Harvey Curle


Personal information

England  

Gender: 
Male
Delivery: 
Right
Type Played Gold Silver Bronze Best finish Games Wins Losses
ECC 6 0 0 0 8 51 24 27
  6 0 0 0   51 24 27

European Curling Championships

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
1993 England 10 2 5 - 1 -
  WAL 6-5ITA 6-2BUL 6-4AUT 10-4, SF:NED 5-8, B:WAL 6-5
1996 England 8 2 3 - 5 -
  SWE 1-5AUT 8-3BUL 8-5SUI 0-9NOR 7-4, QF:GER 1-7, R:DEN 3-9, R7:FIN 4-9
2000 England 13 3 6 - 3 -
  BUL 8-5BLR 9-7AUT 5-11WAL 8-7ITA 3-9RUS 6-5CZE 8-4, SF:CZE 4-10, B:RUS 8-1
2002 England 8 3 3 - 7 Glendale CC, Northumberland
  FRA 4-10SCO 7-4AUT 9-4NOR 3-9DEN 4-8SUI 10-8GER 5-7SWE 5-8FIN 6-8SUI 1-9
2003 England 10 2 0 - 9 -
  SUI 5-8ITA 2-8FIN 4-7FRA 5-6SWE 4-8GER 2-9DEN 2-7SCO 3-9NOR 3-9
2004 England 13 3 7 - 2 -
  SF:FIN 2-12, B:CZE 5-4CZE 10-3GRE 15-6SVK 11-5LAT 8-7NED 5-6KAZ 15-4ESP 8-4

Opponent Wins Losses
Austria 3 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
1993 ECC 4 Phil Atherton Alois Kreidl 10 - 4
1996 ECC 2 Martyn Deakin Alois Kreidl 8 - 3
2000 ECC 3 James Dixon Alois Kreidl 5 - 11
2002 ECC 3 James Dixon Alois Kreidl 9 - 4
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  3  -  1
Belarus 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2000 ECC 2 James Dixon Ihar Platonov 9 - 7
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Bulgaria 3 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
1993 ECC 3 Phil Atherton Ivaylo Petrov 6 - 4
1996 ECC 3 Martyn Deakin Bojidar Momerin 8 - 5
2000 ECC 1 James Dixon Lubomir Velinov 8 - 5
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  3  -  0
Czech Republic 3 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2000 ECC 7 James Dixon Karel Kubeska 8 - 4
2000 ECC SF James Dixon Karel Kubeska 4 - 10
2004 ECC B Andrew Reed Karel Kubeska 5 - 4
2004 ECC 1 Andrew Reed Karel Kubeska 10 - 3
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  1  -  1 Other:  2  -  0
Denmark 0 3
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
1996 ECC R Martyn Deakin Ulrik Schmidt 3 - 9
2002 ECC 5 James Dixon Ulrik Schmidt 4 - 8
2003 ECC 7 James Dixon Ulrik Schmidt 2 - 7
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  3
Finland 0 4
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
1996 ECC R7 Martyn Deakin Markku Uusipaavalniemi 4 - 9
2002 ECC 9 James Dixon Markku Uusipaavalniemi 6 - 8
2003 ECC 3 James Dixon Wille Mäkelä 4 - 7
2004 ECC SF Andrew Reed Markku Uusipaavalniemi 2 - 12
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  2 Other:  0  -  2
France 0 2
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2002 ECC 1 James Dixon Dominique Dupont-Roc 4 - 10
2003 ECC 4 James Dixon Thomas Dufour 5 - 6
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  2
Germany 0 3
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
1996 ECC QF Martyn Deakin Daniel Herberg 1 - 7
2002 ECC 7 James Dixon Sebastian Stock 5 - 7
2003 ECC 6 James Dixon Sebastian Stock 2 - 9
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  1 Other:  0  -  2
Greece 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2004 ECC 2 Andrew Reed Nikolaos Zacharias 15 - 6
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Italy 1 2
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
1993 ECC 2 Phil Atherton Gian Paolo Zandegiacomo 6 - 2
2000 ECC 5 James Dixon Stefano Ferronato 3 - 9
2003 ECC 2 James Dixon Stefano Ferronato 2 - 8
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  2
Kazakhstan 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2004 ECC 6 Andrew Reed Andrey Iordanidi 15 - 4
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Latvia 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2004 ECC 4 Andrew Reed Karlis Smilga 8 - 7
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Netherlands 0 2
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
1993 ECC SF Phil Atherton Wim Neeleman 5 - 8
2004 ECC 5 Andrew Reed Erik A van der Zwan 5 - 6
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  1 Other:  0  -  1
Norway 1 2
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
1996 ECC 5 Martyn Deakin Tormod Andreassen 7 - 4
2002 ECC 4 James Dixon Thomas Ulsrud 3 - 9
2003 ECC 9 James Dixon Thomas Ulsrud 3 - 9
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  2
Russia 2 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2000 ECC 6 James Dixon Alexey Tselousov 6 - 5
2000 ECC B James Dixon Alexey Tselousov 8 - 1
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  1  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Scotland 1 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2002 ECC 2 James Dixon Peter Smith 7 - 4
2003 ECC 8 James Dixon David Murdoch 3 - 9
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  1
Slovakia 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2004 ECC 3 Andrew Reed Pavel Kocian 11 - 5
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Spain 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2004 ECC 7 Andrew Reed Antonio De Mollinedo Gonzalez 8 - 4
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Sweden 0 3
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
1996 ECC 1 Martyn Deakin Lars-Åke Nordström 1 - 5
2002 ECC 8 James Dixon Peja Lindholm 5 - 8
2003 ECC 5 James Dixon Peja Lindholm 4 - 8
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  3
Switzerland 1 3
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
1996 ECC 4 Martyn Deakin Felix Luchsinger 0 - 9
2002 ECC 6 James Dixon Ralph Stöckli 10 - 8
2002 ECC T1 James Dixon Ralph Stöckli 1 - 9
2003 ECC 1 James Dixon Bernhard Werthemann 5 - 8
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  3
Wales 3 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
1993 ECC 1 Phil Atherton Adrian Meikle 6 - 5
1993 ECC B Phil Atherton Adrian Meikle 6 - 5
2000 ECC 4 James Dixon Adrian Meikle 8 - 7
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  1  -  0 Other:  2  -  0

Search again Print