Le Gruyère AOC European Curling Championships 2002

Print

 

Final
Final 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10     Total
@ Netherlands   0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 X X     3
Italy * 2 1 1 0 2 2 0 1 X X     9

Men

Championship logo
Sportscenter
GRINDELWALD
Switzerland
12/5/2002 - 12/14/2002
Position Record   Association
1 10 - 1 Germany
Germany , EC Oberstdorf
2 8 - 3 Sweden
Sweden , Östersunds CK
3 8 - 3 Norway
Norway , Snarøyen CC, Oslo
4 6 - 5 Finland
Finland , Oulunkylä Curling, Helsinki
5 5 - 4 Denmark
Denmark , Hvidovre CC
6 4 - 5 Scotland
Scotland
7 5 - 6 Switzerland
Switzerland , St Galler Bär CC
8 3 - 7 England
England , Glendale CC, Northumberland
9 3 - 8 France
France , St Gervais CC
10 1 - 9 Austria
Austria , Kitzbühel CC
11 11 - 2 Italy
Italy
12 8 - 5 Netherlands
Netherlands
13 9 - 3 Russia
Russia
14 8 - 5 Wales
Wales
15 7 - 4 Luxembourg
Luxembourg
16 6 - 4 Czech Republic
Czech Republic
17 4 - 6 Bulgaria
Bulgaria
18 3 - 7 Spain
Spain
19 3 - 7 Latvia
Latvia
20 1 - 9 Andorra
Andorra
21 0 - 10 Belarus
Belarus

By association: ANDAUTBLRBULCZEDENENGESPFINFRAGERITALATLUXNEDNORRUSSCOSUISWEWAL
By draw: 1234567891011T1CRSFBF
Show all games

Make a selection above.

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Germany Germany 8 - 1
2 Sweden Sweden 7 - 2
3 Norway Norway 7 - 2
4 Finland Finland 6 - 3
5 Denmark Denmark 5 - 4
6 Scotland Scotland 4 - 5
7 Switzerland Switzerland 3 - 6
8 England England 3 - 6
9 France France 1 - 8
10 Austria Austria 1 - 8
Andorra
Andorra
-

Austria
Austria
Kitzbühel CC

Bulgaria
Bulgaria
-

Czech Republic
Czech Republic
-

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Denmark
Denmark
Hvidovre CC

England
England
Glendale CC, Northumberland

Finland
Finland
Oulunkylä Curling, Helsinki

Skip
Third
Wille Mäkelä  (Hyvinkää CC)
Second
Aku Kauste  (M-curling Vantaa)
Lead
Alternate

France
France
St Gervais CC

Skip
Third
Jan Henri Ducroz  (Chamonix CC)
Second
Spencer Mugnier  (Chamonix CC)
Lead
Philippe Caux  (Chamonix CC)
Alternate

Germany
Germany
EC Oberstdorf

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach
Uli Sutor  (CC Füssen)

Latvia
Latvia
-

Netherlands
Netherlands
-

Norway
Norway
Snarøyen CC, Oslo

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Thomas Løvold  (Lillehammer CC)
Team Coach
Ole Ingvaldsen  (Oslo CC)

Scotland
Scotland
-

Skip
Third
David Hay  (Dunning CC)
Second
Lead
Stephen Rankin  (Musketeers CC)
Alternate
Warwick Smith  (Airleywight CC, Perth)
Team Coach
Derek Brown  (Airleywight CC, Perth)

Sweden
Sweden
Östersunds CK

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Anders Kraupp  (Sundbybergs CK)
Team Coach
Lars-Åke Nordström  (Örnsköldsviks CK)

Switzerland
Switzerland
St Galler Bär CC

Wales
Wales
-

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

12/5/2002
Time A B C D E F
8:00 AM (1)
NED - LAT
11 - 14
(1)
RUS - ITA
4 - 9
(1)
CZE - ESP
22 - 0
(1)
BUL - AND
14 - 8

-
(1)
WAL - LUX
5 - 8
12:00 PM (1)
AUT - DEN
4 - 13

-
(1)
FRA - ENG
10 - 4
(1)
SUI - SWE
6 - 7
(1)
GER - FIN
7 - 6
(1)
SCO - NOR
8 - 7
12/6/2002
Time A B C D E F
8:00 AM (2)
NOR - GER
7 - 4
(2)
AUT - FRA
8 - 7
(2)
FIN - SWE
6 - 11
(2)
LUX - ESP
12 - 2
(2)
CZE - NED
9 - 5
(2)
LAT - BUL
5 - 12
12:00 PM (2)
SCO - ENG
4 - 7
(2)
DEN - SUI
9 - 6

-

-
(2)
AND - ITA
1 - 24
(2)
RUS - BLR
15 - 5
4:00 PM (3)
LAT - ESP
7 - 8
(3)
WAL - CZE
9 - 4

-

-

-

-
8:00 PM (3)
ITA - BLR
16 - 3
(3)
BUL - RUS
3 - 10
(3)
NED - AND
25 - 2

-

-

-
12/7/2002
Time A B C D E F
8:00 AM
-

-

-

-
(3)
ENG - AUT
9 - 4
(3)
SUI - FIN
6 - 7
4:00 PM (4)
LUX - ITA
3 - 7

-

-

-

-

-
8:00 PM (4)
RUS - LAT
10 - 5
(4)
SCO - AUT
11 - 4
(4)
SUI - GER
2 - 6
(4)
FRA - FIN
3 - 4
(4)
NOR - ENG
9 - 3
(4)
SWE - DEN
4 - 8
12/8/2002
Time A B C D E F
8:00 AM
-

-
(5)
AND - ESP
10 - 12
(5)
BLR - BUL
2 - 17

-

-
12:00 PM
-

-

-
(5)
CZE - LUX
8 - 9
(5)
LAT - WAL
3 - 16
(5)
NED - RUS
6 - 8
4:00 PM (5)
FIN - SCO
13 - 4
(5)
SUI - NOR
6 - 10
(5)
ENG - DEN
4 - 8
(5)
SWE - AUT
8 - 5
(5)
FRA - GER
3 - 9

-
12/9/2002
Time A B C D E F
8:00 AM
-
(6)
NED - BLR
14 - 3
(6)
BUL - ITA
4 - 8
(6)
AND - WAL
2 - 12
(6)
RUS - ESP
12 - 2
(6)
LUX - LAT
16 - 5
12:00 PM (3)
DEN - GER
3 - 7
(3)
SCO - SWE
6 - 7
(3)
NOR - FRA
10 - 5
(4)
WAL - BUL
9 - 7
(4)
ESP - NED
1 - 11
(4)
BLR - CZE
3 - 11
12:00 PM
-
(6)
SWE - GER
6 - 9
(6)
DEN - FIN
4 - 5
(6)
SCO - FRA
9 - 2
(6)
AUT - NOR
6 - 8
(6)
ENG - SUI
10 - 8
4:00 PM
-
(7)
RUS - AND
13 - 2
(7)
WAL - NED
6 - 7
(7)
LAT - BLR
16 - 3

-

-
8:00 PM
-

-

-

-
(7)
BUL - LUX
7 - 12
(7)
CZE - ITA
6 - 7
12/10/2002
Time A B C D E F
8:00 AM (8)
BUL - CZE
7 - 8
(8)
LUX - NED
1 - 11
(8)
ITA - LAT
10 - 2
(8)
WAL - ESP
15 - 2
(8)
BLR - AND
6 - 7

-
4:00 PM (7)
SWE - FRA
7 - 4
(7)
GER - ENG
7 - 5
(7)
AUT - SUI
3 - 8
(7)
FIN - NOR
2 - 8
(7)
DEN - SCO
7 - 8

-
8:00 PM (9)
AND - LUX
4 - 13
(9)
CZE - LAT
13 - 2
(9)
ESP - BLR
13 - 4
(9)
ITA - NED
5 - 10
(9)
WAL - RUS
9 - 3

-
12/11/2002
Time A B C D E F
8:00 AM
-

-

-

-
(10)
AND - LAT
4 - 12

-
12:00 PM
-
(10)
BLR - LUX
6 - 12

-

-

-

-
4:00 PM (10)
RUS - CZE
8 - 6
(10)
ITA - WAL
13 - 5
(10)
BUL - ESP
12 - 1
(8)
DEN - NOR
5 - 8
(8)
AUT - FIN
8 - 10
(8)
GER - SCO
5 - 2
8:00 PM (8)
FRA - SUI
4 - 9
(8)
ENG - SWE
5 - 8

-

-

-

-
12/12/2002
Time A B C D E F
8:00 AM
-
(11)
BLR - WAL
2 - 13
(11)
RUS - LUX
9 - 6
(11)
ESP - ITA
2 - 11
(11)
NED - BUL
10 - 4
(11)
AND - CZE
2 - 12
4:00 PM (9)
FRA - DEN
5 - 8
(9)
SWE - NOR
6 - 4
(9)
ENG - FIN
6 - 8
(9)
SCO - SUI
4 - 6
(9)
GER - AUT
11 - 1
(T1)
LUX - WAL
1 - 8
12/13/2002
Time A B C D E F
8:00 AM
-
(T1)
ENG - SUI
1 - 9

-

-
(T1)
AUT - FRA
5 - 10

-
12:00 PM
-

-
(SF)
NED - RUS
7 - 5
(SF)
ITA - WAL
7 - 3

-

-
8:00 PM (F)
NED - ITA
3 - 9

-
(SF)
NOR - SWE
5 - 8

-
(B)
RUS - WAL
13 - 5
(SF)
GER - FIN
8 - 7

-
12/14/2002
Time A B C D E F
2:00 PM (R)
FRA - NED
6 - 4

-
(F)
SWE - GER
6 - 7
(B)
FIN - NOR
5 - 9

-
(C)
ITA - SUI
3 - 11