Le Gruyère European Curling Championships 2012

Print

 

Final
Final 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10     Total
B Scotland * 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 0   5
Russia   1 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 1   6

Women

Championship logo
Löfbergs Lila Arena
KARLSTAD
Sweden
12/8/2012 - 12/15/2012
Position Record   Association
1 10 - 2 Russia
Russia , Moskvitch CC, Moscow
2 8 - 3 Scotland
Scotland , Dunkeld CC, Pitlochry
3 8 - 4 Sweden
Sweden , Skellefteå CK
4 7 - 5 Denmark
Denmark , Hvidovre CC
5 6 - 4 Switzerland
Switzerland , CC Davos
6 4 - 5 Italy
Italy , CC Dolomiti, Cortina d'Ampezzo
7 4 - 6 Germany
Germany , SC Riessersee, Garmisch-Partenkirchen
8 3 - 7 Czech Republic
Czech Republic , CC Zbraslav
9 1 - 8 Hungary
Hungary
10 1 - 8 Finland
Finland , Hyvinkää CC
11 9 - 3 Latvia
Latvia
12 10 - 1 Norway
Norway
13 6 - 5 Austria
Austria
14 7 - 5 Estonia
Estonia
15 4 - 5 Turkey
Turkey
16 4 - 5 Poland
Poland
17 3 - 6 England
England
18 3 - 6 Spain
Spain
19 2 - 7 Belarus
Belarus
20 2 - 7 Slovakia
Slovakia

By association: AUTBLRCZEDENENGESPESTFINGERHUNITALATNORPOLRUSSCOSUISVKSWETUR
By draw: 123456789T1P1P3SFBF
Show all games

Make a selection above.

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Sweden Sweden 7 - 2
2 Scotland Scotland 7 - 2
3 Russia Russia 7 - 2
4 Denmark Denmark 6 - 3
5 Switzerland Switzerland 6 - 3
6 Italy Italy 4 - 5
7 Germany Germany 3 - 6
8 Czech Republic Czech Republic 3 - 6
9 Hungary Hungary 1 - 8
10 Finland Finland 1 - 8

B-Tournament, Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Norway Norway 9 - 0
2 Estonia Estonia 7 - 2
3 Latvia Latvia 6 - 3
4 Austria Austria 5 - 4
5 Turkey Turkey 4 - 5
6 Poland Poland 4 - 5
7 England England 3 - 6
8 Spain Spain 3 - 6
9 Belarus Belarus 2 - 7
10 Slovakia Slovakia 2 - 7
Austria
Austria
-

Czech Republic
Czech Republic
CC Zbraslav

Skip
Third
Second
Anna Kubeskova  (CC Artima, Praha)
Lead
Alternate
Tereza Pliskova  (CC Artima, Praha)
Team Coach
Team Coach

Denmark
Denmark
Hvidovre CC

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Ane Hansen  (Tårnby CC)
Team Coach
Team Coach

England
England
-

Estonia
Estonia
-

Finland
Finland
Hyvinkää CC

Skip
Third
Oona Kauste  (M-curling Vantaa)
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach
Team Coach

Germany
Germany
SC Riessersee, Garmisch-Partenkirchen

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Nicole Muskatewitz  (Baden Hills Golf & Curling Club)
Team Coach
Team Coach

Hungary
Hungary
-

Skip
Third
Alexandra Béres  (Westbay SC, Budapest)
Second
Agnes Patonai  (Westbay SC, Budapest)
Lead
Boglarka Adam  (Westbay SC, Budapest)
Alternate
Blanka Pathy-Dencsö  (Westbay SC, Budapest)
Team Coach

Italy
Italy
CC Dolomiti, Cortina d'Ampezzo

Skip
Third
Giorgia Apollonio  (CC Tofane, Cortina d'Ampezzo)
Second
Chiara Olivieri  (CC Tofane, Cortina d'Ampezzo)
Lead
Claudia Alvera  (CC Tofane, Cortina d'Ampezzo)
Alternate
Maria Gaspari  (CC Tofane, Cortina d'Ampezzo)
Team Coach
Team Coach

Latvia
Latvia
-

Poland
Poland
-

Russia
Russia
Moskvitch CC, Moscow

Scotland
Scotland
Dunkeld CC, Pitlochry

Skip
Third
Anna Sloan  (Hutton CC, Lockerbie)
Second
Vicki Adams  (Portpatrick CC, Stranraer)
Lead
Claire Hamilton  (Applegarth & Sibbaldie CC)
Alternate
Sarah Reid  (Stewarton Heather CC)
Team Coach
Team Coach

Sweden
Sweden
Skellefteå CK

Fourth
Third
Second
Lead (Skip)
Alternate
Agnes Knochenhauer  (Sundbybergs CK)
Team Coach
Team Coach

Switzerland
Switzerland
CC Davos

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Alina Pätz  (CC Grasshopper, Zürich)
Team Coach

Turkey
Turkey
-

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach
Team Coach

12/8/2012
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
12:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(1)
NOR - SVK
7 - 4
(1)
POL - AUT
14 - 3
(1)
EST - ENG
4 - 6
(1)
ESP - BLR
10 - 6

-
(1)
TUR - LAT
6 - 5
2:00 PM (1)
SWE - DEN
4 - 8
(1)
ITA - CZE
7 - 3
(1)
RUS - GER
7 - 3
(1)
SCO - SUI
3 - 5
(1)
FIN - HUN
4 - 7

-

-

-

-

-

-
8:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(2)
POL - ESP
9 - 3

-
(2)
TUR - SVK
8 - 2
(2)
LAT - EST
4 - 9
(2)
NOR - BLR
9 - 3
(2)
ENG - AUT
4 - 11
12/9/2012
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
8:00 AM (2)
SUI - RUS
3 - 9
(2)
GER - DEN
7 - 8
(2)
HUN - SWE
6 - 8
(2)
CZE - FIN
10 - 6
(2)
ITA - SCO
2 - 8

-

-

-

-

-

-
12:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(3)
ENG - LAT
4 - 11
(3)
BLR - SVK
8 - 3
(3)
NOR - POL
7 - 1
(3)
TUR - AUT
7 - 8

-
(3)
ESP - EST
4 - 6
4:00 PM (3)
CZE - HUN
8 - 5
(3)
FIN - SCO
5 - 11
(3)
ITA - SUI
4 - 10
(3)
RUS - DEN
8 - 2
(3)
SWE - GER
6 - 4

-

-

-

-

-

-
8:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(4)
EST - POL
8 - 7
(4)
ESP - ENG
4 - 9
(4)
SVK - AUT
4 - 10

-
(4)
LAT - NOR
2 - 8
(4)
BLR - TUR
4 - 8
12/10/2012
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
9:00 AM (4)
FIN - ITA
8 - 7
(4)
SWE - RUS
12 - 2
(4)
CZE - SCO
2 - 10
(4)
GER - HUN
9 - 2
(4)
DEN - SUI
8 - 6

-

-

-

-

-

-
12:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(5)
SVK - ENG
9 - 0
(5)
LAT - POL
8 - 4
(5)
BLR - EST
1 - 4

-
(5)
TUR - ESP
1 - 9
(5)
AUT - NOR
2 - 7
7:00 PM (5)
SCO - SWE
2 - 9
(5)
SUI - FIN
9 - 4
(5)
DEN - HUN
7 - 3
(5)
ITA - RUS
7 - 12
(5)
GER - CZE
7 - 6

-

-

-

-

-

-
8:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-

-
(6)
AUT - BLR
10 - 2
(6)
LAT - ESP
4 - 3
(6)
NOR - TUR
9 - 3
(6)
POL - ENG
11 - 5
(6)
EST - SVK
10 - 4
12/11/2012
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
12:00 PM (6)
HUN - SUI
1 - 8
(6)
SCO - GER
7 - 3
(6)
SWE - ITA
11 - 2
(6)
DEN - CZE
5 - 3
(6)
RUS - FIN
8 - 4
(7)
ESP - AUT
4 - 7
(7)
EST - NOR
6 - 7
(7)
POL - TUR
10 - 11
(7)
BLR - ENG
9 - 5
(7)
SVK - LAT
7 - 8

-
8:00 PM (7)
ITA - GER
9 - 2
(7)
RUS - HUN
8 - 3
(7)
SUI - CZE
7 - 4
(7)
FIN - SWE
2 - 9
(7)
SCO - DEN
9 - 2
(8)
LAT - BLR
7 - 6
(8)
ENG - TUR
7 - 6

-
(8)
SVK - POL
10 - 2
(8)
AUT - EST
4 - 5
(8)
NOR - ESP
12 - 7
12/12/2012
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
12:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(9)
TUR - EST
5 - 12

-
(9)
AUT - LAT
6 - 7
(9)
ENG - NOR
4 - 9
(9)
ESP - SVK
8 - 3
(9)
POL - BLR
7 - 4
2:00 PM (8)
RUS - CZE
12 - 7
(8)
DEN - ITA
6 - 7
(8)
GER - FIN
11 - 2
(8)
HUN - SCO
5 - 8
(8)
SUI - SWE
5 - 8

-

-

-

-

-

-
12/13/2012
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
8:00 AM (9)
DEN - FIN
9 - 1
(9)
CZE - SWE
7 - 5
(9)
SCO - RUS
6 - 5
(9)
SUI - GER
10 - 5
(9)
HUN - ITA
5 - 10

-

-

-

-

-

-
8:00 PM
-

-

-
(T1)
GER - CZE
5 - 4
(T1)
DEN - SUI
6 - 3

-

-
(P1)
NOR - EST
10 - 5

-

-
(P3)
LAT - AUT
9 - 4
12/14/2012
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
8:00 AM
-

-

-

-

-
(SF)
EST - LAT
3 - 9

-

-

-

-

-
1:00 PM
-
(P3)
RUS - DEN
7 - 6

-

-
(P1)
SWE - SCO
3 - 9

-

-

-
(B)
EST - AUT
5 - 8

-
(F)
NOR - LAT
4 - 9
8:00 PM (SF)
SWE - RUS
6 - 8

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-
12/15/2012
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
10:00 AM (B)
SWE - DEN
9 - 3
(F)
SCO - RUS
5 - 6

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-