Le Gruyère AOC European Curling Championships 2002

Print

 

Final
Final 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10     Total
C England   1 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 1 0     6
Italy * 0 0 4 0 1 0 1 1 0 1     8

Women

Championship logo
Sportscenter
GRINDELWALD
Switzerland
12/5/2002 - 12/14/2002
Position Record   Association
1 10 - 1 Sweden
Sweden , Härnösands CK
2 7 - 4 Denmark
Denmark , Hvidovre CC
3 8 - 3 Norway
Norway , Snarøyen CC, Oslo
4 6 - 5 Russia
Russia , Moskvitch CC, Moscow
5 6 - 4 Switzerland
Switzerland , CC Bern
6 6 - 4 Scotland
Scotland , Laurencekirk CC, Aberdeen
7 5 - 7 Germany
Germany , CC Füssen
8 3 - 8 Czech Republic
Czech Republic , CC Citadela
9 1 - 10 Finland
Finland , Hyvinkää CC
10 1 - 9 France
France , Megève CC
11 10 - 0 Italy
Italy
12 7 - 3 England
England
13 7 - 2 Wales
Wales
14 4 - 5 Latvia
Latvia
15 3 - 4 Bulgaria
Bulgaria
16 2 - 5 Netherlands
Netherlands
17 1 - 6 Andorra
Andorra
18 0 - 7 Spain
Spain

By association: ANDBULCZEDENENGESPFINFRAGERITALATNEDNORRUSSCOSUISWEWAL
By draw: 123456789T1T2CRSFBF
Show all games

Make a selection above.

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Sweden Sweden 8 - 1
2 Norway Norway 7 - 2
3 Denmark Denmark 6 - 3
4 Russia Russia 6 - 3
5 Switzerland Switzerland 5 - 4
6 Scotland Scotland 5 - 4
7 Germany Germany 5 - 4
8 Czech Republic Czech Republic 1 - 8
9 Finland Finland 1 - 8
10 France France 1 - 8
Andorra
Andorra
-

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Team Coach

Bulgaria
Bulgaria
-

Czech Republic
Czech Republic
CC Citadela

Denmark
Denmark
Hvidovre CC

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

England
England
-

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Finland
Finland
Hyvinkää CC

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Sari Laakkonen  (Jounsuu CC)
Lead
Minna Malinen  (Jounsuu CC)
Alternate

France
France
Megève CC

Germany
Germany
CC Füssen

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Cornelia Stock  (EC Oberstdorf)
Second
Josephine Obermann  (Baden Hills Golf & Curling Club)
Lead
Alternate
Sina Frey  (Baden Hills Golf & Curling Club)
Team Coach

Italy
Italy
-

Latvia
Latvia
-

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate

Netherlands
Netherlands
-

Norway
Norway
Snarøyen CC, Oslo

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Marianne Rørvik  (Risenga CK, Oslo)

Russia
Russia
Moskvitch CC, Moscow

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Yana Nekrasova  (CSKA St Petersburg)
Lead
Alternate

Scotland
Scotland
Laurencekirk CC, Aberdeen

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Sheila Swan  (Sorn CC)
Second
Katriona Fairweather  (Airleywight Ladies CC, Perth)
Lead
Anne Laird  (Gogar Park CC, Edinburgh)
Alternate
Edith Loudon  (Airleywight Ladies CC, Perth)
Team Coach
Isobel Hannen  (Hamilton & Thornyhill CC, Hamilton)

Sweden
Sweden
Härnösands CK

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Maria Hasselborg  (Svegs CK)
Team Coach

Switzerland
Switzerland
CC Bern

Fourth
Third (Skip)
Second
Lead
Alternate
Anita Jäggi  (Bern Damen)
Team Coach

Wales
Wales
-

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate

12/5/2002
Time A B C D E F
4:00 PM
-
(1)
FRA - SCO
3 - 8
(1)
SUI - RUS
5 - 8
(1)
GER - NOR
4 - 8
(1)
FIN - SWE
3 - 13
(1)
CZE - DEN
7 - 11
12/6/2002
Time A B C D E F
12:00 PM
-

-
(1)
AND - ENG
3 - 21
(1)
NED - ITA
5 - 13

-

-
4:00 PM
-

-
(1)
ESP - BUL
4 - 13
(1)
WAL - LAT
13 - 5
(2)
GER - CZE
9 - 1
(2)
SUI - FRA
6 - 1
8:00 PM
-

-

-
(2)
SWE - DEN
11 - 6
(2)
RUS - NOR
7 - 8
(2)
FIN - SCO
6 - 12
12/7/2002
Time A B C D E F
8:00 AM (2)
ESP - AND
0 - 17
(2)
LAT - NED
9 - 7
(2)
WAL - ITA
4 - 14
(2)
BUL - ENG
5 - 11

-

-
4:00 PM
-
(3)
SUI - DEN
11 - 6
(3)
FRA - GER
4 - 5
(3)
RUS - FIN
12 - 5
(3)
SWE - SCO
6 - 7
(3)
NOR - CZE
12 - 3
12/8/2002
Time A B C D E F
8:00 AM (4)
NOR - FIN
11 - 3
(4)
RUS - SWE
3 - 12

-

-
(3)
LAT - AND
14 - 3
(3)
ENG - NED
11 - 6
12:00 PM (4)
FRA - DEN
6 - 7
(4)
SCO - CZE
11 - 3
(4)
GER - SUI
10 - 7

-

-

-
4:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(3)
BUL - ITA
3 - 9
8:00 PM (3)
ESP - WAL
1 - 13
(5)
GER - SWE
3 - 8
(5)
NOR - SUI
8 - 6
(5)
DEN - FIN
8 - 3
(5)
CZE - FRA
6 - 9
(5)
SCO - RUS
4 - 5
12/9/2002
Time A B C D E F
8:00 AM (4)
BUL - NED
9 - 5

-

-

-

-

-
12:00 PM (4)
AND - WAL
2 - 11

-

-

-

-

-
4:00 PM (4)
ENG - ITA
5 - 9

-

-

-
(6)
RUS - FRA
10 - 3
(6)
SWE - NOR
7 - 5
8:00 PM (4)
LAT - ESP
13 - 2
(6)
GER - FIN
10 - 3
(6)
SUI - CZE
8 - 2
(6)
DEN - SCO
8 - 9

-

-
12/10/2002
Time A B C D E F
8:00 AM
-

-

-

-

-
(5)
WAL - ENG
11 - 10
12:00 PM (5)
NED - ESP
12 - 7
(7)
CZE - RUS
7 - 9
(7)
FIN - FRA
15 - 4
(7)
SCO - NOR
2 - 10
(7)
SUI - SWE
6 - 8
(7)
DEN - GER
9 - 4
4:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(5)
LAT - BUL
11 - 4
8:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(5)
ITA - AND
16 - 1
12/11/2002
Time A B C D E F
8:00 AM (6)
ITA - LAT
15 - 1
(6)
ESP - ENG
5 - 12
(6)
NED - WAL
6 - 9
(6)
AND - BUL
2 - 10

-

-
12:00 PM (8)
SCO - SUI
6 - 7

-
(8)
NOR - DEN
6 - 9
(8)
FIN - CZE
10 - 11
(8)
FRA - SWE
3 - 7
(8)
RUS - GER
6 - 5
8:00 PM
-

-
(7)
ENG - LAT
10 - 2
(7)
ITA - ESP
14 - 1
(7)
WAL - BUL
10 - 7
(7)
AND - NED
9 - 10
12/12/2002
Time A B C D E F
12:00 PM
-
(9)
DEN - RUS
10 - 6
(9)
CZE - SWE
0 - 13
(9)
SCO - GER
9 - 11
(9)
SUI - FIN
9 - 7
(9)
FRA - NOR
3 - 8
8:00 PM
-

-
(T1)
FRA - CZE
9 - 10

-

-

-
12/13/2002
Time A B C D E F
12:00 PM (SF)
LAT - ITA
2 - 13
(T1)
GER - SUI
4 - 8

-

-

-
(SF)
ENG - WAL
9 - 5
4:00 PM
-
(SF)
DEN - NOR
12 - 11
(T2)
GER - SCO
6 - 7
(SF)
SWE - RUS
7 - 5
(T2)
FIN - CZE
4 - 9

-
8:00 PM (B)
WAL - LAT
12 - 6

-
(F)
ENG - ITA
6 - 8

-

-

-
12/14/2002
Time A B C D E F
10:00 AM (C)
GER - ITA
8 - 9
(R)
ENG - FIN
9 - 6

-
(F)
SWE - DEN
7 - 4

-
(B)
RUS - NOR
8 - 9

-

-