Lasse Lavrsen


Personal information

Denmark  

Born: 
1/10/1963
Gender: 
Male
Delivery: 
Right
Type Played Gold Silver Bronze Best finish Games Wins Losses
OG 1 0 0 0 7 9 3 6
WCC 7 0 0 0 5 66 29 37
WJCC 4 0 0 0 5 37 15 22
ECC 10 0 3 1 2 92 55 37
  22 0 3 1   204 102 102

Olympic Games

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2002 Denmark 7 3 3 - 6 Hvidovre CC
  FIN 3-9FRA 8-7SUI 6-10SWE 5-9GER 6-7NOR 4-9GBR 6-5USA 9-7CAN 3-8

World Curling Championships

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
1991 Denmark 8 L 2 - 7 Hvidovre CC
  SWE 6-8GER 8-6SUI 4-5USA 2-5NOR 3-8CAN 3-7FIN 5-6SCO 3-6FRA 7-6
1997 Denmark 6 3 4 - 5 Hvidovre CC
  NOR 7-5AUS 4-3SUI 8-3FIN 7-4CAN 8-6SCO 3-5SWE 4-6USA 8-9GER 6-7
1999 Denmark 6 3 5 - 5 Hvidovre CC
  SCO 7-3SWE 7-6USA 6-7GER 6-5NZL 8-3SUI 5-6CAN 4-11NOR 1-9FIN 6-5SUI 4-7
2000 Denmark 5 3 4 - 5 Hvidovre CC
  NOR 6-5USA 9-11CAN 7-11SUI 8-6SCO 5-8FIN 6-11SWE 4-8FRA 7-4JPN 10-3
2002 Denmark 5 3 5 - 4 Hvidovre CC
  NOR 9-5FIN 5-4USA 12-7SCO 9-10JPN 5-8AUT 10-3CAN 5-8SUI 4-9SWE 8-4
2003 Denmark 6 3 4 - 5 Hvidovre CC
  USA 9-4GER 8-4KOR 3-10SWE 6-9SUI 4-10NOR 4-6CAN 9-7FIN 3-7SCO 12-5
2006 Denmark 8 3 5 - 6 Hvidovre CC
  JPN 6-8IRL 8-4USA 5-8SUI 9-3AUS 8-3CAN 6-7NOR 5-7FIN 3-12SCO 3-7GER 7-6SWE 8-5

World Junior Curling Championships

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
1980 Denmark 6 3 4 - 5 Hvidovre CC
  NOR 6-5FRA 8-7ITA W-LSCO 5-7SUI 10-9CAN 3-9USA 3-6GER 5-8SWE 4-6
1981 Denmark 6 3 4 - 5 Hvidovre CC
  NOR 7-6CAN 2-10GER 5-9SUI 2-8ITA 8-4FRA 7-6USA 3-8SWE 3-5SCO 8-5
1982 Denmark 9 3 2 - 7 Hvidovre CC
  NOR 4-6CAN 4-6GER 4-5SUI 7-8ITA 12-6FRA 5-7SCO 8-5SWE 5-9USA 5-9
1983 Denmark 5 3 5 - 5 Hvidovre CC
  NOR 6-7CAN 5-6GER 2-8USA 8-7ITA 8-3FRA 2-7SCO 7-6SWE 5-4SUI 6-4SCO 3-4

European Curling Championships

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
1987 Denmark 5 2 4 - 4 Hvidovre CC
  T0-0:ENG 7-8, T1-1:FIN 8-2, T2-1:SUI 2-9, T2-2:WAL 7-1, R:SWE 7-6, D1-0:GER 5-6, D1-1:SUI 3-4, R5:SCO 6-5
1996 Denmark 5 3 5 - 4 Hvidovre CC
  ITA 10-8GER 8-7FRA 8-9FIN 3-9SCO 4-5, QF:SWE 1-9, C:NED 8-7, R:ENG 9-3, R5:NOR 7-6
1997 Denmark 2 3 6 - 2 Hvidovre CC
  ENG 9-3SCO 5-8AUT 12-8GER 9-7NED 10-4, QF:SUI 7-5, SF:SWE 8-7, F:GER 5-10
1999 Denmark 2 3 5 - 3 Hvidovre CC
  GER 7-6ENG 10-2RUS 5-8NOR 10-8SCO 4-9, QF:SWE 9-6, SF:FIN 11-4, F:SCO 5-6
2000 Denmark 2 3 8 - 3 Hvidovre CC
  SWE 9-3LUX 12-2SCO 5-2GER 4-8SUI 8-3FRA 8-4NED 5-3NOR 10-6FIN 6-7, SF:SUI 6-5, F:FIN 7-8
2001 Denmark 6 S 5 - 5 Hvidovre CC
  FIN 10-3NOR 3-6FRA 7-8SUI 7-8SCO 5-7ITA 6-7CZE 9-8SWE 7-6GER 7-6FRA 11-5
2002 Denmark 5 3 5 - 4 Hvidovre CC
  AUT 13-4SUI 9-6GER 3-7SWE 8-4ENG 8-4FIN 4-5SCO 7-8NOR 5-8FRA 8-5
2003 Denmark 3 3 9 - 2 Hvidovre CC
  SCO 5-4NOR 6-5SWE 5-8GER 7-6FRA 11-3FIN 13-3ENG 7-2ITA 7-6SUI 4-3, SF:SCO 4-6, B:SUI 9-8
2004 Denmark 6 3 4 - 5 Hvidovre CC
  RUS 6-7SWE 7-9WAL 9-6ITA 5-6FRA 10-5NOR 7-8SCO 9-5GER 8-9SUI 7-4
2005 Denmark 6 3 4 - 5 Hvidovre CC
  GER 3-11IRL 8-6SUI 5-6SCO 8-3RUS 8-3ITA 9-5FIN 3-6SWE 7-11NOR 6-10

Opponent Wins Losses
Australia 2 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
1997 WCC 2 Ulrik Schmidt Hugh Millikin 4 - 3
2006 WCC 8 Ulrik Schmidt Hugh Millikin 8 - 3
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  2  -  0
Austria 3 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
1997 ECC 3 Ulrik Schmidt Alois Kreidl 12 - 8
2002 WCC 6 Ulrik Schmidt Alois Kreidl 10 - 3
2002 ECC 1 Ulrik Schmidt Alois Kreidl 13 - 4
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  3  -  0
Canada 2 10
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
1980 WJCC 6 Jack Kjaerulf Mert Thompsett 3 - 9
1981 WJCC 2 Jack Kjaerulf Denis Marchand 2 - 10
1982 WJCC 2 Jack Kjaerulf Mert Thompsett 4 - 6
1983 WJCC 2 Jack Kjaerulf John Base 5 - 6
1991 WCC 6 Christian Thune-Jacobsen Kevin Martin 3 - 7
1997 WCC 5 Ulrik Schmidt Kevin Martin 8 - 6
1999 WCC 7 Ulrik Schmidt Jeff Stoughton 4 - 11
2000 WCC 3 Ulrik Schmidt Greg McAulay 7 - 11
2002 OG 12 Ulrik Schmidt Kevin Martin 3 - 8
2002 WCC 7 Ulrik Schmidt Randy Ferbey 5 - 8
2003 WCC 7 Ulrik Schmidt Randy Ferbey 9 - 7
2006 WCC 9 Ulrik Schmidt Jean Michel Menard 6 - 7
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  2  -  10
Czech Republic 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2001 ECC 7 Lasse Lavrsen Petr Stepanek 9 - 8
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
England 5 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
1987 ECC T0-0 Sören Bang John Deakin 7 - 8
1996 ECC R Ulrik Schmidt Martyn Deakin 9 - 3
1997 ECC 1 Ulrik Schmidt Martyn Deakin 9 - 3
1999 ECC 2 Ulrik Schmidt Mark Copperwheat 10 - 2
2002 ECC 5 Ulrik Schmidt James Dixon 8 - 4
2003 ECC 7 Ulrik Schmidt James Dixon 7 - 2
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  5  -  1
Finland 7 10
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
1987 ECC T1-1 Sören Bang Jussi Uusipaavalniemi 8 - 2
1991 WCC 7 Christian Thune-Jacobsen Jussi Uusipaavalniemi 5 - 6
1996 ECC 4 Ulrik Schmidt Markku Uusipaavalniemi 3 - 9
1997 WCC 4 Ulrik Schmidt Markku Uusipaavalniemi 7 - 4
1999 WCC 9 Ulrik Schmidt Markku Uusipaavalniemi 6 - 5
1999 ECC SF Ulrik Schmidt Markku Uusipaavalniemi 11 - 4
2000 WCC 6 Ulrik Schmidt Markku Uusipaavalniemi 6 - 11
2000 ECC 9 Ulrik Schmidt Markku Uusipaavalniemi 6 - 7
2000 ECC F Ulrik Schmidt Markku Uusipaavalniemi 7 - 8
2001 ECC 1 Lasse Lavrsen Markku Uusipaavalniemi 10 - 3
2002 OG 1 Ulrik Schmidt Markku Uusipaavalniemi 3 - 9
2002 WCC 2 Ulrik Schmidt Markku Uusipaavalniemi 5 - 4
2002 ECC 6 Ulrik Schmidt Markku Uusipaavalniemi 4 - 5
2003 WCC 8 Ulrik Schmidt Markku Uusipaavalniemi 3 - 7
2003 ECC 6 Ulrik Schmidt Wille Mäkelä 13 - 3
2005 ECC 7 Ulrik Schmidt Markku Uusipaavalniemi 3 - 6
2006 WCC 12 Ulrik Schmidt Markku Uusipaavalniemi 3 - 12
Finals:  0  -  1 Playoffs:  1  -  1 Other:  6  -  9
France 10 4
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
1980 WJCC 2 Jack Kjaerulf Yves Tronc 8 - 7
1981 WJCC 6 Jack Kjaerulf Christophe Boan 7 - 6
1982 WJCC 6 Jack Kjaerulf Christophe Boan 5 - 7
1983 WJCC 6 Jack Kjaerulf Dominique Dupont-Roc 2 - 7
1991 WCC 9 Christian Thune-Jacobsen Dominique Dupont-Roc 7 - 6
1996 ECC 3 Ulrik Schmidt Jan Henri Ducroz 8 - 9
2000 WCC 8 Ulrik Schmidt Thierry Mercier 7 - 4
2000 ECC 6 Ulrik Schmidt Dominique Dupont-Roc 8 - 4
2001 ECC 3 Lasse Lavrsen Thierry Mercier 7 - 8
2001 ECC T1 Lasse Lavrsen Thierry Mercier 11 - 5
2002 OG 2 Ulrik Schmidt Dominique Dupont-Roc 8 - 7
2002 ECC 9 Ulrik Schmidt Dominique Dupont-Roc 8 - 5
2003 ECC 5 Ulrik Schmidt Thomas Dufour 11 - 3
2004 ECC 5 Ulrik Schmidt Thierry Mercier 10 - 5
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  10  -  4
Germany 9 12
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
1980 WJCC 8 Jack Kjaerulf Cristoph Möckel 5 - 8
1981 WJCC 3 Jack Kjaerulf Cristoph Möckel 5 - 9
1982 WJCC 3 Jack Kjaerulf Cristoph Möckel 4 - 5
1983 WJCC 3 Jack Kjaerulf Cristoph Möckel 2 - 8
1987 ECC D1-0 Sören Bang Keith Wendorf 5 - 6
1991 WCC 2 Christian Thune-Jacobsen Andreas "Andy" Kapp 8 - 6
1996 ECC 2 Ulrik Schmidt Daniel Herberg 8 - 7
1997 WCC 9 Ulrik Schmidt Andreas "Andy" Kapp 6 - 7
1997 ECC 4 Ulrik Schmidt Andreas "Andy" Kapp 9 - 7
1997 ECC F Ulrik Schmidt Andreas "Andy" Kapp 5 - 10
1999 WCC 4 Ulrik Schmidt Andreas "Andy" Kapp 6 - 5
1999 ECC 1 Ulrik Schmidt Daniel Herberg 7 - 6
2000 ECC 4 Ulrik Schmidt Andreas "Andy" Kapp 4 - 8
2001 ECC 9 Lasse Lavrsen Sebastian Stock 7 - 6
2002 OG 6 Ulrik Schmidt Sebastian Stock 6 - 7
2002 ECC 3 Ulrik Schmidt Sebastian Stock 3 - 7
2003 WCC 2 Ulrik Schmidt Andreas Lang 8 - 4
2003 ECC 4 Ulrik Schmidt Sebastian Stock 7 - 6
2004 ECC 8 Ulrik Schmidt Sebastian Stock 8 - 9
2005 ECC 1 Ulrik Schmidt Andreas "Andy" Kapp 3 - 11
2006 WCC 15 Ulrik Schmidt Sebastian Stock 7 - 6
Finals:  0  -  1 Playoffs:  0  -  1 Other:  9  -  11
Great Britain 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2002 OG 8 Ulrik Schmidt Warwick Smith 6 - 5
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Ireland 2 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2005 ECC 2 Ulrik Schmidt Douglas Dryburgh 8 - 6
2006 WCC 4 Ulrik Schmidt Douglas Dryburgh 8 - 4
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  2  -  0
Italy 7 2
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
1980 WJCC 3 Jack Kjaerulf Adriano Lorenzi W - L
1981 WJCC 5 Jack Kjaerulf Dennis Ghezze 8 - 4
1982 WJCC 5 Jack Kjaerulf Adriano Lorenzi 12 - 6
1983 WJCC 5 Jack Kjaerulf Dennis Ghezze 8 - 3
1996 ECC 1 Ulrik Schmidt Claudio Pescia 10 - 8
2001 ECC 6 Lasse Lavrsen Alessandro Lettieri 6 - 7
2003 ECC 8 Ulrik Schmidt Stefano Ferronato 7 - 6
2004 ECC 4 Ulrik Schmidt Stefano Ferronato 5 - 6
2005 ECC 6 Ulrik Schmidt Joel Retornaz 9 - 5
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  7  -  2
Japan 1 2
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2000 WCC 9 Ulrik Schmidt Hiroaki Kashiwagi 10 - 3
2002 WCC 5 Ulrik Schmidt Hiroaki Kashiwagi 5 - 8
2006 WCC 2 Ulrik Schmidt Yoshiyuki Ohmiya 6 - 8
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  2
Korea 0 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2003 WCC 3 Ulrik Schmidt Dong-Keun Lee 3 - 10
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  1
Luxembourg 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2000 ECC 2 Ulrik Schmidt Heribert Krämer 12 - 2
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Netherlands 3 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
1996 ECC C Ulrik Schmidt Floris van Imhoff 8 - 7
1997 ECC 5 Ulrik Schmidt Floris van Imhoff 10 - 4
2000 ECC 7 Ulrik Schmidt Christian Dupont-Roc 5 - 3
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  3  -  0
New Zealand 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
1999 WCC 5 Ulrik Schmidt Sean Becker 8 - 3
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Norway 9 11
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
1980 WJCC 1 Jack Kjaerulf Pål Trulsen 6 - 5
1981 WJCC 1 Jack Kjaerulf Pål Trulsen 7 - 6
1982 WJCC 1 Jack Kjaerulf Morten Skaug 4 - 6
1983 WJCC 1 Jack Kjaerulf Pål Trulsen 6 - 7
1991 WCC 5 Christian Thune-Jacobsen Eigil Ramsfjell 3 - 8
1996 ECC R5 Ulrik Schmidt Tormod Andreassen 7 - 6
1997 WCC 1 Ulrik Schmidt Pål Trulsen 7 - 5
1999 WCC 8 Ulrik Schmidt Pål Trulsen 1 - 9
1999 ECC 4 Ulrik Schmidt Pål Trulsen 10 - 8
2000 WCC 1 Ulrik Schmidt Pål Trulsen 6 - 5
2000 ECC 8 Ulrik Schmidt Thomas Ulsrud 10 - 6
2001 ECC 2 Lasse Lavrsen Pål Trulsen 3 - 6
2002 OG 7 Ulrik Schmidt Pål Trulsen 4 - 9
2002 WCC 1 Ulrik Schmidt Pål Trulsen 9 - 5
2002 ECC 8 Ulrik Schmidt Thomas Ulsrud 5 - 8
2003 WCC 6 Ulrik Schmidt Pål Trulsen 4 - 6
2003 ECC 2 Ulrik Schmidt Thomas Ulsrud 6 - 5
2004 ECC 6 Ulrik Schmidt Pål Trulsen 7 - 8
2005 ECC 9 Ulrik Schmidt Pål Trulsen 6 - 10
2006 WCC 11 Ulrik Schmidt Thomas Ulsrud 5 - 7
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  1  -  0 Other:  8  -  11
Russia 1 2
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
1999 ECC 3 Ulrik Schmidt Alexey Tselousov 5 - 8
2004 ECC 1 Ulrik Schmidt Alexander Kirikov 6 - 7
2005 ECC 5 Ulrik Schmidt Alexander Kirikov 8 - 3
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  2
Scotland 10 14
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
1980 WJCC 4 Jack Kjaerulf Andrew McQuistin 5 - 7
1981 WJCC 9 Jack Kjaerulf Peter Wilson 8 - 5
1982 WJCC 7 Jack Kjaerulf Robin Gray 8 - 5
1983 WJCC 7 Jack Kjaerulf Mike Hay 7 - 6
1983 WJCC T1 Jack Kjaerulf Mike Hay 3 - 4
1987 ECC R5 Sören Bang Douglas Dryburgh 6 - 5
1991 WCC 8 Christian Thune-Jacobsen David Smith 3 - 6
1996 ECC 5 Ulrik Schmidt Hammy McMillan 4 - 5
1997 WCC 6 Ulrik Schmidt Hammy McMillan 3 - 5
1997 ECC 2 Ulrik Schmidt Douglas Dryburgh 5 - 8
1999 WCC 1 Ulrik Schmidt Hammy McMillan 7 - 3
1999 ECC 5 Ulrik Schmidt Hammy McMillan 4 - 9
1999 ECC F Ulrik Schmidt Hammy McMillan 5 - 6
2000 WCC 5 Ulrik Schmidt Robert Kelly 5 - 8
2000 ECC 3 Ulrik Schmidt David Mundell 5 - 2
2001 ECC 5 Lasse Lavrsen Hammy McMillan 5 - 7
2002 WCC 4 Ulrik Schmidt Warwick Smith 9 - 10
2002 ECC 7 Ulrik Schmidt Peter Smith 7 - 8
2003 WCC 9 Ulrik Schmidt Warwick Smith 12 - 5
2003 ECC 1 Ulrik Schmidt David Murdoch 5 - 4
2003 ECC SF Ulrik Schmidt David Murdoch 4 - 6
2004 ECC 7 Ulrik Schmidt David Murdoch 9 - 5
2005 ECC 4 Ulrik Schmidt David Murdoch 8 - 3
2006 WCC 13 Ulrik Schmidt David Murdoch 3 - 7
Finals:  0  -  1 Playoffs:  1  -  2 Other:  9  -  12
Sweden 10 12
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
1980 WJCC 9 Jack Kjaerulf Thomas Norgren 4 - 6
1981 WJCC 8 Jack Kjaerulf Thomas Norgren 3 - 5
1982 WJCC 8 Jack Kjaerulf Sören Gran 5 - 9
1983 WJCC 8 Jack Kjaerulf Sören Gran 5 - 4
1987 ECC R Sören Bang Thomas Norgren 7 - 6
1991 WCC 1 Christian Thune-Jacobsen Dan-Ola Eriksson 6 - 8
1996 ECC QF Ulrik Schmidt Lars-Åke Nordström 1 - 9
1997 WCC 7 Ulrik Schmidt Peter Lindholm 4 - 6
1997 ECC SF Ulrik Schmidt Peter Lindholm 8 - 7
1999 WCC 2 Ulrik Schmidt Per Carlsén 7 - 6
1999 ECC QF Ulrik Schmidt Peter Lindholm 9 - 6
2000 WCC 7 Ulrik Schmidt Peter Lindholm 4 - 8
2000 ECC 1 Ulrik Schmidt Peter Lindholm 9 - 3
2001 ECC 8 Lasse Lavrsen Peter Lindholm 7 - 6
2002 OG 4 Ulrik Schmidt Peter Lindholm 5 - 9
2002 WCC 9 Ulrik Schmidt Per Carlsén 8 - 4
2002 ECC 4 Ulrik Schmidt Peter Lindholm 8 - 4
2003 WCC 4 Ulrik Schmidt Per Carlsén 6 - 9
2003 ECC 3 Ulrik Schmidt Peter Lindholm 5 - 8
2004 ECC 2 Ulrik Schmidt Peter Lindholm 7 - 9
2005 ECC 8 Ulrik Schmidt Peter Lindholm 7 - 11
2006 WCC 17 Ulrik Schmidt Nils Carlsén 8 - 5
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  2  -  1 Other:  8  -  11
Switzerland 12 12
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
1980 WJCC 5 Jack Kjaerulf Rico Simen 10 - 9
1981 WJCC 4 Jack Kjaerulf Rico Simen 2 - 8
1982 WJCC 4 Jack Kjaerulf Rico Simen 7 - 8
1983 WJCC 9 Jack Kjaerulf Raoul Perren 6 - 4
1987 ECC T2-1 Sören Bang Dieter Wüest 2 - 9
1987 ECC D1-1 Sören Bang Dieter Wüest 3 - 4
1991 WCC 3 Christian Thune-Jacobsen Markus Eggler 4 - 5
1997 WCC 3 Ulrik Schmidt Patrick Netzer 8 - 3
1997 ECC QF Ulrik Schmidt Patrick Hürlimann 7 - 5
1999 WCC 6 Ulrik Schmidt Patrick Hürlimann 5 - 6
1999 WCC T1 Ulrik Schmidt Patrick Hürlimann 4 - 7
2000 WCC 4 Ulrik Schmidt Patrick Hürlimann 8 - 6
2000 ECC 5 Ulrik Schmidt Andreas Schwaller 8 - 3
2000 ECC SF Ulrik Schmidt Andreas Schwaller 6 - 5
2001 ECC 4 Lasse Lavrsen Andreas Schwaller 7 - 8
2002 OG 3 Ulrik Schmidt Andreas Schwaller 6 - 10
2002 WCC 8 Ulrik Schmidt Patrick Hürlimann 4 - 9
2002 ECC 2 Ulrik Schmidt Ralph Stöckli 9 - 6
2003 WCC 5 Ulrik Schmidt Ralph Stöckli 4 - 10
2003 ECC 9 Ulrik Schmidt Bernhard Werthemann 4 - 3
2003 ECC B Ulrik Schmidt Bernhard Werthemann 9 - 8
2004 ECC 9 Ulrik Schmidt Andreas Schwaller 7 - 4
2005 ECC 3 Ulrik Schmidt Ralph Stöckli 5 - 6
2006 WCC 7 Ulrik Schmidt Ralph Stöckli 9 - 3
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  3  -  0 Other:  9  -  12
United States of America 4 8
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
1980 WJCC 7 Jack Kjaerulf Scott Dalziel 3 - 6
1981 WJCC 7 Jack Kjaerulf Ted Purvis 3 - 8
1982 WJCC 9 Jack Kjaerulf Dale Risling 5 - 9
1983 WJCC 4 Jack Kjaerulf Al Edwards 8 - 7
1991 WCC 4 Christian Thune-Jacobsen Steve Brown 2 - 5
1997 WCC 8 Ulrik Schmidt Craig Disher 8 - 9
1999 WCC 3 Ulrik Schmidt Tim Somerville 6 - 7
2000 WCC 2 Ulrik Schmidt Craig Brown 9 - 11
2002 OG 9 Ulrik Schmidt Tim Somerville 9 - 7
2002 WCC 3 Ulrik Schmidt Paul Pustovar 12 - 7
2003 WCC 1 Ulrik Schmidt Pete Fenson 9 - 4
2006 WCC 5 Ulrik Schmidt Pete Fenson 5 - 8
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  4  -  8
Wales 2 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
1987 ECC T2-2 Sören Bang John Hunt 7 - 1
2004 ECC 3 Ulrik Schmidt Adrian Meikle 9 - 6
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  2  -  0

Team coach

Association Year Championship Class Position
Denmark 2006 XX. Olympic Winter Games 2006 Women 8
Denmark 2007 Le Gruyère AOC European Curling Championships 2007 Women 3
Denmark 2010 Le Gruyère European Curling Championships 2010 Women 5
Denmark 2011 Capital One World Women’s Curling Championship 2011 Women 4
Denmark 2011 Le Gruyère European Curling Championships 2011 Women 4
Denmark 2012 Ford World Women's Curling Championship 2012 Women 8
Denmark 2012 Le Gruyère European Curling Championships 2012 Women 4
Denmark 2013 Titlis Glacier Mountain World Women's Curling Championship 2013 Women 8

Search again Print