Le Gruyère European Curling Championships 2005

Print

 

Final
Final 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10     Total
C Switzerland   0 2 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0     5
Sweden * 1 0 1 1 0 1 1 0 2 1     8

Women

Championship logo
-
GARMISCH-PARTENKIRCHEN
Germany
12/9/2005 - 12/17/2005
Position Record   Association
1 11 - 0 Sweden
Sweden , Härnösands CK
2 9 - 2 Switzerland
Switzerland
3 7 - 5 Denmark
Denmark , Hvidovre CC
4 7 - 4 Norway
Norway , Snarøyen CC, Oslo
5 6 - 5 Scotland
Scotland
6 5 - 5 Italy
Italy , New Wave CC, Cortina d'Ampezzo
7 3 - 6 Netherlands
Netherlands
8 2 - 9 Russia
Russia
9 1 - 8 Austria
Austria
10 0 - 9 Finland
Finland , Hyvinkää CC
11 10 - 0 Germany
Germany , SC Riessersee, Garmisch-Partenkirchen
12 7 - 1 Czech Republic
Czech Republic
13 6 - 2 England
England , Glendale CC, Northumberland
14 5 - 3 Latvia
Latvia
15 4 - 2 France
France
15 4 - 2 Hungary
Hungary
17 3 - 3 Spain
Spain
17 3 - 3 Ireland
Ireland
19 2 - 4 Croatia
Croatia
19 2 - 4 Estonia
Estonia
21 1 - 5 Kazakhstan
Kazakhstan
21 1 - 5 Poland
Poland
23 0 - 6 Bulgaria
Bulgaria
23 0 - 6 Slovakia
Slovakia

By association: AUTBULCROCZEDENENGESPESTFINFRAGERHUNIRLITAKAZLATNEDNORPOLRUSSCOSUISVKSWE
By draw: 123456789T1T2CSFBF
Show all games

Make a selection above.

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Sweden Sweden 9 - 0
2 Switzerland Switzerland 8 - 1
3 Norway Norway 7 - 2
4 Denmark Denmark 5 - 4
5 Scotland Scotland 5 - 4
6 Italy Italy 5 - 4
7 Netherlands Netherlands 3 - 6
8 Russia Russia 2 - 7
9 Austria Austria 1 - 8
10 Finland Finland 0 - 9

B-Tournament, Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Germany Germany 6 - 0
2 England England 5 - 1
3 France France 4 - 2
4 Ireland Ireland 3 - 3
5 Estonia Estonia 2 - 4
6 Kazakhstan Kazakhstan 1 - 5
7 Bulgaria Bulgaria 0 - 6

B-Tournament, Group B

Position   Association Record
1 Czech Republic Czech Republic 6 - 0
2 Latvia Latvia 5 - 1
3 Hungary Hungary 4 - 2
4 Spain Spain 3 - 3
5 Croatia Croatia 2 - 4
6 Poland Poland 1 - 5
7 Slovakia Slovakia 0 - 6
Austria
Austria
-

Bulgaria
Bulgaria
-

Croatia
Croatia
-

Czech Republic
Czech Republic
-

Denmark
Denmark
Hvidovre CC

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach
Team Coach

England
England
Glendale CC, Northumberland

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach
Team Coach

Estonia
Estonia
-

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach
Team Coach

Finland
Finland
Hyvinkää CC

Fourth
Third (Skip)
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Germany
Germany
SC Riessersee, Garmisch-Partenkirchen

Hungary
Hungary
-

Ireland
Ireland
-

Fourth
Third (Skip)
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Italy
Italy
New Wave CC, Cortina d'Ampezzo

Kazakhstan
Kazakhstan
-

Latvia
Latvia
-

Norway
Norway
Snarøyen CC, Oslo

Russia
Russia
-

Scotland
Scotland
-

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach
Team Coach

Sweden
Sweden
Härnösands CK

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Ulrika Bergman  (Svegs CK)
Team Coach
Team Coach

Switzerland
Switzerland
-

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach
Team Coach

12/10/2005
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
9:00 AM (1)
DEN - FIN
9 - 4
(1)
ITA - SCO
7 - 8
(1)
SUI - NED
7 - 5
(1)
NOR - SWE
3 - 5
(1)
RUS - AUT
8 - 3

-

-

-

-

-

-
12:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(1)
ESP - CRO
9 - 4
(1)
POL - SVK
10 - 4
(1)
CZE - LAT
8 - 2

-

-

-
7:00 PM (2)
RUS - ITA
5 - 10
(2)
NED - AUT
11 - 6
(2)
DEN - NOR
5 - 6
(2)
SUI - FIN
10 - 6
(2)
SCO - SWE
1 - 10

-

-

-

-

-

-
8:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(2)
BUL - IRL
7 - 8
(2)
KAZ - FRA
0 - 14
(2)
GER - EST
10 - 3
(2)
CZE - SVK
15 - 0
(2)
CRO - HUN
1 - 19
(2)
ESP - LAT
6 - 7
12/11/2005
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
8:00 AM
-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-
(3)
FRA - IRL
11 - 5

-
12:00 PM (3)
SWE - AUT
10 - 4
(3)
FIN - NOR
4 - 10
(3)
SCO - RUS
6 - 5
(3)
NED - DEN
5 - 6
(3)
SUI - ITA
10 - 2
(3)
GER - ENG
7 - 5

-

-

-

-
(3)
EST - BUL
9 - 8
4:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-
(3)
CZE - POL
11 - 6

-
8:00 PM (4)
FIN - SCO
3 - 12
(4)
SUI - DEN
6 - 3
(4)
ITA - AUT
9 - 3
(4)
SWE - RUS
10 - 4
(4)
NOR - NED
11 - 1
(3)
HUN - LAT
6 - 13
(3)
SVK - ESP
8 - 9

-

-

-

-
12/12/2005
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
8:00 AM
-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-
(4)
ENG - BUL
9 - 7

-

-
12:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-

-
(4)
IRL - KAZ
10 - 3

-
(4)
FRA - EST
12 - 4

-

-
2:00 PM (5)
SUI - RUS
8 - 4
(5)
SCO - NED
11 - 2
(5)
FIN - SWE
0 - 14
(5)
ITA - NOR
5 - 6
(5)
AUT - DEN
2 - 15

-

-

-

-

-

-
4:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-
(4)
POL - ESP
6 - 10

-

-
8:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-

-

-
(4)
HUN - SVK
10 - 2
(4)
LAT - CRO
15 - 3

-

-
12/13/2005
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
8:00 AM (6)
AUT - NOR
2 - 9
(6)
DEN - SWE
2 - 10
(6)
NED - ITA
6 - 10
(6)
SCO - SUI
7 - 8
(6)
FIN - RUS
4 - 9

-

-

-
(5)
HUN - POL
8 - 7

-
(5)
CRO - SVK
10 - 8
12:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-
(5)
CZE - ESP
13 - 3
4:00 PM (7)
ITA - DEN
8 - 5
(7)
AUT - FIN
8 - 4
(7)
NOR - SCO
9 - 5
(7)
RUS - NED
5 - 8
(7)
SWE - SUI
7 - 5
(5)
KAZ - EST
5 - 6

-
(5)
FRA - ENG
4 - 8

-

-

-
8:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-
(5)
GER - BUL
12 - 1

-
12/14/2005
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
9:00 AM (8)
NED - SWE
6 - 10
(8)
NOR - RUS
9 - 6
(8)
AUT - SUI
2 - 11
(8)
FIN - ITA
0 - 12
(8)
DEN - SCO
4 - 3

-

-

-

-

-

-
12:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(6)
FRA - GER
2 - 11
(6)
HUN - CZE
5 - 7
(6)
CRO - POL
10 - 9
(6)
KAZ - ENG
2 - 10
(6)
SVK - LAT
6 - 12
(6)
IRL - EST
9 - 1
7:00 PM (9)
NOR - SUI
4 - 10
(9)
SWE - ITA
8 - 7
(9)
RUS - DEN
6 - 7
(9)
AUT - SCO
3 - 9
(9)
NED - FIN
11 - 3

-

-

-

-

-

-
8:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(7)
CRO - CZE
0 - 17
(7)
LAT - POL
11 - 3
(7)
ENG - IRL
11 - 4
(7)
ESP - HUN
6 - 11
(7)
KAZ - GER
2 - 12
(7)
BUL - FRA
4 - 10
12/15/2005
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
12:00 PM
-

-
(T1)
ITA - SCO
3 - 10

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-
8:00 PM (T2)
DEN - SCO
8 - 7

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-
12/16/2005
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
8:00 AM
-

-

-

-

-
(SF)
LAT - GER
4 - 8
(SF)
ENG - CZE
5 - 12

-

-

-

-
12:00 PM
-
(SF)
SWE - DEN
6 - 4

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-
1:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-

-

-
(F)
GER - CZE
6 - 4
(B)
LAT - ENG
7 - 10

-

-
4:00 PM
-

-

-
(SF)
NOR - SUI
6 - 8

-

-

-

-

-

-

-
8:00 PM
-

-

-
(C)
RUS - GER
5 - 6

-

-

-

-

-

-

-
12/17/2005
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
9:00 AM
-
(B)
NOR - DEN
2 - 10
(F)
SUI - SWE
5 - 8
(C)
RUS - GER
2 - 8

-

-

-

-

-

-

-
12/10/2006
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
8:00 AM
-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-
(1)
BUL - KAZ
5 - 7
(1)
ENG - EST
13 - 3
(1)
GER - IRL
14 - 4