Anne Malmi


Personal information

Also:  Anne Eerikäinen ,  Anne Malmi

Finland   Slovenia  

Born: 
12/21/1965
Gender: 
Female
Delivery: 
Right
Type Played Gold Silver Bronze Best finish Games Wins Losses
WCC 6 0 0 0 6 45 8 37
WMDCC 1 0 1 0 2 10 8 2
WMXCC 1 0 0 0 13 8 5 3
ECC 10 0 0 0 4 85 30 55
EMCC 4 0 0 0 4 30 21 9
EJCC 2 0 0 0 6 11 4 7
  24 0 1 0   189 76 113

World Curling Championships

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
1988 Finland 10 S 0 - 9 Hyvinkää CC
  GER 7-9DEN 3-9SCO 6-13SUI 8-9USA 1-15CAN 2-11NOR 5-10SWE 0-7FRA 5-9
1994 Finland 6 A 0 - 0 Hyvinkää CC
  NOR 4-6, SCO 2-8, JPN 9-5, SUI 10-8, GER 9-7, USA 3-10, CAN 6-8, DEN 9-5, SWE 7-8
1996 Finland 10 2 1 - 8 Hyvinkää CC
  NOR 6-7SCO 2-12JPN 4-11CAN 5-8GER 5-7SWE 3-10SUI 7-8DEN 8-4USA 2-12
1997 Finland 8 4 2 - 7 Hyvinkää CC
  SCO 6-5SWE 4-7GER 7-3DEN 8-10JPN 4-7NOR 3-14CAN 6-9SUI 3-11USA 2-10
1998 Finland 10 4 2 - 7 Hyvinkää CC
  NOR 4-6GER 3-4CAN 5-6SCO 7-4USA 4-8SWE 2-7DEN 2-10SUI 5-4JPN 6-7
1999 Finland 8 S 3 - 6 Hyvinkää CC
  USA 3-9DEN 4-10GER 8-7CAN 2-8JPN 8-4SWE 0-8SCO 7-6SUI 4-6NOR 3-9

World Mixed Doubles Curling Championships

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2008 Finland 2 F 8 - 2 -
  NZL 6-3CHN 8-4USA 7-1SUI 3-5WAL 6-4DEN 10-5POL 12-5, SC2:CAN 9-8, SF:SWE 6-4, F:SUI 4-5

World Mixed Curling Championship

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2015 Finland 13 3 5 - 3 -
  CAN 4-6ISR 9-3LAT 8-5NOR 6-9ESP 9-4WAL 6-8AUS 5-2GER 5-4

European Curling Championships

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
1983 Finland 13 S 1 - 6 -
  SCO 2-19ENG 3-13NED 4-13ITA 6-12SUI 3-10DEN 6-10, R13:AUT 8-5
1987 Finland 6 S 3 - 5 -
  T0-0:SWE 4-11, T1-1:ENG 13-1, T2-1:SCO 3-9, T2-2:WAL 8-1, R:SWE 2-12, D0-1:AUT 6-5, D1-1:FRA 2-8, R5:SUI 4-8
1995 Finland 6 3 4 - 5 Hyvinkää CC
  NOR 6-8SCO 5-6FRA 9-5ENG 12-2GER 3-10, C:RUS 10-1, QF:SWE 2-13, R5:DEN 4-10, R:AUT W-L
1996 Finland 6 3 4 - 5 Hyvinkää CC
  SUI 3-7CZE 11-4RUS 11-2SCO 4-7SWE 1-9, C:LUX 13-5, QF:GER 2-11, R:DEN 7-6, R5:NOR 7-9
1997 Finland 4 4 4 - 5 Hyvinkää CC
  DEN 4-6SWE 5-9CZE 11-5GER 9-5SWE 6-9, C:NED 9-0, QF:SUI 9-7, SF:DEN 6-7, B:GER 5-9
1998 Finland 7 S 5 - 4 -
  CZE 13-2NED 14-3SUI 3-7FRA 9-8ENG 7-3SWE 1-7, QF:GER 3-6, R:SWE 3-11, R7:FRA 8-6
2006 Finland 12 S 6 - 1 Hyvinkää CC
  P1:ENG 7-4, F:AUT 3-7LAT 10-6HUN 8-7POL 8-4SVK 11-1CRO 11-2
2007 Finland 10 S 1 - 8 -
  CZE 7-6AUT 2-9SCO 3-9RUS 7-8ITA 5-8GER 3-6SUI 2-9SWE 2-9DEN 3-8
2012 Finland 10 S 1 - 8 Hyvinkää CC
  HUN 4-7CZE 6-10SCO 5-11ITA 8-7SUI 4-9RUS 4-8SWE 2-9GER 2-11DEN 1-9
2016 Finland 10 S 1 - 8 -
  DEN 2-8CZE 8-4GER 5-8SCO 4-10RUS 3-8SUI 8-9NOR 3-6SWE 2-11ITA 3-10

European Mixed Curling Championships

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2006 Finland 6 3 4 - 2 -
  DEN 10-6HUN 7-4SUI 4-10LTU 11-3WAL 10-2, QF:SCO 5-6
2007 Finland 10 3 3 - 3 Hyvinkää CC
  CRO 6-2HUN 3-8RUS 3-7POL 9-4WAL 5-4HUN 5-6
2013 Finland 4 3 8 - 2 -
  TUR 8-2SLO 10-1AUT 9-6SVK 8-5DEN 6-4ITA 5-3IRL 7-3, QF:SWE 7-3, SF:GER 5-7, B:HUN 3-6
2014 Finland 5 3 6 - 2 -
  QF:SCO 5-7WAL 5-1HUN 7-8ESP 4-2BLR 5-4EST 8-7ITA 8-4ROU 8-1

European Junior Curling Championships

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
1985 Finland 6 S 2 - 3 -
  NOR 1-13DEN 7-5SCO 5-13, R5:ITA 9-1, R5:DEN 2-8
1987 Finland 6 S 2 - 4 -
  SUI 6-7GER 5-8FRA 9-5SUI 0-9DEN 11-0, R5:SCO 2-10

Opponent Wins Losses
Australia 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2015 WMXCC 9 Tomi Rantamäki Ian Palangio 5 - 2
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Austria 4 2
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
1983 ECC R13 Anne Malmi Edeltraud Koudelka 8 - 5
1987 ECC D0-1 Anne Malmi Lilly Hummelt 6 - 5
1995 ECC R Jaana Jokela Edeltraud Koudelka W - L
2006 ECC F Anne Malmi Claudia Toth 3 - 7
2007 ECC 2 Anne Malmi Claudia Toth 2 - 9
2013 EMCC 5 Tomi Rantamäki Sebastian Wunderer 9 - 6
Finals:  0  -  1 Playoffs:  1  -  1 Other:  3  -  1
Belarus 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2014 EMCC 5 Tomi Rantamäki Alina Pavlyuchik 5 - 4
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Canada 1 6
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
1988 WCC 6 Anne Malmi Heather Houston 2 - 11
1996 WCC 4 Jaana Jokela Marilyn Bodogh 5 - 8
1997 WCC 7 Jaana Jokela Sandra Schmirler 6 - 9
1998 WCC 3 Jaana Jokela Cathy King 5 - 6
1999 WCC 4 Anne Malmi Colleen Jones 2 - 8
2008 WMDCC SC2 - - 9 - 8
2015 WMXCC 1 Tomi Rantamäki Maxwell Kirkpatrick 4 - 6
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  1  -  0 Other:  0  -  6
China 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2008 WMDCC 2 - - 8 - 4
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Croatia 2 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2006 ECC 5 Sari Auvinen Katarina Radonic 11 - 2
2007 EMCC 1 Jussi Uusipaavalniemi Alen Cadez 6 - 2
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  2  -  0
Czech Republic 5 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
1996 ECC 2 Jaana Jokela Eva Petráková 11 - 4
1997 ECC 3 Jaana Jokela Lenka Sáfránková 11 - 5
1998 ECC 1 Anne Malmi Renée Lepiskova 13 - 2
2007 ECC 1 Anne Malmi Lenka Cernovska 7 - 6
2012 ECC 2 Anne Malmi - 6 - 10
2016 ECC 2 Anne Malmi Anna Kubeskova 8 - 4
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  5  -  1
Denmark 7 12
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
1983 ECC 6 Anne Malmi Helena Blach Lavrsen 6 - 10
1985 EJCC 2 Anne Malmi Susanne Slotsager 7 - 5
1985 EJCC R5 Anne Malmi Susanne Slotsager 2 - 8
1987 EJCC T1 Anne Malmi June Simonsen 11 - 0
1988 WCC 2 Anne Malmi Helena Blach Lavrsen 3 - 9
1995 ECC R5 Jaana Jokela Dorthe Holm 4 - 10
1996 WCC 8 Jaana Jokela Dorthe Holm 8 - 4
1996 ECC R Jaana Jokela Dorthe Holm 7 - 6
1997 WCC 4 Jaana Jokela Helena Blach Lavrsen 8 - 10
1997 ECC 1 Jaana Jokela Helena Blach Lavrsen 4 - 6
1997 ECC SF Jaana Jokela Helena Blach Lavrsen 6 - 7
1998 WCC 7 Jaana Jokela Helena Blach Lavrsen 2 - 10
1999 WCC 2 Anne Malmi Lene Bidstrup 4 - 10
2006 EMCC 1 Jussi Uusipaavalniemi Casper Bossen 10 - 6
2007 ECC 9 Anne Malmi Lene Nielsen 3 - 8
2008 WMDCC 6 - - 10 - 5
2012 ECC 9 Anne Malmi Lene Nielsen 1 - 9
2013 EMCC 8 Tomi Rantamäki Joel Ostrowski 6 - 4
2016 ECC 1 Anne Malmi Lene Nielsen 2 - 8
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  3 Other:  7  -  9
England 4 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
1983 ECC 2 Anne Malmi Gwen French 3 - 13
1987 ECC T1-1 Anne Malmi Caroline Cumming 13 - 1
1995 ECC 4 Jaana Jokela Janice Manson 12 - 2
1998 ECC 6 Anne Malmi Joan Reed 7 - 3
2006 ECC P1 Anne Malmi Joan Reed 7 - 4
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  1  -  0 Other:  3  -  1
Estonia 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2014 EMCC 6 Tomi Rantamäki Erkki Lill 8 - 7
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
France 4 2
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
1987 EJCC 5 Anne Malmi Véronique Girod 9 - 5
1987 ECC D1-1 Anne Malmi Agnes Mercier 2 - 8
1988 WCC 9 Anne Malmi Annick Mercier 5 - 9
1995 ECC 3 Jaana Jokela Annick Mercier 9 - 5
1998 ECC 5 Anne Malmi Audé Bénier 9 - 8
1998 ECC R7 Anne Malmi Audé Bénier 8 - 6
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  1  -  0 Other:  3  -  2
Germany 4 12
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
1987 EJCC 2 Anne Malmi Stephanie Mayr 5 - 8
1988 WCC 1 Anne Malmi Andrea Schöpp 7 - 9
1995 ECC 5 Jaana Jokela Andrea Schöpp 3 - 10
1996 WCC 5 Jaana Jokela Andrea Schöpp 5 - 7
1996 ECC QF Jaana Jokela Andrea Schöpp 2 - 11
1997 WCC 3 Jaana Jokela Andrea Schöpp 7 - 3
1997 ECC 4 Jaana Jokela Andrea Schöpp 9 - 5
1997 ECC B Jaana Jokela Andrea Schöpp 5 - 9
1998 WCC 2 Jaana Jokela Andrea Schöpp 3 - 4
1998 ECC QF Anne Malmi Andrea Schöpp 3 - 6
1999 WCC 3 Anne Malmi Andrea Schöpp 8 - 7
2007 ECC 6 Anne Malmi Andrea Schöpp 3 - 6
2012 ECC 8 Anne Malmi Andrea Schöpp 2 - 11
2013 EMCC SF Tomi Rantamäki Andreas "Andy" Kapp 5 - 7
2015 WMXCC 12 Tomi Rantamäki Andreas "Andy" Kapp 5 - 4
2016 ECC 3 Anne Malmi Daniela Jentsch 5 - 8
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  4 Other:  4  -  8
Hungary 2 5
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2006 EMCC 2 Jussi Uusipaavalniemi Zsombor Rokusfalvy 7 - 4
2006 ECC 2 Anne Malmi Ildiko Szekeres 8 - 7
2007 EMCC 2 Jussi Uusipaavalniemi Péter Sárdi 3 - 8
2007 EMCC T1 Jussi Uusipaavalniemi Péter Sárdi 5 - 6
2012 ECC 1 Anne Malmi Ildiko Szekeres 4 - 7
2013 EMCC B Tomi Rantamäki György Nagy 3 - 6
2014 EMCC 3 Tomi Rantamäki György Nagy 7 - 8
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  1 Other:  2  -  4
Ireland 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2013 EMCC 7 Tomi Rantamäki Robin Gray 7 - 3
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Israel 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2015 WMXCC 2 Tomi Rantamäki Jeffrey Yaakov Lutz 9 - 3
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Italy 4 3
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
1983 ECC 4 Anne Malmi Maria-Grazzia Lacedelli 6 - 12
1985 EJCC R5 Anne Malmi Roberta Pighar 9 - 1
2007 ECC 5 Anne Malmi Diana Gaspari 5 - 8
2012 ECC 4 Anne Malmi Diana Gaspari 8 - 7
2013 EMCC 9 Tomi Rantamäki Federica Apollonio 5 - 3
2014 EMCC 7 Tomi Rantamäki Simone Gonin 8 - 4
2016 ECC 9 Anne Malmi Federica Apollonio 3 - 10
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  1  -  0 Other:  3  -  3
Japan 1 3
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
1996 WCC 3 Jaana Jokela Ayako Ishigaki 4 - 11
1997 WCC 5 Jaana Jokela Mayumi Okutsu 4 - 7
1998 WCC 9 Jaana Jokela Mayumi Okutsu 6 - 7
1999 WCC 5 Anne Malmi Akiko Katoh 8 - 4
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  3
Latvia 2 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2006 ECC 1 Anne Malmi Evita Regza 10 - 6
2015 WMXCC 4 Tomi Rantamäki Aldis Abrickis 8 - 5
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  2  -  0
Lithuania 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2006 EMCC 4 Jussi Uusipaavalniemi Andrius Jurkonis 11 - 3
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Luxembourg 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
1996 ECC C Jaana Jokela Karen Wauters 13 - 5
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Netherlands 2 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
1983 ECC 3 Anne Malmi Laura Van Imhoff 4 - 13
1997 ECC C Jaana Jokela Beatrice Miltenburg 9 - 0
1998 ECC 2 Anne Malmi Beatrice Miltenburg 14 - 3
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  2  -  1
New Zealand 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2008 WMDCC 1 - - 6 - 3
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Norway 0 10
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
1985 EJCC 3 Anne Malmi Marianne Aspelin 1 - 13
1988 WCC 7 Anne Malmi Anne Joetun 5 - 10
1995 ECC 1 Jaana Jokela Dordi Nordby 6 - 8
1996 WCC 1 Jaana Jokela Dordi Nordby 6 - 7
1996 ECC R5 Jaana Jokela Dordi Nordby 7 - 9
1997 WCC 6 Jaana Jokela Dordi Nordby 3 - 14
1998 WCC 1 Jaana Jokela Dordi Nordby 4 - 6
1999 WCC 9 Anne Malmi Dordi Nordby 3 - 9
2015 WMXCC 6 Tomi Rantamäki Steffen Walstad 6 - 9
2016 ECC 7 Anne Malmi Kristin Moen Skaslien 3 - 6
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  1 Other:  0  -  9
Poland 3 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2006 ECC 3 Anne Malmi Marta Szeliga-Frynia 8 - 4
2007 EMCC 4 Jussi Uusipaavalniemi Rafal Janowski 9 - 4
2008 WMDCC 7 - - 12 - 5
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  3  -  0
Romania 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2014 EMCC 8 Tomi Rantamäki Attila Gall 8 - 1
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Russia 2 4
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
1995 ECC C Jaana Jokela Tatiana Smirnova 10 - 1
1996 ECC 3 Jaana Jokela Tatiana Smirnova 11 - 2
2007 EMCC 3 Jussi Uusipaavalniemi Alexander Kirikov 3 - 7
2007 ECC 4 Anne Malmi Liudmila Privivkova 7 - 8
2012 ECC 6 Anne Malmi Anna Sidorova 4 - 8
2016 ECC 5 Anne Malmi Viktoriia Moiseeva 3 - 8
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  2  -  4
Scotland 3 13
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
1983 ECC 1 Anne Malmi Isobel Hannen 2 - 19
1985 EJCC 1 Anne Malmi Lorna Muirhead 5 - 13
1987 EJCC R5 Anne Malmi Wendy Howden 2 - 10
1987 ECC T2-1 Anne Malmi Marion Miller 3 - 9
1988 WCC 3 Anne Malmi Christine Cannon 6 - 13
1995 ECC 2 Jaana Jokela Kirsty Addison 5 - 6
1996 WCC 2 Jaana Jokela Kirsty Addison 2 - 12
1996 ECC 4 Jaana Jokela Rhona Martin 4 - 7
1997 WCC 1 Jaana Jokela Carolyn Hutchinson 6 - 5
1998 WCC 4 Jaana Jokela Kirsty Addison 7 - 4
1999 WCC 7 Anne Malmi Debbie Knox 7 - 6
2006 EMCC QF Jussi Uusipaavalniemi Tom Jr Brewster 5 - 6
2007 ECC 3 Anne Malmi Kelly Wood 3 - 9
2012 ECC 3 Anne Malmi Eve Muirhead 5 - 11
2014 EMCC QF Tomi Rantamäki Kyle Smith 5 - 7
2016 ECC 4 Anne Malmi Eve Muirhead 4 - 10
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  3 Other:  3  -  10
Slovakia 2 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2006 ECC 4 Sari Auvinen Barbora Bugarova 11 - 1
2013 EMCC 6 Tomi Rantamäki Pavol Pitonak 8 - 5
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  2  -  0
Slovenia 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2013 EMCC 3 Tomi Rantamäki Urban Zelinka 10 - 1
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Spain 2 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2014 EMCC 4 Tomi Rantamäki Antonio De Mollinedo Gonzalez 4 - 2
2015 WMXCC 7 Tomi Rantamäki Sergio Vez Labrador 9 - 4
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  2  -  0
Sweden 2 16
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
1987 ECC T0-0 Anne Malmi Anette Norberg 4 - 11
1987 ECC R Anne Malmi Anette Norberg 2 - 12
1988 WCC 8 Anne Malmi Anette Norberg 0 - 7
1995 ECC QF Jaana Jokela Elisabet Gustafson 2 - 13
1996 WCC 6 Jaana Jokela Annette Jörnlind 3 - 10
1996 ECC 5 Jaana Jokela Elisabet Gustafson 1 - 9
1997 WCC 2 Jaana Jokela Cathrine Lindahl 4 - 7
1997 ECC 2 Jaana Jokela Elisabet Gustafson 5 - 9
1997 ECC T1 Jaana Jokela Elisabet Gustafson 6 - 9
1998 WCC 6 Jaana Jokela Elisabet Gustafson 2 - 7
1998 ECC 7 Anne Malmi Anette Norberg 1 - 7
1998 ECC R Anne Malmi Anette Norberg 3 - 11
1999 WCC 6 Anne Malmi Elisabet Gustafson 0 - 8
2007 ECC 8 Anne Malmi Anette Norberg 2 - 9
2008 WMDCC SF - - 6 - 4
2012 ECC 7 Anne Malmi Margaretha Sigfridsson 2 - 9
2013 EMCC QF Tomi Rantamäki Gustav Eskilsson 7 - 3
2016 ECC 8 Anne Malmi Anna Hasselborg 2 - 11
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  2  -  1 Other:  0  -  15
Switzerland 2 16
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
1983 ECC 5 Anne Malmi Erika Müller 3 - 10
1987 EJCC 1 Anne Malmi Marianne Amstutz 6 - 7
1987 EJCC 6 Anne Malmi Marianne Amstutz 0 - 9
1987 ECC R5 Anne Malmi Cristina Lestander 4 - 8
1988 WCC 4 Anne Malmi Erika Müller 8 - 9
1996 WCC 7 Jaana Jokela Caroline Gruss 7 - 8
1996 ECC 1 Jaana Jokela Mirjam Ott 3 - 7
1997 WCC 8 Jaana Jokela Mirjam Ott 3 - 11
1997 ECC QF Jaana Jokela Graziella Grichting 9 - 7
1998 WCC 8 Jaana Jokela Cristina Lestander 5 - 4
1998 ECC 4 Anne Malmi Nadja Heuer 3 - 7
1999 WCC 8 Anne Malmi Luzia Ebnöther 4 - 6
2006 EMCC 3 Jussi Uusipaavalniemi Jan Hauser 4 - 10
2007 ECC 7 Anne Malmi Mirjam Ott 2 - 9
2008 WMDCC 4 - - 3 - 5
2008 WMDCC F - - 4 - 5
2012 ECC 5 Anne Malmi Mirjam Ott 4 - 9
2016 ECC 6 Anne Malmi Binia Feltscher 8 - 9
Finals:  0  -  1 Playoffs:  1  -  2 Other:  1  -  14
Turkey 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2013 EMCC 2 Tomi Rantamäki Alican Karatas 8 - 2
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
United States of America 1 5
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
1988 WCC 5 Anne Malmi Nancy Langley 1 - 15
1996 WCC 9 Jaana Jokela Lisa Schoeneberg 2 - 12
1997 WCC 9 Jaana Jokela Patti Lank 2 - 10
1998 WCC 5 Jaana Jokela Kari Erickson 4 - 8
1999 WCC 1 Anne Malmi Patti Lank 3 - 9
2008 WMDCC 3 - - 7 - 1
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  5
Wales 5 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
1987 ECC T2-2 Anne Malmi Helen Lyon 8 - 1
2006 EMCC 5 Jussi Uusipaavalniemi Lesley Gregory 10 - 2
2007 EMCC 5 Jussi Uusipaavalniemi Adrian Meikle 5 - 4
2008 WMDCC 5 - - 6 - 4
2014 EMCC 1 Tomi Rantamäki Adrian Meikle 5 - 1
2015 WMXCC 8 Tomi Rantamäki Adrian Meikle 6 - 8
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  5  -  1

Team coach

Association Year Championship Class Position
Slovenia 2014 European Junior Curling Challenge 2014 Men 14
Finland 2015 World Wheelchair Curling Championship 2015 Mixed 3

Search again Print