Le Gruyère European Curling Championships 2004

Print

 

Final
Final 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10     Total
C Switzerland * 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 0     4
Sweden   2 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 3     9

Women

Championship logo
Winter Palace of Sport
SOFIA
Bulgaria
12/4/2004 - 12/11/2004
Position Record   Association
1 8 - 3 Sweden
Sweden , Härnösands CK
2 7 - 4 Switzerland
Switzerland
3 7 - 4 Norway
Norway , Snarøyen CC, Oslo
4 6 - 6 Russia
Russia
5 6 - 5 Scotland
Scotland
6 5 - 5 Italy
Italy , New Wave CC, Cortina d'Ampezzo
7 4 - 5 Finland
Finland
8 6 - 6 Denmark
Denmark , Hvidovre CC
9 3 - 7 Germany
Germany
10 2 - 7 Czech Republic
Czech Republic
11 7 - 2 Austria
Austria
12 6 - 1 Netherlands
Netherlands , CC Utrecht
13 5 - 2 France
France
14 5 - 4 Hungary
Hungary
15 3 - 2 Latvia
Latvia
15 3 - 3 Ireland
Ireland
17 3 - 3 England
England
17 2 - 3 Poland
Poland
19 1 - 4 Bulgaria
Bulgaria
19 1 - 4 Spain
Spain
21 0 - 5 Andorra
Andorra
21 0 - 5 Kazakhstan
Kazakhstan

By association: ANDAUTBULCZEDENENGESPFINFRAGERHUNIRLITAKAZLATNEDNORPOLRUSSCOSUISWE
By draw: 123456789T1T2CSFBF
Show all games

Make a selection above.

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Switzerland Switzerland 6 - 3
2 Norway Norway 6 - 3
3 Sweden Sweden 6 - 3
4 Russia Russia 5 - 4
5 Scotland Scotland 5 - 4
6 Italy Italy 5 - 4
7 Finland Finland 4 - 5
8 Denmark Denmark 3 - 6
9 Germany Germany 3 - 6
10 Czech Republic Czech Republic 2 - 7

B-Tournament, Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Netherlands Netherlands 5 - 0
2 Hungary Hungary 3 - 2
3 Ireland Ireland 3 - 2
4 England England 3 - 2
5 Bulgaria Bulgaria 1 - 4
6 Kazakhstan Kazakhstan 0 - 5

B-Tournament, Group B

Position   Association Record
1 Austria Austria 5 - 0
2 France France 4 - 1
3 Latvia Latvia 3 - 2
4 Poland Poland 2 - 3
5 Spain Spain 1 - 4
6 Andorra Andorra 0 - 5
Andorra
Andorra
-

Austria
Austria
-

Czech Republic
Czech Republic
-

Denmark
Denmark
Hvidovre CC

England
England
-

Germany
Germany
-

Hungary
Hungary
-

Ireland
Ireland
-

Italy
Italy
New Wave CC, Cortina d'Ampezzo

Kazakhstan
Kazakhstan
-

Latvia
Latvia
-

Netherlands
Netherlands
CC Utrecht

Norway
Norway
Snarøyen CC, Oslo

Scotland
Scotland
-

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Sweden
Sweden
Härnösands CK

Switzerland
Switzerland
-

12/4/2004
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
9:00 AM (1)
NOR - RUS
8 - 7
(1)
ITA - SUI
5 - 10
(1)
SWE - CZE
10 - 4
(1)
SCO - FIN
15 - 2
(1)
GER - DEN
7 - 11

-

-

-

-

-

-
12:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(1)
FRA - LAT
16 - 4
(1)
ESP - AND
9 - 6
(1)
POL - AUT
2 - 11
(1)
ENG - NED
1 - 8

-

-
4:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-
(1)
KAZ - IRL
8 - 12
(1)
BUL - HUN
11 - 13
7:00 PM (2)
GER - ITA
10 - 8
(2)
CZE - DEN
6 - 7
(2)
NOR - SCO
6 - 11
(2)
SWE - RUS
8 - 5
(2)
SUI - FIN
11 - 2

-

-

-

-

-

-
12/5/2004
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
12:00 PM (3)
FIN - DEN
8 - 7
(3)
RUS - SCO
5 - 8
(3)
SUI - GER
7 - 6
(3)
CZE - NOR
0 - 12
(3)
SWE - ITA
4 - 10
(2)
BUL - IRL
6 - 8
(2)
KAZ - ENG
5 - 17
(2)
NED - HUN
15 - 8
(2)
POL - FRA
1 - 11
(2)
LAT - AND
14 - 7
(2)
ESP - AUT
2 - 15
8:00 PM (4)
RUS - SUI
5 - 4
(4)
SWE - NOR
6 - 11
(4)
ITA - DEN
10 - 6
(4)
FIN - GER
8 - 9
(4)
SCO - CZE
6 - 9

-

-

-

-

-

-
12/6/2004
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
2:00 PM (5)
SWE - GER
9 - 4
(5)
SUI - CZE
8 - 5
(5)
RUS - FIN
5 - 9
(5)
ITA - SCO
8 - 7
(5)
DEN - NOR
8 - 11

-

-

-

-

-

-
4:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(3)
ESP - POL
8 - 10
(3)
AND - FRA
4 - 13
(3)
BUL - KAZ
17 - 3
(3)
LAT - AUT
7 - 8
(3)
HUN - ENG
8 - 4
(3)
NED - IRL
13 - 4
12/7/2004
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
8:00 AM (6)
DEN - SCO
4 - 8
(6)
NOR - FIN
6 - 9
(6)
CZE - ITA
7 - 11
(6)
SUI - SWE
6 - 5
(6)
RUS - GER
6 - 5

-

-

-

-

-

-
4:00 PM (7)
ITA - NOR
2 - 7
(7)
DEN - RUS
6 - 7
(7)
SCO - SUI
6 - 5
(7)
GER - CZE
6 - 13
(7)
FIN - SWE
4 - 8
(4)
HUN - KAZ
13 - 3
(4)
NED - BUL
8 - 5
(4)
IRL - ENG
8 - 9
(4)
LAT - ESP
11 - 2
(4)
AUT - FRA
10 - 9
(4)
AND - POL
4 - 12
12/8/2004
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
9:00 AM (8)
CZE - FIN
7 - 8
(8)
SCO - GER
4 - 8
(8)
DEN - SWE
7 - 11
(8)
RUS - ITA
5 - 4
(8)
NOR - SUI
7 - 9

-

-

-

-

-

-
12:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(5)
ENG - BUL
14 - 4
(5)
POL - LAT
10 - 12
(5)
KAZ - NED
2 - 15
(5)
AUT - AND
13 - 5
(5)
IRL - HUN
8 - 5
(5)
FRA - ESP
12 - 3
7:00 PM (9)
SCO - SWE
6 - 8
(9)
FIN - ITA
2 - 8
(9)
GER - NOR
9 - 10
(9)
DEN - SUI
9 - 5
(9)
CZE - RUS
4 - 10

-

-

-

-

-

-
8:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-

-
(T1)
HUN - ENG
11 - 3

-

-

-

-
12/9/2004
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
9:00 AM
-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-
(T2)
HUN - IRL
10 - 6

-
12:00 PM
-
(T1)
DEN - GER
9 - 6
(T1)
ITA - SCO
5 - 6

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-
7:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-

-

-
(SF)
HUN - AUT
7 - 12
(SF)
FRA - NED
6 - 12

-

-
8:00 PM
-

-

-
(T2)
RUS - SCO
7 - 6

-

-

-

-

-

-

-
12/10/2004
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
12:00 PM
-

-

-
(SF)
SWE - NOR
5 - 3

-
(F)
AUT - NED
11 - 10

-

-

-

-
(B)
FRA - HUN
9 - 5
4:00 PM
-

-

-
(SF)
SUI - RUS
6 - 4

-

-

-

-

-

-

-
8:00 PM (C)
DEN - AUT
8 - 5

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-
12/11/2004
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
9:00 AM (C)
AUT - DEN
1 - 10

-
(F)
SUI - SWE
4 - 9
(B)
RUS - NOR
7 - 10

-

-

-

-

-

-

-
2:00 PM (C)
TBD - TBD

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-