Sara Jahodova


Personal information

Czech Republic   England  

Gender: 
Female
Delivery: 
Right
Type Played Gold Silver Bronze Best finish Games Wins Losses
WCC 2 0 0 0 12 14 2 12
WMXCC 1 0 0 0 30 8 1 7
ECC 2 0 0 0 8 18 8 10
EMCC 1 0 0 0 11 7 4 3
  6 0 0 0   47 15 32

World Curling Championships

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2008 Czech Republic 12 L 0 - 8 CC Dion, Praha
  GER 4-5CAN 4-11SUI 5-9DEN 6-7CHN 5-7, RUS 4-11, JPN 4-5, USA 6-7, SWE 3-7, ITA 3-6, SCO 4-8
2012 Czech Republic 12 A 2 - 4 CC Zbraslav
  KOR 6-3ITA 8-5SWE 5-10DEN 7-8, CAN 7-8, SCO 5-8SUI 5-9, USA 4-6, RUS 6-9, CHN 6-11, GER 5-6

World Mixed Curling Championship

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2015 England 30 L 1 - 7 -
  RUS 4-5NZL 5-7CZE 3-6CHN 3-4SLO 3-7KAZ 10-4POL 2-4SUI 5-7

European Curling Championships

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2007 Czech Republic 8 A 4 - 5 -
  FIN 6-7, SWE 3-9, RUS 3-9, DEN 5-6GER 7-4SCO 1-8, ITA 7-6, SUI 2-8AUT 5-11, C:ENG 9-7, C:ENG 11-6AUT 5-4
2017 England 15 3 4 - 5 -
  LAT 5-6EST 5-8POL 10-1NOR 4-8NED 6-7ESP 8-2LTU 9-6BLR 4-7FIN 8-6

European Mixed Curling Championships

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2010 Czech Republic 11 3 4 - 3 -
  ENG 5-6AUT 5-6SVK 5-6BLR 7-2IRL 6-3ESP 4-3SRB 8-3

Opponent Wins Losses
Austria 1 2
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2007 ECC 9 Lenka Cernovska Claudia Toth 5 - 11
2007 ECC T1 Lenka Cernovska Claudia Toth 5 - 4
2010 EMCC 2 Radek Bohac Claudia Fischer 5 - 6
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  2
Belarus 1 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2010 EMCC 5 Radek Bohac Dmitry Kirillov 7 - 2
2017 ECC 8 Lisa Farnell Alina Pavlyuchik 4 - 7
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  1
Canada 0 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2008 WCC 4 Katerina Urbanova Jennifer Jones 4 - 11
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  1
China 0 2
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2008 WCC 8 Jana Safarikova Bingyu Wang 5 - 7
2015 WMXCC 6 Arthur Bates Yansong Ji 3 - 4
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  2
Czech Republic 0 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2015 WMXCC 5 Arthur Bates Tomas Valek 3 - 6
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  1
Denmark 0 3
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2007 ECC 4 Lenka Cernovska Lene Nielsen 5 - 6
2008 WCC 7 Lenka Cernovska Angelina Jensen 6 - 7
2012 WCC 6 Linda Klimova Lene Nielsen 7 - 8
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  3
England 2 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2007 ECC C Lenka Cernovska Kirsty Balfour 9 - 7
2007 ECC C Lenka Cernovska Kirsty Balfour 11 - 6
2010 EMCC 1 Radek Bohac Alan MacDougall 5 - 6
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  2  -  1
Estonia 0 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2017 ECC 2 Lisa Farnell Marie Turmann 5 - 8
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  1
Finland 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2017 ECC 9 Lisa Farnell Oona Kauste 8 - 6
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Germany 1 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2007 ECC 5 Lenka Cernovska Andrea Schöpp 7 - 4
2008 WCC 2 Katerina Urbanova Andrea Schöpp 4 - 5
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  1
Ireland 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2010 EMCC 6 Radek Bohac Johnjo Kenny 6 - 3
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Italy 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2012 WCC 2 Linda Klimova Diana Gaspari 8 - 5
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Japan 0 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2008 WCC 11 Lenka Cernovska Moe Meguro 4 - 5
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  1
Kazakhstan 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2015 WMXCC 8 Arthur Bates Viktor Kim 10 - 4
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Korea 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2012 WCC 1 Linda Klimova Ji-Sun Kim 6 - 3
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Latvia 0 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2017 ECC 1 Lisa Farnell Iveta Stasa-Sarsune 5 - 6
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  1
Lithuania 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2017 ECC 7 Lisa Farnell Virginija Paulauskaite 9 - 6
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Netherlands 0 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2017 ECC 5 Lisa Farnell Marianne Neeleman 6 - 7
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  1
New Zealand 0 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2015 WMXCC 3 Arthur Bates Dave Watt 5 - 7
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  1
Norway 0 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2017 ECC 4 Lisa Farnell Kristin Moen Skaslien 4 - 8
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  1
Poland 1 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2015 WMXCC 9 Arthur Bates Marta Szeliga-Frynia 2 - 4
2017 ECC 3 Lisa Farnell Marta Szeliga-Frynia 10 - 1
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  1
Russia 0 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2015 WMXCC 2 Arthur Bates Uliana Vasileva 4 - 5
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  1
Scotland 0 3
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2007 ECC 6 Lenka Cernovska Kelly Wood 1 - 8
2008 WCC 17 Lenka Cernovska Karen Addison 4 - 8
2012 WCC 10 Linda Klimova Eve Muirhead 5 - 8
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  3
Serbia 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2010 EMCC 8 Radek Bohac Marko Stojanovic 8 - 3
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Slovakia 0 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2010 EMCC 4 Radek Bohac Milan Kajan 5 - 6
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  1
Slovenia 0 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2015 WMXCC 7 Arthur Bates Lan Žagar 3 - 7
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  1
Spain 2 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2010 EMCC 7 Radek Bohac Irantzu Garcia Vez 4 - 3
2017 ECC 6 Lisa Farnell Oihane Otaegi 8 - 2
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  2  -  0
Sweden 0 3
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2007 ECC 2 Lenka Cernovska Anette Norberg 3 - 9
2008 WCC 13 Lenka Cernovska Stina Viktorsson 3 - 7
2012 WCC 4 Linda Klimova Margaretha Sigfridsson 5 - 10
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  3
Switzerland 0 4
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2007 ECC 8 Lenka Cernovska Mirjam Ott 2 - 8
2008 WCC 5 Katerina Urbanova Mirjam Ott 5 - 9
2012 WCC 11 Linda Klimova Mirjam Ott 5 - 9
2015 WMXCC 12 Arthur Bates Yannick Schwaller 5 - 7
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  4

Team coach

Association Year Championship Class Position
England 2014 European Junior Curling Challenge 2014 Men 6
England 2014 European Junior Curling Challenge 2014 Women 3
England 2015 European Junior Curling Challenge 2015 Women 1
England 2015 European Junior Curling Challenge 2015 Men 10

Search again Print