European Mixed Curling Championship 2014

Print

 

Final
Final 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8     Total
B Sweden * 1 4 0 3 0 1 X X     9
Norway   0 0 1 0 1 0 X X     2

Mixed

Championship logo
Tårnby Curling Club
COPENHAGEN
Denmark
9/14/2014 - 9/20/2014
Position Record   Association
1 9 - 2 Sweden
Sweden
2 10 - 3 Norway
Norway
3 8 - 2 Switzerland
Switzerland
4 7 - 3 Scotland
Scotland
5 7 - 1 Hungary
Hungary
5 7 - 2 Denmark
Denmark
5 6 - 2 Finland
Finland
5 5 - 3 Russia
Russia
9 5 - 3 Italy
Italy
10 6 - 3 Germany
Germany
11 4 - 3 Czech Republic
Czech Republic
12 3 - 4 Estonia
Estonia
13 5 - 3 Austria
Austria
14 2 - 5 England
England
15 3 - 4 Spain
Spain
16 2 - 6 France
France
17 2 - 5 Slovakia
Slovakia
18 3 - 4 Wales
Wales
19 2 - 5 Poland
Poland
20 1 - 6 Belarus
Belarus
21 2 - 6 Turkey
Turkey
22 1 - 7 Slovenia
Slovenia
23 1 - 6 Latvia
Latvia
24 0 - 7 Romania
Romania
25 1 - 7 Netherlands
Netherlands

By association: AUTBLRCZEDENENGESPESTFINFRAGERHUNITALATNEDNORPOLROURUSSCOSLOSUISVKSWETURWAL
By draw: 123456789T1T2QFSFBF
Show all games

Make a selection above.

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Denmark Denmark 7 - 1
2 Sweden Sweden 6 - 2
3 Norway Norway 6 - 2
4 Germany Germany 6 - 2
5 Austria Austria 5 - 3
6 France France 2 - 6
6 Turkey Turkey 2 - 6
8 Slovenia Slovenia 1 - 7
9 Netherlands Netherlands 1 - 7

Group B

Position   Association Record
1 Scotland Scotland 6 - 1
2 Switzerland Switzerland 6 - 1
3 Russia Russia 5 - 2
4 Czech Republic Czech Republic 4 - 3
5 England England 2 - 5
5 Poland Poland 2 - 5
5 Slovakia Slovakia 2 - 5
8 Latvia Latvia 1 - 6

Group C

Position   Association Record
1 Hungary Hungary 7 - 0
2 Finland Finland 6 - 1
3 Italy Italy 5 - 2
4 Spain Spain 3 - 4
4 Estonia Estonia 3 - 4
4 Wales Wales 3 - 4
7 Belarus Belarus 1 - 6
8 Romania Romania 0 - 7
Austria
Austria
-

Czech Republic
Czech Republic
-

Denmark
Denmark
-

England
England
-

Estonia
Estonia
-

Finland
Finland
-

Germany
Germany
-

Hungary
Hungary
-

Italy
Italy
-

Latvia
Latvia
-

Poland
Poland
-

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Team Coach

Romania
Romania
-

Russia
Russia
-

Scotland
Scotland
-

Slovakia
Slovakia
-

Slovenia
Slovenia
-

Sweden
Sweden
-

Switzerland
Switzerland
-

Fourth
Third (Skip)
Second
Lead
Team Coach

Turkey
Turkey
-

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Team Coach

Wales
Wales
-

9/14/2014
Time A B C D E
8:00 AM (1)
TUR - NOR
3 - 7
(1)
GER - FRA
10 - 3
(1)
DEN - SLO
6 - 4
(1)
SWE - AUT
3 - 8

-
12:00 PM (1)
SCO - CZE
8 - 9
(1)
SUI - POL
12 - 2
(1)
SVK - LAT
5 - 4
(1)
ENG - RUS
2 - 6
(1)
HUN - EST
4 - 3
4:00 PM (2)
SLO - FRA
5 - 10
(2)
NOR - AUT
9 - 3
(2)
NED - GER
0 - 15
(2)
DEN - TUR
8 - 5
(1)
ITA - ROU
13 - 0
8:00 PM (2)
ENG - SVK
5 - 7
(2)
LAT - SCO
6 - 8
(2)
CZE - SUI
2 - 9
(1)
BLR - ESP
4 - 7
(1)
WAL - FIN
1 - 5
9/15/2014
Time A B C D E
8:00 AM (3)
AUT - GER
2 - 9
(3)
NED - DEN
2 - 9
(3)
TUR - SWE
3 - 8
(3)
SLO - NOR
4 - 8

-
12:00 PM (3)
SVK - RUS
2 - 10
(3)
POL - CZE
6 - 1
(3)
SCO - SUI
5 - 3
(2)
HUN - ITA
7 - 1
(2)
WAL - BLR
7 - 6
4:00 PM (4)
DEN - SWE
9 - 6
(4)
TUR - SLO
5 - 4
(4)
NOR - FRA
7 - 6
(4)
AUT - NED
8 - 7
(3)
LAT - ENG
3 - 7
8:00 PM
-
(3)
EST - WAL
5 - 7
(3)
BLR - ROU
14 - 0
(3)
FIN - HUN
7 - 8
(3)
ESP - ITA
4 - 9
9/16/2014
Time A B C D E
8:00 AM (4)
LAT - SUI
4 - 7
(4)
POL - ENG
4 - 6
(4)
SCO - SVK
6 - 4
(4)
RUS - CZE
10 - 8

-
12:00 PM (5)
NED - TUR
1 - 9
(4)
ESP - FIN
2 - 4
(4)
BLR - HUN
1 - 8
(4)
WAL - ITA
4 - 9
(4)
ROU - EST
1 - 11
4:00 PM (5)
SWE - GER
6 - 2
(5)
SLO - AUT
5 - 6
(5)
FRA - DEN
3 - 8
(5)
RUS - POL
6 - 4
(5)
SUI - SVK
5 - 2
8:00 PM (5)
ITA - EST
11 - 8

-
(5)
FIN - BLR
5 - 4
(5)
HUN - ESP
8 - 3
(5)
ROU - WAL
2 - 14
9/17/2014
Time A B C D E
8:00 AM
-
(6)
CZE - LAT
5 - 3
(6)
SUI - RUS
6 - 5
(6)
SVK - POL
4 - 5
(6)
ENG - SCO
4 - 6
12:00 PM (6)
FRA - AUT
4 - 11
(6)
DEN - NOR
5 - 7
(6)
SWE - NED
8 - 3
(6)
GER - SLO
9 - 2
(6)
EST - FIN
7 - 8
4:00 PM (7)
CZE - ENG
4 - 3
(7)
SCO - POL
11 - 2
(6)
WAL - HUN
2 - 9
(6)
ROU - ESP
1 - 13
(6)
BLR - ITA
5 - 6
8:00 PM
-
(7)
SLO - NED
4 - 2
(7)
FRA - TUR
7 - 5
(7)
NOR - SWE
2 - 9
(7)
GER - DEN
3 - 4
9/18/2014
Time A B C D E
8:00 AM (7)
LAT - RUS
3 - 9
(7)
EST - BLR
6 - 5
(7)
ITA - FIN
4 - 8
(7)
ROU - HUN
1 - 15
(7)
ESP - WAL
6 - 5
12:00 PM (8)
AUT - TUR
6 - 5
(8)
GER - NOR
6 - 2
(8)
NED - FRA
6 - 5
(8)
SWE - SLO
5 - 3
(8)
SUI - ENG
9 - 5
4:00 PM (8)
RUS - SCO
5 - 6
(8)
POL - LAT
4 - 7
(8)
SVK - CZE
3 - 9
(8)
FIN - ROU
8 - 1
(8)
ESP - EST
4 - 8
8:00 PM (9)
NOR - NED
6 - 2

-
(9)
AUT - DEN
6 - 9
(9)
TUR - GER
4 - 5
(9)
FRA - SWE
1 - 5
9/19/2014
Time A B C D E
10:00 AM (T1)
NOR - GER
4 - 3

-

-

-

-
2:30 PM (T2)
ITA - NOR
4 - 7

-

-

-

-
7:00 PM (QF)
DEN - SUI
3 - 7
(QF)
SCO - FIN
7 - 5

-
(QF)
RUS - SWE
5 - 6
(QF)
HUN - NOR
3 - 5
9/20/2014
Time A B C D E
10:00 AM
-

-
(SF)
NOR - SCO
5 - 4

-
(SF)
SWE - SUI
4 - 2
3:00 PM
-
(F)
SWE - NOR
9 - 2

-
(B)
SCO - SUI
5 - 7

-