Olga Jarkova


Personal information

Russia  

Born: 
1/11/1979
Gender: 
Female
Delivery: 
Right
Type Played Gold Silver Bronze Best finish Games Wins Losses
OG 2 0 0 0 5 18 6 12
WCC 7 0 0 0 5 53 19 34
WMDCC 1 0 0 0 10 8 4 4
WJCC 2 0 0 0 7 18 5 13
ECC 11 1 0 0 1 98 44 54
EMCC 1 0 0 0 7 8 5 3
WUG 1 1 0 0 1 9 7 2
WJCH 1 0 1 0 2 7 5 2
  26 2 1 0   219 95 124

Olympic Games

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2002 Russia 10 S 1 - 8 Moskvitch CC, Moscow
  GER 5-8SUI 6-7CAN 6-7GBR 5-8DEN 7-5NOR 4-5USA 4-11JPN 6-7SWE 6-9
2006 Russia 5 3 5 - 4 -
  JPN 7-5CAN 5-6ITA 4-6GBR 4-10USA 8-7SUI 4-7DEN 9-7SWE 6-4NOR 10-8

World Curling Championships

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2001 Russia 9 4 2 - 7 Moskvitch CC, Moscow
  SUI 9-2SWE 5-11USA 4-7CAN 4-8GER 8-7SCO 5-12NOR 4-8DEN 3-7JPN 6-9
2002 Russia 7 S 4 - 5 Moskvitch CC, Moscow
  SCO 5-12KOR 13-5GER 9-5USA 10-6SUI 9-7NOR 2-6CAN 7-8SWE 7-8DEN 5-8
2003 Russia 6 S 3 - 6 Moskvitch CC, Moscow
  CAN 4-9USA 6-7SCO 7-6JPN 6-5DEN 10-5NOR 4-8SWE 7-10SUI 4-7ITA 5-9
2005 Russia 5 A 2 - 2 Moskvitch CC, Moscow
  SWE 8-9, ITA 8-7, SCO 4-10, CAN 8-9USA 4-5JPN 8-6, NOR 8-5, SUI 7-6, FIN 10-1, CHN 5-4, DEN 8-4, NOR 2-10
2007 Russia 8 3 0 - 3 Moskvitch CC, Moscow
  CHN 4-5DEN 5-10, SCO 8-9, JPN 7-6, CZE 8-6, USA 6-9, SUI 7-6, ITA 11-4, CAN 5-10, GER 7-8, SWE 7-9
2008 Russia 8 3 3 - 6 Moskvitch CC, Moscow
  SCO 7-8CHN 7-8, SWE 6-5, ITA 4-5, CAN 6-9CZE 11-4JPN 5-10GER 7-6DEN 4-3USA 6-7SUI 4-9
2009 Russia 7 3 5 - 5 Moskvitch CC, Moscow
  USA 7-5CHN 3-9CAN 5-8, SWE 3-9, DEN 4-7SUI 4-8SCO 6-4ITA 7-6NOR 7-2KOR 10-8GER 6-8

World Mixed Doubles Curling Championships

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2009 Russia 10 F 4 - 4 -
  ENG 10-9BUL 15-1ITA 9-6CAN 6-7FIN 6-7AUS 4-7NZL 14-3SCO 6-7

World Junior Curling Championships

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
1999 Russia 10 3 1 - 8 Moskvitch CC, Moscow
  SWE 1-12SUI 4-8FRA 3-8JPN 5-8GER 4-6USA 4-11NOR 4-10SCO 6-8CAN 7-5
2000 Russia 7 4 4 - 5 Moskvitch CC, Moscow
  FRA 6-5JPN 6-1SUI 4-5SWE 6-9SCO 5-7USA 3-6GER 12-5CAN 2-8NOR 4-2

European Curling Championships

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
1999 Russia 8 4 3 - 6 Moskvitch CC, Moscow
  ITA 6-3DEN 6-5NOR 5-6BUL 10-6FIN 5-9SCO 2-11, R:GER 2-12, QF:SWE 6-8, R7:FRA 3-7
2000 Russia 7 4 2 - 6 Moskvitch CC, Moscow
  DEN 11-14FRA 8-7GER 3-10SUI 3-5SCO 7-8SWE 3-13NOR 5-6, C:FIN 7-4
2001 Russia 7 S 2 - 6 Moskvitch CC, Moscow
  FIN 4-3SCO 3-7SUI 4-10NOR 4-5SWE 3-9DEN 8-10GER 5-6, C:CZE 7-2
2002 Russia 4 S 6 - 5 Moskvitch CC, Moscow
  SUI 8-5NOR 7-8FIN 12-5SWE 3-12SCO 5-4FRA 10-3CZE 9-7GER 6-5DEN 6-10, SF:SWE 5-7, B:NOR 8-9
2003 Russia 8 S 3 - 5 -
  SCO 5-4CZE 12-4ITA 5-8DEN 1-9, NOR 3-8, SUI 3-5GER 4-5SWE 7-10ENG 9-8
2004 Russia 4 S 6 - 6 -
  NOR 7-8SWE 5-8SCO 5-8SUI 5-4FIN 5-9GER 6-5DEN 7-6ITA 5-4CZE 10-4SCO 7-6, SF:SUI 4-6, B:NOR 7-10
2005 Russia 8 2 2 - 9 -
  AUT 8-3ITA 5-10SCO 5-6SWE 4-10SUI 4-8FIN 9-4NED 5-8NOR 6-9DEN 6-7, C:GER 5-6, C:GER 2-8
2006 Russia 1 3 11 - 1 -
  SUI 12-6SCO 7-2CZE 9-5NED 14-3DEN 10-6ITA 6-4SWE 7-3GER 9-6NOR 7-5, P1:ITA 5-7, SF:SUI 7-5, F:ITA 9-4
2007 Russia 5 3 1 - 3 -
  AUT 7-4, DEN 5-6, CZE 9-3, FIN 8-7, SWE 7-9, SUI 3-9SCO 9-6GER 3-8, ITA 7-5
2008 Russia 7 3 4 - 5 Moskvitch CC, Moscow
  ITA 8-7SCO 4-9DEN 1-8ENG 9-2NED 9-6SUI 4-9SWE 5-8CZE 10-9GER 4-6
2009 Russia 4 3 4 - 2 -
  ENG 8-5, DEN 10-1, ITA 11-5, SCO 6-3NOR 9-5, FIN 7-8, GER 3-6, SWE 4-5, SUI 7-6SWE 5-4, P3:GER 4-10

European Mixed Curling Championships

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2010 Russia 7 S 5 - 3 -
  SCO 6-7SUI 5-7ITA 6-3NED 14-5FRA 5-3FIN 7-4TUR 12-1, QF:ENG 5-6

Winter Universiade Games

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2003 Russia 1 S 7 - 2 -
  NOR 7-3USA 11-2GER 10-2JPN 7-2KOR 7-4SUI 3-4CAN 5-8, SF:SUI 6-4, F:CAN 11-2

World Junior Challenge Competition

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
1999 Russia 2 4 5 - 2 Moskvitch CC, Moscow
  GER 3-7AUT 8-2ITA 8-3CZE 8-7KOR 10-3DEN 5-11DEN 8-3

Opponent Wins Losses
Australia 0 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2009 WMDCC 9 - - 4 - 7
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  1
Austria 2 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
1999 WJCH 2 Nina Golovtchenko Theresa Egger 8 - 2
2005 ECC 1 Liudmila Privivkova Claudia Fischer 8 - 3
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  2  -  0
Bulgaria 2 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
1999 ECC 5 Nina Golovtchenko Zveta Bacheva 10 - 6
2009 WMDCC 2 - - 15 - 1
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  2  -  0
Canada 2 11
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
1999 WJCC 9 Nina Golovtchenko Marie-France Larouche 7 - 5
2000 WJCC 8 Nina Golovtchenko Stefanie Lawton 2 - 8
2001 WCC 4 Nina Golovtchenko Colleen Jones 4 - 8
2002 OG 3 Olga Jarkova Kelley Law 6 - 7
2002 WCC 7 Olga Jarkova Colleen Jones 7 - 8
2003 WUG 7 Olga Jarkova Krista Scharf 5 - 8
2003 WUG F Olga Jarkova Krista Scharf 11 - 2
2003 WCC 1 Olga Jarkova Colleen Jones 4 - 9
2005 WCC 6 Liudmila Privivkova Jennifer Jones 8 - 9
2006 OG 3 Liudmila Privivkova Shannon Kleibrink 5 - 6
2008 WCC 8 Liudmila Privivkova Jennifer Jones 6 - 9
2009 WCC 5 Liudmila Privivkova Jennifer Jones 5 - 8
2009 WMDCC 4 - - 6 - 7
Finals:  1  -  0 Playoffs:  1  -  0 Other:  1  -  11
China 0 3
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2007 WCC 1 Liudmila Privivkova Bingyu Wang 4 - 5
2008 WCC 3 Liudmila Privivkova Bingyu Wang 7 - 8
2009 WCC 4 Liudmila Privivkova Bingyu Wang 3 - 9
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  3
Czech Republic 8 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
1999 WJCH 4 Nina Golovtchenko Vendula Blazkova 8 - 7
2001 ECC C Olga Jarkova Pavla Rubasova Hjørngaard 7 - 2
2002 ECC 7 Olga Jarkova Pavla Rubasova Hjørngaard 9 - 7
2003 ECC 2 Olga Jarkova Pavla Rubasova 12 - 4
2004 ECC 9 Olga Jarkova Hana Synácková 10 - 4
2006 ECC 3 Liudmila Privivkova Hana Synácková 9 - 5
2008 WCC 9 Liudmila Privivkova Lenka Cernovska 11 - 4
2008 ECC 8 Liudmila Privivkova Katerina Urbanova 10 - 9
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  8  -  0
Denmark 8 12
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
1999 WJCH 6 Nina Golovtchenko Louise Jensen 5 - 11
1999 WJCH T1 Nina Golovtchenko Louise Jensen 8 - 3
1999 ECC 2 Nina Golovtchenko Lene Nyboe Bidstrup 6 - 5
2000 ECC 1 Nina Golovtchenko Lene Nyboe Bidstrup 11 - 14
2001 WCC 8 Nina Golovtchenko Lene Nyboe Bidstrup 3 - 7
2001 ECC 6 Olga Jarkova Lene Nyboe Bidstrup 8 - 10
2002 OG 6 Olga Jarkova Lene Bidstrup 7 - 5
2002 WCC 9 Olga Jarkova Lene Bidstrup 5 - 8
2002 ECC 9 Olga Jarkova Dorthe Holm 6 - 10
2003 WCC 5 Olga Jarkova Dorthe Holm 10 - 5
2003 ECC 4 Olga Jarkova Dorthe Holm 1 - 9
2004 ECC 7 Olga Jarkova Madeleine Dupont 7 - 6
2005 ECC 9 Liudmila Privivkova Dorthe Holm 6 - 7
2006 OG 10 Liudmila Privivkova Dorthe Holm 9 - 7
2006 ECC 5 Liudmila Privivkova Angelina Jensen 10 - 6
2007 WCC 2 Liudmila Privivkova Angelina Jensen 5 - 10
2007 ECC 2 Liudmila Privivkova Lene Nielsen 5 - 6
2008 WCC 14 Liudmila Privivkova Angelina Jensen 4 - 3
2008 ECC 3 Liudmila Privivkova Angelina Jensen 1 - 8
2009 WCC 8 Liudmila Privivkova Angelina Jensen 4 - 7
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  8  -  12
England 3 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2003 ECC 9 Olga Jarkova Fiona Hawker 9 - 8
2008 ECC 4 Liudmila Privivkova Kirsty Balfour 9 - 2
2009 WMDCC 1 - - 10 - 9
2010 EMCC QF Olga Jarkova Alan MacDougall 5 - 6
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  1 Other:  3  -  0
Finland 5 3
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
1999 ECC 6 Nina Golovtchenko Jaana Jokela 5 - 9
2000 ECC C Nina Golovtchenko Jaana Jokela 7 - 4
2001 ECC 1 Olga Jarkova Jaana Jokela 4 - 3
2002 ECC 3 Olga Jarkova Kirsi Nykänen 12 - 5
2004 ECC 5 Olga Jarkova Kirsi Nykänen 5 - 9
2005 ECC 6 Liudmila Privivkova Paivi Salonen 9 - 4
2009 WMDCC 6 - - 6 - 7
2010 EMCC 6 Olga Jarkova Tomi Rantamäki 7 - 4
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  5  -  3
France 4 2
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
1999 WJCC 3 Nina Golovtchenko Audé Bénier 3 - 8
1999 ECC R7 Nina Golovtchenko Audé Bénier 3 - 7
2000 WJCC 1 Nina Golovtchenko Sandrine Morand 6 - 5
2000 ECC 2 Nina Golovtchenko Sandrine Morand 8 - 7
2002 ECC 6 Olga Jarkova Sandrine Morand 10 - 3
2010 EMCC 5 Olga Jarkova Stéphanie Barbarin 5 - 3
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  1 Other:  4  -  1
Germany 8 14
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
1999 WJCH 1 Nina Golovtchenko Cornelia Stock 3 - 7
1999 WJCC 5 Nina Golovtchenko Cornelia Stock 4 - 6
1999 ECC R Nina Golovtchenko Andrea Schöpp 2 - 12
2000 WJCC 7 Nina Golovtchenko Carmen Fessler 12 - 5
2000 ECC 3 Nina Golovtchenko Andrea Schöpp 3 - 10
2001 WCC 5 Nina Golovtchenko Andrea Schöpp 8 - 7
2001 ECC 7 Olga Jarkova Andrea Schöpp 5 - 6
2002 OG 1 Olga Jarkova Natalie Nessler 5 - 8
2002 WCC 3 Olga Jarkova Natalie Nessler 9 - 5
2002 ECC 8 Olga Jarkova Daniela Jentsch 6 - 5
2003 WUG 3 Olga Jarkova Cornelia Stock 10 - 2
2003 ECC 7 Olga Jarkova Andrea Schöpp 4 - 5
2004 ECC 6 Olga Jarkova Daniela Jentsch 6 - 5
2005 ECC C Liudmila Privivkova Andrea Schöpp 5 - 6
2005 ECC C Liudmila Privivkova Andrea Schöpp 2 - 8
2006 ECC 8 Liudmila Privivkova Andrea Schöpp 9 - 6
2007 ECC 8 Liudmila Privivkova Andrea Schöpp 3 - 8
2008 WCC 13 Liudmila Privivkova Andrea Schöpp 7 - 6
2008 ECC 9 Liudmila Privivkova Andrea Schöpp 4 - 6
2009 WCC 17 Margarita Fomina Andrea Schöpp 6 - 8
2009 ECC 7 Liudmila Privivkova Andrea Schöpp 3 - 6
2009 ECC P3 Liudmila Privivkova Andrea Schöpp 4 - 10
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  1 Other:  8  -  13
Great Britain 0 2
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2002 OG 5 Olga Jarkova Rhona Martin 5 - 8
2006 OG 5 Liudmila Privivkova Rhona Martin 4 - 10
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  2
Italy 10 5
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
1999 WJCH 3 Nina Golovtchenko Erica de Salvador 8 - 3
1999 ECC 1 Nina Golovtchenko Giulia Lacedelli 6 - 3
2003 WCC 9 Olga Jarkova Diana Gaspari 5 - 9
2003 ECC 3 Olga Jarkova Diana Gaspari 5 - 8
2004 ECC 8 Olga Jarkova Diana Gaspari 5 - 4
2005 WCC 3 Liudmila Privivkova Diana Gaspari 8 - 7
2005 ECC 2 Liudmila Privivkova Diana Gaspari 5 - 10
2006 OG 4 Liudmila Privivkova Diana Gaspari 4 - 6
2006 ECC 6 Liudmila Privivkova Diana Gaspari 6 - 4
2006 ECC P1 Liudmila Privivkova Diana Gaspari 5 - 7
2006 ECC F Liudmila Privivkova Diana Gaspari 9 - 4
2008 ECC 1 Liudmila Privivkova Diana Gaspari 8 - 7
2009 WCC 12 Margarita Fomina Diana Gaspari 7 - 6
2009 WMDCC 3 - - 9 - 6
2010 EMCC 3 Olga Jarkova Diana Gaspari 6 - 3
Finals:  1  -  0 Playoffs:  1  -  1 Other:  9  -  4
Japan 5 4
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
1999 WJCC 4 Nina Golovtchenko Akiko Katoh 5 - 8
2000 WJCC 2 Nina Golovtchenko Moe Meguro 6 - 1
2001 WCC 9 Nina Golovtchenko Akiko Katoh 6 - 9
2002 OG 10 Olga Jarkova Akiko Katoh 6 - 7
2003 WUG 4 Olga Jarkova Ayumi Sekiguti 7 - 2
2003 WCC 4 Olga Jarkova Shinobu Aota 6 - 5
2005 WCC 8 Liudmila Privivkova Yumie Hayashi 8 - 6
2006 OG 2 Liudmila Privivkova Ayumi Onodera 7 - 5
2008 WCC 10 Liudmila Privivkova Moe Meguro 5 - 10
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  5  -  4
Korea 4 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
1999 WJCH 5 Nina Golovtchenko Hyun-Jung Lee 10 - 3
2002 WCC 2 Olga Jarkova Mi-Yeon Kim 13 - 5
2003 WUG 5 Olga Jarkova Mi-Yeon Kim 7 - 4
2009 WCC 15 Margarita Fomina Mi-Yeon Kim 10 - 8
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  4  -  0
Netherlands 3 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2005 ECC 7 Liudmila Privivkova Shari Leibbrandt 5 - 8
2006 ECC 4 Liudmila Privivkova Shari Leibbrandt-Demmon 14 - 3
2008 ECC 5 Liudmila Privivkova Shari Leibbrandt-Demmon 9 - 6
2010 EMCC 4 Olga Jarkova Laurens van der Windt 14 - 5
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  3  -  1
New Zealand 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2009 WMDCC 10 - - 14 - 3
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Norway 6 13
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
1999 WJCC 7 Nina Golovtchenko Henriette Wang 4 - 10
1999 ECC 4 Nina Golovtchenko Dordi Nordby 5 - 6
2000 WJCC 9 Nina Golovtchenko Linn Githmark 4 - 2
2000 ECC 7 Nina Golovtchenko Dordi Nordby 5 - 6
2001 WCC 7 Nina Golovtchenko Dordi Nordby 4 - 8
2001 ECC 4 Olga Jarkova Dordi Nordby 4 - 5
2002 OG 7 Olga Jarkova Dordi Nordby 4 - 5
2002 WCC 6 Olga Jarkova Dordi Nordby 2 - 6
2002 ECC 2 Olga Jarkova Dordi Nordby 7 - 8
2002 ECC B Olga Jarkova Dordi Nordby 8 - 9
2003 WUG 1 Olga Jarkova Linn Githmark 7 - 3
2003 WCC 6 Olga Jarkova Dordi Nordby 4 - 8
2004 ECC 1 Olga Jarkova Dordi Nordby 7 - 8
2004 ECC B Olga Jarkova Dordi Nordby 7 - 10
2005 ECC 8 Liudmila Privivkova Dordi Nordby 6 - 9
2006 OG 12 Liudmila Privivkova Dordi Nordby 10 - 8
2006 ECC 9 Liudmila Privivkova Dordi Nordby 7 - 5
2009 WCC 13 Margarita Fomina Marianne Rørvik 7 - 2
2009 ECC 5 Liudmila Privivkova Marianne Rørvik 9 - 5
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  2 Other:  6  -  11
Scotland 8 13
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
1999 WJCC 8 Nina Golovtchenko Kelly Wood 6 - 8
1999 ECC 7 Nina Golovtchenko Rhona Martin 2 - 11
2000 WJCC 5 Nina Golovtchenko Louise Tasker 5 - 7
2000 ECC 5 Nina Golovtchenko Gillian Howard 7 - 8
2001 WCC 6 Nina Golovtchenko Julia Ewart 5 - 12
2001 ECC 2 Olga Jarkova Rhona Martin 3 - 7
2002 WCC 1 Olga Jarkova Jackie Lockhart 5 - 12
2002 ECC 5 Olga Jarkova Jackie Lockhart 5 - 4
2003 WCC 3 Olga Jarkova Edith Loudon 7 - 6
2003 ECC 1 Olga Jarkova Edith Loudon 5 - 4
2004 ECC 3 Olga Jarkova Kelly Wood 5 - 8
2004 ECC T2 Olga Jarkova Kelly Wood 7 - 6
2005 ECC 3 Liudmila Privivkova Rhona Martin 5 - 6
2006 ECC 2 Liudmila Privivkova Rhona Martin 7 - 2
2007 ECC 7 Liudmila Privivkova Kelly Wood 9 - 6
2008 WCC 1 Liudmila Privivkova Gail Munro 7 - 8
2008 ECC 2 Liudmila Privivkova Kelly Schafer 4 - 9
2009 WCC 11 Margarita Fomina Eve Muirhead 6 - 4
2009 WMDCC 11 - - 6 - 7
2009 ECC 4 Liudmila Privivkova Eve Muirhead 6 - 3
2010 EMCC 1 Olga Jarkova David Edwards 6 - 7
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  8  -  13
Sweden 3 15
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
1999 WJCC 1 Olga Jarkova Matilda Mattsson 1 - 12
1999 ECC QF Nina Golovtchenko Margaretha Lindahl 6 - 8
2000 WJCC 4 Nina Golovtchenko Matilda Mattsson 6 - 9
2000 ECC 6 Nina Golovtchenko Elisabet Gustafson 3 - 13
2001 WCC 2 Nina Golovtchenko Anette Norberg 5 - 11
2001 ECC 5 Olga Jarkova Anette Norberg 3 - 9
2002 OG 12 Olga Jarkova Elisabet Gustafson 6 - 9
2002 WCC 8 Olga Jarkova Margaretha Sigfridsson 7 - 8
2002 ECC 4 Olga Jarkova Anette Norberg 3 - 12
2002 ECC SF Olga Jarkova Anette Norberg 5 - 7
2003 WCC 7 Olga Jarkova Anette Norberg 7 - 10
2003 ECC 8 Olga Jarkova Anette Norberg 7 - 10
2004 ECC 2 Olga Jarkova Anette Norberg 5 - 8
2005 ECC 4 Liudmila Privivkova Anette Norberg 4 - 10
2006 OG 11 Liudmila Privivkova Anette Norberg 6 - 4
2006 ECC 7 Liudmila Privivkova Camilla Johansson 7 - 3
2008 ECC 7 Liudmila Privivkova Anette Norberg 5 - 8
2009 ECC T1 Liudmila Privivkova Anette Norberg 5 - 4
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  2 Other:  3  -  13
Switzerland 8 16
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
1999 WJCC 2 Nina Golovtchenko Silvana Tirinzoni 4 - 8
2000 WJCC 3 Nina Golovtchenko Carmen Schäfer 4 - 5
2000 ECC 4 Nina Golovtchenko Nadja Heuer 3 - 5
2001 WCC 1 Nina Golovtchenko Nadja Heuer 9 - 2
2001 ECC 3 Olga Jarkova Luzia Ebnöther 4 - 10
2002 OG 2 Olga Jarkova Luzia Ebnöther 6 - 7
2002 WCC 5 Olga Jarkova Manuela Kormann 9 - 7
2002 ECC 1 Olga Jarkova Nicole Strausak 8 - 5
2003 WUG 6 Olga Jarkova Nadja Heuer 3 - 4
2003 WUG SF Olga Jarkova Nadja Heuer 6 - 4
2003 WCC 8 Olga Jarkova Nicole Strausak 4 - 7
2003 ECC 6 Olga Jarkova Luzia Ebnöther 3 - 5
2004 ECC 4 Olga Jarkova Mirjam Ott 5 - 4
2004 ECC SF Olga Jarkova Mirjam Ott 4 - 6
2005 ECC 5 Liudmila Privivkova Mirjam Ott 4 - 8
2006 OG 8 Liudmila Privivkova Mirjam Ott 4 - 7
2006 ECC 1 Liudmila Privivkova Mirjam Ott 12 - 6
2006 ECC SF Liudmila Privivkova Mirjam Ott 7 - 5
2007 ECC 6 Liudmila Privivkova Mirjam Ott 3 - 9
2008 WCC 17 Liudmila Privivkova Mirjam Ott 4 - 9
2008 ECC 6 Liudmila Privivkova Mirjam Ott 4 - 9
2009 WCC 9 Liudmila Privivkova Mirjam Ott 4 - 8
2009 ECC 9 Liudmila Privivkova Mirjam Ott 7 - 6
2010 EMCC 2 Olga Jarkova Claudio Pätz 5 - 7
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  2  -  1 Other:  6  -  15
Turkey 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2010 EMCC 7 Olga Jarkova Ilhan Osmanagaoglu 12 - 1
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
United States of America 4 8
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
1999 WJCC 6 Nina Golovtchenko Hope Schmitt 4 - 11
2000 WJCC 6 Nina Golovtchenko Laura Delaney 3 - 6
2001 WCC 3 Nina Golovtchenko Kari Erickson 4 - 7
2002 OG 8 Olga Jarkova Kari Erickson 4 - 11
2002 WCC 4 Olga Jarkova Patti Lank 10 - 6
2003 WUG 2 Olga Jarkova Laura Delaney 11 - 2
2003 WCC 2 Olga Jarkova Debbie McCormick 6 - 7
2005 WCC 7 Liudmila Privivkova Cassandra Johnson 4 - 5
2006 OG 7 Liudmila Privivkova Cassandra Johnson 8 - 7
2007 WCC 9 Liudmila Privivkova Debbie McCormick 6 - 9
2008 WCC 16 Liudmila Privivkova Debbie McCormick 6 - 7
2009 WCC 2 Liudmila Privivkova Debbie McCormick 7 - 5
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  4  -  8

Search again Print