014 EMCC 3 Jakub Bares Konrad Stych 1 - 6
2016 WMXCC 5 Jakub Bares Andrzej Augustyniak 8 - 3
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  3  -  1
Romania 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2013 EMCC 2 Milos Hoferka Allen Coliban 10 - 1
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Russia 1 6
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2003 ECC 2 Pavla Rubasova Olga Jarkova 4 - 12
2004 ECC 9 Hana Synácková Olga Jarkova 4 - 10
2006 ECC 3 Hana Synácková Liudmila Privivkova 5 - 9
2007 WCC 8 Hana Synácková Liudmila Privivkova 6 - 8
2009 EMCC SC1 Jakub Bares Yana Nekrasova 5 - 3
2014 EMCC 4 Jakub Bares Alexey Tselousov 8 - 10
2016 WMXCC 2 Jakub Bares Aleksandr Krushelnitckii 5 - 7
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  1  -  0 Other:  0  -  6
Scotland 2 6
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2003 ECC 9 Lenka Danielisova Jackie Lockhart 5 - 8
2004 ECC 4 Hana Synácková Kelly Wood 9 - 6
2006 ECC 1 Hana Synácková Rhona Martin 2 - 5
2007 WCC 14 Hana Synácková Kelly Wood 2 - 7
2009 EMCC 1 Jakub Bares Tom Jr Brewster 2 - 7
2009 EMCC SF Jakub Bares Tom Jr Brewster 2 - 4
2013 EMCC 3 Milos Hoferka Ewan MacDonald 3 - 8
2014 EMCC 1 Jakub Bares Kyle Smith 9 - 8
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  1 Other:  2  -  5
Slovakia 2 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2005 ECC 2 Hana Synácková Barbora Vojtusova 15 - 0
2014 EMCC 8 Jakub Bares David Misun 9 - 3
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  2  -  0
Spain 3 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2005 ECC 5 Hana Synácková Ellen Kittelsen 13 - 3
2009 ECC 3 Hana Synácková Ellen Kittelsen 7 - 2
2016 WMXCC 9 Jakub Bares Irantzu Garcia Vez 6 - 3
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  3  -  0
Sweden 2 2
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2003 ECC 6 Lenka Danielisova Anette Norberg 5 - 8
2004 ECC 1 Hana Synácková Anette Norberg 4 - 10
2006 ECC 4 Hana Synácková Camilla Johansson 9 - 8
2007 WCC 15 Hana Synácková Anette Norberg 8 - 6
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  2  -  2
Switzerland 0 5
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2003 ECC 7 Lenka Danielisova Luzia Ebnöther 4 - 10
2004 ECC 5 Hana Synácková Mirjam Ott 5 - 8
2006 ECC 5 Hana Synácková Mirjam Ott 2 - 9
2007 WCC 6 Hana Synácková Silvana Tirinzoni 7 - 11
2014 EMCC 2 Jakub Bares Silvana Tirinzoni 2 - 9
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  5
United States of America 0 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2007 WCC 7 Hana Synácková Debbie McCormick 4 - 7
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  1

Search again Print