European Mixed Curling Championships 2010

Print

 

Final
Final 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8     Total
C Scotland   0 0 3 0 1 1 1 X     6
Switzerland   0 1 0 1 0 0 0 X     2

Mixed

Championship logo
Greenacres CC
HOWWOOD, RENFREWSHIRE
Scotland
9/21/2010 - 9/25/2010
Position Record   Association
1 10 - 0 Scotland
Scotland
2 8 - 2 Switzerland
Switzerland
3 7 - 3 Germany
Germany , SC Riessersee, Garmisch-Partenkirchen
4 8 - 2 England
England
5 5 - 3 Hungary
Hungary
6 6 - 2 Austria
Austria
7 5 - 3 Russia
Russia
8 5 - 3 Denmark
Denmark
9 4 - 3 Slovakia
Slovakia
10 4 - 3 France
France
11 4 - 3 Czech Republic
Czech Republic
12 4 - 3 Sweden
Sweden
13 4 - 3 Spain
Spain
14 3 - 4 Latvia
Latvia
15 3 - 4 Finland
Finland
16 2 - 5 Ireland
Ireland
17 3 - 4 Estonia
Estonia
18 1 - 6 Netherlands
Netherlands
19 2 - 5 Norway
Norway
20 1 - 6 Belarus
Belarus
21 1 - 6 Italy
Italy
22 0 - 7 Serbia
Serbia
23 1 - 6 Turkey
Turkey
24 1 - 6 Wales
Wales

By association: AUTBLRCZEDENENGESPESTFINFRAGERHUNIRLITALATNEDNORRUSSCOSRBSUISVKSWETURWAL
By draw: 12345678QFSFBF
Show all games

Make a selection above.

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Scotland Scotland 7 - 0
2 Switzerland Switzerland 6 - 1
3 Russia Russia 5 - 2
4 France France 4 - 3
5 Finland Finland 3 - 4
6 Netherlands Netherlands 1 - 6
7 Italy Italy 1 - 6
8 Turkey Turkey 1 - 6

Group B

Position   Association Record
1 England England 7 - 0
2 Austria Austria 6 - 1
3 Slovakia Slovakia 4 - 3
4 Czech Republic Czech Republic 4 - 3
5 Spain Spain 4 - 3
6 Ireland Ireland 2 - 5
7 Belarus Belarus 1 - 6
8 Serbia Serbia 0 - 7

Group C

Position   Association Record
1 Germany Germany 5 - 2
2 Denmark Denmark 5 - 2
3 Hungary Hungary 5 - 2
4 Sweden Sweden 4 - 3
5 Latvia Latvia 3 - 4
6 Estonia Estonia 3 - 4
7 Norway Norway 2 - 5
8 Wales Wales 1 - 6
Austria
Austria
-

Czech Republic
Czech Republic
-

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Second Alternate

Denmark
Denmark
-

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Ane Hansen  (Tårnby CC)

England
England
-

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate

Estonia
Estonia
-

Finland
Finland
-

France
France
-

Germany
Germany
SC Riessersee, Garmisch-Partenkirchen

Hungary
Hungary
-

Ireland
Ireland
-

Italy
Italy
-

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Second Alternate

Latvia
Latvia
-

Netherlands
Netherlands
-

Norway
Norway
-

Russia
Russia
-

Scotland
Scotland
-

Slovakia
Slovakia
-

Sweden
Sweden
-

Skip
Third
Camilla Johansson  (CK Granit-Gävle)
Second
Lead
Katarina Nyberg  (CK Granit-Gävle)

Switzerland
Switzerland
-

Turkey
Turkey
-

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Second Alternate
Team Coach
Brian Gray  (Alikahya Spor Kulubu)

Wales
Wales
-

9/21/2010
Time A B C D E F
11:30 AM (1)
SCO - RUS
7 - 6
(1)
FIN - SUI
1 - 4
(2)
BLR - SRB
9 - 1
(1)
FRA - ITA
10 - 0
(1)
NED - TUR
6 - 7
(1)
CZE - ENG
5 - 6
(1)
ESP - AUT
4 - 5
2:30 PM (2)
IRL - SVK
6 - 8

-
(1)
DEN - GER
6 - 4
(1)
SWE - HUN
3 - 4
(1)
LAT - EST
9 - 4
(1)
NOR - WAL
7 - 5
6:00 PM (2)
CZE - AUT
5 - 6
(2)
ESP - ENG
3 - 9
(2)
RUS - SUI
5 - 7
(2)
FIN - SCO
2 - 5
(2)
ITA - TUR
9 - 2
(2)
FRA - NED
7 - 4
9:00 PM (2)
GER - HUN
8 - 6
(2)
DEN - SWE
4 - 6
(2)
EST - WAL
7 - 3
(2)
LAT - NOR
4 - 8
(3)
SVK - SRB
10 - 1
(3)
IRL - BLR
8 - 6
9/22/2010
Time A B C D E F
10:00 AM (4)
ENG - SRB
11 - 2
(4)
AUT - IRL
8 - 2
(4)
ESP - BLR
10 - 4
(4)
CZE - SVK
5 - 6
(3)
SUI - FRA
9 - 2
(3)
SCO - TUR
11 - 1
1:00 PM (3)
SWE - NOR
7 - 4
(3)
LAT - HUN
7 - 8
(3)
NED - FIN
8 - 9
(3)
ITA - RUS
3 - 6
(6)
ENG - BLR
9 - 2
(3)
DEN - WAL
6 - 2
(3)
EST - GER
1 - 4
4:30 PM (4)
TUR - SUI
0 - 12
(4)
SCO - FRA
6 - 5
(5)
ENG - IRL
6 - 3
(5)
BLR - CZE
2 - 7
(5)
SRB - AUT
1 - 12
(5)
SVK - ESP
4 - 5
7:30 PM (4)
FIN - ITA
6 - 5
(4)
NED - RUS
5 - 14
(4)
SWE - EST
4 - 5
(4)
NOR - GER
2 - 10
(4)
WAL - HUN
7 - 3
(4)
DEN - LAT
8 - 1
9/23/2010
Time A B C D E F
10:00 AM (5)
RUS - FRA
5 - 3
(5)
TUR - FIN
3 - 11
(5)
NOR - DEN
3 - 10
(5)
HUN - EST
8 - 4
(5)
NED - SCO
2 - 12
(5)
SUI - ITA
10 - 2
1:00 PM (6)
SRB - ESP
3 - 9
(6)
IRL - CZE
3 - 6
(6)
AUT - SVK
9 - 4

-
(6)
GER - LAT
4 - 6
(6)
WAL - SWE
5 - 8
4:30 PM (6)
HUN - DEN
7 - 2
(6)
EST - NOR
9 - 6
(6)
ITA - NED
7 - 8
(6)
SCO - SUI
6 - 5
(6)
RUS - FIN
7 - 4
(6)
TUR - FRA
2 - 11
7:30 PM (7)
WAL - LAT
0 - 7
(7)
SWE - GER
4 - 6
(7)
CZE - ESP
4 - 3
(7)
IRL - SRB
12 - 0
(7)
BLR - SVK
4 - 9
(7)
AUT - ENG
5 - 6
9/24/2010
Time A B C D E F
8:00 AM (7)
FRA - FIN
5 - 4
(7)
SUI - NED
7 - 2
(8)
BLR - AUT
5 - 11
(8)
SVK - ENG
3 - 10
(7)
TUR - RUS
1 - 12
(7)
ITA - SCO
5 - 7
11:00 AM (8)
LAT - SWE
4 - 12
(8)
GER - WAL
10 - 5
(8)
HUN - NOR
6 - 5
(8)
EST - DEN
1 - 5
(8)
ESP - IRL
10 - 3
(8)
SRB - CZE
3 - 8
6:00 PM
-
(QF)
SCO - DEN
5 - 3
(QF)
GER - HUN
8 - 1
(QF)
AUT - SUI
4 - 5
(QF)
ENG - RUS
6 - 5

-
9/25/2010
Time A B C D E F
9:00 AM
-
(SF)
SCO - GER
8 - 5

-
(SF)
ENG - SUI
1 - 6

-

-
3:00 PM
-

-
(F)
SCO - SUI
6 - 2

-
(B)
ENG - GER
4 - 5

-