World Women's Curling Championships 2007

Print

 

Final
Final 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10     Total
B Denmark   0 1 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 X     4
Canada * 2 0 1 0 1 1 2 0 1 X     8

Women

Championship logo
Aomori Prefectual Skating Rink
AOMORI
Japan
3/17/2007 - 3/25/2007
Position Record   Association
1 12 - 1 Canada
Canada , Kelowna CC, British Columbia
2 9 - 5 Denmark
Denmark , Tårnby CC
3 9 - 4 Scotland
Scotland , Dun CC, Montrose & Stirling Ice Rink Sports Club
4 7 - 5 United States of America
United States of America , Madison CC, Wisconsin
5 6 - 5 Switzerland
Switzerland , Dübendorf CC
6 6 - 5 Sweden
Sweden , Härnösands CK
7 5 - 6 China
China , Harbin CC
8 4 - 7 Germany
Germany , SC Riessersee, Garmisch-Partenkirchen
8 4 - 7 Japan
Japan , Aomori CC
8 4 - 7 Russia
Russia , Moskvitch CC, Moscow
11 2 - 9 Czech Republic
Czech Republic , CC Savona, Praha
12 2 - 9 Italy
Italy , CC Olimpia Ladies, Cortina D'Ampezzo

By association: CANCHNCZEDENGERITAJPNRUSSCOSUISWEUSA
By draw: 1234567891011121314151617P1P3BF
Show all games

Make a selection above.

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Canada Canada 10 - 1
2 Denmark Denmark 8 - 3
3 Scotland Scotland 8 - 3
4 United States of America United States of America 7 - 4
5 Switzerland Switzerland 6 - 5
6 Sweden Sweden 6 - 5
7 China China 5 - 6
8 Germany Germany 4 - 7
8 Japan Japan 4 - 7
8 Russia Russia 4 - 7
11 Czech Republic Czech Republic 2 - 9
12 Italy Italy 2 - 9
Canada
Canada
Kelowna CC, British Columbia

China
China
Harbin CC

Fourth
Third (Skip)
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Czech Republic
Czech Republic
CC Savona, Praha

Denmark
Denmark
Tårnby CC

Fourth
Third
Second (Skip)
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Germany
Germany
SC Riessersee, Garmisch-Partenkirchen

Italy
Italy
CC Olimpia Ladies, Cortina D'Ampezzo

Japan
Japan
Aomori CC

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Russia
Russia
Moskvitch CC, Moscow

Scotland
Scotland
Dun CC, Montrose & Stirling Ice Rink Sports Club

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Sweden
Sweden
Härnösands CK

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Switzerland
Switzerland
Dübendorf CC

United States of America
United States of America
Madison CC, Wisconsin

3/17/2007
Time A B C D
10:00 AM (1)
USA - DEN
11 - 6
(1)
SUI - CAN
4 - 7
(1)
JPN - GER
7 - 5
(1)
CHN - RUS
5 - 4
3:00 PM (2)
GER - CAN
1 - 9
(2)
DEN - RUS
10 - 5
(2)
CZE - ITA
11 - 1
(2)
SCO - SWE
5 - 7
8:00 PM (3)
SCO - SUI
8 - 7
(3)
ITA - USA
6 - 11
(3)
SWE - CHN
7 - 6
(3)
CZE - JPN
3 - 6
3/18/2007
Time A B C D
10:00 AM (4)
CAN - SWE
7 - 5
(4)
DEN - CZE
8 - 0
(4)
RUS - SCO
8 - 9
(4)
GER - ITA
7 - 4
3:00 PM (5)
JPN - RUS
6 - 7
(5)
CHN - GER
8 - 1
(5)
USA - CAN
4 - 8
(5)
SUI - DEN
6 - 10
8:00 PM (6)
ITA - CHN
5 - 7
(6)
SCO - JPN
9 - 3
(6)
CZE - SUI
7 - 11
(6)
SWE - USA
7 - 3
3/19/2007
Time A B C D
10:00 AM (7)
CZE - USA
4 - 7
(7)
SWE - SUI
6 - 8
(7)
ITA - JPN
5 - 6
(7)
SCO - CHN
6 - 5
3:00 PM (8)
DEN - SCO
9 - 6
(8)
CAN - ITA
9 - 0
(8)
GER - SWE
5 - 4
(8)
RUS - CZE
8 - 6
8:00 PM (9)
SUI - GER
8 - 3
(9)
USA - RUS
9 - 6
(9)
CHN - DEN
6 - 7
(9)
JPN - CAN
3 - 8
3/20/2007
Time A B C D
10:00 AM (10)
CHN - CAN
5 - 7
(10)
JPN - DEN
3 - 8
(10)
SUI - RUS
6 - 7
(10)
USA - GER
8 - 7
3:00 PM (11)
SWE - JPN
10 - 6
(11)
CZE - CHN
3 - 7
(11)
SCO - USA
12 - 6
(11)
ITA - SUI
2 - 12
8:00 PM (12)
RUS - ITA
11 - 4
(12)
GER - SCO
4 - 9
(12)
CAN - CZE
8 - 2
(12)
DEN - SWE
9 - 8
3/21/2007
Time A B C D
10:00 AM (13)
DEN - GER
11 - 7
(13)
RUS - CAN
5 - 10
(13)
SUI - JPN
8 - 4
(13)
CHN - USA
3 - 10
3:00 PM
-
(14)
USA - SUI
9 - 5
(14)
ITA - SWE
1 - 12
(14)
CZE - SCO
2 - 7
8:00 PM (15)
JPN - CHN
4 - 6
(15)
SWE - CZE
6 - 8
(15)
CAN - DEN
8 - 1
(15)
GER - RUS
8 - 7
3/22/2007
Time A B C D
10:00 AM (16)
SCO - ITA
7 - 9
(16)
JPN - USA
7 - 1
(16)
SUI - CHN
9 - 4

-
3:00 PM (17)
GER - CZE
6 - 4
(17)
RUS - SWE
7 - 9
(17)
DEN - ITA
4 - 8
(17)
CAN - SCO
5 - 7
3/23/2007
Time A B C D
8:00 PM
-
(P3)
USA - SCO
5 - 11

-

-
3/24/2007
Time A B C D
3:00 PM
-
(P1)
DEN - CAN
3 - 11

-

-
8:00 PM
-
(B)
DEN - SCO
9 - 6

-

-
3/25/2007
Time A B C D
2:00 PM
-
(F)
DEN - CAN
4 - 8

-

-

Frances Brodie Award

Lindsay WoodScotland