Le Gruyère European Curling Championships 2009

Print

 

Final
Final 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10     Total
C Switzerland * 1 0 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 0     5
Germany   0 1 0 2 2 0 0 1 0 1     7

Women

Championship logo
Linx Ice Arena
ABERDEEN
Scotland
12/5/2009 - 12/12/2009
Position Record   Association
1 9 - 3 Germany
Germany , SC Riessersee, Garmisch-Partenkirchen
2 8 - 3 Switzerland
Switzerland
3 6 - 5 Denmark
Denmark
4 7 - 4 Russia
Russia
5 6 - 4 Sweden
Sweden
6 5 - 4 Scotland
Scotland
7 4 - 5 Norway
Norway
8 3 - 8 Finland
Finland
9 2 - 7 Italy
Italy
10 0 - 9 England
England
11 9 - 1 Latvia
Latvia
12 6 - 1 Netherlands
Netherlands
13 4 - 2 Austria
Austria
14 3 - 2 Czech Republic
Czech Republic
15 2 - 2 Hungary
Hungary
16 3 - 2 Poland
Poland
17 2 - 3 Wales
Wales
18 1 - 3 Estonia
Estonia
19 0 - 4 Spain
Spain
20 1 - 4 Slovakia
Slovakia
21 0 - 5 Croatia
Croatia

By association: AUTCROCZEDENENGESPESTFINGERHUNITALATNEDNORPOLRUSSCOSUISVKSWEWAL
By draw: 123456789T1CP1P3BF
Show all games

Make a selection above.

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Switzerland Switzerland 7 - 2
2 Denmark Denmark 6 - 3
3 Germany Germany 6 - 3
4 Sweden Sweden 6 - 3
5 Russia Russia 6 - 3
6 Scotland Scotland 5 - 4
7 Norway Norway 4 - 5
8 Finland Finland 3 - 6
9 Italy Italy 2 - 7
10 England England 0 - 9

B-Tournament, Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Netherlands Netherlands 5 - 0
2 Latvia Latvia 4 - 1
3 Poland Poland 3 - 2
4 Wales Wales 2 - 3
5 Slovakia Slovakia 1 - 4
6 Croatia Croatia 0 - 5

B-Tournament, Group B

Position   Association Record
1 Austria Austria 4 - 0
2 Czech Republic Czech Republic 3 - 1
3 Hungary Hungary 2 - 2
4 Estonia Estonia 1 - 3
5 Spain Spain 0 - 4
Austria
Austria
-

Croatia
Croatia
-

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Czech Republic
Czech Republic
-

Denmark
Denmark
-

Fourth
Third
Second (Skip)
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

England
England
-

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Estonia
Estonia
-

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Team Coach

Finland
Finland
-

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Germany
Germany
SC Riessersee, Garmisch-Partenkirchen

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Hungary
Hungary
-

Italy
Italy
-

Latvia
Latvia
-

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate

Netherlands
Netherlands
-

Norway
Norway
-

Poland
Poland
-

Russia
Russia
-

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Scotland
Scotland
-

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Slovakia
Slovakia
-

Sweden
Sweden
-

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Switzerland
Switzerland
-

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Wales
Wales
-

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Team Coach

12/5/2009
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
8:00 AM
-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-
(1)
WAL - NED
2 - 15
12:00 PM (1)
RUS - ENG
8 - 5
(1)
GER - SWE
7 - 4
(1)
SCO - ITA
6 - 11
(1)
DEN - FIN
9 - 4
(1)
SUI - NOR
6 - 4

-

-

-

-

-

-
4:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-
(1)
POL - CRO
10 - 3
(1)
SVK - LAT
1 - 14

-
8:00 PM
-
(2)
SUI - GER
10 - 2
(2)
ITA - NOR
6 - 7

-
(2)
RUS - DEN
10 - 1
(2)
SCO - ENG
7 - 4
(2)
SWE - FIN
9 - 2

-

-

-
(1)
HUN - ESP
6 - 4
(1)
AUT - EST
8 - 4

-
12/6/2009
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
8:00 AM
-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-
(2)
CRO - LAT
10 - 12
12:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-
(2)
ESP - EST
8 - 9
2:00 PM (3)
FIN - NOR
3 - 8
(3)
ENG - DEN
7 - 11
(3)
SWE - SUI
7 - 6
(3)
ITA - RUS
5 - 11
(3)
SCO - GER
5 - 2

-

-

-

-

-

-
4:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-
(2)
SVK - NED
3 - 11
(2)
WAL - POL
1 - 8

-
8:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-
(2)
AUT - CZE
6 - 5

-

-
12/7/2009
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
8:00 AM
-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-
(3)
ESP - CZE
2 - 7

-
9:00 AM (4)
ENG - SWE
3 - 10
(4)
SCO - RUS
3 - 6
(4)
GER - NOR
10 - 5
(4)
FIN - SUI
4 - 6
(4)
DEN - ITA
8 - 2

-

-

-

-

-

-
7:00 PM (5)
SCO - SUI
5 - 11
(5)
SWE - ITA
7 - 5
(5)
ENG - FIN
3 - 10
(5)
GER - DEN
4 - 7
(5)
NOR - RUS
5 - 9

-

-

-

-

-

-
8:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-
(3)
SVK - WAL
6 - 8
12/8/2009
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
8:00 AM
-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-
(4)
CZE - HUN
9 - 6
12:00 PM
-
(6)
RUS - FIN
7 - 8
(6)
ITA - GER
4 - 7
(6)
SWE - SCO
2 - 8
(6)
ENG - SUI
2 - 8
(6)
NOR - DEN
9 - 3

-

-

-
(3)
CRO - NED
1 - 8
(4)
NED - POL
8 - 2
4:00 PM (7)
GER - RUS
6 - 3

-

-

-

-

-

-

-
(3)
EST - HUN
3 - 7
(4)
ESP - AUT
2 - 6

-

-
8:00 PM (7)
NOR - ENG
9 - 7

-

-
(7)
DEN - SWE
5 - 4
(7)
SUI - ITA
10 - 6
(7)
FIN - SCO
4 - 7

-

-

-
(3)
LAT - POL
8 - 6
(4)
CRO - SVK
6 - 13
(4)
LAT - WAL
8 - 2

-
12/9/2009
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
8:00 AM
-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-
(5)
NED - LAT
6 - 5
(5)
POL - SVK
W - L

-
12:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-
(5)
CZE - EST
17 - 1
(5)
HUN - AUT
4 - 5

-
2:00 PM (8)
ITA - FIN
9 - 10
(8)
DEN - SUI
6 - 7
(8)
NOR - SCO
5 - 7
(8)
ENG - GER
7 - 8
(8)
RUS - SWE
4 - 5

-

-

-

-

-

-
4:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-
(5)
WAL - CRO
13 - 3
12/10/2009
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
8:00 AM (9)
DEN - SCO
7 - 5
(9)
FIN - GER
2 - 7
(9)
SUI - RUS
6 - 7
(9)
NOR - SWE
2 - 10
(9)
ITA - ENG
9 - 5

-

-

-

-

-

-
2:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(P1)
NED - AUT
7 - 6
(P3)
LAT - CZE
8 - 7

-

-

-

-

-
4:00 PM
-

-

-

-
(T1)
SWE - RUS
4 - 5

-

-

-

-

-

-
8:00 PM
-

-

-
(P1)
SUI - DEN
8 - 5
(P3)
GER - RUS
10 - 4

-

-

-

-

-

-

-
12/11/2009
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
8:30 AM
-

-

-

-

-
(B)
AUT - LAT
4 - 5

-

-

-

-

-
2:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(F)
NED - LAT
6 - 7

-

-

-

-

-
7:00 PM
-

-

-
(B)
DEN - GER
5 - 7

-

-

-
(C)
FIN - LAT
4 - 6

-

-

-
12/12/2009
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
8:00 AM
-

-
(C)
LAT - FIN
6 - 3

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-
10:00 AM
-

-
(F)
SUI - GER
5 - 7

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-