European Curling Championships 2000

Print

 

Final
Final 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10     Total
@ Finland                           8
Denmark                           7

Men

Championship logo
Eislaufzentrum
OBERSTDORF
Germany
12/9/2000 - 12/16/2000
Position Record   Association
1 11 - 0 Finland
Finland
2 8 - 3 Denmark
Denmark , Hvidovre CC
3 7 - 4 Sweden
Sweden , Östersunds CK
4 7 - 4 Switzerland
Switzerland
5 4 - 5 Norway
Norway , Snarøyen CC, Oslo
6 4 - 5 Germany
Germany
7 5 - 6 France
France
8 3 - 7 Scotland
Scotland
9 2 - 9 Netherlands
Netherlands
10 1 - 9 Luxembourg
Luxembourg
11 7 - 3 Czech Republic
Czech Republic
12 7 - 3 Italy
Italy
13 6 - 3 England
England
14 5 - 5 Russia
Russia
15 4 - 4 Austria
Austria , Kitzbühel CC
16 3 - 4 Wales
Wales
17 2 - 5 Bulgaria
Bulgaria
18 0 - 7 Belarus
Belarus

By association: AUTBLRBULCZEDENENGFINFRAGERITALUXNEDNORRUSSCOSUISWEWAL
By draw: 123456789T1CRSFBF
Show all games

Make a selection above.

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Finland Finland 9 - 0
2 Denmark Denmark 7 - 2
3 Switzerland Switzerland 7 - 2
4 Sweden Sweden 6 - 3
5 Norway Norway 4 - 5
6 Germany Germany 4 - 5
7 France France 3 - 6
8 Scotland Scotland 3 - 6
9 Netherlands Netherlands 1 - 8
10 Luxembourg Luxembourg 1 - 8
Austria
Austria
Kitzbühel CC

Belarus
Belarus
-

Bulgaria
Bulgaria
-

Czech Republic
Czech Republic
-

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate

Denmark
Denmark
Hvidovre CC

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

England
England
-

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate

Finland
Finland
-

France
France
-

Germany
Germany
-

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach
Team Coach

Italy
Italy
-

Luxembourg
Luxembourg
-

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach
Team Coach

Netherlands
Netherlands
-

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach
Team Coach

Norway
Norway
Snarøyen CC, Oslo

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Flemming Davanger  (Stabekk CC, Oslo)
Team Coach

Russia
Russia
-

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Scotland
Scotland
-

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach
Team Coach

Sweden
Sweden
Östersunds CK

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Anders Kraupp  (Sundbybergs CK)
Team Coach
Team Coach

Switzerland
Switzerland
-

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Wales
Wales
-

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate